Coast Hills Classic 2018

Sunday, April 15, 2018 10:04 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling
Location: Newport, OR, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 191
Timing mode: Bib sync
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9.1
Updated: Monday, April 16, 2018 2:58 PM (GMT-7)
Race notes
Final
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 11 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
185Ian BrownBend Endurance Academy Cat 3 Junior Men 10-1313M 1:04:38.20--100%41.95%37.10%
2181Hayden WiermanDialed Cycling Team Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1815M 1:09:51.70+5:13.50+8.08%92.52%37.25%32.01%
3135Todd KnoeppelCamas Bike and Sport Cat 3 Novice Men 50+49M 1:12:15.60+7:37.40+11.79%89.45%35.10%29.68%
4134Eric Horvath Cat 3 Novice Men 50+54M 1:12:17.10+7:38.90+11.83%89.42%35.08%29.66%
5105Cameron ZipperBend Endurance Academy Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1815M 1:14:25.90+9:47.70+15.15%86.84%33.15%27.57%
6101Nyall TroutBend Endurance Academy Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1815M 1:17:33.50+12:55.30+19.99%83.34%30.34%24.52%
7119Nathan Estes Cat 3 Novice Men 19-3930M 1:18:04.80+13:26.60+20.80%82.78%29.87%24.02%
8127Tyler SpencerPrimaltones/Aquarium Village Cat 3 Novice Men 40-4940M 1:18:14.40+13:36.20+21.05%82.61%29.73%23.86%
9121Caleb Halle Cat 3 Novice Men 19-3922M 1:18:54.90+14:16.70+22.09%81.91%29.12%23.20%
10185Roman RostaniOSU Cycling Team Cat 3 Novice Men 19-3921M 1:18:55.40+14:17.20+22.10%81.90%29.11%23.20%
11178Brian Price Cat 3 Novice Men 19-3937M 1:20:32.60+15:54.40+24.61%80.25%27.66%21.62%
1299Jacob PolachekOregon Trail Syndicate Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1815M 1:20:52.60+16:14.40+25.13%79.92%27.36%21.29%
1390Zane StraitBend Endurance Academy Cat 3 Junior Men 10-1312M 1:25:45.60+21:07.40+32.68%75.37%22.97%16.54%
14132Greg Gholson Cat 3 Novice Men 50+56M 1:26:16.50+21:38.30+33.48%74.92%22.51%16.04%
1594Mitchell FiesRebound/Tireless Velo Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1816M 1:29:04.40+24:26.20+37.81%72.57%20.00%13.32%
16111Zoey BaileyMarys Bicycle Club Cat 3 Junior Women 14-1817F 1:30:14.00+25:35.80+39.60%71.63%18.96%12.19%
17103Tygre WesterfieldDialed Cycling Team Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1815M 1:30:15.20+25:37.00+39.63%71.62%18.94%12.17%
18176Jason Nehmer Cat 3 Novice Men 40-4944M 1:30:22.20+25:44.00+39.81%71.52%18.83%12.06%
19203Wick Ashley Cat 3 Novice Men 40-4946M 1:30:25.90+25:47.70+39.91%71.48%18.78%12.00%
20189Jacob HarveyTuHS Cycling Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1817M 1:31:24.50+26:46.30+41.42%70.71%17.90%11.05%
21129Mike WinnenCapitol Velo Cat 3 Novice Men 40-4943M 1:32:33.30+27:55.10+43.19%69.84%16.87%9.93%
22110Rainy AdkinsAdkins Cat 3 Junior Women 14-1817F 1:32:45.70+28:07.50+43.51%69.68%16.69%9.73%
23193Ian ShreveHutch's Eugene Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1815M 1:33:53.50+29:15.30+45.26%68.84%15.67%8.63%
24201Ava BettsMarys Bicycle Club Cat 3 Junior Women 10-1312F 1:33:56.90+29:18.70+45.35%68.80%15.62%8.57%
25115Brad AldermanPlanet X USA pb Xiologix Cat 3 Novice Men 19-3937M 1:34:07.00+29:28.80+45.61%68.68%15.47%8.41%
2695Jacob Hamnessprivateer Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1813M 1:34:20.10+29:41.90+45.95%68.52%15.27%8.20%
27123Kevin Krieger Cat 3 Novice Men 19-3935M 1:34:28.80+29:50.60+46.17%68.41%15.14%8.06%
2888Trent KnoeppelRebound/Tireless Velo Cat 3 Junior Men 10-1313M 1:34:29.40+29:51.20+46.19%68.41%15.13%8.05%
29143Rhonda Haynes Cat 3 Novice Women 50+57F 1:35:58.20+31:20.00+48.48%67.35%13.80%6.61%
30172Quimby Wilson Cat 3 Novice Women 40-4947F 1:36:51.50+32:13.30+49.85%66.73%13.01%5.74%
31126Brandon Sirstins Cat 3 Novice Men 40-4941M 1:38:39.20+34:01.00+52.63%65.52%11.39%3.99%
32196Benjamin Renna Cat 3 Novice Men 19-3922M 1:39:47.50+35:09.30+54.39%64.77%10.37%2.89%
33118Tyler Donaldson Cat 3 Novice Men 19-3927M 1:41:30.60+36:52.40+57.05%63.68%8.83%1.21%
34187Nikolas Engels Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1817M 1:41:35.20+36:57.00+57.17%63.63%8.76%1.14%
35133Tad HodgertDeschutes Brewery Cat 3 Novice Men 50+71M 1:42:19.70+37:41.50+58.31%63.17%8.09%0.42%
36116Fabio BelliniCapitol Velo Cat 3 Novice Men 19-3937M 1:42:21.80+37:43.60+58.37%63.14%8.06%0.38%
37117Darrell Birk Cat 3 Novice Men 19-3933M 1:42:45.50+38:07.30+58.98%62.90%7.71%0.00%
3886Lukas ChildRebound/Tireless Velo Cat 3 Junior Men 10-1313M 1:43:20.30+38:42.10+59.88%62.55%7.19%-0.56%
39112Sascha KnightCyclepath Racing Cat 3 Junior Women 14-1814F 1:45:05.50+40:27.30+62.59%61.51%5.61%-2.27%
40125Mark BraunTeam Oregon p/b rodda paint Cat 3 Novice Men 40-4946M 1:45:25.80+40:47.60+63.11%61.31%5.31%-2.60%
4198Ronan Myers Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1814M 1:45:32.20+40:54.00+63.28%61.25%5.21%-2.70%
4289Calvin NaryBend Endurance Academy Cat 3 Junior Men 10-1312M 1:46:01.90+41:23.70+64.04%60.96%4.77%-3.19%
43130Scott Bugado Cat 3 Novice Men 50+52M 1:46:08.60+41:30.40+64.22%60.90%4.67%-3.29%
44131Patrick Fisher Cat 3 Novice Men 50+52M 1:46:26.00+41:47.80+64.66%60.73%4.41%-3.58%
4587Lucas FiesRebound/Tireless Velo Cat 3 Junior Men 10-1313M 1:46:34.00+41:55.80+64.87%60.65%4.29%-3.71%
46100Benjamin TaiCyclepath Racing Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1814M 1:49:07.40+44:29.20+68.83%59.23%1.99%-6.19%
