John Muir Way Ultra 2018 (Overall)

Saturday, March 31, 2018 09:00 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Foxlake Adventures, United Kingdom
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 213
Timed on: Laptop
Timed with: Chip timing
Updated: Tuesday, April 3, 2018 16:34 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Foxlake Adventures
Race website: www.foxtrailscotland.co.uk

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1-Stephen Rowntree Solo Male 3:50:56--100%31.99%32.27%
2-Nigel ShekletonCarnethy Hill Racing Club Solo Male 3:54:09+3:13+1.39%98.63%31.04%31.32%
3-Matthew CurryCarnethy Hill Running Club Solo Male 3:56:45+5:49+2.52%97.54%30.28%30.56%
4-Richard LauchtPortobello Running Club Solo Male 4:06:07+15:11+6.57%93.83%27.52%27.81%
5-Brian DempsterCarnethy Hill Racing Club Solo Male 4:08:48+17:52+7.74%92.82%26.73%27.03%
6-Nicola DuncanCarnethy Hill Racing Club Solo Female 4:09:59+19:03+8.25%92.38%26.38%26.68%
7-Adam Park Solo Male 4:11:45+20:49+9.01%91.73%25.86%26.16%
8-David HannaCarnethy Hill Racing Club Solo Male 4:13:33+22:37+9.79%91.08%25.33%25.63%
9-Team Holgate Browningwww.Hardie-Bikes.com Male Team 4:14:26+23:30+10.18%90.76%25.07%25.38%
10-Colin WilliamsMoorfoot Runners Solo Male 4:15:40+24:44+10.71%90.33%24.71%25.01%
11-Kevin StephenGarioch Road Runners Solo Male 4:16:06+25:10+10.90%90.17%24.58%24.89%
12-Stephen MaloneyHarmeny AC Solo Male 4:21:31+30:35+13.24%88.31%22.98%23.30%
13-Team Friedrich Greens Mixed Team 4:22:10+31:14+13.52%88.09%22.79%23.11%
14-Team Beattie BuckleyHarmeny AC Mixed Team 4:24:43+33:47+14.63%87.24%22.04%22.36%
15-Tim Chad Solo Male 4:25:35+34:39+15.00%86.95%21.79%22.10%
16-Sam WalshHarmeny AC Solo Male 4:25:52+34:56+15.13%86.86%21.70%22.02%
17-Toni McIntosh Solo Female 4:27:14+36:18+15.72%86.42%21.30%21.62%
18-Phil HumphriesEdinburgh Running Network Solo Male 4:28:19+37:23+16.19%86.07%20.98%21.30%
19-Team Edwards Mixed Team 4:28:39+37:43+16.33%85.96%20.88%21.21%
20-Roger Peppiette Solo Male 4:28:49+37:53+16.40%85.91%20.84%21.16%
21-Team Simpson TurnerEdinburgh Running Network Mixed Team 4:29:50+38:54+16.84%85.58%20.54%20.86%
22-Team Nightingale Fortune Mixed Team 4:30:06+39:10+16.96%85.50%20.46%20.78%
23-Team Gralewicz SkeltEdinburgh Running Network Mixed Team 4:30:22+39:26+17.08%85.41%20.38%20.70%
24-Ross Henderson Solo Male 4:30:49+39:53+17.27%85.27%20.25%20.57%
25-Jeff ElliottUniversally Challenged Solo Male 4:31:24+40:28+17.52%85.09%20.07%20.40%
26-Team Wightman Rigg Female Team 4:32:02+41:06+17.80%84.89%19.89%20.21%
27-Alex CoakleyCarnethy Solo Male 4:33:24+42:28+18.39%84.47%19.49%19.81%
28-Scott WalkerRun Club Dalkeith Solo Male 4:39:15+48:19+20.92%82.70%17.76%18.10%
29-Heather ImrieEdinburgh Running Network Solo Female 4:40:16+49:20+21.36%82.40%17.46%17.80%
30-malcolm parryEdinburgh Athletics Club Solo Male 4:41:39+50:43+21.96%81.99%17.06%17.39%
31-Graeme StewartHarmeny Pentland Runners Solo Male 4:42:08+51:12+22.17%81.85%16.91%17.25%
32-Rory BrandGarioch Road Runners Solo Male 4:44:04+53:08+23.01%81.30%16.34%16.68%
32-Gary ThomsonGarioch Roadrunners Solo Male 4:44:04+53:08+23.01%81.30%16.34%16.68%
34-Prasad Palani Velu Solo Male 4:44:49+53:53+23.33%81.08%16.12%16.46%
35-Paul CampbellHarmeny Athletic Club Solo Male 4:45:55+54:59+23.81%80.77%15.80%16.14%
36-Keith PattersonHarmeny AC Solo Male 4:47:28+56:32+24.48%80.33%15.34%15.69%
37-Team Graham Davidson Female Team 4:47:46+56:50+24.61%80.25%15.25%15.60%
38-Team Mazur Vel Butynsk CosensEdinburgh Running Network Mixed Team 4:48:20+57:24+24.86%80.09%15.09%15.43%
39-Douglas KirkhamRunners are Smilers Solo Male 4:48:21+57:25+24.86%80.09%15.08%15.43%
40-Team Jones Mixed Team 4:49:34+58:38+25.39%79.75%14.72%15.07%
41-Aasim Chaudhry Solo Male 4:50:44+59:48+25.89%79.43%14.38%14.73%
42-Emma Peveril Solo Female 4:51:28+1:00:32+26.21%79.23%14.16%14.51%
43-Graham FlockhartRule # 5 CLUB Solo Male 4:51:29+1:00:33+26.22%79.23%14.16%14.51%
44-Team Walker Wallek Female Team 4:52:32+1:01:36+26.67%78.94%13.85%14.20%
45-Wayne Thompson Solo Male 4:52:37+1:01:41+26.71%78.92%13.83%14.18%
46-David AlexanderHarmeny AC Solo Male 4:55:01+1:04:05+27.75%78.28%13.12%13.47%
47-Monica FlanaganPortobello Running Club Solo Female 4:55:06+1:04:10+27.79%78.26%13.09%13.45%
48-Michael GrantHunters Bog Trotters Solo Male 4:55:13+1:04:17+27.84%78.23%13.06%13.41%
49-Peter Sparrow Solo Male 4:56:53+1:05:57+28.56%77.79%12.57%12.92%
