Sunshine Series 2018 Adare Race 4

Sunday, May 6, 2018 11:13 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Adare, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 53
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Sunday, May 6, 2018 16:14 (GMT+10)
Race notes
Round 1 of the Sunshine State Series 2018
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Sunshine Series 2018 Adare Race 4

  • 3 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1209Kevin JonesVeteran Men (Masters 1/2) 1:04:46.4--100%12.02%9.66%
2229James SouthMasters Men (Masters 3/4) 1:04:55.1+0:08.7+0.22%99.78%11.82%9.45%
3236Timothy GouldingMasters Men (Masters 3/4) 1:05:12.4+0:26.0+0.67%99.34%11.43%9.05%
4231Paul AdamsMasters Men (Masters 3/4) 1:05:31.3+0:44.9+1.16%98.86%11.00%8.61%
5224Chris ThompsonMasters Men (Masters 3/4) 1:05:55.9+1:09.5+1.79%98.24%10.45%8.04%
6130Adam MartinOpen Men 1:05:58.4+1:12.0+1.85%98.18%10.39%7.98%
7226Christopher MaierhoferMasters Men (Masters 3/4) 1:06:41.0+1:54.6+2.95%97.14%9.43%6.99%
8207Jonathan CrossVeteran Men (Masters 1/2) 1:06:43.0+1:56.6+3.00%97.09%9.38%6.95%
9212Richard GrayVeteran Men (Masters 1/2) 1:07:01.1+2:14.7+3.47%96.65%8.97%6.53%
10204Ben BrettschneiderVeteran Men (Masters 1/2) 1:07:44.5+2:58.1+4.58%95.62%7.99%5.52%
11203Ben ChambersVeteran Men (Masters 1/2) 1:08:44.1+3:57.7+6.12%94.24%6.64%4.13%
12220Adam SanderMasters Men (Masters 3/4) 1:08:50.6+4:04.2+6.28%94.09%6.49%3.98%
13205Brett MoxeyVeteran Men (Masters 1/2) 1:09:12.5+4:26.1+6.85%93.59%6.00%3.47%
14202Ben HydeVeteran Men (Masters 1/2) 1:09:36.1+4:49.7+7.45%93.06%5.46%2.92%
15249Kevin JonesSuper Masters 1:09:55.2+5:08.8+7.95%92.64%5.03%2.48%
16250Les HeapSuper Masters 1:10:41.0+5:54.6+9.12%91.64%3.99%1.41%
17223Chris MullerMasters Men (Masters 3/4) 1:11:41.8+6:55.4+10.69%90.34%2.62%0.00%
18245Andrew MichaelSuper Masters 1:13:03.0+8:16.6+12.78%88.67%0.78%-1.89%
19199Aaron HarrisVeteran Men (Masters 1/2) 1:13:36.0+8:49.6+13.63%88.01%0.03%-2.65%
20248Jon GuySuper Masters 1:14:35.6+9:49.2+15.16%86.84%-1.32%-4.04%
21234Scott FinlayMasters Men (Masters 3/4) 1:15:35.2+10:48.8+16.69%85.69%-2.67%-5.43%
22251Mark MartinSuper Masters 1:15:55.1+11:08.7+17.21%85.32%-3.12%-5.89%
23230Ken CiniMasters Men (Masters 3/4) 1:16:02.2+11:15.8+17.39%85.19%-3.28%-6.05%
24129John ColeMasters Men (Masters 3/4) 1:16:48.7+12:02.3+18.59%84.33%-4.33%-7.13%
25227Darren FloodMasters Men (Masters 3/4) 1:17:53.5+13:07.1+20.25%83.16%-5.80%-8.64%
26232Paul FletcherMasters Men (Masters 3/4) 1:18:25.9+13:39.5+21.09%82.59%-6.53%-9.39%
27201Andrew CochraneVeteran Men (Masters 1/2) 1:20:16.5+15:30.1+23.93%80.69%-9.03%-11.96%
28120Maddison DillonU19 Women 1:20:50.0+16:03.6+24.79%80.13%-9.79%-12.74%
29211Kent BauerVeteran Men (Masters 1/2) 1:24:01.6+19:15.2+29.72%77.09%-14.13%-17.20%
30252Mick RolfeSuper Masters 1:24:02.1+19:15.7+29.74%77.08%-14.14%-17.21%
31222Chad BaronsMasters Men (Masters 3/4) 1:25:24.9+20:38.5+31.87%75.83%-16.02%-19.13%
