Te Miro Open Day - Short Course

Saturday, April 7, 2018 10:02 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Te Miro, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 43
Timed on: Meizu M5s
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Saturday, April 7, 2018 20:28 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Te Miro MTB
Race website: http://temiromtbclub.co.nz/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1332FENN, JacobUnder 1614M 11:11.8--100%48.98%47.46%
2322WATSON, DavidOver 2155M 11:45.8+0:34.0+5.06%95.18%46.40%44.80%
3331BAKER, MorganUnder 1614M 11:51.6+0:39.8+5.92%94.41%45.96%44.35%
4314MCMORRAN, CooperUnder 107M 11:56.9+0:45.1+6.71%93.71%45.55%43.93%
5317POWER, JackUnder 1610M 12:03.4+0:51.6+7.68%92.87%45.06%43.42%
6318ROWE, JoshuaUnder 1611M 12:49.7+1:37.9+14.57%87.28%41.54%39.80%
7347DEWHURST, AlexUnder 1611M 12:55.0+1:43.2+15.36%86.68%41.14%39.39%
8305DEWHURST, HamishUnder 109M 12:59.5+1:47.7+16.03%86.18%40.80%39.03%
9333BRODIE, PearlUnder 109F 14:45.9+3:34.1+31.87%75.83%32.72%30.71%
10337SHAW, BellaUnder 1611F 14:55.9+3:44.1+33.36%74.99%31.96%29.93%
11306DONDERWINKEL, RyanUnder 1610M 15:01.4+3:49.6+34.18%74.53%31.54%29.50%
12320THOMSON-PRIEST, EmmetUnder 107M 15:17.8+4:06.0+36.62%73.20%30.29%28.22%
13336COPPINS, JaredUnder 1610M 16:11.9+5:00.1+44.67%69.12%26.19%23.99%
14343MARITZ, AdrianUnder 1610M 16:19.0+5:07.2+45.73%68.62%25.65%23.43%
15338SHAW, AavaUnder 108F 16:19.8+5:08.0+45.85%68.57%25.59%23.37%
16323PETERS, LucaUnder 1611M 17:35.6+6:23.8+57.13%63.64%19.83%17.44%
17302BRYANT, AmyUnder 108M 17:45.8+6:34.0+58.65%63.03%19.05%16.64%
18344BRYANT, RachelUnder 1610F 17:51.3+6:39.5+59.47%62.71%18.64%16.21%
19327VAN DE LAAK, NoahUnder 1611M 17:54.7+6:42.9+59.97%62.51%18.38%15.95%
20307LITTLEJOHN, GraceUnder 107F 18:19.0+7:07.2+63.59%61.13%16.53%14.05%
21319TAPPER, OliveUnder 108F 19:02.3+7:50.5+70.04%58.81%13.24%10.66%
22312MCKNIGHT, Freya.Under 108F 21:18.6+10:06.8+90.32%52.54%2.89%0.00%
23309LUGTON, HarryUnder 109M 21:24.2+10:12.4+91.16%52.31%2.47%-0.44%
24339GOUDSWAARD, FinnUnder 107M 21:32.1+10:20.3+92.33%51.99%1.87%-1.06%
25340GOUDSWAARD, CarlOver 2135M 21:45.1+10:33.3+94.27%51.47%0.88%-2.07%
26303BUTTIMORE, LouiUnder 106M 22:16.8+11:05.0+98.99%50.25%-1.53%-4.55%
27345LITTLEJOHN, TobyUnder 104M 22:20.3+11:08.5+99.51%50.12%-1.79%-4.83%
28324PETERS, FrancescaUnder 109F 22:45.1+11:33.3+103.20%49.21%-3.68%-6.77%
29325PETERS, EmilyUnder 106F 26:29.7+15:17.9+136.63%42.26%-20.73%-24.33%
30326RIPANDELLI, NiniOver 2135F 26:30.7+15:18.9+136.78%42.23%-20.81%-24.41%