50-Clive Rooney Solo Male 4:56:57+1:06:01+28.59%77.77%12.55%12.91%
51-Wesley Thomson Solo Male 4:57:01+1:06:05+28.62%77.75%12.53%12.89%
52-Michelle Young Solo Female 4:57:29+1:06:33+28.82%77.63%12.39%12.75%
53-Colin ShoreBMF Stirling Solo Male 4:59:40+1:08:44+29.76%77.06%11.75%12.11%
54-Jenny Viro Solo Female 4:59:49+1:08:53+29.83%77.02%11.71%12.06%
55-Robin PateLeven Las Vegas Running Club Solo Male 5:02:56+1:12:00+31.18%76.23%10.79%11.15%
56-Iain Swan Solo Male 5:03:39+1:12:43+31.49%76.05%10.58%10.94%
57-Adrian DingwallHaddington Running Club Solo Male 5:05:55+1:14:59+32.47%75.49%9.91%10.28%
58-Graham McinnesHaddington Running Club Solo Male 5:05:56+1:15:00+32.48%75.48%9.90%10.27%
59-Peter Macdonald Solo Male 5:06:08+1:15:12+32.56%75.44%9.85%10.21%
60-Kenny MonkGarioch Roadrunners Solo Male 5:06:09+1:15:13+32.57%75.43%9.84%10.21%
61-Stephanie MuzzallFulham Running Club Solo Female 5:07:22+1:16:26+33.10%75.13%9.48%9.85%
61-Amy CapperFulham Running Club Solo Female 5:07:22+1:16:26+33.10%75.13%9.48%9.85%
63-Anna Buckby Solo Female 5:08:04+1:17:08+33.40%74.96%9.28%9.64%
63-Toby DurantPortobello Running Club Solo Male 5:08:04+1:17:08+33.40%74.96%9.28%9.64%
65-Gordon KingClyderunners Solo Male 5:08:18+1:17:22+33.50%74.91%9.21%9.58%
66-Richard TollerDundee Road Runners AC Solo Male 5:11:15+1:20:19+34.78%74.20%8.34%8.71%
67-David Lott Solo Male 5:11:42+1:20:46+34.97%74.09%8.21%8.58%
68-Team WatsonBeacon Runners Mixed Team 5:12:29+1:21:33+35.31%73.90%7.98%8.35%
69-Doug Bell Solo Male 5:14:14+1:23:18+36.07%73.49%7.46%7.84%
70-Ian Burdett Solo Male 5:14:41+1:23:45+36.27%73.39%7.33%7.70%
71-Team Crichton UlfertsEdinburgh Running Network Female Team 5:15:06+1:24:10+36.45%73.29%7.20%7.58%
72-Team Laurie-Pile Hughes Female Team 5:16:44+1:25:48+37.15%72.91%6.72%7.10%
73-Team Bunkell Duncan Female Team 5:16:45+1:25:49+37.16%72.91%6.72%7.10%
74-Tim Hyatt Solo Male 5:17:23+1:26:27+37.44%72.76%6.53%6.91%
75-Malcolm FinlaysonFalkirk Victoria Harriers Solo Male 5:17:31+1:26:35+37.49%72.73%6.49%6.87%
76-Gavin Lawson Solo Male 5:17:34+1:26:38+37.51%72.72%6.48%6.86%
77-Team WardFoxy trail runners Mixed Team 5:20:36+1:29:40+38.83%72.03%5.59%5.97%
78-Mike HoppeHaddington Running Club Solo Male 5:21:33+1:30:37+39.24%71.82%5.31%5.69%
79-Team Douglas- Hamilton Spencer Female Team 5:21:51+1:30:55+39.37%71.75%5.22%5.60%
80-Graeme Lindsay Solo Male 5:22:07+1:31:11+39.48%71.69%5.14%5.52%
81-Bruce TaylorGarioch Roadrunners Solo Male 5:22:23+1:31:27+39.60%71.63%5.06%5.45%
82-ian Birch Solo Male 5:22:31+1:31:35+39.66%71.60%5.02%5.41%
83-Tanya Rzhanova Solo Female 5:23:15+1:32:19+39.98%71.44%4.80%5.19%
84-Alex Tuff Solo Male 5:25:04+1:34:08+40.76%71.04%4.27%4.66%
85-Richard IngramGarioch Roadrunners Solo Male 5:27:33+1:36:37+41.84%70.50%3.54%3.93%
86-Team Boyle Gillespie Female Team 5:27:53+1:36:57+41.98%70.43%3.44%3.83%
87-Barry HughesMoorfoot Runners Solo Male 5:28:15+1:37:19+42.14%70.35%3.33%3.72%
88-David Paterson Solo Male 5:28:31+1:37:35+42.26%70.30%3.25%3.65%
89-Gary Ayton Solo Male 5:29:13+1:38:17+42.56%70.15%3.05%3.44%
90-Team Roberts Gornall Female Team 5:30:08+1:39:12+42.96%69.95%2.78%3.17%
91-Dolina Rumbold Solo Female 5:30:17+1:39:21+43.02%69.92%2.73%3.13%
92-Gary ConnellyHarmeny AC Solo Male 5:31:32+1:40:36+43.56%69.66%2.37%2.76%
93-Alan Maloney Solo Male 5:32:56+1:42:00+44.17%69.36%1.95%2.35%
94-Norrie McKinley Solo Male 5:33:34+1:42:38+44.44%69.23%1.77%2.17%
95-Team Drysdale McKeating Female Team 5:33:47+1:42:51+44.54%69.19%1.70%2.10%
96-Donald SandemanHarmeny Athletic Club Solo Male 5:34:27+1:43:31+44.83%69.05%1.51%1.91%
97-Gillian MillarLauderdale Limpers Solo Female 5:35:39+1:44:43+45.34%68.80%1.15%1.55%
98-Nicola RedgwellGarioch Roadrunners Solo Female 5:35:46+1:44:50+45.40%68.78%1.12%1.52%
99-Team LeaskBeacon Runners Mixed Team 5:36:05+1:45:09+45.53%68.71%1.03%1.43%
100-David Lyon Solo Male 5:37:01+1:46:05+45.94%68.52%0.75%1.15%
101-Iain Smith Solo Male 5:38:18+1:47:22+46.49%68.26%0.37%0.78%
102-Tina FowlerArbroath Footers Running Club Solo Female 5:38:53+1:47:57+46.75%68.15%0.20%0.61%
103-Craig Matthew Solo Male 5:39:01+1:48:05+46.80%68.12%0.16%0.57%
104-Gary Mcleod Solo Male 5:39:27+1:48:31+46.99%68.03%0.03%0.44%
105-Hilary Jackson Solo Female 5:40:22+1:49:26+47.39%67.85%-0.24%0.17%
106-Jared McNeil Solo Male 5:40:28+1:49:32+47.43%67.83%-0.27%0.14%
107-Darren SmithGarioch Road Runners Solo Male 5:40:57+1:50:01+47.64%67.73%-0.41%0.00%
