Vaikobi King & Queen Of The Harbour

Saturday, April 21, 2018 11:46 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 106
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Monday, April 23, 2018 09:03 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Pacific Ocean Paddlers
Race website: http://www.pacificoceanpaddlers.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Short Course 11km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1208Andrew STEVENSAuckland (No Club) - Australia Surfski Single(all types)52M 1:11:47.1--100%9.60%5.84%
2203Nenni DISSETakapuna Boat Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)34F 1:12:41.0+0:53.9+1.25%98.76%8.46%4.67%
3205Thomas FRITZENNorth Shore Canoe Racing Club - Germany Surfski Single(all types)17M 1:16:01.5+4:14.4+5.91%94.42%4.26%0.28%
4207Christopher DENNYRoyal Akarana Paddlers - Canada Surfski Single(all types)46M 1:16:14.4+4:27.3+6.21%94.16%3.99%0.00%
5204Karen ROGERSAuckland (No Club) - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)44F 1:21:21.6+9:34.5+13.34%88.23%-2.46%-6.72%
6201Jen DAYMelbourne - Australia Surfski Single(all types)33F 1:26:24.7+14:37.6+20.38%83.07%-8.82%-13.34%
7206Fergus DUNLOPTakapuna Paddleboarders - New Zealand SUP (all lengths)14M 1:31:19.5+19:32.4+27.22%78.60%-15.01%-19.79%
  • Short Course 11km - SUP (all lengths)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1206Fergus DUNLOPTakapuna Paddleboarders - New Zealand SUP (all lengths)14M 1:31:19.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course 11km - Surfski Single(all types)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1208Andrew STEVENSAuckland (No Club) - Australia Surfski Single(all types)52M 1:11:47.1--100%7.28%5.71%
2203Nenni DISSETakapuna Boat Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)34F 1:12:41.0+0:53.9+1.25%98.76%6.12%4.53%
3205Thomas FRITZENNorth Shore Canoe Racing Club - Germany Surfski Single(all types)17M 1:16:01.5+4:14.4+5.91%94.42%1.80%0.14%
4207Christopher DENNYRoyal Akarana Paddlers - Canada Surfski Single(all types)46M 1:16:14.4+4:27.3+6.21%94.16%1.52%-0.14%
5204Karen ROGERSAuckland (No Club) - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)44F 1:21:21.6+9:34.5+13.34%88.23%-5.09%-6.87%
6201Jen DAYMelbourne - Australia Surfski Single(all types)33F 1:26:24.7+14:37.6+20.38%83.07%-11.62%-13.50%
  • Long Course 23km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11Andrew MOWLEMRoyal Akarana Paddlers - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)31M 1:28:26.1--100%20.04%17.13%
25Garth SPENCERRoyal Akarana Paddlers - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)45M 1:30:33.0+2:06.9+2.39%97.66%18.13%15.15%
33Jordan MCLARINWCMC - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)17M 1:31:21.6+2:55.5+3.31%96.80%17.40%14.39%
496Oskar Stielau/Robbie FordTakapuna Boat Club - New Zealand DoubleskiM 1:31:36.0+3:09.9+3.58%96.54%17.18%14.17%
585Simon LONGDILLRoyal Akarana Paddlers - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)40M 1:32:17.0+3:50.9+4.35%95.83%16.56%13.52%
653Tobias BROOKEWhanganui Kayak Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)21M 1:32:23.7+3:57.6+4.48%95.71%16.46%13.42%
750Todd BORELANDWollongong Paddlers - Australia Surfski Single(all types)50M 1:32:26.0+3:59.9+4.52%95.67%16.43%13.38%
849Hadyn LOCKIETasman Bay - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)36M 1:32:29.6+4:03.5+4.59%95.61%16.37%13.33%
964LEOPOLD TEPAHUAHINE SURFSKI - TAHITI Surfski Single(all types)43M 1:32:57.6+4:31.5+5.12%95.13%15.95%12.89%