31342MARITZ, LiamUnder 106M 26:32.2+15:20.4+137.01%42.19%-20.92%-24.53%
31341MARITZ, DavidOver 2142M 26:32.2+15:20.4+137.01%42.19%-20.92%-24.53%
33328VAN DE LAAK, OwenUnder 106M 26:35.6+15:23.8+137.51%42.10%-21.18%-24.79%
34308LUGTON, NickUnder 107M 26:36.9+15:25.1+137.70%42.07%-21.28%-24.89%
35329VAN DE LAAK, AmyUnder 108F 26:40.3+15:28.5+138.21%41.98%-21.54%-25.16%
36330VAN DE LAAK, KatieOver 2135F 26:41.5+15:29.7+138.39%41.95%-21.63%-25.25%
37313MCKNIGHT, ElliotUnder 104M 27:38.8+16:27.0+146.92%40.50%-25.98%-29.74%
38316POWER, Max and DadUnder 106M 31:00.7+19:48.9+176.97%36.10%-41.32%-45.53%
39334SMITH, KarenOver 2139F 34:20.3+23:08.5+206.68%32.61%-56.48%-61.14%
40335SMITH, RebekahUnder 107F 34:21.3+23:09.5+206.83%32.59%-56.55%-61.22%
41321TOONE, LoganUnder 105M 42:11.2+30:59.4+276.78%26.54%-92.24%-97.97%
42310MCHALE, Ryan.Over 2136M 46:34.5+35:22.7+315.97%24.04%-112.24%-118.56%
43311MCHALE, SiennaUnder 106F 46:35.5+35:23.7+316.12%24.03%-112.31%-118.64%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1333BRODIE, PearlUnder 109F 14:45.9--100%39.64%35.10%
2337SHAW, BellaUnder 1611F 14:55.9+0:10.0+1.13%98.88%38.96%34.37%
3338SHAW, AavaUnder 108F 16:19.8+1:33.9+10.60%90.42%33.25%28.23%
4344BRYANT, RachelUnder 1610F 17:51.3+3:05.4+20.93%82.69%27.01%21.52%
5307LITTLEJOHN, GraceUnder 107F 18:19.0+3:33.1+24.05%80.61%25.13%19.49%
6319TAPPER, OliveUnder 108F 19:02.3+4:16.4+28.94%77.55%22.18%16.32%
7312MCKNIGHT, Freya.Under 108F 21:18.6+6:32.7+44.33%69.29%12.89%6.34%
8324PETERS, FrancescaUnder 109F 22:45.1+7:59.2+54.09%64.90%7.00%0.00%
9325PETERS, EmilyUnder 106F 26:29.7+11:43.8+79.44%55.73%-8.30%-16.45%
10326RIPANDELLI, NiniOver 2135F 26:30.7+11:44.8+79.56%55.69%-8.37%-16.53%
11329VAN DE LAAK, AmyUnder 108F 26:40.3+11:54.4+80.64%55.36%-9.03%-17.23%
12330VAN DE LAAK, KatieOver 2135F 26:41.5+11:55.6+80.78%55.32%-9.11%-17.32%
13334SMITH, KarenOver 2139F 34:20.3+19:34.4+132.57%43.00%-40.37%-50.93%
14335SMITH, RebekahUnder 107F 34:21.3+19:35.4+132.68%42.98%-40.43%-51.00%
15311MCHALE, SiennaUnder 106F 46:35.5+31:49.6+215.55%31.69%-90.45%-104.78%
  • Female - Over 21
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1326RIPANDELLI, NiniOver 2135F 26:30.7--100%9.15%0.67%
2330VAN DE LAAK, KatieOver 2135F 26:41.5+0:10.8+0.68%99.33%8.53%0.00%
3334SMITH, KarenOver 2139F 34:20.3+7:49.6+29.52%77.21%-17.68%-28.65%
  • Female - Under 10
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1333BRODIE, PearlUnder 109F 14:45.9--100%40.13%32.98%
