The People's Enduro Beacon Stage 5

Sunday, April 8, 2018 9:30 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: Spokane, WA, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 148
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Saturday, October 6, 2018 9:33 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: VNW Timing
Race website: vnwtiming.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1323Josh GibbRedmond - FSA Racing Pro Men 1:43.40--100%27.45%24.07%
215Kent BillingsleyMissoula Pro Men 1:46.25+0:02.85+2.76%97.32%25.45%21.97%
318Branham SnyderBozeman Pro Men 1:47.31+0:03.91+3.78%96.36%24.71%21.19%
4338Nick BellSpokane - Two Wheeler Dealer Pro Men 1:47.38+0:03.98+3.85%96.29%24.66%21.14%
511Joshua KahnMedford - Galfer/E13/AMA Pro Men 1:48.02+0:04.62+4.47%95.72%24.21%20.67%
612Aidan JonesFernie Pro Men 1:48.16+0:04.76+4.60%95.60%24.11%20.57%
7118Kyle WoodStanwood Pro Men 1:53.03+0:09.63+9.31%91.48%20.70%16.99%
823Marc SoelbergValleyford - The Bike Hub Expert Men 19-29 1:53.34+0:09.94+9.61%91.23%20.48%16.77%
9341Matt PattersonFall City - Dirt Corps Expert Men 40-49 1:53.37+0:09.97+9.64%91.21%20.46%16.74%
10301CJ Hoffman Expert Men 19-29 1:53.40+0:10.00+9.67%91.18%20.44%16.72%
1143Kristian DuftBellingham Pro Men 1:54.02+0:10.62+10.27%90.69%20.00%16.27%
1231Seth GroveBremerton Expert Men 19-29 1:54.72+0:11.32+10.95%90.13%19.51%15.75%
13330Joey IsbellBillings - The Spoke Shop Expert Men 19-29 1:54.91+0:11.51+11.13%89.98%19.38%15.61%
14321Jeff ReesSpokane Valley - West Coast Racing Expert Men 30-39 1:55.49+0:12.09+11.69%89.53%18.97%15.19%
15325Alex AndersonBillings - Commencal, Deity, Fox Maxxis Expert Men 19-29 1:56.14+0:12.74+12.32%89.03%18.52%14.71%
16101Cameron YorkColbert - Wheel sport Pro Men 1:56.21+0:12.81+12.39%88.98%18.47%14.66%
17336Jesse RansavageSeattle - Ransavage Racing Pro Men 1:56.23+0:12.83+12.41%88.96%18.45%14.64%
1886Louie BlairNorth Bend - FSA/Transition/Magura Junior Expert Men - 18 & 1:57.73+0:14.33+13.86%87.83%17.40%13.54%
1933Ryan SternChattaroy - The Bike Hub Sport Men 40-49 1:58.26+0:14.86+14.37%87.43%17.03%13.15%
2010Malcolm SoelbergValleyford Expert Men 30-39 1:58.43+0:15.03+14.54%87.31%16.91%13.03%
2175Adam RansavageEllensburg Pro Men 1:58.77+0:15.37+14.86%87.06%16.67%12.78%
22107Tucker BraundNelson - Dancing bear inn Pro Men 1:58.79+0:15.39+14.88%87.04%16.66%12.76%
2381Griffin BeestonCamano Island Expert Men 19-29 1:58.92+0:15.52+15.01%86.95%16.57%12.67%
24343Brayden HerndonLiberty Lake - The Bike Hub Sport Men 18 & Under 1:59.10+0:15.70+15.18%86.82%16.44%12.54%
25316Simon PatamiaNormandy Park - Kirspy Kreme Factory Racing Expert Men 19-29 1:59.52+0:16.12+15.59%86.51%16.14%12.23%
25322Nate AtkinsNelson Sport Men 18 & Under 1:59.52+0:16.12+15.59%86.51%16.14%12.23%
27327Sutton DaveCastlegar - Sutton racing Pro Men 1:59.98+0:16.57+16.03%86.18%15.82%11.89%
2858Halvor NorrisSpokane - Northwest Bicycle Expert Men 19-29 2:00.89+0:17.49+16.91%85.53%15.18%11.22%
29120Will FloydPuyallup Expert Men 30-39 2:01.37+0:17.97+17.38%85.19%14.85%10.87%
3035Adam AndradeGiant Expert Men 40-49 2:01.51+0:18.11+17.51%85.10%14.75%10.77%
31328Pete KinseyKennewick - Desert Velocity Racing Sport Men 30-39 2:02.38+0:18.98+18.36%84.49%14.14%10.13%
3213ERIC GOTTFRIEDSpokane Sport Men 30-39 2:02.53+0:19.13+18.50%84.39%14.03%10.02%