4793Aaron BaileyMarys Bicycle Club Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1818M 1:52:14.90+47:36.70+73.66%57.58%-0.82%-9.24%
48124Thomas WhiteakerUSA Cat 3 Novice Men 19-3933M 1:54:38.80+50:00.60+77.37%56.38%-2.97%-11.57%
49175Terry Mason Cat 3 Novice Men 19-3929M 1:58:56.20+54:18.00+84.01%54.35%-6.82%-15.74%
5084Jack Billowitz Cat 3 Junior Men 10-139M 1:59:06.10+54:27.90+84.26%54.27%-6.97%-15.90%
5196Rowan Jacobsbicycleattorney.com Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1814M 2:00:58.60+56:20.40+87.16%53.43%-8.66%-17.73%
52120Chase Fish Cat 3 Novice Men 19-3925M 2:01:17.60+56:39.40+87.65%53.29%-8.94%-18.04%
5397Charley Myers Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1813M 2:02:31.30+57:53.10+89.55%52.76%-10.04%-19.23%
54140Jen McCarthySunnyside Sports Cat 3 Novice Women 40-4944F 2:02:40.10+58:01.90+89.78%52.69%-10.18%-19.38%
55139Kristina OwenCapitol Velo Cat 3 Novice Women 19-3920F 2:06:42.80+1:02:04.60+96.04%51.01%-13.81%-23.31%
56113Payton McCarthySunnyside Sports Cat 3 Junior Women 14-1813F 2:08:54.20+1:04:16.00+99.43%50.14%-15.78%-25.44%
57104Jake WrightTuHS Cycling Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1817M 2:09:07.90+1:04:29.70+99.78%50.05%-15.98%-25.67%
58188Jackson Wey Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1817M 2:10:01.10+1:05:22.90+101.15%49.71%-16.78%-26.53%
59144Renee PypeTeam S&M Cat 3 Novice Women 50+59F 2:13:49.70+1:09:11.50+107.05%48.30%-20.20%-30.24%
60141Nancy Steinberg Cat 3 Novice Women 40-4949F 2:16:35.20+1:11:57.00+111.31%47.32%-22.68%-32.92%
61106Neve GerardBend Endurance Academy Cat 3 Junior Women 10-1312F 2:19:36.30+1:14:58.10+115.98%46.30%-25.39%-35.86%
62200Ken Brown Cat 3 Novice Men 50+51M 2:19:36.40+1:14:58.20+115.99%46.30%-25.39%-35.86%
63156Jeff Breazile Cat 3 Novice Men 50+49M 2:27:13.70+1:22:35.50+127.78%43.90%-32.23%-43.28%
6492Dare AdkinsAdkins Cat 3 Junior Men 10-1312M 2:28:21.20+1:23:43.00+129.52%43.57%-33.25%-44.37%
65122Josh Karch Cat 3 Novice Men 19-3925M 2:29:15.50+1:24:37.30+130.92%43.31%-34.06%-45.25%
66138Kelly Ard Cat 3 Novice Women 19-3938F 2:36:13.10+1:31:34.90+141.69%41.38%-40.31%-52.02%
67108Kayla McCarthySunnyside Sports Cat 3 Junior Women 10-1310F 2:41:07.60+1:36:29.40+149.28%40.12%-44.72%-56.80%
6891Hunter WesterfieldDialed Cycling Team Cat 3 Junior Men 10-1310M 2:47:04.00+1:42:25.80+158.47%38.69%-50.05%-62.58%
69107Aleena KnightCyclepath Racing Cat 3 Junior Women 10-1311F 2:48:03.00+1:43:24.80+159.99%38.46%-50.94%-63.54%
70109Summer WesterfieldDialed Cycling Team Cat 3 Junior Women 10-1311F 2:48:36.30+1:43:58.10+160.85%38.34%-51.43%-64.08%
71114Eder Ahumada Cat 3 Novice Men 19-3926M 2:52:58.70+1:48:20.50+167.62%37.37%-55.36%-68.34%
72102Spring WesterfieldDialed Cycling Team Cat 3 Junior Women 14-1814F 3:13:28.70+2:08:50.50+199.33%33.41%-73.77%-88.28%
73205Jesse NewmanBike Way Of Life Cat 3 Novice Men 19-39 4:12:03.70+3:07:25.50+289.97%25.64%-126.39%-145.30%
-128Michael Tighe Cat 3 Novice Men 40-4947M DNF-----
-202Kiley DodgeBicycleway.com Cat 3 Junior Women 10-1310F DNF-----
  • 11 - Cat 3 Junior Men 10-13
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
185Ian BrownBend Endurance Academy Cat 3 Junior Men 10-1313M 1:04:38.20--100%41.55%39.04%
290Zane StraitBend Endurance Academy Cat 3 Junior Men 10-1312M 1:25:45.60+21:07.40+32.68%75.37%22.46%19.12%
388Trent KnoeppelRebound/Tireless Velo Cat 3 Junior Men 10-1313M 1:34:29.40+29:51.20+46.19%68.41%14.56%10.89%
486Lukas ChildRebound/Tireless Velo Cat 3 Junior Men 10-1313M 1:43:20.30+38:42.10+59.88%62.55%6.56%2.54%
589Calvin NaryBend Endurance Academy Cat 3 Junior Men 10-1312M 1:46:01.90+41:23.70+64.04%60.96%4.13%0.00%
687Lucas FiesRebound/Tireless Velo Cat 3 Junior Men 10-1313M 1:46:34.00+41:55.80+64.87%60.65%3.64%-0.50%
784Jack Billowitz Cat 3 Junior Men 10-139M 1:59:06.10+54:27.90+84.26%54.27%-7.69%-12.33%
892Dare AdkinsAdkins Cat 3 Junior Men 10-1312M 2:28:21.20+1:23:43.00+129.52%43.57%-34.14%-39.91%
991Hunter WesterfieldDialed Cycling Team Cat 3 Junior Men 10-1310M 2:47:04.00+1:42:25.80+158.47%38.69%-51.06%-57.56%
  • 11 - Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1181Hayden WiermanDialed Cycling Team Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1815M 1:09:51.70--100%29.84%25.94%
2105Cameron ZipperBend Endurance Academy Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1815M 1:14:25.90+4:34.20+6.54%93.86%25.25%21.10%
3101Nyall TroutBend Endurance Academy Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1815M 1:17:33.50+7:41.80+11.02%90.08%22.11%17.78%
499Jacob PolachekOregon Trail Syndicate Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1815M 1:20:52.60+11:00.90+15.77%86.38%18.78%14.27%
594Mitchell FiesRebound/Tireless Velo Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1816M 1:29:04.40+19:12.70+27.50%78.43%10.55%5.58%
6103Tygre WesterfieldDialed Cycling Team Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1815M 1:30:15.20+20:23.50+29.19%77.41%9.36%4.33%
7189Jacob HarveyTuHS Cycling Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1817M 1:31:24.50+21:32.80+30.84%76.43%8.20%3.10%
8193Ian ShreveHutch's Eugene Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1815M 1:33:53.50+24:01.80+34.40%74.41%5.71%0.47%
995Jacob Hamnessprivateer Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1813M 1:34:20.10+24:28.40+35.03%74.06%5.27%0.00%
10187Nikolas Engels Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1817M 1:41:35.20+31:43.50+45.41%68.77%-2.02%-7.69%
