Railway River Run 2018

Saturday, April 7, 2018 09:00 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Bristol, United Kingdom
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 100
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Saturday, April 7, 2018 10:35 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Railway River Run 2018

  • 6k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
195Ross WaynePurbeck Runners VM40 27:14.3--100%34.76%35.27%
2252Jordan CoxSomer AC Sen Male 27:33.2+0:18.9+1.16%98.86%34.01%34.52%
37Ellie Brown Sen Female 28:57.8+1:43.5+6.33%94.04%30.63%31.17%
459Paul CroftBristol & West AC Sen Male 29:22.5+2:08.2+7.84%92.73%29.64%30.19%
570Alan Hutchings VM50 32:17.9+5:03.6+18.58%84.33%22.64%23.25%
6105Billy ClarkNorth Bristol Running Group Sen Male 32:36.4+5:22.1+19.71%83.54%21.90%22.51%
799Lucy WilliamsWessex Canicross VF40 33:37.2+6:22.9+23.43%81.02%19.48%20.11%
896Kelly Webb Sen Female 35:06.6+7:52.3+28.90%77.58%15.91%16.57%
95Pierre Bequet Sen Male 36:34.7+9:20.4+34.29%74.47%12.39%13.08%
1064Paul GodwinNorth Bristol Running Group VM50 37:09.0+9:54.7+36.39%73.32%11.02%11.72%
1177Andrew May Sen Male 38:04.7+10:50.4+39.80%71.53%8.80%9.51%
1278Daniel Merchant-Watkins Sen Male 39:49.6+12:35.3+46.22%68.39%4.61%5.36%
1398Kirstie WilliamsCheltenham RC VF40 39:55.3+12:41.0+46.56%68.23%4.38%5.13%
146Lorna Bethune VF40 39:57.7+12:43.4+46.71%68.16%4.29%5.04%
1591Millie Smith Sen Female 40:12.6+12:58.3+47.62%67.74%3.69%4.45%
1662Emma Fort Sen Female 40:18.4+13:04.1+47.98%67.58%3.46%4.22%
1768Richard Holloway VM60 40:30.7+13:16.4+48.73%67.24%2.97%3.73%
1897Natasha White Sen Female 40:37.7+13:23.4+49.16%67.04%2.69%3.45%
1975Ash KhanWestfield TT VM40 40:58.0+13:43.7+50.40%66.49%1.88%2.65%
2076Lee Player VM40 41:09.3+13:55.0+51.09%66.18%1.43%2.20%
2183Laura PotterEmersons Green RC Sen Female 41:14.3+14:00.0+51.40%66.05%1.23%2.00%
22100Craig WilsonNorth Bristol Running Group Sen Male 42:02.9+14:48.6+54.37%64.78%-0.71%0.08%
2388Simon Shellard Sen Male 42:06.8+14:52.5+54.61%64.68%-0.87%-0.08%
2473Ruth KavanaghEmersons Green RC Sen Female 42:49.8+15:35.5+57.24%63.60%-2.58%-1.78%
2593Josie Stone Sen Female 43:58.2+16:43.9+61.43%61.95%-5.31%-4.49%
2694Helen Tarpey VF40 44:13.6+16:59.3+62.37%61.59%-5.93%-5.10%
27254Richard NuellPortishead RC VM60 44:17.7+17:03.4+62.62%61.49%-6.09%-5.26%
2871Darren Jellyman VM50 44:21.3+17:07.0+62.84%61.41%-6.24%-5.40%
29251Caron FinnEmersons Green RC VF40 44:32.7+17:18.4+63.54%61.15%-6.69%-5.86%
3061Deb FarrellEmersons Green RC VF50 44:34.1+17:19.8+63.62%61.12%-6.75%-5.91%
3181Nic Penney VF40 45:28.1+18:13.8+66.93%59.91%-8.90%-8.05%