104Quaid THOMPSONPoverty Bay - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)20M 1:32:59.0+4:32.9+5.14%95.11%15.93%12.87%
1168Jeremy KUGGELEIJNRoyal Akarana Paddlers - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)40M 1:33:12.5+4:46.4+5.40%94.88%15.72%12.66%
1230Tom ASHLEYTakapuna Boat Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)34M 1:33:15.0+4:48.9+5.44%94.84%15.69%12.62%
132Sam MAYHEWTakapuna Boat Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)28M 1:33:47.8+5:21.7+6.06%94.28%15.19%12.11%
14102Gavin Clark/Glenn GrayStolen Gold - Auckland DoubleskiM 1:33:55.0+5:28.9+6.20%94.16%15.08%11.99%
1590Anton Reiman/Len D BeerAuckland (No Club) - New Zealand DoubleskiM 1:35:28.0+7:01.9+7.95%92.63%13.68%10.54%
1646Rob NICOLKupe Canoe Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)52M 1:36:01.0+7:34.9+8.57%92.10%13.19%10.03%
1728Rachel CLARKETakapuna Boat Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)28F 1:36:07.0+7:40.9+8.69%92.01%13.09%9.93%
1891Jordon CLAUSONNo club - South Africa Surfski Single(all types)21M 1:36:08.0+7:41.9+8.71%91.99%13.08%9.92%
1921Rob JENKINSONPerth Paddlers - Australia Surfski Single(all types)57M 1:36:09.0+7:42.9+8.72%91.98%13.06%9.90%
2023Ian MERCERTakapuna Boat Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)53M 1:36:29.0+8:02.9+9.10%91.66%12.76%9.59%
2151Simon MCLARINWCMC - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)56M 1:36:33.0+8:06.9+9.18%91.60%12.70%9.53%
2260Brendon DAVEYTakapuna Boat Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)44M 1:36:50.0+8:23.9+9.50%91.33%12.45%9.26%
2341Andy LOGUETakapuna Boat Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)42M 1:36:56.0+8:29.9+9.61%91.23%12.36%9.17%
2431Vaughan REEDWCMC - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)45M 1:37:00.0+8:33.9+9.69%91.17%12.30%9.11%
25100Taris HARKERBay Of Plenty Kayak Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)21M 1:37:36.0+9:09.9+10.36%90.61%11.75%8.54%
2662Matt RandellWaitemata Canoe And Multi Sport Club - New Zealand DoubleskiM 1:39:03.0+10:36.9+12.00%89.28%10.44%7.18%
2757Sean MURPHYWCMC - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)49M 1:39:23.0+10:56.9+12.38%88.98%10.14%6.87%
2867Grant HEIMRoyal Akarana Paddlers - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)58M 1:39:46.0+11:19.9+12.81%88.64%9.79%6.51%
2989Stuart LYNCHWaitemata Canoe And Multi Sport Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)40M 1:39:50.0+11:23.9+12.89%88.58%9.73%6.45%
3086Dave CLOUGHTakapuna Boat Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)49M 1:40:11.0+11:44.9+13.28%88.27%9.42%6.12%
3124Tim WALLERNorth Shore Canoe Racing Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)21M 1:40:14.0+11:47.9+13.34%88.23%9.37%6.08%
3274Sven HANSENRoyal Akarana Paddlers - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)58M 1:40:19.0+11:52.9+13.44%88.16%9.30%6.00%
3342Jonathon ALSOPKupe Canoe Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)40M 1:40:37.0+12:10.9+13.77%87.89%9.03%5.72%
3443David BLACKFORDTakapuna Boat Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)53M 1:40:39.0+12:12.9+13.81%87.86%9.00%5.68%
35107Paul WILFORDWhangateau Ocean Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)51M 1:40:52.0+12:25.9+14.06%87.68%8.80%5.48%
3637Robert ASKEWRoyal Akarana Paddlers - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)56M 1:41:12.0+12:45.9+14.43%87.39%8.50%5.17%