1198Ronan Myers Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1814M 1:45:32.20+35:40.50+51.07%66.20%-5.98%-11.87%
12100Benjamin TaiCyclepath Racing Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1814M 1:49:07.40+39:15.70+56.20%64.02%-9.59%-15.68%
1393Aaron BaileyMarys Bicycle Club Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1818M 1:52:14.90+42:23.20+60.67%62.24%-12.72%-18.99%
1496Rowan Jacobsbicycleattorney.com Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1814M 2:00:58.60+51:06.90+73.17%57.75%-21.49%-28.24%
1597Charley Myers Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1813M 2:02:31.30+52:39.60+75.38%57.02%-23.04%-29.88%
16104Jake WrightTuHS Cycling Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1817M 2:09:07.90+59:16.20+84.84%54.10%-29.68%-36.89%
17188Jackson Wey Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1817M 2:10:01.10+1:00:09.40+86.11%53.73%-30.57%-37.83%
  • 11 - Cat 3 Junior Women 10-13
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1201Ava BettsMarys Bicycle Club Cat 3 Junior Women 10-1312F 1:33:56.90--100%35.77%41.69%
2106Neve GerardBend Endurance Academy Cat 3 Junior Women 10-1312F 2:19:36.30+45:39.40+48.60%67.30%4.55%13.36%
3108Kayla McCarthySunnyside Sports Cat 3 Junior Women 10-1310F 2:41:07.60+1:07:10.70+71.51%58.31%-10.16%0.00%
4107Aleena KnightCyclepath Racing Cat 3 Junior Women 10-1311F 2:48:03.00+1:14:06.10+78.87%55.90%-14.89%-4.30%
5109Summer WesterfieldDialed Cycling Team Cat 3 Junior Women 10-1311F 2:48:36.30+1:14:39.40+79.47%55.72%-15.27%-4.64%
-202Kiley DodgeBicycleway.com Cat 3 Junior Women 10-1310F DNF-----
  • 11 - Cat 3 Junior Women 14-18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1111Zoey BaileyMarys Bicycle Club Cat 3 Junior Women 14-1817F 1:30:14.00--100%26.09%14.14%
2110Rainy AdkinsAdkins Cat 3 Junior Women 14-1817F 1:32:45.70+2:31.70+2.80%97.27%24.02%11.73%
3112Sascha KnightCyclepath Racing Cat 3 Junior Women 14-1814F 1:45:05.50+14:51.50+16.47%85.86%13.93%0.00%
4113Payton McCarthySunnyside Sports Cat 3 Junior Women 14-1813F 2:08:54.20+38:40.20+42.86%70.00%-5.58%-22.66%
5102Spring WesterfieldDialed Cycling Team Cat 3 Junior Women 14-1814F 3:13:28.70+1:43:14.70+114.42%46.64%-58.47%-84.10%
  • 11 - Cat 3 Novice Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1119Nathan Estes Cat 3 Novice Men 19-3930M 1:18:04.80--100%32.13%23.40%
2121Caleb Halle Cat 3 Novice Men 19-3922M 1:18:54.90+0:50.10+1.07%98.94%31.40%22.58%
3185Roman RostaniOSU Cycling Team Cat 3 Novice Men 19-3921M 1:18:55.40+0:50.60+1.08%98.93%31.40%22.58%
4178Brian Price Cat 3 Novice Men 19-3937M 1:20:32.60+2:27.80+3.15%96.94%29.99%20.99%
5115Brad AldermanPlanet X USA pb Xiologix Cat 3 Novice Men 19-3937M 1:34:07.00+16:02.20+20.54%82.96%18.19%7.67%
6123Kevin Krieger Cat 3 Novice Men 19-3935M 1:34:28.80+16:24.00+21.00%82.64%17.87%7.31%
7196Benjamin Renna Cat 3 Novice Men 19-3922M 1:39:47.50+21:42.70+27.81%78.24%13.26%2.10%
8118Tyler Donaldson Cat 3 Novice Men 19-3927M 1:41:30.60+23:25.80+30.01%76.92%11.76%0.42%
9116Fabio BelliniCapitol Velo Cat 3 Novice Men 19-3937M 1:42:21.80+24:17.00+31.10%76.28%11.02%-0.42%
10117Darrell Birk Cat 3 Novice Men 19-3933M 1:42:45.50+24:40.70+31.61%75.98%10.68%-0.81%
11124Thomas WhiteakerUSA Cat 3 Novice Men 19-3933M 1:54:38.80+36:34.00+46.83%68.10%0.34%-12.47%
12175Terry Mason Cat 3 Novice Men 19-3929M 1:58:56.20+40:51.40+52.33%65.65%-3.39%-16.68%
13120Chase Fish Cat 3 Novice Men 19-3925M 2:01:17.60+43:12.80+55.34%64.37%-5.43%-18.99%
14122Josh Karch Cat 3 Novice Men 19-3925M 2:29:15.50+1:11:10.70+91.16%52.31%-29.74%-46.42%
15114Eder Ahumada Cat 3 Novice Men 19-3926M 2:52:58.70+1:34:53.90+121.54%45.14%-50.36%-69.69%
16205Jesse NewmanBike Way Of Life Cat 3 Novice Men 19-39 4:12:03.70+2:53:58.90+222.82%30.98%-119.11%-147.27%
  • 11 - Cat 3 Novice Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1127Tyler SpencerPrimaltones/Aquarium Village Cat 3 Novice Men 40-4940M 1:18:14.40--100%15.52%14.49%
2176Jason Nehmer Cat 3 Novice Men 40-4944M 1:30:22.20+12:07.80+15.50%86.58%2.42%1.23%
3203Wick Ashley Cat 3 Novice Men 40-4946M 1:30:25.90+12:11.50+15.58%86.52%2.36%1.16%
4129Mike WinnenCapitol Velo Cat 3 Novice Men 40-4943M 1:32:33.30+14:18.90+18.30%84.53%0.06%-1.16%
5126Brandon Sirstins Cat 3 Novice Men 40-4941M 1:38:39.20+20:24.80+26.09%79.31%-6.52%-7.83%
6125Mark BraunTeam Oregon p/b rodda paint Cat 3 Novice Men 40-4946M 1:45:25.80+27:11.40+34.75%74.21%-13.84%-15.23%
-128Michael Tighe Cat 3 Novice Men 40-4947M DNF-----
  • 11 - Cat 3 Novice Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1135Todd KnoeppelCamas Bike and Sport Cat 3 Novice Men 50+49M 1:12:15.60--100%30.57%30.68%
2134Eric Horvath Cat 3 Novice Men 50+54M 1:12:17.10+0:01.50+0.03%99.97%30.54%30.65%
3132Greg Gholson Cat 3 Novice Men 50+56M 1:26:16.50+14:00.90+19.40%83.76%17.10%17.23%
4133Tad HodgertDeschutes Brewery Cat 3 Novice Men 50+71M 1:42:19.70+30:04.10+41.61%70.62%1.67%1.83%
5130Scott Bugado Cat 3 Novice Men 50+52M 1:46:08.60+33:53.00+46.89%68.08%-1.99%-1.83%
6131Patrick Fisher Cat 3 Novice Men 50+52M 1:46:26.00+34:10.40+47.29%67.89%-2.27%-2.11%
7200Ken Brown Cat 3 Novice Men 50+51M 2:19:36.40+1:07:20.80+93.20%51.76%-34.15%-33.93%
8156Jeff Breazile Cat 3 Novice Men 50+49M 2:27:13.70+1:14:58.10+103.75%49.08%-41.47%-41.25%
  • 11 - Cat 3 Novice Women 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1139Kristina OwenCapitol Velo Cat 3 Novice Women 19-3920F 2:06:42.80--100%10.43%10.43%