108-Team McGovern GrieveBeacon Runners Female Team 5:41:04+1:50:08+47.69%67.71%-0.44%-0.03%
109-Allan HardieHarmeny AC Solo Male 5:41:21+1:50:25+47.81%67.65%-0.53%-0.12%
110-Adam Hall Solo Male 5:41:55+1:50:59+48.06%67.54%-0.69%-0.28%
111-Team Aiton RoxburghEdinburgh Running Network Female Team 5:42:23+1:51:27+48.26%67.45%-0.83%-0.42%
112-Anne NobleTroon Tortoises Solo Female 5:44:40+1:53:44+49.25%67.00%-1.50%-1.09%
113-Myles Kelly Solo Male 5:44:41+1:53:45+49.26%67.00%-1.51%-1.09%
114-Team Toller McIntoshDundee Road Runners AC Female Team 5:45:36+1:54:40+49.65%66.82%-1.78%-1.36%
115-Peter HarknessLothian Running Club Solo Male 5:45:45+1:54:49+49.72%66.79%-1.82%-1.41%
116-Team Douglas GilbertPerth Road Runners Female Team 5:47:04+1:56:08+50.29%66.54%-2.21%-1.79%
117-Kate HendersonLauderdale Limpers Running Club Solo Female 5:47:46+1:56:50+50.59%66.40%-2.42%-2.00%
118-David HenryLauderdale Limpers Running Club Solo Male 5:48:00+1:57:04+50.69%66.36%-2.48%-2.07%
119-Team Smith Main Female Team 5:48:01+1:57:05+50.70%66.36%-2.49%-2.07%
120-John Johnstone Solo Male 5:48:29+1:57:33+50.90%66.27%-2.63%-2.21%
121-Emma Millar Solo Female 5:50:04+1:59:08+51.59%65.97%-3.09%-2.67%
122-Ross BeveridgeNone Solo Male 5:51:04+2:00:08+52.02%65.78%-3.39%-2.97%
123-Keith WilsonGalavanters Solo Male 5:51:12+2:00:16+52.08%65.76%-3.43%-3.01%
124-Susan MorrowJog Scotland Solo Female 5:51:37+2:00:41+52.26%65.68%-3.55%-3.13%
125-Jude WilkinsonLauderdale Limpers Solo Female 5:51:38+2:00:42+52.27%65.67%-3.55%-3.13%
126-Cecilia BerryGarioch Roadrunners Solo Female 5:52:32+2:01:36+52.66%65.51%-3.82%-3.40%
126-Victoria PrendergastThree Peaks Triathletes Solo Female 5:52:32+2:01:36+52.66%65.51%-3.82%-3.40%
128-Chris Foote Solo Male 5:55:28+2:04:32+53.93%64.97%-4.68%-4.26%
129-Devon Scott Solo Female 5:55:38+2:04:42+54.00%64.94%-4.73%-4.31%
130-Martin MacDonaldHaddington Running Club Solo Male 5:55:49+2:04:53+54.08%64.90%-4.79%-4.36%
131-Colin BatchelorEly Runners Solo Male 5:56:02+2:05:06+54.17%64.86%-4.85%-4.42%
132-Douglas YoungBeacon Runners Solo Male 5:56:49+2:05:53+54.51%64.72%-5.08%-4.65%
133-Team WilliamsonBeacon Female Team 5:57:43+2:06:47+54.90%64.56%-5.35%-4.92%
134-Jonathan FleethamGarioch Roadrunners Solo Male 5:57:45+2:06:49+54.91%64.55%-5.36%-4.93%
135-Gita SharkeyEdinburgh Running Network Solo Female 5:58:03+2:07:07+55.04%64.50%-5.44%-5.02%
136-Susan GrayAyrodynamic Triathlon Club Solo Female 5:59:00+2:08:04+55.46%64.33%-5.72%-5.29%
137-steph valentincanisports ediburgh Solo Female 5:59:58+2:09:02+55.87%64.15%-6.01%-5.58%
138-Lucy BehneyCani-sports Edinburgh Solo Female 6:01:05+2:10:09+56.36%63.96%-6.34%-5.91%
139-Lan Pham Solo Female 6:01:21+2:10:25+56.47%63.91%-6.42%-5.98%
140-Philippa Waterston Solo Female 6:01:50+2:10:54+56.68%63.82%-6.56%-6.13%
141-David Waterston Solo Male 6:01:57+2:11:01+56.73%63.80%-6.59%-6.16%
142-David SearilCalderglen Harriers Solo Male 6:03:18+2:12:22+57.32%63.57%-6.99%-6.56%
143-Team Funnell SmithFalkland Trail Runners Mixed Team 6:04:02+2:13:06+57.64%63.44%-7.21%-6.77%
143-Team Dunstan HoggLeven Las Vegas Male Team 6:04:02+2:13:06+57.64%63.44%-7.21%-6.77%
145-Philip Coutts Solo Male 6:06:16+2:15:20+58.60%63.05%-7.86%-7.43%
146-Caroline ColeHarmeny Athletic Club Solo Female 6:07:05+2:16:09+58.96%62.91%-8.10%-7.66%
147-Team Zingone Female Team 6:07:06+2:16:10+58.96%62.91%-8.11%-7.67%
148-Bryan Greggn/a Solo Male 6:10:41+2:19:45+60.52%62.30%-9.16%-8.72%
149-Andy ScottHaddington Running Club Solo Male 6:11:10+2:20:14+60.72%62.22%-9.31%-8.86%
150-Team Baillie JohnstonePerth Road Runners Female Team 6:11:19+2:20:23+60.79%62.19%-9.35%-8.91%
151-jane irvineCSE Solo Female 6:11:27+2:20:31+60.85%62.17%-9.39%-8.95%
152-Jennifer SmithCarnegie Harriers Solo Female 6:15:11+2:24:15+62.46%61.55%-10.49%-10.04%
153-Michael NewtonEdinburgh Running Network Solo Male 6:16:20+2:25:24+62.96%61.36%-10.83%-10.38%
154-John CalderLauderdale Limpers Running Club Solo Male 6:17:43+2:26:47+63.56%61.14%-11.24%-10.78%
155-Gillian Mccoll Solo Female 6:17:58+2:27:02+63.67%61.10%-11.31%-10.86%
156-Team RutherfordHarmeny Athletic Club Mixed Team 6:19:00+2:28:04+64.12%60.93%-11.61%-11.16%
157-Gary O'neill Solo Male 6:19:50+2:28:54+64.48%60.80%-11.86%-11.40%
158-Team Dodds GrantCani-sports Edinburgh Female Team 6:20:16+2:29:20+64.67%60.73%-11.99%-11.53%
159-Craig BeattieDundee Road Runners AC Solo Male 6:21:34+2:30:38+65.23%60.52%-12.37%-11.91%