3735Andrew CZARRoyal Akarana Paddlers - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)52M 1:41:17.0+12:50.9+14.53%87.31%8.42%5.09%
3840Graeme EDWARDSTakapuna Boat Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)50M 1:42:10.0+13:43.9+15.53%86.56%7.62%4.26%
3929Warren LEIGHTakapuna Boat Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)41M 1:42:14.0+13:47.9+15.60%86.50%7.56%4.20%
4087Dene SIMPSONTakapuna Boat Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)61F 1:42:30.0+14:03.9+15.90%86.28%7.32%3.95%
4112Rodrigo JACA GONZALEZPiragüismo Colindres - Spain Surfski Single(all types)33M 1:43:33.0+15:06.9+17.09%85.40%6.37%2.97%
4281John BARKERRotorua - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)41M 1:44:32.0+16:05.9+18.20%84.60%5.48%2.05%
4379Max RILEYAuckland (No Club) - Australia Surfski Single(all types)38M 1:45:17.0+16:50.9+19.05%84.00%4.81%1.34%
44104David GUNNAuckland (No Club) - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)55M 1:45:28.0+17:01.9+19.26%83.85%4.64%1.17%
4597Paul SALMONOmanu Surf Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)54M 1:45:43.0+17:16.9+19.54%83.65%4.42%0.94%
4672Steve RICHARDSTaupo - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)52M 1:45:48.0+17:21.9+19.64%83.59%4.34%0.86%
4726Peter DALLIMORETakapuna Boat Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)60M 1:46:03.0+17:36.9+19.92%83.39%4.11%0.62%
4844Rich BATYMount Surfski - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)47M 1:46:32.0+18:05.9+20.47%83.01%3.68%0.17%
4945Jason BERRYTakapuna - South Africa Surfski Single(all types)41M 1:46:35.0+18:08.9+20.52%82.97%3.63%0.12%
5048John BLACKMOREMarlborough Paddlers - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)54M 1:46:43.0+18:16.9+20.67%82.87%3.51%0.00%
5119Bruce LAUDERAlexandra - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)57M 1:46:55.0+18:28.9+20.90%82.71%3.33%-0.19%
5275Matthew RUSHRoyal Akarana Paddlers - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)42M 1:49:04.0+20:37.9+23.33%81.08%1.39%-2.20%
5314Ben BENNETTHawke's Bay Kayak Racing Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)67M 1:49:36.0+21:09.9+23.93%80.69%0.90%-2.70%
546Danika MOWLEMNo club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)28F 1:50:37.0+22:10.9+25.08%79.95%-0.02%-3.65%
5556Lance ROOZENDAALRotorua - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)43M 1:50:57.0+22:30.9+25.46%79.71%-0.32%-3.97%
5639Rob TRASSRotorua - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)45M 1:51:11.0+22:44.9+25.72%79.54%-0.53%-4.19%
5752Adam SAWYERRoyal Akarana Paddlers - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)46M 1:51:58.0+23:31.9+26.61%78.98%-1.24%-4.92%
5869Julian Michael PEARCENatal Canoe Club - South Africa Surfski Single(all types)31M 1:52:16.0+23:49.9+26.95%78.77%-1.51%-5.20%
5916Brea ROADLEYYarrawonga Mulwala Amateur Canoe Club - Australia Surfski Single(all types)22F 1:52:20.0+23:53.9+27.02%78.73%-1.57%-5.26%
6027Alex HUFFADINERoyal Akarana Paddlers - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)21F 1:53:15.0+24:48.9+28.06%78.09%-2.40%-6.12%
6118Warrick SMITHTakapuna Boat Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)34M 1:53:31.0+25:04.9+28.36%77.90%-2.64%-6.37%
627John COOPERRoyal Akarana Paddlers - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)58M 1:54:01.0+25:34.9+28.93%77.56%-3.09%-6.84%
6322Julie JENKINSONPerth Paddlers - Australia Surfski Single(all types)53F 1:54:26.0+25:59.9+29.40%77.28%-3.47%-7.23%