2138Kelly Ard Cat 3 Novice Women 19-3938F 2:36:13.10+29:30.30+23.28%81.11%-10.43%-10.43%
  • 11 - Cat 3 Novice Women 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1172Quimby Wilson Cat 3 Novice Women 40-4947F 1:36:51.50--100%18.40%21.04%
2140Jen McCarthySunnyside Sports Cat 3 Novice Women 40-4944F 2:02:40.10+25:48.60+26.65%78.96%-3.34%0.00%
3141Nancy Steinberg Cat 3 Novice Women 40-4949F 2:16:35.20+39:43.70+41.02%70.91%-15.06%-11.35%
  • 11 - Cat 3 Novice Women 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1143Rhonda Haynes Cat 3 Novice Women 50+57F 1:35:58.20--100%16.47%16.47%
2144Renee PypeTeam S&M Cat 3 Novice Women 50+59F 2:13:49.70+37:51.50+39.45%71.71%-16.47%-16.47%
  • 22 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1173Alex MarganskiOregon Trail Syndicate Singlespeed Men30M 2:04:45.70--100%27.35%27.03%
2155Jonathan MyersTeam S&M Elite Men50M 2:05:05.20+0:19.50+0.26%99.74%27.16%26.84%
312Scott Hood Cat 1 Expert Men 45+44M 2:05:12.20+0:26.50+0.35%99.65%27.09%26.77%
43Paul FurstDialed cyling team Cat 1 Expert Men 19-4419M 2:05:42.30+0:56.60+0.76%99.25%26.80%26.48%
56Andrew LoscutoffOregon Trail Syndicate Cat 1 Expert Men 19-4429M 2:05:43.90+0:58.20+0.78%99.23%26.78%26.47%
6186Ian JunjohannLandspeed Singlespeed Men36M 2:07:06.00+2:20.30+1.87%98.16%25.99%25.67%
7168Lauren McCarthySunnyside Sports Singlespeed Men44M 2:07:23.30+2:37.60+2.11%97.94%25.82%25.50%
81Marcus BentonMarys Bicycle Club Cat 1 Expert Men 19-4433M 2:11:24.00+6:38.30+5.32%94.95%23.48%23.15%
94Brian GruenemayMarys Bicycle Club Cat 1 Expert Men 19-4438M 2:12:02.50+7:16.80+5.84%94.49%23.11%22.78%
10165Sean CarlineCX Pistols p/b Gigantic Singlespeed Men40M 2:12:30.70+7:45.00+6.21%94.15%22.83%22.50%
1110Matthew WhiteMarys Bicycle Club Cat 1 Expert Men 19-4438M 2:13:08.80+8:23.10+6.72%93.70%22.46%22.13%
12183Jesse CoombsByzick + Company Cycling Cat 1 Expert Men 45+48M 2:15:37.00+10:51.30+8.70%92.00%21.03%20.68%
1311Michael BrownFulcrum Properties / Web Cyclery Cat 1 Expert Men 45+47M 2:16:27.70+11:42.00+9.38%91.43%20.53%20.19%
147Aaron McClintockTherapeutic Assoc. p/b Pacific Office Cat 1 Expert Men 19-4432M 2:16:59.40+12:13.70+9.80%91.07%20.23%19.88%
15169Seth PatlaPDX TI Singlespeed Men41M 2:18:07.30+13:21.60+10.71%90.33%19.57%19.22%
1639Jeff Pendleton Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3938M 2:20:09.20+15:23.50+12.34%89.02%18.38%18.03%
1713Trevor RiceType 2 fun Cat 1 Expert Men 45+44M 2:20:50.90+16:05.20+12.89%88.58%17.98%17.62%
189Chip SloanGrundelbruisers Cat 1 Expert Men 19-4443M 2:23:13.90+18:28.20+14.80%87.10%16.59%16.23%
1950Terry Hamnessprivateer Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4947M 2:23:20.40+18:34.70+14.89%87.04%16.53%16.17%
20171Ken ShonkwilerBlack Diamond Bicycles Singlespeed Men29M 2:24:31.40+19:45.70+15.84%86.33%15.84%15.48%
21190Brian Bertolini Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5950M 2:27:31.20+22:45.50+18.24%84.57%14.09%13.72%
22197Brian CimmiyottiScott's Cycle and Sports Cat 1 Expert Men 19-44M 2:28:43.60+23:57.90+19.21%83.89%13.39%13.02%
2357Aric RistCyclepath Racing Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4947M 2:28:49.70+24:04.00+19.29%83.83%13.33%12.96%
24180Chris WiermanDialed Cycling Team Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4946M 2:30:22.70+25:37.00+20.53%82.97%12.43%12.05%
25159Evan LillyBend Endurance Academy Junior Expert Men16M 2:31:26.50+26:40.80+21.38%82.38%11.81%11.43%
2674Jeffrey NarySagebrush Cycles Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5952M 2:31:55.50+27:09.80+21.77%82.12%11.53%11.15%
27170Patrick ReedyCX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Singlespeed Men39M 2:32:14.20+27:28.50+22.02%81.95%11.35%10.96%
28167Holland LarueTeam Finger Singlespeed Men40F 2:33:46.40+29:00.70+23.25%81.13%10.45%10.07%
2944Eric AldingerTeam Finger Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4947M 2:34:17.40+29:31.70+23.67%80.86%10.15%9.76%
3045Demian BaileyMarys Bicycle Club Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4947M 2:34:50.60+30:04.90+24.11%80.57%9.83%9.44%
31182Jamie LuskChamois Butter Elite Women38F 2:35:34.40+30:48.70+24.70%80.19%9.40%9.01%
3282Tony Turrini Cat 2 Sports Men 60+60M 2:36:02.40+31:16.70+25.07%79.95%9.13%8.74%
33146Barron JohnsonOregon Trail Syndicate Clydesdale 200+ Men52M 2:37:53.80+33:08.10+26.56%79.01%8.05%7.65%
3476Trig Rogersbicycleattorney.com Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5951M 2:38:39.20+33:53.50+27.17%78.64%7.61%7.21%
3534Caleb DicksonMarys Bicycle Club Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3931M 2:38:51.00+34:05.30+27.32%78.54%7.50%7.10%
36158Peter RhodesOn & Off Rhodes Fat Bike 3.7 or larger ti44M 2:39:05.70+34:20.00+27.52%78.42%7.35%6.95%
3773Matthew MartelInterurban Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5952M 2:39:06.40+34:20.70+27.53%78.41%7.35%6.95%
3848Chris Butler Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4946M 2:41:11.80+36:26.10+29.20%77.40%6.13%5.72%
3970Bob Jacobsbicycleattorney.com Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5952M 2:43:17.60+38:31.90+30.88%76.40%4.91%4.50%
4015Darragh HildrethTherapeutic Assoc. p/b Pacific Office Cat 1 Expert Women 19+26F 2:43:31.90+38:46.20+31.08%76.29%4.77%4.36%
4117Helen ReedyCX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Cat 1 Expert Women 19+31M 2:44:05.60+39:19.90+31.53%76.03%4.44%4.03%