32221Andrew MoylerMasters Men (Masters 3/4) 1:27:35.4+22:49.0+35.23%73.95%-18.97%-22.17%
33206Daniel TurtonVeteran Men (Masters 1/2) 1:36:18.2+31:31.8+48.68%67.26%-30.81%-34.32%
34225Christopher OakeyMasters Men (Masters 3/4) -1 lap-----
35233Rob PaksecMasters Men (Masters 3/4) -2 laps-----
36246Charles LaytonSuper Masters -2 laps-----
37132Tony KellyOpen Men -2 laps-----
  • 3 - Masters Men (Masters 3/4)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1229James SouthMasters Men (Masters 3/4) 1:04:55.1--100%11.47%11.85%
2236Timothy GouldingMasters Men (Masters 3/4) 1:05:12.4+0:17.3+0.44%99.56%11.07%11.45%
3231Paul AdamsMasters Men (Masters 3/4) 1:05:31.3+0:36.2+0.93%99.08%10.64%11.03%
4224Chris ThompsonMasters Men (Masters 3/4) 1:05:55.9+1:00.8+1.56%98.46%10.08%10.47%
5226Christopher MaierhoferMasters Men (Masters 3/4) 1:06:41.0+1:45.9+2.72%97.35%9.06%9.45%
6220Adam SanderMasters Men (Masters 3/4) 1:08:50.6+3:55.5+6.05%94.30%6.11%6.52%
7223Chris MullerMasters Men (Masters 3/4) 1:11:41.8+6:46.7+10.44%90.55%2.22%2.64%
8234Scott FinlayMasters Men (Masters 3/4) 1:15:35.2+10:40.1+16.43%85.89%-3.08%-2.64%
9230Ken CiniMasters Men (Masters 3/4) 1:16:02.2+11:07.1+17.13%85.38%-3.70%-3.25%
10129John ColeMasters Men (Masters 3/4) 1:16:48.7+11:53.6+18.32%84.52%-4.75%-4.30%
11227Darren FloodMasters Men (Masters 3/4) 1:17:53.5+12:58.4+19.98%83.34%-6.23%-5.77%
12232Paul FletcherMasters Men (Masters 3/4) 1:18:25.9+13:30.8+20.82%82.77%-6.96%-6.50%
13222Chad BaronsMasters Men (Masters 3/4) 1:25:24.9+20:29.8+31.57%76.00%-16.49%-15.99%
14221Andrew MoylerMasters Men (Masters 3/4) 1:27:35.4+22:40.3+34.92%74.12%-19.45%-18.94%
15225Christopher OakeyMasters Men (Masters 3/4) -1 lap-----
16233Rob PaksecMasters Men (Masters 3/4) -2 laps-----
  • 3 - Open Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1130Adam MartinOpen Men 1:05:58.4--100%0.00%0.00%
2132Tony KellyOpen Men -2 laps-----
  • 3 - Super Masters
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1249Kevin JonesSuper Masters 1:09:55.2--100%6.40%5.29%
2250Les HeapSuper Masters 1:10:41.0+0:45.8+1.09%98.92%5.38%4.25%
3245Andrew MichaelSuper Masters 1:13:03.0+3:07.8+4.48%95.72%2.21%1.05%
4248Jon GuySuper Masters 1:14:35.6+4:40.4+6.68%93.73%0.14%-1.05%
5251Mark MartinSuper Masters 1:15:55.1+5:59.9+8.58%92.10%-1.63%-2.84%
6252Mick RolfeSuper Masters 1:24:02.1+14:06.9+20.19%83.20%-12.50%-13.84%
7246Charles LaytonSuper Masters -2 laps-----
  • 3 - U19 Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1120Maddison DillonU19 Women 1:20:50.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 - Veteran Men (Masters 1/2)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1209Kevin JonesVeteran Men (Masters 1/2) 1:04:46.4--100%11.82%6.41%
2207Jonathan CrossVeteran Men (Masters 1/2) 1:06:43.0+1:56.6+3.00%97.09%9.17%3.60%
3212Richard GrayVeteran Men (Masters 1/2) 1:07:01.1+2:14.7+3.47%96.65%8.76%3.16%
4204Ben BrettschneiderVeteran Men (Masters 1/2) 1:07:44.5+2:58.1+4.58%95.62%7.78%2.12%