160-Jo Bagguley Solo Female 6:23:21+2:32:25+66.00%60.24%-12.89%-12.44%
161-Pam WilliamsHarmeny AC Solo Female 6:24:10+2:33:14+66.35%60.11%-13.13%-12.68%
162-bridget halewoodscottish athletics Solo Female 6:24:38+2:33:42+66.56%60.04%-13.27%-12.81%
163-Mark DawsonPenicuik Harriers Solo Male 6:25:03+2:34:07+66.74%59.97%-13.39%-12.93%
164-Ian SmithHarmeny AC Solo Male 6:26:33+2:35:37+67.39%59.74%-13.84%-13.37%
165-Kim KennyHarmeny AC Solo Female 6:28:08+2:37:12+68.07%59.50%-14.30%-13.84%
166-Hannah WalshHarmeny AC Solo Female 6:28:09+2:37:13+68.08%59.50%-14.31%-13.84%
167-Alan RobertsonLothian Running Club Solo Male 6:29:15+2:38:19+68.56%59.33%-14.63%-14.17%
168-Sean McAuley Solo Male 6:30:49+2:39:53+69.23%59.09%-15.09%-14.63%
169-Tom Swan Solo Male 6:30:50+2:39:54+69.24%59.09%-15.10%-14.63%
170-Senga PlainLauderdale Limpers Running Club Solo Female 6:30:51+2:39:55+69.25%59.08%-15.10%-14.64%
170-Sheila D'AndreaLauderdale Limpers Running Club Solo Female 6:30:51+2:39:55+69.25%59.08%-15.10%-14.64%
170-Laura FrizzelLauder Limpers Solo Female 6:30:51+2:39:55+69.25%59.08%-15.10%-14.64%
173-Team Mckirdy Borthwick Female Team 6:31:17+2:40:21+69.44%59.02%-15.23%-14.76%
174-Craig Durward Solo Male 6:32:16+2:41:20+69.86%58.87%-15.52%-15.05%
175-David Milne Solo Male 6:32:17+2:41:21+69.87%58.87%-15.53%-15.06%
176-Thomas Gray Solo Male 6:32:19+2:41:23+69.88%58.86%-15.53%-15.07%
177-Hayley MckinnonCarnethy Hill Running Club Solo Female 6:33:08+2:42:12+70.24%58.74%-15.78%-15.31%
178-Paul Mitchell Solo Male 6:33:16+2:42:20+70.29%58.72%-15.81%-15.34%
179-Team McFarlane McKeracherEdinburgh Running Network Female Team 6:33:19+2:42:23+70.32%58.71%-15.83%-15.36%
180-Team Macleod BlackEdinburgh Running Network Mixed Team 6:33:21+2:42:25+70.33%58.71%-15.84%-15.37%
181-Team Brown Mixed Team 6:36:37+2:45:41+71.75%58.23%-16.80%-16.33%
182-Sarah WallaceMetro Aberdeen Running Club Solo Female 6:36:54+2:45:58+71.87%58.18%-16.88%-16.41%
183-Lorna Davenport Solo Female 6:38:11+2:47:15+72.42%58.00%-17.26%-16.79%
183-Jacqueline NeillKelso Crawlers Solo Female 6:38:11+2:47:15+72.42%58.00%-17.26%-16.79%
185-Iain GordonHatchwarren runners Solo Male 6:39:17+2:48:21+72.90%57.84%-17.59%-17.11%
186-Gavin LawrieNone Solo Male 6:40:35+2:49:39+73.46%57.65%-17.97%-17.49%
187-Neil Armstrong Solo Male 6:42:12+2:51:16+74.16%57.42%-18.45%-17.96%
188-Heather Clement Solo Female 6:42:51+2:51:55+74.44%57.32%-18.64%-18.16%
189-Sharon HassanInsch Trail Running Club Solo Female 6:42:55+2:51:59+74.47%57.32%-18.66%-18.17%
190-Team Alexiou PatchEdinburgh Running Network Female Team 6:43:49+2:52:53+74.86%57.19%-18.92%-18.44%
191-Team Sanderman StewartHarmeny AC Mixed Team 6:45:23+2:54:27+75.54%56.97%-19.38%-18.90%
192-Martin Pickett Solo Male 6:45:30+2:54:34+75.59%56.95%-19.42%-18.93%
193-Marek Kozakowski Solo Male 6:47:23+2:56:27+76.41%56.69%-19.97%-19.48%
193-Sylwia Michlewska Solo Female 6:47:23+2:56:27+76.41%56.69%-19.97%-19.48%
195-Team Scaife Laidlaw Female Team 6:50:01+2:59:05+77.55%56.32%-20.75%-20.26%
196-Emma MaciverGarioch Road Runners Solo Female 6:50:16+2:59:20+77.66%56.29%-20.82%-20.33%
197-Daisy SummersgillGarioch Road Runners Solo Female 6:50:17+2:59:21+77.66%56.29%-20.83%-20.34%
197-Jenny GarnhamGarioch Roadrunners Solo Female 6:50:17+2:59:21+77.66%56.29%-20.83%-20.34%
197-Sarah HallGarioch Roadrunners Solo Female 6:50:17+2:59:21+77.66%56.29%-20.83%-20.34%
200-Jennifer Rees-JenkinsInsch Trail Running Club Solo Female 6:50:21+2:59:25+77.69%56.28%-20.85%-20.35%
201-Jacky RadakovitsJog Scotland Solo Female 6:51:36+3:00:40+78.23%56.11%-21.21%-20.72%
201-Jane BinnieWee County Harriers Solo Female 6:51:36+3:00:40+78.23%56.11%-21.21%-20.72%
201-Kirsty MckayWee County Harriers Solo Female 6:51:36+3:00:40+78.23%56.11%-21.21%-20.72%
204-Annalene Coyle Solo Female 6:52:02+3:01:06+78.42%56.05%-21.34%-20.85%
205-Margaret MacLeodHaddington Running Club Solo Female 6:52:19+3:01:23+78.54%56.01%-21.42%-20.93%
205-Neil ScottHaddington Running Club Solo Male 6:52:19+3:01:23+78.54%56.01%-21.42%-20.93%
207-Sarah RobertsonTeam TOD Solo Female 6:52:31+3:01:35+78.63%55.98%-21.48%-20.99%
208-Celina Kelley Solo Female 6:56:02+3:05:06+80.15%55.51%-22.52%-22.02%
209-Team Morrison PaulPerth Road Runners Female Team 7:00:14+3:09:18+81.97%54.95%-23.76%-23.25%
210-Team Hogarth WombillPerth Road Runners Mixed Team 7:00:15+3:09:19+81.98%54.95%-23.76%-23.26%