42184Whitney PhillipsDialed Cycling Team Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5954M 2:45:57.50+41:11.80+33.02%75.18%3.36%2.94%
43198David PrauseGrundelbruisers Singlespeed Men47M 2:46:10.30+41:24.60+33.19%75.08%3.23%2.81%
4462Troy ZindaMetsker Yetis Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4949M 2:46:10.60+41:24.90+33.20%75.08%3.23%2.81%
4516Lindsay JacksonCastelli Cat 1 Expert Women 19+40F 2:46:20.00+41:34.30+33.32%75.01%3.14%2.72%
4646Dennis BennettBoneyard Cycling Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4949M 2:47:03.00+42:17.30+33.90%74.69%2.72%2.30%
47148Spencer RockwellHalf Penny Racing Clydesdale 200+ Men39M 2:50:25.80+45:40.10+36.60%73.20%0.75%0.32%
4864Troy BucyTroy Bucy Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5955M 2:50:59.00+46:13.30+37.05%72.97%0.43%0.00%
49177Juanfran Carceles Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3928M 2:51:53.00+47:07.30+37.77%72.59%-0.09%-0.53%
5014Jennifer Hart Cat 1 Expert Women 19+48F 2:52:27.00+47:41.30+38.22%72.35%-0.42%-0.86%
5156Jonathan Palmer Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4941M 2:52:34.50+47:48.80+38.32%72.29%-0.50%-0.93%
52147Sean McGheeTeam Lazy Tarantulas Clydesdale 200+ Men34M 2:53:02.30+48:16.60+38.70%72.10%-0.77%-1.20%
5330Justin Barnhart Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3937M 2:53:44.60+48:58.90+39.26%71.81%-1.18%-1.61%
5454Greg Myers Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4945M 2:54:29.10+49:43.40+39.85%71.50%-1.61%-2.05%
55199Chad ButlerTeam S&M Cat 2 Sports Men 50-59M 2:55:03.60+50:17.90+40.32%71.27%-1.94%-2.38%
5675John ProsserTeam Revenge Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5951M 2:55:04.80+50:19.10+40.33%71.26%-1.95%-2.40%
57162Natasha VisnackBend Endurance Academy Junior Expert Women14F 2:55:05.40+50:19.70+40.34%71.26%-1.96%-2.40%
5881Mark MillerMarys Bicycle Club Cat 2 Sports Men 60+62M 2:55:37.80+50:52.10+40.77%71.04%-2.27%-2.72%
5949Jamie FleckensteinMetsker Yetis Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4942M 2:56:14.50+51:28.80+41.26%70.79%-2.63%-3.08%
6078Allen SchwartzBaker Creek Boys Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5954M 2:57:51.80+53:06.10+42.56%70.14%-3.58%-4.02%
6155James OwenCapitol Velo Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4948M 3:00:23.90+55:38.20+44.59%69.16%-5.05%-5.51%
62191Paul AdkinsAdkins Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5951M 3:00:46.00+56:00.30+44.89%69.02%-5.27%-5.72%
63152Mark WesterfieldDialed Cycling Team Clydesdale 200+ Men45M 3:01:48.80+57:03.10+45.73%68.62%-5.88%-6.33%
64160Owen RogersGrixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes Junior Expert Men14M 3:02:04.70+57:19.00+45.94%68.52%-6.03%-6.49%
6533Dean Bunnell Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3936M 3:03:51.80+59:06.10+47.37%67.86%-7.07%-7.53%
6636Robert Holmberg Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3933M 3:04:19.30+59:33.60+47.74%67.69%-7.34%-7.80%
6761David Visnack Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4949M 3:04:41.00+59:55.30+48.03%67.55%-7.55%-8.01%
6818Laura SchmittCX Pistols p/b Gigantic Cat 1 Expert Women 19+33F 3:05:35.50+1:00:49.80+48.76%67.22%-8.08%-8.54%
69161Keeley BrownbackMountian View Cycles Racing Team Junior Expert Women16F 3:07:12.80+1:02:27.10+50.06%66.64%-9.02%-9.49%
70195David LuomaCyclepath Racing Cat 2 Sports Men 60+61M 3:08:32.70+1:03:47.00+51.12%66.17%-9.80%-10.27%
7169Tony Irusta Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5950M 3:09:29.70+1:04:44.00+51.89%65.84%-10.35%-10.83%
7253Douglas Murphy Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4946M 3:10:59.00+1:06:13.30+53.08%65.33%-11.22%-11.70%
7372Duff LindeCamas Bikes and Sport Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5952M 3:11:25.90+1:06:40.20+53.44%65.17%-11.48%-11.96%
7479Shaun SlowikMetsker Yetis Fat Bike 3.7 or larger ti56M 3:12:39.70+1:07:54.00+54.42%64.76%-12.19%-12.68%
7543Aaron Slowik Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3930M 3:12:55.50+1:08:09.80+54.63%64.67%-12.35%-12.83%
7667Jim FosterMolly McWhorter Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5950M 3:13:43.10+1:08:57.40+55.27%64.40%-12.81%-13.30%
7758Bob StephensPoint s racing Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4948M 3:13:51.60+1:09:05.90+55.38%64.36%-12.89%-13.38%
78174Craig Seyler Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3936M 3:14:03.00+1:09:17.30+55.54%64.29%-13.00%-13.49%
79149Mark SatherTeam 10 Barrel Clydesdale 200+ Men47M 3:14:54.10+1:10:08.40+56.22%64.01%-13.50%-13.99%
8021Kimberly SassSorella Forte Cat 2 Sport Women 19-3939F 3:17:30.90+1:12:45.20+58.31%63.17%-15.02%-15.52%
8152Shea Hawes Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4943M 3:18:11.70+1:13:26.00+58.86%62.95%-15.42%-15.91%
82204Jason Bietz Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5951M 3:19:09.40+1:14:23.70+59.63%62.64%-15.98%-16.48%
8347Michael Brown Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4943M 3:24:08.70+1:19:23.00+63.63%61.11%-18.88%-19.39%
84179Alexa LoscutoffOregon Trail Syndicate Cat 2 Sport Women 19-3930F 3:30:43.20+1:25:57.50+68.90%59.21%-22.71%-23.24%
8551David HartTherapeutic Assoc. p/b Pacific Office Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4948M 3:31:29.10+1:26:43.40+69.51%58.99%-23.15%-23.69%
8622Nate Ard Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4940M 3:33:03.20+1:28:17.50+70.77%58.56%-24.07%-24.60%