33102Shay CampbellCamano Island Expert Men 19-29 2:03.25+0:19.85+19.20%83.89%13.53%9.49%
34129Kevin Bradford-ParishSpokane - SETCoaching.com Expert Men 30-39 2:03.43+0:20.03+19.37%83.77%13.40%9.36%
3594Brian EllingsonSpokane Sport Men 50+ 2:04.37+0:20.97+20.28%83.14%12.74%8.67%
3649Brandon RossArlington - B-Line Racing Expert Men 19-29 2:04.87+0:21.47+20.76%82.81%12.39%8.30%
37342Shanon SmithNorth Bend - Dirt Corps Expert Men 30-39 2:05.65+0:22.25+21.52%82.29%11.84%7.73%
38105Sean DocheSpokane Sport Men 19-29 2:07.09+0:23.69+22.91%81.36%10.83%6.67%
3944Nick FelureShoreline - Nick Felure Sport Men 30-39 2:07.99+0:24.59+23.78%80.79%10.20%6.01%
4039Joel MattecheckPortland - Cyclepath Gravity Sport Men 19-29 2:08.01+0:24.61+23.80%80.77%10.19%5.99%
41318Freeze ShaneSpokane Sport Men 40-49 2:08.17+0:24.77+23.96%80.67%10.08%5.88%
4279Matthew SkillicornSpokane Valley - Bombastic Brewing Sport Men 19-29 2:08.28+0:24.88+24.06%80.60%10.00%5.79%
4316Zach HelmsSpokane Valley Sport Men 30-39 2:08.42+0:25.02+24.20%80.52%9.90%5.69%
44314Bracken BenavidezNine Mile Falls Sport Men 40-49 2:08.59+0:25.19+24.36%80.41%9.78%5.57%
457Tracy SkaySpokane Sport Men 50+ 2:08.76+0:25.36+24.53%80.30%9.66%5.44%
46135Matthew MatzGreat Falls Expert Men 30-39 2:08.82+0:25.42+24.58%80.27%9.62%5.40%
47329Will KearnsFernie Sport Men 19-29 2:09.46+0:26.06+25.20%79.87%9.17%4.93%
4876Tim SchlosserSpokane - The Bike Hub Expert Men 30-39 2:09.51+0:26.11+25.25%79.84%9.14%4.89%
49334Malachi FelberHayden Junior Expert Men - 18 & 2:10.21+0:26.81+25.93%79.41%8.64%4.38%
50103Bryce DillonSpokane Sport Men 19-29 2:10.41+0:27.01+26.12%79.29%8.50%4.23%
51333Dalman Adam Sport Men 19-29 2:10.63+0:27.23+26.33%79.15%8.35%4.07%
52115Brian RuchertSpokane Sport Men 40-49 2:11.03+0:27.63+26.72%78.91%8.07%3.77%
53108Ellingson ColtonSpokane - Inland NW Composite Sport Men 18 & Under 2:11.10+0:27.70+26.79%78.87%8.02%3.72%
5462Tyler DixonMonroe - RTH Apparel Co Sport Men 19-29 2:11.15+0:27.75+26.84%78.84%7.98%3.69%
5569Richard HandschinSnoqualmie Expert Men 30-39 2:11.18+0:27.78+26.87%78.82%7.96%3.66%
5665Justin LipanaSpokane - BearSquad Sport Men 19-29 2:12.03+0:28.63+27.69%78.32%7.37%3.04%
57345Tyler NassBend Sport Men 19-29 2:12.63+0:29.23+28.27%77.96%6.95%2.60%
5893Ryan LynnOtis Orchards Sport Men 30-39 2:12.71+0:29.31+28.35%77.91%6.89%2.54%
59331Mckay MartwigBillings - The Spoke Shop Expert Men 30-39 2:13.35+0:29.95+28.97%77.54%6.44%2.07%
60315Graham CowlesBothell - Krispy Kreme Factory Racing Sport Men 18 & Under 2:14.62+0:31.22+30.19%76.81%5.55%1.14%
6187Emily Thompson Pro Women 2:16.17+0:32.77+31.69%75.93%4.46%0.00%
62335Jason GrahamSpokane - Bombastic Brewing Sport Men 30-39 2:16.45+0:33.05+31.96%75.78%4.27%-0.21%
6357Michael BotterbuschColville Sport Men 19-29 2:16.87+0:33.47+32.37%75.55%3.97%-0.51%
6477Mark HarrisTalent - Unreal Cycles Sport Men 40-49 2:18.08+0:34.68+33.54%74.88%3.12%-1.40%
65133Jason BalajadiaKirkland - Kirkland Bicycle Expert Men 40-49 2:18.22+0:34.82+33.68%74.81%3.02%-1.51%
664Max NaruszewiczMonroe - Epic Beginner Men 18 & Under 2:18.47+0:35.07+33.92%74.67%2.85%-1.69%
67113Paul WeberSpokane - NSR Sport Men 50+ 2:18.99+0:35.59+34.42%74.39%2.48%-2.07%
68117Harley DobsonSpokane - Wheelsport Sport Men 30-39 2:19.43+0:36.03+34.85%74.16%2.18%-2.39%
69131Izaiha VeaseyBozeman - Jitters Productions Sport Men 19-29 2:19.46+0:36.06+34.87%74.14%2.15%-2.42%