3265Ali Grove Sen Female 45:42.1+18:27.8+67.78%59.60%-9.46%-8.60%
33102Lyn WilsonNorth Bristol Running Group VF50 46:00.5+18:46.2+68.91%59.20%-10.20%-9.33%
34253Laura TarpeyHucclecote Harriers Sen Female 46:06.0+18:51.7+69.25%59.09%-10.42%-9.55%
35103Tracy Witton Sen Female 46:25.3+19:11.0+70.43%58.68%-11.19%-10.32%
3660Laetitia Demma Sen Female 47:16.3+20:02.0+73.55%57.62%-13.22%-12.34%
3782Annette Pocock Sen Female 47:29.5+20:15.2+74.36%57.35%-13.75%-12.86%
3872Nicola Johnson VF40 47:32.9+20:18.6+74.56%57.29%-13.88%-12.99%
398Amy Campbell Sen Female 50:00.0+22:45.7+83.56%54.48%-19.76%-18.82%
4074Holly Kelly Sen Female 50:02.1+22:47.8+83.69%54.44%-19.84%-18.90%
4180Margarita Moore Sen Female 50:51.8+23:37.5+86.73%53.55%-21.82%-20.87%
429Carina CobbThornbury RC VF50 51:10.7+23:56.4+87.89%53.22%-22.58%-21.62%
43101Emily Wilson VF40 52:20.9+25:06.6+92.19%52.03%-25.38%-24.40%
4463Caro Freeland VF40 54:22.2+27:07.9+99.61%50.10%-30.22%-29.20%
  • 6k - Sen Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
17Ellie Brown Sen Female 28:57.8--100%33.53%35.40%
296Kelly Webb Sen Female 35:06.6+6:08.8+21.22%82.49%19.42%21.69%
391Millie Smith Sen Female 40:12.6+11:14.8+38.83%72.03%7.71%10.32%
462Emma Fort Sen Female 40:18.4+11:20.6+39.16%71.86%7.49%10.10%
597Natasha White Sen Female 40:37.7+11:39.9+40.28%71.29%6.75%9.38%
683Laura PotterEmersons Green RC Sen Female 41:14.3+12:16.5+42.38%70.23%5.35%8.02%
773Ruth KavanaghEmersons Green RC Sen Female 42:49.8+13:52.0+47.88%67.62%1.70%4.47%
893Josie Stone Sen Female 43:58.2+15:00.4+51.81%65.87%-0.91%1.93%
965Ali Grove Sen Female 45:42.1+16:44.3+57.79%63.37%-4.89%-1.93%
10253Laura TarpeyHucclecote Harriers Sen Female 46:06.0+17:08.2+59.17%62.83%-5.80%-2.82%
11103Tracy Witton Sen Female 46:25.3+17:27.5+60.28%62.39%-6.54%-3.54%
1260Laetitia Demma Sen Female 47:16.3+18:18.5+63.21%61.27%-8.49%-5.43%
1382Annette Pocock Sen Female 47:29.5+18:31.7+63.97%60.99%-9.00%-5.92%
148Amy Campbell Sen Female 50:00.0+21:02.2+72.63%57.93%-14.75%-11.52%
1574Holly Kelly Sen Female 50:02.1+21:04.3+72.75%57.89%-14.83%-11.60%
1680Margarita Moore Sen Female 50:51.8+21:54.0+75.61%56.94%-16.74%-13.44%
  • 6k - Sen Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1252Jordan CoxSomer AC Sen Male 27:33.2--100%23.51%26.19%
259Paul CroftBristol & West AC Sen Male 29:22.5+1:49.3+6.61%93.80%18.45%21.31%
3105Billy ClarkNorth Bristol Running Group Sen Male 32:36.4+5:03.2+18.34%84.50%9.48%12.65%
45Pierre Bequet Sen Male 36:34.7+9:01.5+32.75%75.33%-1.54%2.01%
577Andrew May Sen Male 38:04.7+10:31.5+38.20%72.36%-5.71%-2.01%