8726Heather LynchBoneyard Cycling Cat 2 Sport Women 40-4947F 3:35:15.10+1:30:29.40+72.53%57.96%-25.35%-25.89%
88192Sue HannaOregon Bike Shop Racing Team Cat 2 Sport Women 50+59F 3:35:15.90+1:30:30.20+72.54%57.96%-25.36%-25.90%
8935Joseph Diterlizzi Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3928M 3:36:35.60+1:31:49.90+73.61%57.60%-26.13%-26.68%
9041Seth Sakamoto Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3934M 3:36:40.60+1:31:54.90+73.67%57.58%-26.18%-26.72%
9168Charles Hildreth Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5957M 3:51:53.60+1:47:07.90+85.87%53.80%-35.04%-35.62%
9238Matt Klaudt Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3934M 3:57:50.00+1:53:04.30+90.63%52.46%-38.50%-39.10%
9327Stephanie SpiakTeam 10 Barrel Cat 2 Sport Women 40-4945F 3:58:03.40+1:53:17.70+90.81%52.41%-38.63%-39.23%
94151Jarrod SumerlinBicycle Barn Clydesdale 200+ Men50M 4:12:17.50+2:07:31.80+102.22%49.45%-46.92%-47.55%
9565Scott CampbellCelilo Cycles Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5950M 4:35:23.60+2:30:37.90+120.74%45.30%-60.37%-61.06%
-2Steve CrosierCyclepath Cat 1 Expert Men 19-4440M DNF-----
-5Matthew Langella Cat 1 Expert Men 19-4434M DNF-----
-8Felipe NystromWesternBikeworks Elite Men35M DNF-----
-20Riley MarcusTeam Finger Cat 2 Sport Women 19-3927F DNF-----
-24Molly Cogswell-KelleyBoneyard Cycling Cat 2 Sport Women 40-4945F DNF-----
-25Rebecca HillaryTeam AF Cat 2 Sport Women 40-4941F DNF-----
-31Nate Barrios Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3920M DNF-----
-32Matt BloomByzick + Company Cycling Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3928M DNF-----
-37Eddie KesslerBackcountry Endurance Racing Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3932M DNF-----
-40Luke RobertsTeam 10 Barrel Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3937M DNF-----
-42Alex SchoknechtTeam 10 Barrel Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3931M DNF-----
-59Erick TaftCamas Bike and Sport Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4947M DNF-----
-63Lito Almazora Clydesdale 200+ Men52M DNF-----
-77Steve Rubart Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5954M DNF-----
-145Rodney Billowitz Clydesdale 200+ Men52M DNF-----
-150Josh SnyderMarys Bicycle Club Clydesdale 200+ Men37M DNF-----
-153Tsering AlleynePFRIEM BREWING Elite Men32M DNF-----
-157Bruce IrwinHapi-go! Fat Bike 3.7 or larger ti54M DNF-----
-163Steven BasdenCyclepath Racing Singlespeed Men52M DNF-----
-164Mielle BlombergTeam S & M Singlespeed Men46F DNF-----
-194Tim ShreveHutch's Eugene Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5952M DNF-----
  • 22 - Cat 1 Expert Men 19-44
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
13Paul FurstDialed cyling team Cat 1 Expert Men 19-4419M 2:05:42.30--100%6.62%5.20%
26Andrew LoscutoffOregon Trail Syndicate Cat 1 Expert Men 19-4429M 2:05:43.90+0:01.60+0.02%99.98%6.60%5.18%
31Marcus BentonMarys Bicycle Club Cat 1 Expert Men 19-4433M 2:11:24.00+5:41.70+4.53%95.67%2.39%0.90%
44Brian GruenemayMarys Bicycle Club Cat 1 Expert Men 19-4438M 2:12:02.50+6:20.20+5.04%95.20%1.92%0.42%
510Matthew WhiteMarys Bicycle Club Cat 1 Expert Men 19-4438M 2:13:08.80+7:26.50+5.92%94.41%1.10%-0.42%
67Aaron McClintockTherapeutic Assoc. p/b Pacific Office Cat 1 Expert Men 19-4432M 2:16:59.40+11:17.10+8.98%91.76%-1.76%-3.32%
79Chip SloanGrundelbruisers Cat 1 Expert Men 19-4443M 2:23:13.90+17:31.60+13.94%87.76%-6.40%-8.02%
8197Brian CimmiyottiScott's Cycle and Sports Cat 1 Expert Men 19-44M 2:28:43.60+23:01.30+18.31%84.52%-10.48%-12.17%
-2Steve CrosierCyclepath Cat 1 Expert Men 19-4440M DNF-----
-5Matthew Langella Cat 1 Expert Men 19-4434M DNF-----
  • 22 - Cat 1 Expert Men 45+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
112Scott Hood Cat 1 Expert Men 45+44M 2:05:12.20--100%6.93%7.97%
2183Jesse CoombsByzick + Company Cycling Cat 1 Expert Men 45+48M 2:15:37.00+10:24.80+8.32%92.32%-0.81%0.31%
311Michael BrownFulcrum Properties / Web Cyclery Cat 1 Expert Men 45+47M 2:16:27.70+11:15.50+8.99%91.75%-1.43%-0.31%
413Trevor RiceType 2 fun Cat 1 Expert Men 45+44M 2:20:50.90+15:38.70+12.50%88.89%-4.69%-3.54%
  • 22 - Cat 1 Expert Women 19+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
115Darragh HildrethTherapeutic Assoc. p/b Pacific Office Cat 1 Expert Women 19+26F 2:43:31.90--100%4.03%1.68%
217Helen ReedyCX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Cat 1 Expert Women 19+31M 2:44:05.60+0:33.70+0.34%99.66%3.70%1.35%
316Lindsay JacksonCastelli Cat 1 Expert Women 19+40F 2:46:20.00+2:48.10+1.71%98.32%2.39%0.00%
414Jennifer Hart Cat 1 Expert Women 19+48F 2:52:27.00+8:55.10+5.45%94.83%-1.20%-3.68%
518Laura SchmittCX Pistols p/b Gigantic Cat 1 Expert Women 19+33F 3:05:35.50+22:03.60+13.49%88.11%-8.92%-11.58%
  • 22 - Cat 2 Sport Women 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
121Kimberly SassSorella Forte Cat 2 Sport Women 19-3939F 3:17:30.90--100%3.23%3.23%
2179Alexa LoscutoffOregon Trail Syndicate Cat 2 Sport Women 19-3930F 3:30:43.20+13:12.30+6.69%93.73%-3.23%-3.23%
-20Riley MarcusTeam Finger Cat 2 Sport Women 19-3927F DNF-----
  • 22 - Cat 2 Sport Women 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
126Heather LynchBoneyard Cycling Cat 2 Sport Women 40-4947F 3:35:15.10--100%5.03%5.03%
227Stephanie SpiakTeam 10 Barrel Cat 2 Sport Women 40-4945F 3:58:03.40+22:48.30+10.59%90.42%-5.03%-5.03%
-24Molly Cogswell-KelleyBoneyard Cycling Cat 2 Sport Women 40-4945F DNF-----