70317Scott HansenSpokane - Hogwash Whiskey Den Sport Men 30-39 2:20.26+0:36.86+35.65%73.72%1.59%-3.00%
71339Nathan SandenDuvall Expert Men 30-39 2:21.53+0:38.13+36.88%73.06%0.70%-3.94%
7224Kristen FarisPasco - Desert Velocity Racing Expert Women 19-39 2:21.61+0:38.21+36.95%73.02%0.65%-4.00%
7353Peter SzenasiSeattle - Epic racing Sport Men 40-49 2:22.10+0:38.70+37.43%72.77%0.30%-4.35%
7436Marc GaroutteEpic racing Sport Men 50+ 2:22.32+0:38.92+37.64%72.65%0.15%-4.52%
75123Kyle SpringerSpokane - Ride Dynamics Sport Men 40-49 2:22.33+0:38.93+37.65%72.65%0.14%-4.52%
76346Nick ArsersIndianola - Riders Anonymous Sport Men 30-39 2:23.25+0:39.85+38.54%72.18%-0.50%-5.20%
775Cason LamSpokane Sport Men 18 & Under 2:23.33+0:39.93+38.62%72.14%-0.56%-5.26%
7852Craig HamiltonSpokane Sport Men 40-49 2:23.76+0:40.36+39.03%71.93%-0.86%-5.57%
7967Erik KettentonSpokane Sport Men 30-39 2:23.98+0:40.57+39.25%71.82%-1.02%-5.74%
80320Toby TurnbullMoscow Sport Men 19-29 2:24.65+0:41.25+39.89%71.48%-1.49%-6.23%
81112David BennettArlington - Epic racing Sport Men 50+ 2:27.67+0:44.27+42.81%70.02%-3.61%-8.45%
82291Tim Crum Sport Men 50+ 2:29.43+0:46.03+44.52%69.20%-4.84%-9.74%
83132Seth PetersonSpokane - EWU MTB Sport Men 19-29 2:30.14+0:46.74+45.20%68.87%-5.34%-10.26%
8446Wyatt AtkinsNelson Boys 12 & Under 2:31.01+0:47.61+46.04%68.47%-5.95%-10.90%
85348Mike FergusonAnacortes Sport Men 40-49 2:31.39+0:47.99+46.41%68.30%-6.22%-11.18%
8634Janine RobinsonSammamish - Epic racing Sport Women 40+ 2:31.92+0:48.52+46.92%68.06%-6.59%-11.57%
87337Nick RyserBellingham - Lost-Bikes, Deity, CRD Pro Men 2:32.48+0:49.08+47.47%67.81%-6.98%-11.98%
88121Michael BeierSpokane Valley - EWU Cycling Off-Road Team Sport Men 18 & Under 2:33.15+0:49.75+48.11%67.52%-7.45%-12.47%
89347Land JasonRATHDRUM - Wheel sport Sport Men 40-49 2:33.67+0:50.27+48.62%67.29%-7.82%-12.85%
9084Karl OlsenTrail Sport Men 30-39 2:33.85+0:50.45+48.79%67.21%-7.94%-12.98%
91100Zachary WrightCoeur D Alene Sport Men 40-49 2:34.84+0:51.44+49.75%66.78%-8.64%-13.71%
92326Nick HammSpokane - Nicholas Hamm Sport Men 40-49 2:36.07+0:52.67+50.94%66.25%-9.50%-14.61%
9354Jon LeeSpokane Beginner Men 40-49 2:36.82+0:53.42+51.66%65.94%-10.03%-15.16%
94319Sara DunbarSpokane Valley - RYTO Sport Women 19-39 2:37.00+0:53.60+51.84%65.86%-10.15%-15.30%
95114Harrison OmineSpokane Beginner Men 18 & Under 2:39.61+0:56.21+54.36%64.78%-11.98%-17.21%
96125Kayden ScottMoscow - The Kayden Scott Paper Company Beginner Men 19-29 2:39.84+0:56.44+54.58%64.69%-12.14%-17.38%
9717Sean CoenenGreenacres - S&M Ranch Expert Men 30-39 2:40.56+0:57.17+55.29%64.40%-12.66%-17.92%
988Walsh SusanBurien - Epic racing Sport Women 40+ 2:40.90+0:57.50+55.61%64.26%-12.89%-18.16%
99130Colin PrinceSpokane Sport Men 30-39 2:42.54+0:59.14+57.20%63.62%-14.04%-19.37%
10059Nicol JennaSpokane Sport Women 19-39 2:43.31+0:59.91+57.94%63.32%-14.58%-19.93%
101126Steve Van GeestTaber Sport Men 30-39 2:46.04+1:02.64+60.58%62.27%-16.49%-21.94%
10270Sara HartmanCoeur d'Alene Beginner Women 19-39 2:47.25+1:03.85+61.75%61.82%-17.34%-22.82%
103128Mike Van RootselaarPicture Butte Sport Men 30-39 2:50.01+1:06.61+64.42%60.82%-19.28%-24.85%
10466Nicola KuhnRossland Sport Women 40+ 2:50.22+1:06.82+64.62%60.74%-19.43%-25.01%
105122Mason WitherupSpokane Sport Men 18 & Under 2:50.95+1:07.55+65.33%60.49%-19.94%-25.54%