6454Jeff BOOTHMuritai Yacht Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)64M 1:54:40.0+26:13.9+29.66%77.12%-3.68%-7.45%
6515Kristina MESKAUSKAITEPeak Adventure - Lithuania Surfski Single(all types)41F 1:55:34.0+27:07.9+30.68%76.52%-4.49%-8.29%
6613Robert BAFFRoyal Akarana Paddlers - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)47M 1:55:44.0+27:17.9+30.87%76.41%-4.64%-8.45%
6717David IRWINPeak Adventure - Australia Surfski Single(all types)52M 1:56:23.0+27:56.9+31.60%75.99%-5.23%-9.06%
6870Mark GILBERDTakapuna Boat Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)38M 1:56:45.0+28:18.9+32.02%75.75%-5.56%-9.40%
6988Carla REIDEastern Bay Canoe Racing Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)19F 1:57:54.0+29:27.9+33.32%75.01%-6.60%-10.48%
7032Nico DE WETPauatahanui See Perde - South Africa Surfski Single(all types)39M 1:57:59.0+29:32.9+33.41%74.96%-6.68%-10.56%
7136Pierre CHEMALYRoyal Akarana Paddlers - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)59M 1:58:05.0+29:38.9+33.53%74.89%-6.77%-10.65%
7238Richard COPUSNorth Shore Canoe Racing Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)45M 1:58:38.0+30:11.9+34.15%74.54%-7.26%-11.17%
7355Scott ORMANTakapuna Boat Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)41M 1:58:49.0+30:22.9+34.35%74.43%-7.43%-11.34%
7498Mark MACDONALDStolen Gold - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)46M 1:58:52.0+30:25.9+34.41%74.40%-7.47%-11.39%
7592Paul PRESTONQueenstown - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)32M 1:58:53.0+30:26.9+34.43%74.39%-7.49%-11.40%
7683Rob JOLLIFFERoyal Akarana Paddlers - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)57M 2:00:10.0+31:43.9+35.88%73.59%-8.65%-12.60%
7710Gary BEERMelbourne - Australia Surfski Single(all types)36M 2:01:05.0+32:38.9+36.92%73.04%-9.48%-13.46%
7876Warwick SMITHRoyal Akarana Paddlers - Auckland Surfski Single(all types)57M 2:01:12.0+32:45.9+37.05%72.97%-9.58%-13.57%
7984James REEVESKawau Downwinders - New Zealand SUP (all lengths)48M 2:02:23.0+33:56.9+38.39%72.26%-10.65%-14.68%
8078Matt ANDERSONOmaha - Teamnspnz - New Zealand SUP (all lengths)34M 2:04:28.0+36:01.9+40.74%71.05%-12.54%-16.63%
8182Jan DUNLOPAuckland (No Club) - Auckland SUP (all lengths)49M 2:04:49.0+36:22.9+41.14%70.85%-12.85%-16.96%
8234Paul WHITLEYRoyal Akarana Paddlers - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)65M 2:04:55.0+36:28.9+41.25%70.80%-12.94%-17.05%
83105Penelope STRICKLANDAuckland (No Club) - New Zealand SUP (all lengths)39F 2:05:39.0+37:12.9+42.08%70.38%-13.61%-17.74%
84106Jonno LEONARDTakapuna Paddleboarders - New Zealand SUP (all lengths)48M 2:06:52.0+38:25.9+43.46%69.71%-14.71%-18.88%
8558Hannah JOHNSTONArawa Canoe Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)29F 2:07:39.0+39:12.9+44.34%69.28%-15.42%-19.62%
8694Andrew PEATAuckland (No Club) - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)29M 2:07:54.0+39:27.9+44.63%69.14%-15.64%-19.85%
8711Shayne EDMONDSONBeachlands - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)44M 2:08:15.0+39:48.9+45.02%68.96%-15.96%-20.18%
8873Steven DUNLOPTakapuna Paddleboarders - New Zealand SUP (all lengths)45M 2:09:36.0+41:09.9+46.55%68.24%-17.18%-21.44%
8920Jim SWANSONRoyal Akarana Paddlers - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)51M 2:09:58.0+41:31.9+46.96%68.04%-17.51%-21.79%
9093Shaan MILLERAuckland (No Club) - New Zealand SUP (all lengths)47M 2:10:46.0+42:19.9+47.87%67.63%-18.23%-22.54%