5203Ben ChambersVeteran Men (Masters 1/2) 1:08:44.1+3:57.7+6.12%94.24%6.43%0.68%
6205Brett MoxeyVeteran Men (Masters 1/2) 1:09:12.5+4:26.1+6.85%93.59%5.78%0.00%
7202Ben HydeVeteran Men (Masters 1/2) 1:09:36.1+4:49.7+7.45%93.06%5.25%-0.57%
8199Aaron HarrisVeteran Men (Masters 1/2) 1:13:36.0+8:49.6+13.63%88.01%-0.20%-6.35%
9201Andrew CochraneVeteran Men (Masters 1/2) 1:20:16.5+15:30.1+23.93%80.69%-9.29%-15.99%
10211Kent BauerVeteran Men (Masters 1/2) 1:24:01.6+19:15.2+29.72%77.09%-14.39%-21.41%
11206Daniel TurtonVeteran Men (Masters 1/2) 1:36:18.2+31:31.8+48.68%67.26%-31.11%-39.15%
  • 4 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1127Matherson GalwayUnder 19 Men 1:23:28.6--100%15.31%12.31%
2124Momo FrankUnder 19 Men 1:23:59.9+0:31.3+0.62%99.38%14.78%11.76%
3126Cooper AvesUnder 19 Men 1:28:07.5+4:38.9+5.57%94.73%10.59%7.42%
4128Max HobsonUnder 19 Men 1:32:03.2+8:34.6+10.27%90.68%6.60%3.30%
5117Megan WilliamsElite Women 1:35:11.4+11:42.8+14.03%87.69%3.42%0.00%
6125Aaron LarkinUnder 19 Men 1:44:34.6+21:06.0+25.28%79.82%-6.10%-9.86%
7115Holly LubckeElite Women 1:46:13.6+22:45.0+27.25%78.58%-7.78%-11.59%
8118Rebecca StoneElite Women 1:56:35.9+33:07.3+39.68%71.59%-18.30%-22.49%
9116Katja RexElite Women 1:56:49.0+33:20.4+39.94%71.46%-18.52%-22.72%
  • 4 - Elite Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1117Megan WilliamsElite Women 1:35:11.4--100%12.44%14.56%
2115Holly LubckeElite Women 1:46:13.6+11:02.2+11.59%89.61%2.28%4.65%
3118Rebecca StoneElite Women 1:56:35.9+21:24.5+22.49%81.64%-7.26%-4.65%
4116Katja RexElite Women 1:56:49.0+21:37.6+22.72%81.49%-7.46%-4.85%
  • 4 - Under 19 Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1127Matherson GalwayUnder 19 Men 1:23:28.6--100%7.71%5.27%
2124Momo FrankUnder 19 Men 1:23:59.9+0:31.3+0.62%99.38%7.13%4.68%
3126Cooper AvesUnder 19 Men 1:28:07.5+4:38.9+5.57%94.73%2.57%0.00%
4128Max HobsonUnder 19 Men 1:32:03.2+8:34.6+10.27%90.68%-1.78%-4.46%
5125Aaron LarkinUnder 19 Men 1:44:34.6+21:06.0+25.28%79.82%-15.62%-18.67%
  • 5 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1103David PenhaligonElite Men 1:37:44.3--100%5.30%5.16%
2106Nick PedlerElite Men 1:38:51.8+1:07.5+1.15%98.86%4.21%4.07%
3105Matthew EnneverElite Men 1:43:03.3+5:19.0+5.44%94.84%0.15%0.00%
4102Darren RolfeElite Men 1:45:12.5+7:28.2+7.64%92.90%-1.94%-2.09%
5107Trent WestElite Men 1:51:09.6+13:25.3+13.73%87.93%-7.71%-7.86%
6101Boaz ClarkElite Men -1 lap-----
7104Kieran PooleElite Men -3 laps-----
  • 5 - Elite Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1103David PenhaligonElite Men 1:37:44.3--100%5.30%5.16%
2106Nick PedlerElite Men 1:38:51.8+1:07.5+1.15%98.86%4.21%4.07%
3105Matthew EnneverElite Men 1:43:03.3+5:19.0+5.44%94.84%0.15%0.00%
4102Darren RolfeElite Men 1:45:12.5+7:28.2+7.64%92.90%-1.94%-2.09%
5107Trent WestElite Men 1:51:09.6+13:25.3+13.73%87.93%-7.71%-7.86%
6101Boaz ClarkElite Men -1 lap-----
7104Kieran PooleElite Men -3 laps-----