106124Tyler BrackettColfax Beginner Men 19-29 2:53.59+1:10.19+67.88%59.57%-21.79%-27.48%
107119Alexandra YeeSpokane Beginner Women 19-39 2:54.78+1:11.38+69.03%59.16%-22.63%-28.35%
108284Robert Rooney Beginner Men 18 & Under 2:54.95+1:11.55+69.20%59.10%-22.75%-28.48%
10968Justin GarrettLiberty Lake Beginner Men 30-39 2:55.51+1:12.11+69.74%58.91%-23.14%-28.89%
11037Shannon SutherlandEpic racing Beginner Women 40+ 2:56.02+1:12.62+70.23%58.74%-23.50%-29.26%
111140Hunter MarshallSpokane - bike hub all gravty Boys 12 & Under 3:01.52+1:18.12+75.55%56.96%-27.35%-33.30%
112136Duane CrockettVeradale Sport Men 50+ 3:04.09+1:20.69+78.04%56.17%-29.16%-35.19%
11347Hudson OmineSpokane Boys 12 & Under 3:05.34+1:21.94+79.25%55.79%-30.03%-36.11%
11471Bob LivingstonSandpoint Beginner Men 40-49 3:09.59+1:26.19+83.36%54.54%-33.02%-39.23%
115340Hersh ElizaColbert - Muddbunnies Sport Women 40+ 3:10.19+1:26.79+83.94%54.37%-33.44%-39.67%
1166Lydia DeeseTacoma - Foxy Moxy Racing Beginner Women 19-39 3:10.87+1:27.47+84.59%54.17%-33.91%-40.17%
11792Jane PattenSpokane Valley - RYTO Sport Women 19-39 3:26.10+1:42.70+99.32%50.17%-44.60%-51.35%
118344Garrett VossSpokane - EWU Off-Road Sport Men 19-29 3:34.37+1:50.97+107.32%48.23%-50.40%-57.43%
11925Amy SmithSammamish - Epic racing Beginner Women 40+ 3:45.83+2:02.43+118.40%45.79%-58.44%-65.84%
12055Cam LeeSpokane Boys 12 & Under 4:02.02+2:18.62+134.06%42.72%-69.80%-77.73%
12156Toby LeeSpokane Boys 12 & Under 4:44.74+3:01.34+175.38%36.31%-99.77%-109.11%
-3Brian VelateguiRenton - Montucky Pro Men DNF-----
-21Alec WattsVancouver - Giant- Northwest bicycle Pro Men DNF-----
-26Robert GaryIssaquah - Sweetlines Jr. Racing Sport Women 18 & Under DNF-----
-27Robert GaryIssaquah Boys 12 & Under DNF-----
-28Tracy TaylorSilverdale - Silverdale Cyclery Sport Women 40+ DNF-----
-38Callum KnightsMedford Expert Men 19-29 DNF-----
-41Tyler RandolphAlbany Sport Men 30-39 DNF-----
-51Jeff WomeldorfDuvall Sport Men 30-39 DNF-----
-63Chris CarefootBozeman Expert Men 19-29 DNF-----
-72Kevin MenardBellingham - Transition Bikes Expert Men 40-49 DNF-----
-80Phillip MooreHayden Sport Men 19-29 DNF-----
-82Chris SanchezCamas - Northwest Bicycle Expert Men 19-29 DNF-----
-85Aaron WatsonDeerpark - Bombastic Brewing Sport Men 30-39 DNF-----
-90Della WoodsWoodland Sport Women 19-39 DNF-----
-91Robert SybilSpookane Valley Beginner Men 40-49 DNF-----
-95Eric LintermanSpokane Sport Men 50+ DNF-----
-96Zebadiah BackstromBend Beginner Men 30-39 DNF-----
-97Patrick AndersonNorth Bend Sport Men 40-49 DNF-----
-99Riley DowdStanwood Pro Men DNF-----
-106Chris ConleySpokane Valley - Epic racing Sport Men 50+ DNF-----
-109Anthony BarlowMarysville - Bicycle Centres Everett Expert Men 40-49 DNF-----
-110Andrew MillerSpokane Sport Men 19-29 DNF-----
-137Morgan WinchesterKellogg - Coeur d'Alene Sport Men 19-29 DNF-----
-141Lorant DomokosIssaquah - Project 529 Legion Expert Men 19-29 DNF-----
-143Aaron Bradford Pro Men DNF-----
-144Tommy Magrath Pro Men DNF-----
-302Lars Sternberg Pro Men DNF-----
  • Beginner Men 18 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
14Max NaruszewiczMonroe - Epic Beginner Men 18 & Under 2:18.47--100%12.18%13.24%
2114Harrison OmineSpokane Beginner Men 18 & Under 2:39.61+0:21.14+15.27%86.76%-1.23%0.00%
3284Robert Rooney Beginner Men 18 & Under 2:54.95+0:36.48+26.35%79.15%-10.95%-9.61%