678Daniel Merchant-Watkins Sen Male 39:49.6+12:16.4+44.54%69.18%-10.56%-6.69%
7100Craig WilsonNorth Bristol Running Group Sen Male 42:02.9+14:29.7+52.61%65.53%-16.73%-12.64%
888Simon Shellard Sen Male 42:06.8+14:33.6+52.84%65.43%-16.91%-12.82%
  • 6k - VF40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
199Lucy WilliamsWessex Canicross VF40 33:37.2--100%24.73%24.53%
298Kirstie WilliamsCheltenham RC VF40 39:55.3+6:18.1+18.74%84.21%10.63%10.38%
36Lorna Bethune VF40 39:57.7+6:20.5+18.86%84.13%10.54%10.29%
494Helen Tarpey VF40 44:13.6+10:36.4+31.55%76.02%0.99%0.71%
5251Caron FinnEmersons Green RC VF40 44:32.7+10:55.5+32.50%75.47%0.27%0.00%
681Nic Penney VF40 45:28.1+11:50.9+35.24%73.94%-1.79%-2.07%
772Nicola Johnson VF40 47:32.9+13:55.7+41.43%70.71%-6.45%-6.74%
8101Emily Wilson VF40 52:20.9+18:43.7+55.71%64.22%-17.19%-17.52%
963Caro Freeland VF40 54:22.2+20:45.0+61.72%61.84%-21.72%-22.06%
  • 6k - VF50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
161Deb FarrellEmersons Green RC VF50 44:34.1--100%5.68%3.13%
2102Lyn WilsonNorth Bristol Running Group VF50 46:00.5+1:26.4+3.23%96.87%2.63%0.00%
39Carina CobbThornbury RC VF50 51:10.7+6:36.6+14.83%87.08%-8.31%-11.24%
  • 6k - VM40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
195Ross WaynePurbeck Runners VM40 27:14.3--100%25.28%33.51%
275Ash KhanWestfield TT VM40 40:58.0+13:43.7+50.40%66.49%-12.38%0.00%
376Lee Player VM40 41:09.3+13:55.0+51.09%66.18%-12.90%-0.46%
  • 6k - VM50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
170Alan Hutchings VM50 32:17.9--100%14.86%13.06%
264Paul GodwinNorth Bristol Running Group VM50 37:09.0+4:51.1+15.02%86.94%2.07%0.00%
371Darren Jellyman VM50 44:21.3+12:03.4+37.33%72.82%-16.93%-19.39%
  • 6k - VM60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
168Richard Holloway VM60 40:30.7--100%4.46%4.46%
2254Richard NuellPortishead RC VM60 44:17.7+3:47.0+9.34%91.46%-4.46%-4.46%
  • 11k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1108Tom Whittingham Sen Male 47:11.5--100%26.28%26.81%
2389Alan WilcoxNorth Bristol Running Group VM40 47:41.6+0:30.1+1.06%98.95%25.50%26.03%
3347Stewart Knott VM40 47:45.0+0:33.5+1.18%98.83%25.41%25.94%
4339Chris HockleyRunning for Time Sen Male 47:51.7+0:40.2+1.42%98.60%25.24%25.77%
5224Stephen Ball Sen Male 48:28.3+1:16.8+2.71%97.36%24.28%24.82%
6375Steve ShuteWestfield TT VM50 48:49.8+1:38.3+3.47%96.64%23.72%24.27%
7365George Payne Sen Male 49:02.9+1:51.4+3.93%96.21%23.38%23.93%
8109Jason LammieClevedon AC VM40 50:19.5+3:08.0+6.64%93.77%21.39%21.95%
9221Kyle Ashford Sen Male 51:13.4+4:01.9+8.54%92.13%19.99%20.55%
10372Neil Rudge Sen Male 52:31.2+5:19.7+11.29%89.85%17.96%18.54%