9163FILMIN TEMAIANAHUAHINE SURFSKI - TAHITI Surfski Single(all types)58M 2:11:12.0+42:45.9+48.36%67.40%-18.63%-22.94%
92101Tom HORNERRoyal Akarana Paddlers - Auckland Surfski Single(all types)38M 2:15:27.0+47:00.9+53.16%65.29%-22.47%-26.92%
9366Angela MCKEEAuckland (No Club) - New Zealand SUP (all lengths)43F 2:21:24.0+52:57.9+59.89%62.54%-27.85%-32.50%
9447Matt FOGARTYMatrarangi Bar Riders - New Zealand SUP (all lengths)41M 2:21:47.0+53:20.9+60.32%62.37%-28.20%-32.86%
9577Mark JOHNSONTakapuna - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)55M 2:23:49.0+55:22.9+62.62%61.49%-30.03%-34.76%
9625Brent BOURGEOISSUP Club Mt Maunganui - New Zealand SUP (all lengths)54M 2:23:54.0+55:27.9+62.72%61.46%-30.11%-34.84%
97103Heather NICCOLLSOmaha - Teamnspnz - Auckland SUP (all lengths)18F 2:26:55.0+58:28.9+66.13%60.19%-32.84%-37.67%
9899Matthew BURROWSTakapuna Boat Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)40M 2:28:13.0+59:46.9+67.60%59.67%-34.01%-38.89%
999Lisa MORRISONTasman Bay - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)30F 2:33:09.0+1:04:42.9+73.18%57.74%-38.47%-43.51%
  • Long Course 23km - Doubleski
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
196Oskar Stielau/Robbie FordTakapuna Boat Club - New Zealand DoubleskiM 1:31:36.0--100%3.59%3.26%
2102Gavin Clark/Glenn GrayStolen Gold - Auckland DoubleskiM 1:33:55.0+2:19.0+2.53%97.53%1.15%0.82%
390Anton Reiman/Len D BeerAuckland (No Club) - New Zealand DoubleskiM 1:35:28.0+3:52.0+4.22%95.95%-0.48%-0.82%
462Matt RandellWaitemata Canoe And Multi Sport Club - New Zealand DoubleskiM 1:39:03.0+7:27.0+8.13%92.48%-4.25%-4.60%
  • Long Course 23km - SUP (all lengths)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
184James REEVESKawau Downwinders - New Zealand SUP (all lengths)48M 2:02:23.0--100%7.70%5.57%
278Matt ANDERSONOmaha - Teamnspnz - New Zealand SUP (all lengths)34M 2:04:28.0+2:05.0+1.70%98.33%6.13%3.96%
382Jan DUNLOPAuckland (No Club) - Auckland SUP (all lengths)49M 2:04:49.0+2:26.0+1.99%98.05%5.87%3.69%
4105Penelope STRICKLANDAuckland (No Club) - New Zealand SUP (all lengths)39F 2:05:39.0+3:16.0+2.67%97.40%5.24%3.05%
5106Jonno LEONARDTakapuna Paddleboarders - New Zealand SUP (all lengths)48M 2:06:52.0+4:29.0+3.66%96.47%4.32%2.11%
673Steven DUNLOPTakapuna Paddleboarders - New Zealand SUP (all lengths)45M 2:09:36.0+7:13.0+5.90%94.43%2.26%0.00%
793Shaan MILLERAuckland (No Club) - New Zealand SUP (all lengths)47M 2:10:46.0+8:23.0+6.85%93.59%1.38%-0.90%
866Angela MCKEEAuckland (No Club) - New Zealand SUP (all lengths)43F 2:21:24.0+19:01.0+15.54%86.55%-6.64%-9.10%
947Matt FOGARTYMatrarangi Bar Riders - New Zealand SUP (all lengths)41M 2:21:47.0+19:24.0+15.85%86.32%-6.93%-9.40%
1025Brent BOURGEOISSUP Club Mt Maunganui - New Zealand SUP (all lengths)54M 2:23:54.0+21:31.0+17.58%85.05%-8.53%-11.03%
11103Heather NICCOLLSOmaha - Teamnspnz - Auckland SUP (all lengths)18F 2:26:55.0+24:32.0+20.05%83.30%-10.80%-13.36%
  • Long Course 23km - Surfski Single(all types)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11Andrew MOWLEMRoyal Akarana Paddlers - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)31M 1:28:26.1--100%18.46%16.51%
25Garth SPENCERRoyal Akarana Paddlers - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)45M 1:30:33.0+2:06.9+2.39%97.66%16.51%14.51%
33Jordan MCLARINWCMC - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)17M 1:31:21.6+2:55.5+3.31%96.80%15.77%13.75%