  • Beginner Men 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1125Kayden ScottMoscow - The Kayden Scott Paper Company Beginner Men 19-29 2:39.84--100%4.12%4.12%
2124Tyler BrackettColfax Beginner Men 19-29 2:53.59+0:13.75+8.60%92.08%-4.12%-4.12%
  • Beginner Men 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
168Justin GarrettLiberty Lake Beginner Men 30-39 2:55.51--100%0.00%0.00%
-96Zebadiah BackstromBend Beginner Men 30-39 DNF-----
  • Beginner Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
154Jon LeeSpokane Beginner Men 40-49 2:36.82--100%9.46%9.46%
271Bob LivingstonSandpoint Beginner Men 40-49 3:09.59+0:32.77+20.90%82.72%-9.46%-9.46%
-91Robert SybilSpookane Valley Beginner Men 40-49 DNF-----
  • Beginner Women 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
170Sara HartmanCoeur d'Alene Beginner Women 19-39 2:47.25--100%5.85%4.31%
2119Alexandra YeeSpokane Beginner Women 19-39 2:54.78+0:07.53+4.50%95.69%1.61%0.00%
36Lydia DeeseTacoma - Foxy Moxy Racing Beginner Women 19-39 3:10.87+0:23.62+14.12%87.63%-7.45%-9.21%
  • Beginner Women 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
137Shannon SutherlandEpic racing Beginner Women 40+ 2:56.02--100%12.40%12.40%
225Amy SmithSammamish - Epic racing Beginner Women 40+ 3:45.83+0:49.81+28.30%77.94%-12.40%-12.40%
  • Boys 12 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
146Wyatt AtkinsNelson Boys 12 & Under 2:31.01--100%27.72%18.52%
2140Hunter MarshallSpokane - bike hub all gravty Boys 12 & Under 3:01.52+0:30.51+20.20%83.19%13.12%2.06%
347Hudson OmineSpokane Boys 12 & Under 3:05.34+0:34.33+22.73%81.48%11.29%0.00%
455Cam LeeSpokane Boys 12 & Under 4:02.02+1:31.01+60.27%62.40%-15.84%-30.58%
556Toby LeeSpokane Boys 12 & Under 4:44.74+2:13.73+88.56%53.03%-36.29%-53.63%
-27Robert GaryIssaquah Boys 12 & Under DNF-----
  • Expert Men 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
123Marc SoelbergValleyford - The Bike Hub Expert Men 19-29 1:53.34--100%3.95%3.57%
2301CJ Hoffman Expert Men 19-29 1:53.40+0:00.06+0.05%99.95%3.90%3.51%
331Seth GroveBremerton Expert Men 19-29 1:54.72+0:01.38+1.22%98.80%2.78%2.39%
4330Joey IsbellBillings - The Spoke Shop Expert Men 19-29 1:54.91+0:01.56+1.39%98.63%2.62%2.23%
5325Alex AndersonBillings - Commencal, Deity, Fox Maxxis Expert Men 19-29 1:56.14+0:02.80+2.47%97.59%1.57%1.18%
681Griffin BeestonCamano Island Expert Men 19-29 1:58.92+0:05.57+4.92%95.31%-0.78%-1.18%
7316Simon PatamiaNormandy Park - Kirspy Kreme Factory Racing Expert Men 19-29 1:59.52+0:06.18+5.45%94.83%-1.29%-1.69%
858Halvor NorrisSpokane - Northwest Bicycle Expert Men 19-29 2:00.89+0:07.55+6.66%93.75%-2.45%-2.86%
9102Shay CampbellCamano Island Expert Men 19-29 2:03.25+0:09.91+8.74%91.96%-4.45%-4.87%
1049Brandon RossArlington - B-Line Racing Expert Men 19-29 2:04.87+0:11.53+10.17%90.77%-5.83%-6.25%
-38Callum KnightsMedford Expert Men 19-29 DNF-----
-63Chris CarefootBozeman Expert Men 19-29 DNF-----
-82Chris SanchezCamas - Northwest Bicycle Expert Men 19-29 DNF-----
-141Lorant DomokosIssaquah - Project 529 Legion Expert Men 19-29 DNF-----
  • Expert Men 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1321Jeff ReesSpokane Valley - West Coast Racing Expert Men 30-39 1:55.49--100%11.12%10.35%
210Malcolm SoelbergValleyford Expert Men 30-39 1:58.43+0:02.94+2.55%97.52%8.86%8.07%