11378James Tarpey Sen Male 53:02.4+5:50.9+12.39%88.97%17.15%17.74%
12356Eoin McQuoneCLC Striders VM40 53:39.6+6:28.1+13.71%87.95%16.18%16.78%
13106Caius FreemanBad Tri Sen MaleM 54:49.6+7:38.1+16.18%86.07%14.36%14.97%
14351Teresa LovernSomer AC VF60 56:18.0+9:06.5+19.30%83.82%12.06%12.68%
15247Theresa GoldstoneNailsea RC VF50 56:22.1+9:10.6+19.45%83.72%11.95%12.57%
16382Neil Tyson VM40 56:27.0+9:15.5+19.62%83.60%11.82%12.45%
17248Ian Hales Sen Male 56:59.5+9:48.0+20.77%82.80%10.98%11.61%
18236Michael CormackSouthville RC VM40 57:46.1+10:34.6+22.41%81.69%9.76%10.40%
19244Gary FreemanCancerdo1 VM40 58:49.3+11:37.8+24.64%80.23%8.12%8.77%
20342Stacey Jellyman Sen Female 59:19.2+12:07.7+25.70%79.55%7.34%8.00%
21385Ashleen WardSouthville RC Sen Female 1:00:02.6+12:51.1+27.23%78.60%6.21%6.87%
22355Terri May Sen Female 1:00:37.3+13:25.8+28.46%77.85%5.31%5.98%
23345Sophie Kalita Sen Female 1:01:58.9+14:47.4+31.34%76.14%3.18%3.87%
24367Clive Pickles VM60 1:02:39.4+15:27.9+32.77%75.32%2.13%2.82%
25239Becky CoxThe Fitness Hub Sen Female 1:02:52.6+15:41.1+33.24%75.05%1.78%2.48%
26234Katrina Collier Sen Female 1:03:20.0+16:08.5+34.20%74.51%1.07%1.77%
27373Brian Scowcroft VM60 1:03:28.5+16:17.0+34.50%74.35%0.85%1.55%
28249Sam Harries Sen Male 1:03:42.3+16:30.8+34.99%74.08%0.49%1.20%
29340Bob Howell VM60 1:05:14.8+18:03.3+38.26%72.33%-1.92%-1.20%
30381David Taylor VM40 1:05:25.9+18:14.4+38.65%72.12%-2.21%-1.48%
31353Richard MarshallRunning Somewhere Else VM50 1:05:38.9+18:27.4+39.11%71.89%-2.55%-1.82%
32366Chris Penney VM50 1:05:51.5+18:40.0+39.56%71.66%-2.87%-2.14%
33220Sarah Ashby Sen Female 1:05:55.9+18:44.4+39.71%71.58%-2.99%-2.26%
34235Matthew CooperNorth Bristol Running Group VM40 1:08:09.4+20:57.9+44.43%69.24%-6.46%-5.71%
35390Sheila WilcoxNorth Bristol Running Group VF40 1:08:16.3+21:04.8+44.67%69.12%-6.64%-5.89%
36242Kim Ellis VF50 1:08:23.9+21:12.4+44.94%69.00%-6.84%-6.08%
37348Jan LakeFrome RC VF50 1:08:33.2+21:21.7+45.27%68.84%-7.08%-6.32%
38237Gemma Cornish Sen Female 1:08:40.9+21:29.4+45.54%68.71%-7.28%-6.52%
39384Tracey VincentSouthville RC VF40 1:08:43.2+21:31.7+45.62%68.67%-7.34%-6.58%
40362Paul BurgessFrampton Cotterell Harriers VM60 1:10:22.0+23:10.5+49.11%67.07%-9.92%-9.14%
41240Jane Daniel Sen Female 1:10:47.9+23:36.4+50.02%66.66%-10.59%-9.81%
42343Sam Jenkins Sen Female 1:10:49.7+23:38.2+50.09%66.63%-10.64%-9.85%
43107Paul AshtonNBRG VM50 1:11:32.1+24:20.6+51.58%65.97%-11.74%-10.95%
44387Derek Whiting VM50 1:11:39.1+24:27.6+51.83%65.86%-11.92%-11.13%
45388Sarah Wike VF50 1:12:13.2+25:01.7+53.04%65.34%-12.81%-12.01%
46346Heather Kirkpatrick VF50 1:12:31.6+25:20.1+53.69%65.07%-13.29%-12.49%