485Simon LONGDILLRoyal Akarana Paddlers - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)40M 1:32:17.0+3:50.9+4.35%95.83%14.92%12.88%
553Tobias BROOKEWhanganui Kayak Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)21M 1:32:23.7+3:57.6+4.48%95.71%14.81%12.77%
650Todd BORELANDWollongong Paddlers - Australia Surfski Single(all types)50M 1:32:26.0+3:59.9+4.52%95.67%14.78%12.74%
749Hadyn LOCKIETasman Bay - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)36M 1:32:29.6+4:03.5+4.59%95.61%14.72%12.68%
864LEOPOLD TEPAHUAHINE SURFSKI - TAHITI Surfski Single(all types)43M 1:32:57.6+4:31.5+5.12%95.13%14.29%12.24%
94Quaid THOMPSONPoverty Bay - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)20M 1:32:59.0+4:32.9+5.14%95.11%14.27%12.22%
1068Jeremy KUGGELEIJNRoyal Akarana Paddlers - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)40M 1:33:12.5+4:46.4+5.40%94.88%14.06%12.01%
1130Tom ASHLEYTakapuna Boat Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)34M 1:33:15.0+4:48.9+5.44%94.84%14.02%11.97%
122Sam MAYHEWTakapuna Boat Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)28M 1:33:47.8+5:21.7+6.06%94.28%13.52%11.45%
1346Rob NICOLKupe Canoe Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)52M 1:36:01.0+7:34.9+8.57%92.10%11.47%9.35%
1428Rachel CLARKETakapuna Boat Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)28F 1:36:07.0+7:40.9+8.69%92.01%11.38%9.26%
1591Jordon CLAUSONNo club - South Africa Surfski Single(all types)21M 1:36:08.0+7:41.9+8.71%91.99%11.37%9.24%
1621Rob JENKINSONPerth Paddlers - Australia Surfski Single(all types)57M 1:36:09.0+7:42.9+8.72%91.98%11.35%9.23%
1723Ian MERCERTakapuna Boat Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)53M 1:36:29.0+8:02.9+9.10%91.66%11.04%8.91%
1851Simon MCLARINWCMC - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)56M 1:36:33.0+8:06.9+9.18%91.60%10.98%8.85%
1960Brendon DAVEYTakapuna Boat Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)44M 1:36:50.0+8:23.9+9.50%91.33%10.72%8.58%
2041Andy LOGUETakapuna Boat Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)42M 1:36:56.0+8:29.9+9.61%91.23%10.63%8.49%
2131Vaughan REEDWCMC - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)45M 1:37:00.0+8:33.9+9.69%91.17%10.57%8.43%
22100Taris HARKERBay Of Plenty Kayak Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)21M 1:37:36.0+9:09.9+10.36%90.61%10.01%7.86%
2357Sean MURPHYWCMC - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)49M 1:39:23.0+10:56.9+12.38%88.98%8.37%6.18%
2467Grant HEIMRoyal Akarana Paddlers - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)58M 1:39:46.0+11:19.9+12.81%88.64%8.02%5.81%
2589Stuart LYNCHWaitemata Canoe And Multi Sport Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)40M 1:39:50.0+11:23.9+12.89%88.58%7.96%5.75%
2686Dave CLOUGHTakapuna Boat Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)49M 1:40:11.0+11:44.9+13.28%88.27%7.63%5.42%
2724Tim WALLERNorth Shore Canoe Racing Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)21M 1:40:14.0+11:47.9+13.34%88.23%7.59%5.37%
2874Sven HANSENRoyal Akarana Paddlers - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)58M 1:40:19.0+11:52.9+13.44%88.16%7.51%5.29%
2942Jonathon ALSOPKupe Canoe Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)40M 1:40:37.0+12:10.9+13.77%87.89%7.23%5.01%
3043David BLACKFORDTakapuna Boat Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)53M 1:40:39.0+12:12.9+13.81%87.86%7.20%4.98%
31107Paul WILFORDWhangateau Ocean Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)51M 1:40:52.0+12:25.9+14.06%87.68%7.00%4.78%