3120Will FloydPuyallup Expert Men 30-39 2:01.37+0:05.88+5.09%95.16%6.59%5.78%
4129Kevin Bradford-ParishSpokane - SETCoaching.com Expert Men 30-39 2:03.43+0:07.94+6.88%93.57%5.01%4.18%
5342Shanon SmithNorth Bend - Dirt Corps Expert Men 30-39 2:05.65+0:10.16+8.80%91.91%3.30%2.46%
6135Matthew MatzGreat Falls Expert Men 30-39 2:08.82+0:13.33+11.54%89.65%0.86%0.00%
776Tim SchlosserSpokane - The Bike Hub Expert Men 30-39 2:09.51+0:14.02+12.14%89.17%0.33%-0.54%
869Richard HandschinSnoqualmie Expert Men 30-39 2:11.18+0:15.69+13.59%88.04%-0.95%-1.83%
9331Mckay MartwigBillings - The Spoke Shop Expert Men 30-39 2:13.35+0:17.86+15.46%86.61%-2.63%-3.52%
10339Nathan SandenDuvall Expert Men 30-39 2:21.53+0:26.04+22.55%81.60%-8.92%-9.87%
1117Sean CoenenGreenacres - S&M Ranch Expert Men 30-39 2:40.56+0:45.08+39.03%71.93%-23.57%-24.65%
  • Expert Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1341Matt PattersonFall City - Dirt Corps Expert Men 40-49 1:53.37--100%8.84%6.70%
235Adam AndradeGiant Expert Men 40-49 2:01.51+0:08.14+7.18%93.30%2.30%0.00%
3133Jason BalajadiaKirkland - Kirkland Bicycle Expert Men 40-49 2:18.22+0:24.85+21.92%82.02%-11.14%-13.75%
-72Kevin MenardBellingham - Transition Bikes Expert Men 40-49 DNF-----
-109Anthony BarlowMarysville - Bicycle Centres Everett Expert Men 40-49 DNF-----
  • Expert Women 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
124Kristen FarisPasco - Desert Velocity Racing Expert Women 19-39 2:21.61--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Junior Expert Men - 18 &
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
186Louie BlairNorth Bend - FSA/Transition/Magura Junior Expert Men - 18 & 1:57.73--100%5.03%5.03%
2334Malachi FelberHayden Junior Expert Men - 18 & 2:10.21+0:12.48+10.60%90.42%-5.03%-5.03%
  • Pro Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1323Josh GibbRedmond - FSA Racing Pro Men 1:43.40--100%10.09%8.92%
215Kent BillingsleyMissoula Pro Men 1:46.25+0:02.85+2.76%97.32%7.61%6.41%
318Branham SnyderBozeman Pro Men 1:47.31+0:03.91+3.78%96.36%6.69%5.47%
4338Nick BellSpokane - Two Wheeler Dealer Pro Men 1:47.38+0:03.98+3.85%96.29%6.63%5.41%
511Joshua KahnMedford - Galfer/E13/AMA Pro Men 1:48.02+0:04.62+4.47%95.72%6.07%4.85%
612Aidan JonesFernie Pro Men 1:48.16+0:04.76+4.60%95.60%5.95%4.73%
7118Kyle WoodStanwood Pro Men 1:53.03+0:09.63+9.31%91.48%1.71%0.44%
843Kristian DuftBellingham Pro Men 1:54.02+0:10.62+10.27%90.69%0.85%-0.44%
9101Cameron YorkColbert - Wheel sport Pro Men 1:56.21+0:12.81+12.39%88.98%-1.05%-2.37%
10336Jesse RansavageSeattle - Ransavage Racing Pro Men 1:56.23+0:12.83+12.41%88.96%-1.07%-2.38%
1175Adam RansavageEllensburg Pro Men 1:58.77+0:15.37+14.86%87.06%-3.28%-4.62%
12107Tucker BraundNelson - Dancing bear inn Pro Men 1:58.79+0:15.39+14.88%87.04%-3.29%-4.64%
13327Sutton DaveCastlegar - Sutton racing Pro Men 1:59.98+0:16.57+16.03%86.18%-4.33%-5.69%
14337Nick RyserBellingham - Lost-Bikes, Deity, CRD Pro Men 2:32.48+0:49.08+47.47%67.81%-32.59%-34.31%
-3Brian VelateguiRenton - Montucky Pro Men DNF-----
-21Alec WattsVancouver - Giant- Northwest bicycle Pro Men DNF-----
-99Riley DowdStanwood Pro Men DNF-----
-143Aaron Bradford Pro Men DNF-----
-144Tommy Magrath Pro Men DNF-----
-302Lars Sternberg Pro Men DNF-----
  • Pro Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