47241Lynn DunbarSouthville RC VF50 1:12:32.7+25:21.2+53.72%65.05%-13.32%-12.52%
48218Jodie Andrews Sen Female 1:12:35.2+25:23.7+53.81%65.01%-13.38%-12.58%
49222Gill AtwillNailsea RC VF60 1:12:57.7+25:46.2+54.61%64.68%-13.97%-13.16%
50350Natalie Lewis Sen Female 1:16:46.5+29:35.0+62.69%61.47%-19.93%-19.08%
51380Sean Tarpey VM50 1:19:58.7+32:47.2+69.48%59.01%-24.93%-24.04%
52374Catherine Sheridan Sen Female 1:22:08.1+34:56.6+74.05%57.46%-28.30%-27.39%
53225Jodie Banks Sen Female 1:22:16.1+35:04.6+74.33%57.36%-28.51%-27.60%
54227Andy BoothRoad Runners Club VM60 1:22:38.1+35:26.6+75.11%57.11%-29.08%-28.16%
55357Lynsey MilesStaple Hill Runners VF40 1:23:38.5+36:27.0+77.24%56.42%-30.65%-29.73%
56230Dudley Brown VM60 1:27:30.5+40:19.0+85.43%53.93%-36.69%-35.72%
  • 11k - Sen Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1342Stacey Jellyman Sen Female 59:19.2--100%13.33%11.87%
2385Ashleen WardSouthville RC Sen Female 1:00:02.6+0:43.4+1.22%98.80%12.27%10.79%
3355Terri May Sen Female 1:00:37.3+1:18.1+2.19%97.85%11.43%9.93%
4345Sophie Kalita Sen Female 1:01:58.9+2:39.7+4.49%95.71%9.44%7.91%
5239Becky CoxThe Fitness Hub Sen Female 1:02:52.6+3:33.4+6.00%94.34%8.13%6.58%
6234Katrina Collier Sen Female 1:03:20.0+4:00.8+6.77%93.66%7.46%5.90%
7220Sarah Ashby Sen Female 1:05:55.9+6:36.7+11.15%89.97%3.67%2.04%
8237Gemma Cornish Sen Female 1:08:40.9+9:21.7+15.78%86.37%-0.35%-2.04%
9240Jane Daniel Sen Female 1:10:47.9+11:28.7+19.35%83.79%-3.44%-5.19%
10343Sam Jenkins Sen Female 1:10:49.7+11:30.5+19.40%83.75%-3.49%-5.23%
11218Jodie Andrews Sen Female 1:12:35.2+13:16.0+22.36%81.72%-6.06%-7.84%
12350Natalie Lewis Sen Female 1:16:46.5+17:27.3+29.43%77.26%-12.18%-14.07%
13374Catherine Sheridan Sen Female 1:22:08.1+22:48.9+38.46%72.22%-20.01%-22.03%
14225Jodie Banks Sen Female 1:22:16.1+22:56.9+38.69%72.11%-20.20%-22.23%
  • 11k - Sen Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1108Tom Whittingham Sen Male 47:11.5--100%10.09%9.02%
2339Chris HockleyRunning for Time Sen Male 47:51.7+0:40.2+1.42%98.60%8.81%7.73%
3224Stephen Ball Sen Male 48:28.3+1:16.8+2.71%97.36%7.65%6.55%
4365George Payne Sen Male 49:02.9+1:51.4+3.93%96.21%6.55%5.44%
5221Kyle Ashford Sen Male 51:13.4+4:01.9+8.54%92.13%2.41%1.25%
6372Neil Rudge Sen Male 52:31.2+5:19.7+11.29%89.85%-0.06%-1.25%
7378James Tarpey Sen Male 53:02.4+5:50.9+12.39%88.97%-1.05%-2.25%
8106Caius FreemanBad Tri Sen MaleM 54:49.6+7:38.1+16.18%86.07%-4.46%-5.70%
9248Ian Hales Sen Male 56:59.5+9:48.0+20.77%82.80%-8.58%-9.87%
10249Sam Harries Sen Male 1:03:42.3+16:30.8+34.99%74.08%-21.37%-22.81%