3237Robert ASKEWRoyal Akarana Paddlers - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)56M 1:41:12.0+12:45.9+14.43%87.39%6.70%4.46%
3335Andrew CZARRoyal Akarana Paddlers - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)52M 1:41:17.0+12:50.9+14.53%87.31%6.62%4.38%
3440Graeme EDWARDSTakapuna Boat Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)50M 1:42:10.0+13:43.9+15.53%86.56%5.80%3.55%
3529Warren LEIGHTakapuna Boat Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)41M 1:42:14.0+13:47.9+15.60%86.50%5.74%3.49%
3687Dene SIMPSONTakapuna Boat Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)61F 1:42:30.0+14:03.9+15.90%86.28%5.50%3.23%
3712Rodrigo JACA GONZALEZPiragüismo Colindres - Spain Surfski Single(all types)33M 1:43:33.0+15:06.9+17.09%85.40%4.53%2.24%
3881John BARKERRotorua - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)41M 1:44:32.0+16:05.9+18.20%84.60%3.62%1.31%
3979Max RILEYAuckland (No Club) - Australia Surfski Single(all types)38M 1:45:17.0+16:50.9+19.05%84.00%2.93%0.61%
40104David GUNNAuckland (No Club) - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)55M 1:45:28.0+17:01.9+19.26%83.85%2.76%0.43%
4197Paul SALMONOmanu Surf Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)54M 1:45:43.0+17:16.9+19.54%83.65%2.53%0.20%
4272Steve RICHARDSTaupo - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)52M 1:45:48.0+17:21.9+19.64%83.59%2.45%0.12%
4326Peter DALLIMORETakapuna Boat Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)60M 1:46:03.0+17:36.9+19.92%83.39%2.22%-0.12%
4444Rich BATYMount Surfski - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)47M 1:46:32.0+18:05.9+20.47%83.01%1.78%-0.57%
4545Jason BERRYTakapuna - South Africa Surfski Single(all types)41M 1:46:35.0+18:08.9+20.52%82.97%1.73%-0.62%
4648John BLACKMOREMarlborough Paddlers - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)54M 1:46:43.0+18:16.9+20.67%82.87%1.61%-0.75%
4719Bruce LAUDERAlexandra - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)57M 1:46:55.0+18:28.9+20.90%82.71%1.42%-0.94%
4875Matthew RUSHRoyal Akarana Paddlers - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)42M 1:49:04.0+20:37.9+23.33%81.08%-0.56%-2.97%
4914Ben BENNETTHawke's Bay Kayak Racing Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)67M 1:49:36.0+21:09.9+23.93%80.69%-1.05%-3.47%
506Danika MOWLEMNo club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)28F 1:50:37.0+22:10.9+25.08%79.95%-1.99%-4.43%
5156Lance ROOZENDAALRotorua - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)43M 1:50:57.0+22:30.9+25.46%79.71%-2.29%-4.74%
5239Rob TRASSRotorua - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)45M 1:51:11.0+22:44.9+25.72%79.54%-2.51%-4.96%
5352Adam SAWYERRoyal Akarana Paddlers - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)46M 1:51:58.0+23:31.9+26.61%78.98%-3.23%-5.70%
5469Julian Michael PEARCENatal Canoe Club - South Africa Surfski Single(all types)31M 1:52:16.0+23:49.9+26.95%78.77%-3.51%-5.99%
5516Brea ROADLEYYarrawonga Mulwala Amateur Canoe Club - Australia Surfski Single(all types)22F 1:52:20.0+23:53.9+27.02%78.73%-3.57%-6.05%
5627Alex HUFFADINERoyal Akarana Paddlers - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)21F 1:53:15.0+24:48.9+28.06%78.09%-4.41%-6.92%
5718Warrick SMITHTakapuna Boat Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)34M 1:53:31.0+25:04.9+28.36%77.90%-4.66%-7.17%