187Emily ThompsonPro Women 2:16.17--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sport Men 18 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1343Brayden HerndonLiberty Lake - The Bike Hub Sport Men 18 & Under 1:59.10--100%14.21%11.53%
2322Nate AtkinsNelson Sport Men 18 & Under 1:59.52+0:00.42+0.35%99.65%13.91%11.22%
3108Ellingson ColtonSpokane - Inland NW Composite Sport Men 18 & Under 2:11.10+0:12.00+10.08%90.85%5.56%2.61%
4315Graham CowlesBothell - Krispy Kreme Factory Racing Sport Men 18 & Under 2:14.62+0:15.52+13.03%88.47%3.03%0.00%
55Cason LamSpokane Sport Men 18 & Under 2:23.33+0:24.23+20.34%83.09%-3.25%-6.47%
6121Michael BeierSpokane Valley - EWU Cycling Off-Road Team Sport Men 18 & Under 2:33.15+0:34.05+28.59%77.77%-10.32%-13.76%
7122Mason WitherupSpokane Sport Men 18 & Under 2:50.95+0:51.85+43.53%69.67%-23.14%-26.99%
  • Sport Men 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1105Sean DocheSpokane Sport Men 19-29 2:07.09--100%9.00%3.42%
239Joel MattecheckPortland - Cyclepath Gravity Sport Men 19-29 2:08.01+0:00.92+0.72%99.28%8.34%2.72%
379Matthew SkillicornSpokane Valley - Bombastic Brewing Sport Men 19-29 2:08.28+0:01.19+0.94%99.07%8.15%2.52%
4329Will KearnsFernie Sport Men 19-29 2:09.46+0:02.37+1.86%98.17%7.30%1.62%
5103Bryce DillonSpokane Sport Men 19-29 2:10.41+0:03.32+2.61%97.45%6.62%0.90%
6333Dalman Adam Sport Men 19-29 2:10.63+0:03.54+2.79%97.29%6.46%0.73%
762Tyler DixonMonroe - RTH Apparel Co Sport Men 19-29 2:11.15+0:04.06+3.19%96.90%6.09%0.33%
865Justin LipanaSpokane - BearSquad Sport Men 19-29 2:12.03+0:04.94+3.89%96.26%5.46%-0.33%
9345Tyler NassBend Sport Men 19-29 2:12.63+0:05.54+4.36%95.82%5.03%-0.79%
1057Michael BotterbuschColville Sport Men 19-29 2:16.87+0:09.78+7.70%92.85%1.99%-4.01%
11131Izaiha VeaseyBozeman - Jitters Productions Sport Men 19-29 2:19.46+0:12.37+9.73%91.13%0.14%-5.98%
12320Toby TurnbullMoscow Sport Men 19-29 2:24.65+0:17.56+13.82%87.86%-3.58%-9.92%
13132Seth PetersonSpokane - EWU MTB Sport Men 19-29 2:30.14+0:23.05+18.14%84.65%-7.51%-14.10%
14344Garrett VossSpokane - EWU Off-Road Sport Men 19-29 3:34.37+1:27.28+68.68%59.29%-53.50%-62.91%
-80Phillip MooreHayden Sport Men 19-29 DNF-----
-110Andrew MillerSpokane Sport Men 19-29 DNF-----
-137Morgan WinchesterKellogg - Coeur d'Alene Sport Men 19-29 DNF-----
  • Sport Men 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1328Pete KinseyKennewick - Desert Velocity Racing Sport Men 30-39 2:02.38--100%13.90%12.49%
213ERIC GOTTFRIEDSpokane Sport Men 30-39 2:02.53+0:00.15+0.12%99.88%13.79%12.38%
344Nick FelureShoreline - Nick Felure Sport Men 30-39 2:07.99+0:05.61+4.58%95.62%9.95%8.48%
416Zach HelmsSpokane Valley Sport Men 30-39 2:08.42+0:06.04+4.94%95.30%9.65%8.17%
593Ryan LynnOtis Orchards Sport Men 30-39 2:12.71+0:10.33+8.44%92.22%6.63%5.10%
6335Jason GrahamSpokane - Bombastic Brewing Sport Men 30-39 2:16.45+0:14.07+11.50%89.69%4.00%2.43%
7117Harley DobsonSpokane - Wheelsport Sport Men 30-39 2:19.43+0:17.05+13.93%87.77%1.90%0.30%
8317Scott HansenSpokane - Hogwash Whiskey Den Sport Men 30-39 2:20.26+0:17.88+14.61%87.25%1.32%-0.30%
9346Nick ArsersIndianola - Riders Anonymous Sport Men 30-39 2:23.25+0:20.87+17.05%85.43%-0.79%-2.43%
1067Erik KettentonSpokane Sport Men 30-39 2:23.98+0:21.60+17.65%85.00%-1.30%-2.96%
1184Karl OlsenTrail Sport Men 30-39 2:33.85+0:31.47+25.71%79.55%-8.24%-10.01%