211-Viv BlackCani-sports Edinburgh Solo Female 7:05:36+3:14:40+84.30%54.26%-25.34%-24.83%
212-Frank BirchTeviotdale Harriers Solo Male 7:07:13+3:16:17+85.00%54.06%-25.81%-25.30%
213-Diane Alldritt Solo Female 7:21:17+3:30:21+91.09%52.33%-29.96%-29.43%
  • Female Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1-Team Wightman Rigg Female Team 4:32:02--100%21.66%20.92%
2-Team Graham Davidson Female Team 4:47:46+15:44+5.78%94.53%17.13%16.34%
3-Team Walker Wallek Female Team 4:52:32+20:30+7.54%92.99%15.75%14.96%
4-Team Crichton UlfertsEdinburgh Running Network Female Team 5:15:06+43:04+15.83%86.33%9.26%8.40%
5-Team Laurie-Pile Hughes Female Team 5:16:44+44:42+16.43%85.89%8.79%7.92%
6-Team Bunkell Duncan Female Team 5:16:45+44:43+16.44%85.88%8.78%7.92%
7-Team Douglas- Hamilton Spencer Female Team 5:21:51+49:49+18.31%84.52%7.31%6.44%
8-Team Boyle Gillespie Female Team 5:27:53+55:51+20.53%82.97%5.57%4.68%
9-Team Roberts Gornall Female Team 5:30:08+58:06+21.36%82.40%4.93%4.03%
10-Team Drysdale McKeating Female Team 5:33:47+1:01:45+22.70%81.50%3.88%2.97%
11-Team McGovern GrieveBeacon Runners Female Team 5:41:04+1:09:02+25.38%79.76%1.78%0.85%
12-Team Aiton RoxburghEdinburgh Running Network Female Team 5:42:23+1:10:21+25.86%79.45%1.40%0.47%
13-Team Toller McIntoshDundee Road Runners AC Female Team 5:45:36+1:13:34+27.04%78.71%0.47%-0.47%
14-Team Douglas GilbertPerth Road Runners Female Team 5:47:04+1:15:02+27.58%78.38%0.05%-0.89%
15-Team Smith Main Female Team 5:48:01+1:15:59+27.93%78.17%-0.22%-1.17%
16-Team WilliamsonBeacon Female Team 5:57:43+1:25:41+31.50%76.05%-3.02%-3.99%
17-Team Zingone Female Team 6:07:06+1:35:04+34.95%74.10%-5.72%-6.72%
18-Team Baillie JohnstonePerth Road Runners Female Team 6:11:19+1:39:17+36.50%73.26%-6.93%-7.94%
19-Team Dodds GrantCani-sports Edinburgh Female Team 6:20:16+1:48:14+39.79%71.54%-9.51%-10.55%
20-Team Mckirdy Borthwick Female Team 6:31:17+1:59:15+43.84%69.52%-12.68%-13.75%
21-Team McFarlane McKeracherEdinburgh Running Network Female Team 6:33:19+2:01:17+44.58%69.16%-13.27%-14.34%
22-Team Alexiou PatchEdinburgh Running Network Female Team 6:43:49+2:11:47+48.44%67.37%-16.29%-17.39%
23-Team Scaife Laidlaw Female Team 6:50:01+2:17:59+50.72%66.35%-18.08%-19.19%
24-Team Morrison PaulPerth Road Runners Female Team 7:00:14+2:28:12+54.48%64.73%-21.02%-22.16%
  • Male Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1-Team Holgate Browningwww.Hardie-Bikes.com Male Team 4:14:26--100%17.72%17.72%
2-Team Dunstan HoggLeven Las Vegas Male Team 6:04:02+1:49:36+43.08%69.89%-17.72%-17.72%
  • Mixed Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1-Team Friedrich Greens Mixed Team 4:22:10--100%19.14%16.10%
2-Team Beattie BuckleyHarmeny AC Mixed Team 4:24:43+2:33+0.97%99.04%18.35%15.29%
3-Team Edwards Mixed Team 4:28:39+6:29+2.47%97.59%17.14%14.03%
4-Team Simpson TurnerEdinburgh Running Network Mixed Team 4:29:50+7:40+2.92%97.16%16.77%13.65%
5-Team Nightingale Fortune Mixed Team 4:30:06+7:56+3.03%97.06%16.69%13.56%
6-Team Gralewicz SkeltEdinburgh Running Network Mixed Team 4:30:22+8:12+3.13%96.97%16.61%13.48%
7-Team Mazur Vel Butynsk CosensEdinburgh Running Network Mixed Team 4:48:20+26:10+9.98%90.92%11.07%7.73%
8-Team Jones Mixed Team 4:49:34+27:24+10.45%90.54%10.68%7.33%
9-Team WatsonBeacon Runners Mixed Team 5:12:29+50:19+19.19%83.90%3.62%0.00%
10-Team WardFoxy trail runners Mixed Team 5:20:36+58:26+22.29%81.77%1.11%-2.60%
11-Team LeaskBeacon Runners Mixed Team 5:36:05+1:13:55+28.19%78.01%-3.66%-7.55%
12-Team Funnell SmithFalkland Trail Runners Mixed Team 6:04:02+1:41:52+38.86%72.02%-12.28%-16.50%
13-Team RutherfordHarmeny Athletic Club Mixed Team 6:19:00+1:56:50+44.56%69.17%-16.90%-21.29%
14-Team Macleod BlackEdinburgh Running Network Mixed Team 6:33:21+2:11:11+50.04%66.65%-21.33%-25.88%
15-Team Brown Mixed Team 6:36:37+2:14:27+51.28%66.10%-22.33%-26.92%
16-Team Sanderman StewartHarmeny AC Mixed Team 6:45:23+2:23:13+54.63%64.67%-25.04%-29.73%
17-Team Hogarth WombillPerth Road Runners Mixed Team 7:00:15+2:38:05+60.30%62.38%-29.62%-34.49%
  • Solo Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1-Nicola DuncanCarnethy Hill Racing Club Solo Female 4:09:59--100%31.75%32.70%
2-Toni McIntosh Solo Female 4:27:14+17:15+6.90%93.54%27.04%28.06%
3-Heather ImrieEdinburgh Running Network Solo Female 4:40:16+30:17+12.11%89.19%23.48%24.55%
4-Emma Peveril Solo Female 4:51:28+41:29+16.59%85.77%20.42%21.53%