587John COOPERRoyal Akarana Paddlers - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)58M 1:54:01.0+25:34.9+28.93%77.56%-5.12%-7.64%
5922Julie JENKINSONPerth Paddlers - Australia Surfski Single(all types)53F 1:54:26.0+25:59.9+29.40%77.28%-5.51%-8.03%
6054Jeff BOOTHMuritai Yacht Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)64M 1:54:40.0+26:13.9+29.66%77.12%-5.72%-8.25%
6115Kristina MESKAUSKAITEPeak Adventure - Lithuania Surfski Single(all types)41F 1:55:34.0+27:07.9+30.68%76.52%-6.55%-9.10%
6213Robert BAFFRoyal Akarana Paddlers - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)47M 1:55:44.0+27:17.9+30.87%76.41%-6.70%-9.26%
6317David IRWINPeak Adventure - Australia Surfski Single(all types)52M 1:56:23.0+27:56.9+31.60%75.99%-7.30%-9.87%
6470Mark GILBERDTakapuna Boat Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)38M 1:56:45.0+28:18.9+32.02%75.75%-7.64%-10.22%
6588Carla REIDEastern Bay Canoe Racing Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)19F 1:57:54.0+29:27.9+33.32%75.01%-8.70%-11.31%
6632Nico DE WETPauatahanui See Perde - South Africa Surfski Single(all types)39M 1:57:59.0+29:32.9+33.41%74.96%-8.78%-11.38%
6736Pierre CHEMALYRoyal Akarana Paddlers - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)59M 1:58:05.0+29:38.9+33.53%74.89%-8.87%-11.48%
6838Richard COPUSNorth Shore Canoe Racing Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)45M 1:58:38.0+30:11.9+34.15%74.54%-9.38%-12.00%
6955Scott ORMANTakapuna Boat Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)41M 1:58:49.0+30:22.9+34.35%74.43%-9.55%-12.17%
7098Mark MACDONALDStolen Gold - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)46M 1:58:52.0+30:25.9+34.41%74.40%-9.59%-12.22%
7192Paul PRESTONQueenstown - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)32M 1:58:53.0+30:26.9+34.43%74.39%-9.61%-12.23%
7283Rob JOLLIFFERoyal Akarana Paddlers - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)57M 2:00:10.0+31:43.9+35.88%73.59%-10.79%-13.45%
7310Gary BEERMelbourne - Australia Surfski Single(all types)36M 2:01:05.0+32:38.9+36.92%73.04%-11.64%-14.31%
7476Warwick SMITHRoyal Akarana Paddlers - Auckland Surfski Single(all types)57M 2:01:12.0+32:45.9+37.05%72.97%-11.74%-14.42%
7534Paul WHITLEYRoyal Akarana Paddlers - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)65M 2:04:55.0+36:28.9+41.25%70.80%-15.17%-17.93%
7658Hannah JOHNSTONArawa Canoe Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)29F 2:07:39.0+39:12.9+44.34%69.28%-17.69%-20.51%
7794Andrew PEATAuckland (No Club) - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)29M 2:07:54.0+39:27.9+44.63%69.14%-17.92%-20.75%
7811Shayne EDMONDSONBeachlands - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)44M 2:08:15.0+39:48.9+45.02%68.96%-18.24%-21.08%
7920Jim SWANSONRoyal Akarana Paddlers - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)51M 2:09:58.0+41:31.9+46.96%68.04%-19.83%-22.70%
8063FILMIN TEMAIANAHUAHINE SURFSKI - TAHITI Surfski Single(all types)58M 2:11:12.0+42:45.9+48.36%67.40%-20.96%-23.86%
81101Tom HORNERRoyal Akarana Paddlers - Auckland Surfski Single(all types)38M 2:15:27.0+47:00.9+53.16%65.29%-24.88%-27.87%
8277Mark JOHNSONTakapuna - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)55M 2:23:49.0+55:22.9+62.62%61.49%-32.60%-35.77%
8399Matthew BURROWSTakapuna Boat Club - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)40M 2:28:13.0+59:46.9+67.60%59.67%-36.65%-39.93%
849Lisa MORRISONTasman Bay - New Zealand Surfski Single(all types)30F 2:33:09.0+1:04:42.9+73.18%57.74%-41.20%-44.58%