2338SHAW, AavaUnder 108F 16:19.8+1:33.9+10.60%90.42%33.79%25.88%
3307LITTLEJOHN, GraceUnder 107F 18:19.0+3:33.1+24.05%80.61%25.73%16.86%
4319TAPPER, OliveUnder 108F 19:02.3+4:16.4+28.94%77.55%22.80%13.58%
5312MCKNIGHT, Freya.Under 108F 21:18.6+6:32.7+44.33%69.29%13.59%3.27%
6324PETERS, FrancescaUnder 109F 22:45.1+7:59.2+54.09%64.90%7.75%-3.27%
7325PETERS, EmilyUnder 106F 26:29.7+11:43.8+79.44%55.73%-7.43%-20.26%
8329VAN DE LAAK, AmyUnder 108F 26:40.3+11:54.4+80.64%55.36%-8.15%-21.07%
9335SMITH, RebekahUnder 107F 34:21.3+19:35.4+132.68%42.98%-39.30%-55.94%
10311MCHALE, SiennaUnder 106F 46:35.5+31:49.6+215.55%31.69%-88.92%-111.48%
  • Female - Under 16
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1337SHAW, BellaUnder 1611F 14:55.9--100%8.92%8.92%
2344BRYANT, RachelUnder 1610F 17:51.3+2:55.4+19.58%83.63%-8.92%-8.92%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1332FENN, JacobUnder 1614M 11:11.8--100%45.64%37.23%
2322WATSON, DavidOver 2155M 11:45.8+0:34.0+5.06%95.18%42.88%34.05%
3331BAKER, MorganUnder 1614M 11:51.6+0:39.8+5.92%94.41%42.41%33.51%
4314MCMORRAN, CooperUnder 107M 11:56.9+0:45.1+6.71%93.71%41.99%33.02%
5317POWER, JackUnder 1610M 12:03.4+0:51.6+7.68%92.87%41.46%32.41%
6318ROWE, JoshuaUnder 1611M 12:49.7+1:37.9+14.57%87.28%37.71%28.08%
7347DEWHURST, AlexUnder 1611M 12:55.0+1:43.2+15.36%86.68%37.28%27.59%
8305DEWHURST, HamishUnder 109M 12:59.5+1:47.7+16.03%86.18%36.92%27.17%
9306DONDERWINKEL, RyanUnder 1610M 15:01.4+3:49.6+34.18%74.53%27.06%15.78%
10320THOMSON-PRIEST, EmmetUnder 107M 15:17.8+4:06.0+36.62%73.20%25.73%14.24%
11336COPPINS, JaredUnder 1610M 16:11.9+5:00.1+44.67%69.12%21.35%9.19%
12343MARITZ, AdrianUnder 1610M 16:19.0+5:07.2+45.73%68.62%20.78%8.53%
13323PETERS, LucaUnder 1611M 17:35.6+6:23.8+57.13%63.64%14.58%1.37%
14302BRYANT, AmyUnder 108M 17:45.8+6:34.0+58.65%63.03%13.75%0.42%
15327VAN DE LAAK, NoahUnder 1611M 17:54.7+6:42.9+59.97%62.51%13.03%-0.42%
16309LUGTON, HarryUnder 109M 21:24.2+10:12.4+91.16%52.31%-3.92%-19.99%
17339GOUDSWAARD, FinnUnder 107M 21:32.1+10:20.3+92.33%51.99%-4.56%-20.73%
18340GOUDSWAARD, CarlOver 2135M 21:45.1+10:33.3+94.27%51.47%-5.61%-21.94%
19303BUTTIMORE, LouiUnder 106M 22:16.8+11:05.0+98.99%50.25%-8.18%-24.91%
20345LITTLEJOHN, TobyUnder 104M 22:20.3+11:08.5+99.51%50.12%-8.46%-25.23%
21342MARITZ, LiamUnder 106M 26:32.2+15:20.4+137.01%42.19%-28.85%-48.77%
21341MARITZ, DavidOver 2142M 26:32.2+15:20.4+137.01%42.19%-28.85%-48.77%
23328VAN DE LAAK, OwenUnder 106M 26:35.6+15:23.8+137.51%42.10%-29.12%-49.09%