5-Monica FlanaganPortobello Running Club Solo Female 4:55:06+45:07+18.05%84.71%19.43%20.55%
6-Michelle Young Solo Female 4:57:29+47:30+19.00%84.03%18.78%19.91%
7-Jenny Viro Solo Female 4:59:49+49:50+19.93%83.38%18.14%19.28%
8-Stephanie MuzzallFulham Running Club Solo Female 5:07:22+57:23+22.95%81.33%16.08%17.25%
8-Amy CapperFulham Running Club Solo Female 5:07:22+57:23+22.95%81.33%16.08%17.25%
10-Anna Buckby Solo Female 5:08:04+58:05+23.23%81.15%15.89%17.06%
11-Tanya Rzhanova Solo Female 5:23:15+1:13:16+29.31%77.33%11.74%12.98%
12-Dolina Rumbold Solo Female 5:30:17+1:20:18+32.12%75.69%9.82%11.08%
13-Gillian MillarLauderdale Limpers Solo Female 5:35:39+1:25:40+34.27%74.48%8.36%9.64%
14-Nicola RedgwellGarioch Roadrunners Solo Female 5:35:46+1:25:47+34.32%74.45%8.33%9.61%
15-Tina FowlerArbroath Footers Running Club Solo Female 5:38:53+1:28:54+35.56%73.77%7.47%8.77%
16-Hilary Jackson Solo Female 5:40:22+1:30:23+36.16%73.45%7.07%8.37%
17-Anne NobleTroon Tortoises Solo Female 5:44:40+1:34:41+37.88%72.53%5.90%7.21%
18-Kate HendersonLauderdale Limpers Running Club Solo Female 5:47:46+1:37:47+39.12%71.88%5.05%6.38%
19-Emma Millar Solo Female 5:50:04+1:40:05+40.04%71.41%4.42%5.76%
20-Susan MorrowJog Scotland Solo Female 5:51:37+1:41:38+40.66%71.10%4.00%5.34%
21-Jude WilkinsonLauderdale Limpers Solo Female 5:51:38+1:41:39+40.66%71.09%3.99%5.33%
22-Cecilia BerryGarioch Roadrunners Solo Female 5:52:32+1:42:33+41.02%70.91%3.75%5.09%
22-Victoria PrendergastThree Peaks Triathletes Solo Female 5:52:32+1:42:33+41.02%70.91%3.75%5.09%
24-Devon Scott Solo Female 5:55:38+1:45:39+42.26%70.29%2.90%4.26%
25-Gita SharkeyEdinburgh Running Network Solo Female 5:58:03+1:48:04+43.23%69.82%2.24%3.61%
26-Susan GrayAyrodynamic Triathlon Club Solo Female 5:59:00+1:49:01+43.61%69.63%1.98%3.35%
27-steph valentincanisports ediburgh Solo Female 5:59:58+1:49:59+44.00%69.45%1.72%3.09%
28-Lucy BehneyCani-sports Edinburgh Solo Female 6:01:05+1:51:06+44.44%69.23%1.41%2.79%
29-Lan Pham Solo Female 6:01:21+1:51:22+44.55%69.18%1.34%2.72%
30-Philippa Waterston Solo Female 6:01:50+1:51:51+44.74%69.09%1.21%2.59%
31-Caroline ColeHarmeny Athletic Club Solo Female 6:07:05+1:57:06+46.84%68.10%-0.22%1.18%
32-jane irvineCSE Solo Female 6:11:27+2:01:28+48.59%67.30%-1.42%0.00%
33-Jennifer SmithCarnegie Harriers Solo Female 6:15:11+2:05:12+50.08%66.63%-2.44%-1.01%
34-Gillian Mccoll Solo Female 6:17:58+2:07:59+51.20%66.14%-3.20%-1.75%
35-Jo Bagguley Solo Female 6:23:21+2:13:22+53.35%65.21%-4.67%-3.20%
36-Pam WilliamsHarmeny AC Solo Female 6:24:10+2:14:11+53.68%65.07%-4.89%-3.42%
37-bridget halewoodscottish athletics Solo Female 6:24:38+2:14:39+53.86%64.99%-5.02%-3.55%
38-Kim KennyHarmeny AC Solo Female 6:28:08+2:18:09+55.26%64.41%-5.97%-4.49%
39-Hannah WalshHarmeny AC Solo Female 6:28:09+2:18:10+55.27%64.40%-5.98%-4.50%
40-Senga PlainLauderdale Limpers Running Club Solo Female 6:30:51+2:20:52+56.35%63.96%-6.71%-5.22%
40-Sheila D'AndreaLauderdale Limpers Running Club Solo Female 6:30:51+2:20:52+56.35%63.96%-6.71%-5.22%
40-Laura FrizzelLauder Limpers Solo Female 6:30:51+2:20:52+56.35%63.96%-6.71%-5.22%
43-Hayley MckinnonCarnethy Hill Running Club Solo Female 6:33:08+2:23:09+57.26%63.59%-7.34%-5.84%
44-Sarah WallaceMetro Aberdeen Running Club Solo Female 6:36:54+2:26:55+58.77%62.98%-8.37%-6.85%
45-Lorna Davenport Solo Female 6:38:11+2:28:12+59.28%62.78%-8.72%-7.20%
45-Jacqueline NeillKelso Crawlers Solo Female 6:38:11+2:28:12+59.28%62.78%-8.72%-7.20%
47-Heather Clement Solo Female 6:42:51+2:32:52+61.15%62.05%-9.99%-8.45%
48-Sharon HassanInsch Trail Running Club Solo Female 6:42:55+2:32:56+61.18%62.04%-10.01%-8.47%
49-Sylwia Michlewska Solo Female 6:47:23+2:37:24+62.96%61.36%-11.23%-9.67%
50-Emma MaciverGarioch Road Runners Solo Female 6:50:16+2:40:17+64.12%60.93%-12.02%-10.45%
51-Daisy SummersgillGarioch Road Runners Solo Female 6:50:17+2:40:18+64.12%60.93%-12.02%-10.45%
51-Jenny GarnhamGarioch Roadrunners Solo Female 6:50:17+2:40:18+64.12%60.93%-12.02%-10.45%
51-Sarah HallGarioch Roadrunners Solo Female 6:50:17+2:40:18+64.12%60.93%-12.02%-10.45%
54-Jennifer Rees-JenkinsInsch Trail Running Club Solo Female 6:50:21+2:40:22+64.15%60.92%-12.04%-10.47%
55-Jacky RadakovitsJog Scotland Solo Female 6:51:36+2:41:37+64.65%60.73%-12.38%-10.81%
55-Jane BinnieWee County Harriers Solo Female 6:51:36+2:41:37+64.65%60.73%-12.38%-10.81%
55-Kirsty MckayWee County Harriers Solo Female 6:51:36+2:41:37+64.65%60.73%-12.38%-10.81%