-25Rebecca HillaryTeam AF Cat 2 Sport Women 40-4941F DNF-----
  • 22 - Cat 2 Sport Women 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1192Sue HannaOregon Bike Shop Racing Team Cat 2 Sport Women 50+59F 3:35:15.90--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 22 - Cat 2 Sports Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
139Jeff Pendleton Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3938M 2:20:09.20--100%25.55%23.96%
234Caleb DicksonMarys Bicycle Club Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3931M 2:38:51.00+18:41.80+13.34%88.23%15.62%13.82%
3177Juanfran Carceles Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3928M 2:51:53.00+31:43.80+22.64%81.54%8.70%6.75%
430Justin Barnhart Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3937M 2:53:44.60+33:35.40+23.97%80.67%7.71%5.74%
533Dean Bunnell Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3936M 3:03:51.80+43:42.60+31.19%76.23%2.34%0.25%
636Robert Holmberg Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3933M 3:04:19.30+44:10.10+31.51%76.04%2.09%0.00%
743Aaron Slowik Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3930M 3:12:55.50+52:46.30+37.65%72.65%-2.48%-4.67%
8174Craig Seyler Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3936M 3:14:03.00+53:53.80+38.46%72.23%-3.07%-5.28%
935Joseph Diterlizzi Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3928M 3:36:35.60+1:16:26.40+54.54%64.71%-15.05%-17.51%
1041Seth Sakamoto Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3934M 3:36:40.60+1:16:31.40+54.60%64.68%-15.09%-17.55%
1138Matt Klaudt Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3934M 3:57:50.00+1:37:40.80+69.70%58.93%-26.33%-29.03%
-31Nate Barrios Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3920M DNF-----
-32Matt BloomByzick + Company Cycling Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3928M DNF-----
-37Eddie KesslerBackcountry Endurance Racing Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3932M DNF-----
-40Luke RobertsTeam 10 Barrel Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3937M DNF-----
-42Alex SchoknechtTeam 10 Barrel Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3931M DNF-----
  • 22 - Cat 2 Sports Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
150Terry Hamnessprivateer Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4947M 2:23:20.40--100%18.61%17.85%
257Aric RistCyclepath Racing Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4947M 2:28:49.70+5:29.30+3.83%96.31%15.49%14.70%
3180Chris WiermanDialed Cycling Team Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4946M 2:30:22.70+7:02.30+4.91%95.32%14.61%13.82%
444Eric AldingerTeam Finger Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4947M 2:34:17.40+10:57.00+7.64%92.90%12.39%11.57%
545Demian BaileyMarys Bicycle Club Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4947M 2:34:50.60+11:30.20+8.03%92.57%12.08%11.26%
648Chris Butler Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4946M 2:41:11.80+17:51.40+12.46%88.92%8.47%7.62%
762Troy ZindaMetsker Yetis Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4949M 2:46:10.60+22:50.20+15.93%86.26%5.64%4.76%
846Dennis BennettBoneyard Cycling Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4949M 2:47:03.00+23:42.60+16.54%85.81%5.15%4.26%
956Jonathan Palmer Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4941M 2:52:34.50+29:14.10+20.40%83.06%2.01%1.09%
1054Greg Myers Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4945M 2:54:29.10+31:08.70+21.73%82.15%0.93%0.00%
1149Jamie FleckensteinMetsker Yetis Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4942M 2:56:14.50+32:54.10+22.95%81.33%-0.07%-1.01%
1255James OwenCapitol Velo Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4948M 3:00:23.90+37:03.50+25.85%79.46%-2.43%-3.39%
1361David Visnack Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4949M 3:04:41.00+41:20.60+28.84%77.61%-4.86%-5.84%
1453Douglas Murphy Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4946M 3:10:59.00+47:38.60+33.24%75.05%-8.44%-9.46%
1558Bob StephensPoint s racing Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4948M 3:13:51.60+50:31.20+35.24%73.94%-10.08%-11.10%
1652Shea Hawes Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4943M 3:18:11.70+54:51.30+38.27%72.32%-12.54%-13.59%
1747Michael Brown Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4943M 3:24:08.70+1:00:48.30+42.42%70.21%-15.91%-17.00%
1851David HartTherapeutic Assoc. p/b Pacific Office Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4948M 3:31:29.10+1:08:08.70+47.54%67.78%-20.08%-21.21%
1922Nate Ard Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4940M 3:33:03.20+1:09:42.80+48.63%67.28%-20.97%-22.10%
-59Erick TaftCamas Bike and Sport Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4947M DNF-----
  • 22 - Cat 2 Sports Men 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1190Brian Bertolini Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5950M 2:27:31.20--100%19.29%15.74%
274Jeffrey NarySagebrush Cycles Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5952M 2:31:55.50+4:24.30+2.99%97.10%16.88%13.23%
376Trig Rogersbicycleattorney.com Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5951M 2:38:39.20+11:08.00+7.55%92.98%13.20%9.38%
473Matthew MartelInterurban Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5952M 2:39:06.40+11:35.20+7.85%92.72%12.95%9.12%
