The Bike Hub - 2 Wheel 10 Hour 2018

Saturday, April 28, 2018 8:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Spokane, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 34
Race type: Flexible relay
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Saturday, April 28, 2018 11:57 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: VNW Timing
Race website: vnwtiming.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 2 Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
124, 25Nigel DavidMead 2 Men 10:14:46.9110.4012--100%2.74%2.74%
23, 42 Coffee Donkeys from Kimberley BCKimberley 2 Men 10:49:24.2110.4012+34:37.3+5.63%94.67%-2.74%-2.74%
322, 23The DoughpersSpokane 2 Men -3 laps82.809-----
45, 6You Me and SteveIssaquah 2 Men -3 laps82.809-----
  • 2 Person
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
148, 49MellowVeloColbert 2 Person 10:42:20.0101.2011--100%0.78%0.78%
256, 57The Bavarian BikersKimberley 2 Person 10:52:24.3101.2011+10:04.3+1.57%98.46%-0.78%-0.78%
361, 62Brass Monkey Racing-Palouse Bicycle RaciClarkston 2 Person -2 laps82.809-----
463, 69Hey Lama, how about a little somethin foSpokane 2 Person -4 laps64.407-----
  • 3 Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
153, 54, 55If You Ain't First, You're LastColbert 3 Men 10:15:27.9110.4012--100%0.56%0.56%
228, 29, 30All Day Hall PassSpokane 3 Men 10:22:20.5110.4012+6:52.6+1.12%98.90%-0.56%-0.56%
310, 11, 12Team Two Wheelerhayden 3 Men -1 lap101.2011-----
431, 32, 33Brake DanceSpokane 3 Men -1 lap101.2011-----
544, 45, 46NSRSpokane 3 Men -2 laps92.0010-----
641, 42, 43Donate Your Stuff to Global NeighborhoodSpokane 3 Men -2 laps92.0010-----
750, 51, 52Butt Sweat & TearsSpokane 3 Men -2 laps92.0010-----
87, 8, 9Water BoysSpokane 3 Men -3 laps82.809-----
  • 3 Person
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
134, 35, 36Cunning McOlsensTrail 3 Person 9:57:42.682.809--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4 Person
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
115, 16, 17, 18The Moose Mudslinger'sSpokane Valley 4 Person 9:46:46.392.0010--100%0.00%0.00%
237, 38, 39, 40What! What!...are we doing???Greenacres 4 Person -4 laps55.206-----
  • Solo Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
127Bill KnudsenSpokane Solo Men39 10:35:44.5101.2011--100%0.00%0.00%
267Clint HastingsSpokane Solo Men31 -1 lap92.0010-----
358Jared SchmautzSpokane Valley Solo Men37 -2 laps82.809-----
466Greg LutherOlympia Solo Men53 -2 laps82.809-----
560Brandon EggersChewelah Solo Men26 -3 laps73.608-----
626TIMOTHY CRUMSpokane Solo Men59 -3 laps73.608-----
765Dennis SmaggusCalgary Solo Men60 -3 laps73.608-----
847Dee McGonigleSpokane Solo Men59 -3 laps73.608-----
968Rich SherwoodSpokane Solo Men -3 laps73.608-----
1020Sean ChristenThe Christens - Coeur d'alene Solo Men32 -5 laps55.206-----
1119Gage StrombergSpokane Solo Men51 -6 laps46.005-----
1213Robert DiesburgVeradale Solo Men45 -7 laps36.804-----
132Chris ConleySpokane Valley Solo Men52 -9 laps18.402-----
  • Solo Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
159Pattyjo StruveSpokane Solo Women63 9:52:26.655.206--100%0.00%0.00%
214Amy DiesburgVeradale Solo Women44 -1 lap46.005-----