58-Annalene Coyle Solo Female 6:52:02+2:42:03+64.82%60.67%-12.50%-10.93%
59-Margaret MacLeodHaddington Running Club Solo Female 6:52:19+2:42:20+64.94%60.63%-12.58%-11.00%
60-Sarah RobertsonTeam TOD Solo Female 6:52:31+2:42:32+65.02%60.60%-12.63%-11.06%
61-Celina Kelley Solo Female 6:56:02+2:46:03+66.42%60.09%-13.59%-12.00%
62-Viv BlackCani-sports Edinburgh Solo Female 7:05:36+2:55:37+70.25%58.74%-16.20%-14.58%
63-Diane Alldritt Solo Female 7:21:17+3:11:18+76.53%56.65%-20.48%-18.80%
  • Solo Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1-Stephen Rowntree Solo Male 3:50:56--100%28.97%28.40%
2-Nigel ShekletonCarnethy Hill Racing Club Solo Male 3:54:09+3:13+1.39%98.63%27.98%27.40%
3-Matthew CurryCarnethy Hill Running Club Solo Male 3:56:45+5:49+2.52%97.54%27.18%26.59%
4-Richard LauchtPortobello Running Club Solo Male 4:06:07+15:11+6.57%93.83%24.30%23.69%
5-Brian DempsterCarnethy Hill Racing Club Solo Male 4:08:48+17:52+7.74%92.82%23.48%22.86%
6-Adam Park Solo Male 4:11:45+20:49+9.01%91.73%22.57%21.94%
7-David HannaCarnethy Hill Racing Club Solo Male 4:13:33+22:37+9.79%91.08%22.02%21.38%
8-Colin WilliamsMoorfoot Runners Solo Male 4:15:40+24:44+10.71%90.33%21.37%20.73%
9-Kevin StephenGarioch Road Runners Solo Male 4:16:06+25:10+10.90%90.17%21.23%20.59%
10-Stephen MaloneyHarmeny AC Solo Male 4:21:31+30:35+13.24%88.31%19.57%18.91%
11-Tim Chad Solo Male 4:25:35+34:39+15.00%86.95%18.32%17.65%
12-Sam WalshHarmeny AC Solo Male 4:25:52+34:56+15.13%86.86%18.23%17.56%
13-Phil HumphriesEdinburgh Running Network Solo Male 4:28:19+37:23+16.19%86.07%17.48%16.81%
14-Roger Peppiette Solo Male 4:28:49+37:53+16.40%85.91%17.32%16.65%
15-Ross Henderson Solo Male 4:30:49+39:53+17.27%85.27%16.71%16.03%
16-Jeff ElliottUniversally Challenged Solo Male 4:31:24+40:28+17.52%85.09%16.53%15.85%
17-Alex CoakleyCarnethy Solo Male 4:33:24+42:28+18.39%84.47%15.91%15.23%
18-Scott WalkerRun Club Dalkeith Solo Male 4:39:15+48:19+20.92%82.70%14.11%13.42%
19-malcolm parryEdinburgh Athletics Club Solo Male 4:41:39+50:43+21.96%81.99%13.37%12.67%
20-Graeme StewartHarmeny Pentland Runners Solo Male 4:42:08+51:12+22.17%81.85%13.23%12.52%
21-Rory BrandGarioch Road Runners Solo Male 4:44:04+53:08+23.01%81.30%12.63%11.92%
21-Gary ThomsonGarioch Roadrunners Solo Male 4:44:04+53:08+23.01%81.30%12.63%11.92%
23-Prasad Palani Velu Solo Male 4:44:49+53:53+23.33%81.08%12.40%11.69%
24-Paul CampbellHarmeny Athletic Club Solo Male 4:45:55+54:59+23.81%80.77%12.06%11.35%
25-Keith PattersonHarmeny AC Solo Male 4:47:28+56:32+24.48%80.33%11.59%10.87%
26-Douglas KirkhamRunners are Smilers Solo Male 4:48:21+57:25+24.86%80.09%11.31%10.59%
27-Aasim Chaudhry Solo Male 4:50:44+59:48+25.89%79.43%10.58%9.85%
28-Graham FlockhartRule # 5 CLUB Solo Male 4:51:29+1:00:33+26.22%79.23%10.35%9.62%
29-Wayne Thompson Solo Male 4:52:37+1:01:41+26.71%78.92%10.00%9.27%
30-David AlexanderHarmeny AC Solo Male 4:55:01+1:04:05+27.75%78.28%9.26%8.53%
31-Michael GrantHunters Bog Trotters Solo Male 4:55:13+1:04:17+27.84%78.23%9.20%8.46%
32-Peter Sparrow Solo Male 4:56:53+1:05:57+28.56%77.79%8.69%7.95%
33-Clive Rooney Solo Male 4:56:57+1:06:01+28.59%77.77%8.67%7.93%
34-Wesley Thomson Solo Male 4:57:01+1:06:05+28.62%77.75%8.65%7.91%
35-Colin ShoreBMF Stirling Solo Male 4:59:40+1:08:44+29.76%77.06%7.83%7.08%
36-Robin PateLeven Las Vegas Running Club Solo Male 5:02:56+1:12:00+31.18%76.23%6.83%6.07%
37-Iain Swan Solo Male 5:03:39+1:12:43+31.49%76.05%6.61%5.85%
38-Adrian DingwallHaddington Running Club Solo Male 5:05:55+1:14:59+32.47%75.49%5.91%5.15%
39-Graham McinnesHaddington Running Club Solo Male 5:05:56+1:15:00+32.48%75.48%5.91%5.14%
40-Peter Macdonald Solo Male 5:06:08+1:15:12+32.56%75.44%5.84%5.08%
41-Kenny MonkGarioch Roadrunners Solo Male 5:06:09+1:15:13+32.57%75.43%5.84%5.07%
42-Toby DurantPortobello Running Club Solo Male 5:08:04+1:17:08+33.40%74.96%5.25%4.48%
43-Gordon KingClyderunners Solo Male 5:08:18+1:17:22+33.50%74.91%5.18%4.41%
44-Richard TollerDundee Road Runners AC Solo Male 5:11:15+1:20:19+34.78%74.20%4.27%3.49%
45-David Lott Solo Male 5:11:42+1:20:46+34.97%74.09%4.13%3.35%
46-Doug Bell Solo Male 5:14:14+1:23:18+36.07%73.49%3.35%2.57%
47-Ian Burdett Solo Male 5:14:41+1:23:45+36.27%73.39%3.21%2.43%
48-Tim Hyatt Solo Male 5:17:23+1:26:27+37.44%72.76%2.38%1.59%
49-Malcolm FinlaysonFalkirk Victoria Harriers Solo Male 5:17:31+1:26:35+37.49%72.73%2.34%1.55%
50-Gavin Lawson Solo Male 5:17:34+1:26:38+37.51%72.72%2.33%1.53%