  • 11k - VF40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1390Sheila WilcoxNorth Bristol Running Group VF40 1:08:16.3--100%7.17%0.65%
2384Tracey VincentSouthville RC VF40 1:08:43.2+0:26.9+0.66%99.35%6.56%0.00%
3357Lynsey MilesStaple Hill Runners VF40 1:23:38.5+15:22.2+22.51%81.62%-13.73%-21.71%
  • 11k - VF50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1247Theresa GoldstoneNailsea RC VF50 56:22.1--100%17.63%19.92%
2242Kim Ellis VF50 1:08:23.9+12:01.8+21.34%82.41%0.05%2.82%
3348Jan LakeFrome RC VF50 1:08:33.2+12:11.1+21.62%82.23%-0.17%2.60%
4388Sarah Wike VF50 1:12:13.2+15:51.1+28.12%78.05%-5.53%-2.60%
5346Heather Kirkpatrick VF50 1:12:31.6+16:09.5+28.67%77.72%-5.98%-3.04%
6241Lynn DunbarSouthville RC VF50 1:12:32.7+16:10.6+28.70%77.70%-6.01%-3.07%
  • 11k - VF60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1351Teresa LovernSomer AC VF60 56:18.0--100%12.89%12.89%
2222Gill AtwillNailsea RC VF60 1:12:57.7+16:39.7+29.59%77.16%-12.89%-12.89%
  • 11k - VM40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1389Alan WilcoxNorth Bristol Running Group VM40 47:41.6--100%15.18%15.51%
2347Stewart Knott VM40 47:45.0+0:03.4+0.12%99.88%15.08%15.41%
3109Jason LammieClevedon AC VM40 50:19.5+2:37.9+5.52%94.77%10.50%10.85%
4356Eoin McQuoneCLC Striders VM40 53:39.6+5:58.0+12.51%88.88%4.57%4.94%
5382Neil Tyson VM40 56:27.0+8:45.4+18.36%84.49%-0.39%0.00%
6236Michael CormackSouthville RC VM40 57:46.1+10:04.5+21.12%82.56%-2.74%-2.34%
7244Gary FreemanCancerdo1 VM40 58:49.3+11:07.7+23.33%81.08%-4.61%-4.20%
8381David Taylor VM40 1:05:25.9+17:44.3+37.19%72.89%-16.37%-15.91%
9235Matthew CooperNorth Bristol Running Group VM40 1:08:09.4+20:27.8+42.91%69.98%-21.21%-20.74%
  • 11k - VM50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1375Steve ShuteWestfield TT VM50 48:49.8--100%27.39%28.92%
2353Richard MarshallRunning Somewhere Else VM50 1:05:38.9+16:49.1+34.44%74.38%2.38%4.44%
3366Chris Penney VM50 1:05:51.5+17:01.7+34.87%74.14%2.07%4.13%
4107Paul AshtonNBRG VM50 1:11:32.1+22:42.3+46.50%68.26%-6.37%-4.13%
5387Derek Whiting VM50 1:11:39.1+22:49.3+46.74%68.15%-6.54%-4.30%
6380Sean Tarpey VM50 1:19:58.7+31:08.9+63.79%61.05%-18.93%-16.42%
  • 11k - VM60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1367Clive Pickles VM60 1:02:39.4--100%12.95%7.60%
2373Brian Scowcroft VM60 1:03:28.5+0:49.1+1.31%98.71%11.82%6.39%
3340Bob Howell VM60 1:05:14.8+2:35.4+4.13%96.03%9.36%3.78%
4362Paul BurgessFrampton Cotterell Harriers VM60 1:10:22.0+7:42.6+12.31%89.04%2.24%-3.78%
5227Andy BoothRoad Runners Club VM60 1:22:38.1+19:58.7+31.89%75.82%-14.80%-21.87%
6230Dudley Brown VM60 1:27:30.5+24:51.1+39.66%71.60%-21.57%-29.06%