570Bob Jacobsbicycleattorney.com Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5952M 2:43:17.60+15:46.40+10.69%90.34%10.66%6.73%
6184Whitney PhillipsDialed Cycling Team Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5954M 2:45:57.50+18:26.30+12.50%88.89%9.20%5.21%
764Troy BucyTroy Bucy Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5955M 2:50:59.00+23:27.80+15.91%86.28%6.46%2.34%
8199Chad ButlerTeam S&M Cat 2 Sports Men 50-59M 2:55:03.60+27:32.40+18.67%84.27%4.22%0.01%
975John ProsserTeam Revenge Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5951M 2:55:04.80+27:33.60+18.68%84.26%4.21%0.00%
1078Allen SchwartzBaker Creek Boys Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5954M 2:57:51.80+30:20.60+20.57%82.94%2.69%-1.59%
11191Paul AdkinsAdkins Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5951M 3:00:46.00+33:14.80+22.54%81.61%1.10%-3.25%
1269Tony Irusta Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5950M 3:09:29.70+41:58.50+28.45%77.85%-3.67%-8.23%
1372Duff LindeCamas Bikes and Sport Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5952M 3:11:25.90+43:54.70+29.77%77.06%-4.73%-9.34%
1467Jim FosterMolly McWhorter Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5950M 3:13:43.10+46:11.90+31.32%76.15%-5.98%-10.65%
15204Jason Bietz Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5951M 3:19:09.40+51:38.20+35.00%74.07%-8.96%-13.75%
1668Charles Hildreth Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5957M 3:51:53.60+1:24:22.40+57.19%63.62%-26.87%-32.45%
1765Scott CampbellCelilo Cycles Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5950M 4:35:23.60+2:07:52.40+86.68%53.57%-50.67%-57.30%
-77Steve Rubart Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5954M DNF-----
-194Tim ShreveHutch's Eugene Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5952M DNF-----
  • 22 - Cat 2 Sports Men 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
182Tony Turrini Cat 2 Sports Men 60+60M 2:36:02.40--100%10.01%11.15%
281Mark MillerMarys Bicycle Club Cat 2 Sports Men 60+62M 2:55:37.80+19:35.40+12.55%88.85%-1.28%0.00%
3195David LuomaCyclepath Racing Cat 2 Sports Men 60+61M 3:08:32.70+32:30.30+20.83%82.76%-8.73%-7.35%
  • 22 - Clydesdale 200+ Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1146Barron JohnsonOregon Trail Syndicate Clydesdale 200+ Men52M 2:37:53.80--100%16.19%11.01%
2148Spencer RockwellHalf Penny Racing Clydesdale 200+ Men39M 2:50:25.80+12:32.00+7.94%92.65%9.54%3.94%
3147Sean McGheeTeam Lazy Tarantulas Clydesdale 200+ Men34M 2:53:02.30+15:08.50+9.59%91.25%8.15%2.47%
4152Mark WesterfieldDialed Cycling Team Clydesdale 200+ Men45M 3:01:48.80+23:55.00+15.15%86.85%3.49%-2.47%
5149Mark SatherTeam 10 Barrel Clydesdale 200+ Men47M 3:14:54.10+37:00.30+23.44%81.01%-3.45%-9.85%
6151Jarrod SumerlinBicycle Barn Clydesdale 200+ Men50M 4:12:17.50+1:34:23.70+59.78%62.58%-33.92%-42.20%
-63Lito Almazora Clydesdale 200+ Men52M DNF-----
-145Rodney Billowitz Clydesdale 200+ Men52M DNF-----
-150Josh SnyderMarys Bicycle Club Clydesdale 200+ Men37M DNF-----
  • 22 - Elite Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1155Jonathan MyersTeam S&M Elite Men50M 2:05:05.20--100%0.00%0.00%
-8Felipe NystromWesternBikeworks Elite Men35M DNF-----
-153Tsering AlleynePFRIEM BREWING Elite Men32M DNF-----
  • 22 - Elite Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1182Jamie LuskChamois Butter Elite Women38F 2:35:34.40--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 22 - Fat Bike 3.7 or larger ti
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1158Peter RhodesOn & Off Rhodes Fat Bike 3.7 or larger ti44M 2:39:05.70--100%9.54%9.54%
279Shaun SlowikMetsker Yetis Fat Bike 3.7 or larger ti56M 3:12:39.70+33:34.00+21.10%82.58%-9.54%-9.54%
-157Bruce IrwinHapi-go! Fat Bike 3.7 or larger ti54M DNF-----
  • 22 - Junior Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1159Evan LillyBend Endurance Academy Junior Expert Men16M 2:31:26.50--100%9.19%9.19%
2160Owen RogersGrixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes Junior Expert Men14M 3:02:04.70+30:38.20+20.23%83.17%-9.19%-9.19%
  • 22 - Junior Expert Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1162Natasha VisnackBend Endurance Academy Junior Expert Women14F 2:55:05.40--100%3.35%3.35%
2161Keeley BrownbackMountian View Cycles Racing Team Junior Expert Women16F 3:07:12.80+12:07.40+6.92%93.52%-3.35%-3.35%
  • 22 - Singlespeed Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1173Alex MarganskiOregon Trail Syndicate Singlespeed Men30M 2:04:45.70--100%11.35%9.67%
2186Ian JunjohannLandspeed Singlespeed Men36M 2:07:06.00+2:20.30+1.87%98.16%9.69%7.98%
3168Lauren McCarthySunnyside Sports Singlespeed Men44M 2:07:23.30+2:37.60+2.11%97.94%9.48%7.77%
4165Sean CarlineCX Pistols p/b Gigantic Singlespeed Men40M 2:12:30.70+7:45.00+6.21%94.15%5.84%4.06%
5169Seth PatlaPDX TI Singlespeed Men41M 2:18:07.30+13:21.60+10.71%90.33%1.85%0.00%
6171Ken ShonkwilerBlack Diamond Bicycles Singlespeed Men29M 2:24:31.40+19:45.70+15.84%86.33%-2.69%-4.63%
7170Patrick ReedyCX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Singlespeed Men39M 2:32:14.20+27:28.50+22.02%81.95%-8.17%-10.22%
8167Holland LarueTeam Finger Singlespeed Men40F 2:33:46.40+29:00.70+23.25%81.13%-9.27%-11.33%
9198David PrauseGrundelbruisers Singlespeed Men47M 2:46:10.30+41:24.60+33.19%75.08%-18.08%-20.31%
-163Steven BasdenCyclepath Racing Singlespeed Men52M DNF-----
-164Mielle BlombergTeam S & M Singlespeed Men46F DNF-----