51-Mike HoppeHaddington Running Club Solo Male 5:21:33+1:30:37+39.24%71.82%1.10%0.30%
52-Graeme Lindsay Solo Male 5:22:07+1:31:11+39.48%71.69%0.93%0.12%
53-Bruce TaylorGarioch Roadrunners Solo Male 5:22:23+1:31:27+39.60%71.63%0.85%0.04%
54-ian Birch Solo Male 5:22:31+1:31:35+39.66%71.60%0.81%0.00%
55-Alex Tuff Solo Male 5:25:04+1:34:08+40.76%71.04%0.02%-0.79%
56-Richard IngramGarioch Roadrunners Solo Male 5:27:33+1:36:37+41.84%70.50%-0.74%-1.56%
57-Barry HughesMoorfoot Runners Solo Male 5:28:15+1:37:19+42.14%70.35%-0.96%-1.78%
58-David Paterson Solo Male 5:28:31+1:37:35+42.26%70.30%-1.04%-1.86%
59-Gary Ayton Solo Male 5:29:13+1:38:17+42.56%70.15%-1.26%-2.08%
60-Gary ConnellyHarmeny AC Solo Male 5:31:32+1:40:36+43.56%69.66%-1.97%-2.80%
61-Alan Maloney Solo Male 5:32:56+1:42:00+44.17%69.36%-2.40%-3.23%
62-Norrie McKinley Solo Male 5:33:34+1:42:38+44.44%69.23%-2.59%-3.43%
63-Donald SandemanHarmeny Athletic Club Solo Male 5:34:27+1:43:31+44.83%69.05%-2.87%-3.70%
64-David Lyon Solo Male 5:37:01+1:46:05+45.94%68.52%-3.65%-4.50%
65-Iain Smith Solo Male 5:38:18+1:47:22+46.49%68.26%-4.05%-4.89%
66-Craig Matthew Solo Male 5:39:01+1:48:05+46.80%68.12%-4.27%-5.12%
67-Gary Mcleod Solo Male 5:39:27+1:48:31+46.99%68.03%-4.40%-5.25%
68-Jared McNeil Solo Male 5:40:28+1:49:32+47.43%67.83%-4.72%-5.57%
69-Darren SmithGarioch Road Runners Solo Male 5:40:57+1:50:01+47.64%67.73%-4.86%-5.72%
70-Allan HardieHarmeny AC Solo Male 5:41:21+1:50:25+47.81%67.65%-4.99%-5.84%
71-Adam Hall Solo Male 5:41:55+1:50:59+48.06%67.54%-5.16%-6.02%
72-Myles Kelly Solo Male 5:44:41+1:53:45+49.26%67.00%-6.01%-6.87%
73-Peter HarknessLothian Running Club Solo Male 5:45:45+1:54:49+49.72%66.79%-6.34%-7.20%
74-David HenryLauderdale Limpers Running Club Solo Male 5:48:00+1:57:04+50.69%66.36%-7.03%-7.90%
75-John Johnstone Solo Male 5:48:29+1:57:33+50.90%66.27%-7.18%-8.05%
76-Ross BeveridgeNone Solo Male 5:51:04+2:00:08+52.02%65.78%-7.98%-8.85%
77-Keith WilsonGalavanters Solo Male 5:51:12+2:00:16+52.08%65.76%-8.02%-8.89%
78-Chris Foote Solo Male 5:55:28+2:04:32+53.93%64.97%-9.33%-10.22%
79-Martin MacDonaldHaddington Running Club Solo Male 5:55:49+2:04:53+54.08%64.90%-9.44%-10.33%
80-Colin BatchelorEly Runners Solo Male 5:56:02+2:05:06+54.17%64.86%-9.50%-10.39%
81-Douglas YoungBeacon Runners Solo Male 5:56:49+2:05:53+54.51%64.72%-9.74%-10.64%
82-Jonathan FleethamGarioch Roadrunners Solo Male 5:57:45+2:06:49+54.91%64.55%-10.03%-10.92%
83-David Waterston Solo Male 6:01:57+2:11:01+56.73%63.80%-11.32%-12.23%
84-David SearilCalderglen Harriers Solo Male 6:03:18+2:12:22+57.32%63.57%-11.74%-12.65%
85-Philip Coutts Solo Male 6:06:16+2:15:20+58.60%63.05%-12.65%-13.57%
86-Bryan Greggn/a Solo Male 6:10:41+2:19:45+60.52%62.30%-14.01%-14.93%
87-Andy ScottHaddington Running Club Solo Male 6:11:10+2:20:14+60.72%62.22%-14.16%-15.08%
88-Michael NewtonEdinburgh Running Network Solo Male 6:16:20+2:25:24+62.96%61.36%-15.75%-16.69%
89-John CalderLauderdale Limpers Running Club Solo Male 6:17:43+2:26:47+63.56%61.14%-16.17%-17.12%
90-Gary O'neill Solo Male 6:19:50+2:28:54+64.48%60.80%-16.82%-17.77%
91-Craig BeattieDundee Road Runners AC Solo Male 6:21:34+2:30:38+65.23%60.52%-17.36%-18.31%
92-Mark DawsonPenicuik Harriers Solo Male 6:25:03+2:34:07+66.74%59.97%-18.43%-19.39%
93-Ian SmithHarmeny AC Solo Male 6:26:33+2:35:37+67.39%59.74%-18.89%-19.85%
94-Alan RobertsonLothian Running Club Solo Male 6:29:15+2:38:19+68.56%59.33%-19.72%-20.69%
95-Sean McAuley Solo Male 6:30:49+2:39:53+69.23%59.09%-20.20%-21.18%
96-Tom Swan Solo Male 6:30:50+2:39:54+69.24%59.09%-20.21%-21.18%
97-Craig Durward Solo Male 6:32:16+2:41:20+69.86%58.87%-20.65%-21.63%
98-David Milne Solo Male 6:32:17+2:41:21+69.87%58.87%-20.65%-21.63%
99-Thomas Gray Solo Male 6:32:19+2:41:23+69.88%58.86%-20.66%-21.64%
100-Paul Mitchell Solo Male 6:33:16+2:42:20+70.29%58.72%-20.96%-21.94%
101-Iain GordonHatchwarren runners Solo Male 6:39:17+2:48:21+72.90%57.84%-22.81%-23.80%
102-Gavin LawrieNone Solo Male 6:40:35+2:49:39+73.46%57.65%-23.21%-24.21%
103-Neil Armstrong Solo Male 6:42:12+2:51:16+74.16%57.42%-23.70%-24.71%
104-Martin Pickett Solo Male 6:45:30+2:54:34+75.59%56.95%-24.72%-25.73%
105-Marek Kozakowski Solo Male 6:47:23+2:56:27+76.41%56.69%-25.30%-26.31%
106-Neil ScottHaddington Running Club Solo Male 6:52:19+3:01:23+78.54%56.01%-26.81%-27.84%
107-Frank BirchTeviotdale Harriers Solo Male 7:07:13+3:16:17+85.00%54.06%-31.40%-32.46%