24308LUGTON, NickUnder 107M 26:36.9+15:25.1+137.70%42.07%-29.23%-49.21%
25313MCKNIGHT, ElliotUnder 104M 27:38.8+16:27.0+146.92%40.50%-34.24%-54.99%
26316POWER, Max and DadUnder 106M 31:00.7+19:48.9+176.97%36.10%-50.57%-73.86%
27321TOONE, LoganUnder 105M 42:11.2+30:59.4+276.78%26.54%-104.83%-136.51%
28310MCHALE, Ryan.Over 2136M 46:34.5+35:22.7+315.97%24.04%-126.14%-161.11%
  • Male - Over 21
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1322WATSON, DavidOver 2155M 11:45.8--100%55.87%51.28%
2340GOUDSWAARD, CarlOver 2135M 21:45.1+9:59.3+84.91%54.08%18.40%9.91%
3341MARITZ, DavidOver 2142M 26:32.2+14:46.4+125.59%44.33%0.45%-9.91%
4310MCHALE, Ryan.Over 2136M 46:34.5+34:48.7+295.93%25.26%-74.72%-92.90%
  • Male - Under 10
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1314MCMORRAN, CooperUnder 107M 11:56.9--100%48.71%46.44%
2305DEWHURST, HamishUnder 109M 12:59.5+1:02.6+8.73%91.97%44.23%41.77%
3320THOMSON-PRIEST, EmmetUnder 107M 15:17.8+3:20.9+28.02%78.11%34.34%31.43%
4302BRYANT, AmyUnder 108M 17:45.8+5:48.9+48.67%67.26%23.75%20.38%
5309LUGTON, HarryUnder 109M 21:24.2+9:27.3+79.13%55.82%8.13%4.06%
6339GOUDSWAARD, FinnUnder 107M 21:32.1+9:35.2+80.23%55.48%7.56%3.47%
7303BUTTIMORE, LouiUnder 106M 22:16.8+10:19.9+86.47%53.63%4.36%0.13%
8345LITTLEJOHN, TobyUnder 104M 22:20.3+10:23.4+86.96%53.49%4.11%-0.13%
9342MARITZ, LiamUnder 106M 26:32.2+14:35.3+122.10%45.03%-13.91%-18.95%
10328VAN DE LAAK, OwenUnder 106M 26:35.6+14:38.7+122.57%44.93%-14.15%-19.20%
11308LUGTON, NickUnder 107M 26:36.9+14:40.0+122.75%44.89%-14.25%-19.30%
12313MCKNIGHT, ElliotUnder 104M 27:38.8+15:41.9+131.39%43.22%-18.67%-23.93%
13316POWER, Max and DadUnder 106M 31:00.7+19:03.8+159.55%38.53%-33.12%-39.01%
14321TOONE, LoganUnder 105M 42:11.2+30:14.3+253.08%28.32%-81.09%-89.10%
  • Male - Under 16
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1332FENN, JacobUnder 1614M 11:11.8--100%22.19%19.85%
2331BAKER, MorganUnder 1614M 11:51.6+0:39.8+5.92%94.41%17.58%15.10%
3317POWER, JackUnder 1610M 12:03.4+0:51.6+7.68%92.87%16.22%13.70%
4318ROWE, JoshuaUnder 1611M 12:49.7+1:37.9+14.57%87.28%10.85%8.17%
5347DEWHURST, AlexUnder 1611M 12:55.0+1:43.2+15.36%86.68%10.24%7.54%
6306DONDERWINKEL, RyanUnder 1610M 15:01.4+3:49.6+34.18%74.53%-4.40%-7.54%
7336COPPINS, JaredUnder 1610M 16:11.9+5:00.1+44.67%69.12%-12.57%-15.95%
8343MARITZ, AdrianUnder 1610M 16:19.0+5:07.2+45.73%68.62%-13.39%-16.80%
9323PETERS, LucaUnder 1611M 17:35.6+6:23.8+57.13%63.64%-22.26%-25.94%
10327VAN DE LAAK, NoahUnder 1611M 17:54.7+6:42.9+59.97%62.51%-24.47%-28.22%