12130Colin PrinceSpokane Sport Men 30-39 2:42.54+0:40.16+32.82%75.29%-14.36%-16.23%
13126Steve Van GeestTaber Sport Men 30-39 2:46.04+0:43.66+35.68%73.71%-16.82%-18.73%
14128Mike Van RootselaarPicture Butte Sport Men 30-39 2:50.01+0:47.63+38.92%71.98%-19.61%-21.57%
-41Tyler RandolphAlbany Sport Men 30-39 DNF-----
-51Jeff WomeldorfDuvall Sport Men 30-39 DNF-----
-85Aaron WatsonDeerpark - Bombastic Brewing Sport Men 30-39 DNF-----
  • Sport Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
133Ryan SternChattaroy - The Bike Hub Sport Men 40-49 1:58.26--100%15.94%16.84%
2318Freeze ShaneSpokane Sport Men 40-49 2:08.17+0:09.91+8.38%92.27%8.90%9.88%
3314Bracken BenavidezNine Mile Falls Sport Men 40-49 2:08.59+0:10.33+8.73%91.97%8.60%9.58%
4115Brian RuchertSpokane Sport Men 40-49 2:11.03+0:12.77+10.80%90.25%6.87%7.86%
577Mark HarrisTalent - Unreal Cycles Sport Men 40-49 2:18.08+0:19.82+16.76%85.65%1.86%2.91%
653Peter SzenasiSeattle - Epic racing Sport Men 40-49 2:22.10+0:23.84+20.16%83.22%-1.00%0.08%
7123Kyle SpringerSpokane - Ride Dynamics Sport Men 40-49 2:22.33+0:24.07+20.35%83.09%-1.17%-0.08%
852Craig HamiltonSpokane Sport Men 40-49 2:23.76+0:25.50+21.56%82.26%-2.18%-1.09%
9348Mike FergusonAnacortes Sport Men 40-49 2:31.39+0:33.13+28.01%78.12%-7.60%-6.45%
10347Land JasonRATHDRUM - Wheel sport Sport Men 40-49 2:33.67+0:35.41+29.94%76.96%-9.23%-8.05%
11100Zachary WrightCoeur D Alene Sport Men 40-49 2:34.84+0:36.57+30.93%76.38%-10.06%-8.88%
12326Nick HammSpokane - Nicholas Hamm Sport Men 40-49 2:36.07+0:37.81+31.97%75.77%-10.93%-9.74%
-97Patrick AndersonNorth Bend Sport Men 40-49 DNF-----
  • Sport Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
194Brian EllingsonSpokane Sport Men 50+ 2:04.37--100%14.28%12.61%
27Tracy SkaySpokane Sport Men 50+ 2:08.76+0:04.39+3.53%96.59%11.26%9.53%
3113Paul WeberSpokane - NSR Sport Men 50+ 2:18.99+0:14.62+11.76%89.48%4.20%2.34%
436Marc GaroutteEpic racing Sport Men 50+ 2:22.32+0:17.95+14.43%87.39%1.91%0.00%
5112David BennettArlington - Epic racing Sport Men 50+ 2:27.67+0:23.30+18.73%84.22%-1.78%-3.76%
6291Tim Crum Sport Men 50+ 2:29.43+0:25.06+20.15%83.23%-2.99%-5.00%
7136Duane CrockettVeradale Sport Men 50+ 3:04.09+0:59.72+48.02%67.56%-26.88%-29.35%
-95Eric LintermanSpokane Sport Men 50+ DNF-----
-106Chris ConleySpokane Valley - Epic racing Sport Men 50+ DNF-----
  • Sport Women 18 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
-26Robert GaryIssaquah - Sweetlines Jr. Racing Sport Women 18 & Under DNF-----
  • Sport Women 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1319Sara DunbarSpokane Valley - RYTO Sport Women 19-39 2:37.00--100%10.53%3.86%
259Nicol JennaSpokane Sport Women 19-39 2:43.31+0:06.31+4.02%96.14%6.93%0.00%
392Jane PattenSpokane Valley - RYTO Sport Women 19-39 3:26.10+0:49.10+31.27%76.18%-17.46%-26.20%
-90Della WoodsWoodland Sport Women 19-39 DNF-----
  • Sport Women 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
134Janine RobinsonSammamish - Epic racing Sport Women 40+ 2:31.92--100%9.74%8.24%
28Walsh SusanBurien - Epic racing Sport Women 40+ 2:40.90+0:08.98+5.91%94.42%4.40%2.81%
366Nicola KuhnRossland Sport Women 40+ 2:50.22+0:18.30+12.05%89.25%-1.14%-2.81%
4340Hersh ElizaColbert - Muddbunnies Sport Women 40+ 3:10.19+0:38.27+25.19%79.88%-13.00%-14.88%
-28Tracy TaylorSilverdale - Silverdale Cyclery Sport Women 40+ DNF-----