PnP 2018 Giant MTB Champ XC

Sunday, April 29, 2018 10:01 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Lower Hutt, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 60
Timed on: LENOVO Lenovo TB2-X30F
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Sunday, April 29, 2018 15:59 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PNP Cycling CLub
Race website: www.pnp.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Open Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
166Eden Cruise 1:27:51.2--100%9.58%11.90%
248Martin McCrudden 1:39:43.0+11:51.8+13.50%88.10%-2.63%0.00%
346Karl Laurence 1:43:55.3+16:04.1+18.29%84.54%-6.96%-4.22%
  • Open Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
149Ann Hunn 1:14:40.7--100%7.25%7.25%
273Krissy O'Connor 1:26:20.8+11:40.1+15.62%86.49%-7.25%-7.25%
  • Sport Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
1169Michael WoollettSt Bernards College  1:21:07.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sport Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
1188Jacque Harrison 1:17:59.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • U11 Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
1275Finn HolmesKarori West Normal School  28:43.1--100%32.93%25.21%
2274Nico HolmesKarori West Normal School  34:18.6+5:35.5+19.47%83.70%19.87%10.65%
3278Daniel Corlett  42:29.3+13:46.2+47.95%67.59%0.77%-10.65%
4276Echelon Topp  1:05:45.4+37:02.3+128.97%43.67%-53.57%-71.25%
  • U13 Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
1272Benjamin CorlettNewlands Intermediate  52:06.5--100%11.20%15.36%
2269Nikhil CoxWellesley College  1:01:33.8+9:27.3+18.14%84.64%-4.91%0.00%
3267Nate BeardMaungaraki School  1:02:22.0+10:15.5+19.69%83.55%-6.28%-1.30%
-277Jacob Dolan  DNF-----
  • U15 Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
1248Ben MitchellOnslow College  50:25.1--100%22.12%18.13%
2247Sam MitchellWellesley College  56:37.0+6:11.9+12.29%89.05%12.54%8.07%
3246Cameron PhillipsOnslow College  58:31.8+8:06.7+16.09%86.14%9.59%4.96%
4242Archie PurchasWellington  59:16.5+8:51.4+17.57%85.06%8.44%3.75%
5241Joel PurchasRongotai College  59:20.2+8:55.1+17.69%84.97%8.34%3.65%
6280Will Young  1:01:35.1+11:10.0+22.15%81.87%4.87%0.00%
7244Hunter DuligallHIBS  1:06:26.3+16:01.2+31.77%75.89%-2.63%-7.88%
8237Theo MainKapiti College  1:09:42.8+19:17.7+38.27%72.32%-7.69%-13.20%
9245Cameron DuligallHIBS  1:14:57.1+24:32.0+48.66%67.27%-15.78%-21.70%
10249Morgan SmartOnslow College  1:17:32.3+27:07.2+53.79%65.02%-19.78%-25.90%
11256Ryan JoeOnslow College  1:17:41.5+27:16.4+54.09%64.90%-20.01%-26.15%
  • U17 Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
1174Jordan IremongerOnslow College  1:07:53.4--100%11.49%11.49%
2187Angus Reid  1:25:30.9+17:37.5+25.96%79.39%-11.49%-11.49%
-178Ben NichollOnslow College  DNF-----
  • U19 Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
151Maxwell WickensWellington College  1:09:24.5--100%14.20%12.04%
269Dylan Reid  1:18:21.5+8:57.0+12.89%88.58%3.14%0.69%
350Ryan GardnerParaparaumu College  1:19:27.2+10:02.7+14.47%87.36%1.79%-0.69%
4175George PowellAotea College  1:36:22.2+26:57.7+38.84%72.02%-19.13%-22.13%
-65Joe Vize  DNF-----
  • Masters Men 1 (30-39) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
159Mansour Youssef 1:17:50.6--100%13.07%15.12%
255Kane Caulfield 1:28:48.0+10:57.4+14.08%87.66%0.83%3.18%
372Clinton Topp 1:34:37.6+16:47.0+21.56%82.26%-5.67%-3.18%
453Sam Nelson 1:36:54.6+19:04.0+24.49%80.33%-8.22%-5.67%
  • Masters Men 2 (40-49) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
156Jonathan Brown 1:15:56.3--100%16.33%19.30%
257Rob Holmes 1:18:26.8+2:30.5+3.30%96.80%13.57%16.64%
370Ricky Cheer 1:32:32.2+16:35.9+21.86%82.06%-1.95%1.66%
467Steve Corlett 1:35:40.2+19:43.9+25.98%79.38%-5.41%-1.66%
571Matt Clash 1:38:14.2+22:17.9+29.36%77.30%-8.23%-4.39%
658Roger Sercombe 1:43:44.8+27:48.5+36.62%73.20%-14.31%-10.25%
-64Jose Ubiaga DNF-----
  • Masters Men 3 (50+) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
1163Simon Harrison  1:04:09.3--100%6.27%4.83%
2168Gary Moller  1:04:10.0+0:00.7+0.02%99.98%6.25%4.81%
3186Mal Bull  1:06:16.7+2:07.4+3.31%96.80%3.17%1.68%
4189John Jacob  1:06:51.2+2:41.9+4.21%95.96%2.33%0.82%
5162Andrew Jones  1:07:57.9+3:48.6+5.94%94.39%0.70%-0.82%
6164John UnwinWellington  1:09:35.8+5:26.5+8.48%92.18%-1.68%-3.25%
7166Mark Allen  1:10:10.3+6:01.0+9.38%91.43%-2.52%-4.10%
8165Andrew Simmonds  1:18:23.3+14:14.0+22.19%81.84%-14.52%-16.29%
-167Peter Mitchell  DNF-----
  • U13 Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
1273Lara Comeskey 1:01:20.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • U15 Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
1265Isabella SoaneSamuel Marsden Collegiate  1:03:41.2--100%3.21%3.21%
2264Kate DayKapiti College  1:07:54.4+4:13.2+6.63%93.79%-3.21%-3.21%
  • U17 Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
1185Millie DayKapiti College  56:25.4--100%5.75%5.75%
2179Maia GassonKapiti College  1:03:18.1+6:52.7+12.19%89.13%-5.75%-5.75%
  • U19 Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
152Isla DayKapiti College  1:07:50.6--100%0.00%0.00%