Borders XC Series 17/18: JUNIOR - C'NSIDE

Sunday, March 11, 2018 11:42 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Chirnside, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 82
Timing mode: Bib sync
Timed on: Amazon KFAUWI
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Wednesday, November 13, 2019 19:47 (GMT+0)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Borders XC Series 17/18: JUNIOR - C'NSIDE

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1557Fraser KellyTeam East Lothian AC M16-1716M 12:52.2--100%38.03%27.29%
2672Lewis TharmeGala Harriers M14-1515M 13:02.5+0:10.3+1.33%98.68%37.20%26.32%
3578Gregor CollinsGala Harriers M12-1313M 13:20.3+0:28.1+3.64%96.49%35.77%24.64%
4562Angus WrightTeam East Lothian AC M12-1312M 13:26.4+0:34.2+4.43%95.76%35.28%24.07%
5601Ewan ChristieGala Harriers M12-1312M 13:56.8+1:04.6+8.37%92.28%32.84%21.21%
6575Cameron BullenTeam East Lothian AC M14-1515M 14:00.7+1:08.5+8.87%91.85%32.53%20.84%
7602Ben AllanMoorfoot Runners M10-1111M 14:53.3+2:01.1+15.68%86.44%28.31%15.89%
8609Cameron RankineGala Harriers M12-1312M 15:02.4+2:10.2+16.86%85.57%27.58%15.03%
9731Innes McDonaldUnattached M10-1110M 15:07.3+2:15.1+17.50%85.11%27.18%14.57%
10577Dylan Theedam ParryLauderdale Limpers Running Club M12-1313M 15:12.5+2:20.3+18.17%84.62%26.77%14.08%
11579Corey CampbellTeam East Lothian AC M10-1111M 15:20.7+2:28.5+19.23%83.87%26.11%13.31%
12732James GilhomeHenry Gray Morpeth Harriers M14-1514M 15:21.3+2:29.1+19.31%83.82%26.06%13.25%
13564Zico FieldChirnside Chasers M10-1111M 15:26.1+2:33.9+19.93%83.38%25.68%12.80%
14673Jake ShepherdGala Harriers M14-1515M 15:34.0+2:41.8+20.95%82.68%25.04%12.05%
15596Danny LancasterMoorfoot Runners M10-1111M 15:39.7+2:47.5+21.69%82.18%24.58%11.52%
16619Thomas MacAskillTeviotdale Harriers M12-1313M 15:44.4+2:52.2+22.30%81.77%24.21%11.07%
17616Connor LuptonHaddington Running Club M10-1111M 15:50.9+2:58.7+23.14%81.21%23.69%10.46%
18603Ross ChristieGala Harriers M8-99M 16:00.3+3:08.1+24.36%80.41%22.93%9.58%
19738Shaun PymanMoorfoot Runners M10-1110M 16:03.9+3:11.7+24.83%80.11%22.64%9.24%
20570Robbie AndersonTeam East Lothian AC M14-1514M 16:08.8+3:16.6+25.46%79.71%22.25%8.78%
21744Iain HoustonGala Harriers M12-1313M 16:11.7+3:19.5+25.84%79.47%22.02%8.50%
22620Jack RentonTeam East Lothian AC M10-1111M 16:13.8+3:21.6+26.11%79.30%21.85%8.31%
23560Esme CallanderTeam East Lothian AC F14-1515F 16:15.4+3:23.2+26.31%79.17%21.72%8.15%
24618Fraser LuptonHaddington Running Club M8-99M 16:26.5+3:34.3+27.75%78.28%20.83%7.11%
25585Isla PatersonGala Harriers F10-1111F 16:27.3+3:35.1+27.86%78.21%20.76%7.03%
26630Irvine WelshTeviotdale Harriers M10-1110M 16:29.7+3:37.5+28.17%78.02%20.57%6.81%
27622Sam RentonHaddington Running Club M8-98M 16:32.8+3:40.6+28.57%77.78%20.32%6.52%
28659Fergus RossHarmeny AC M8-99M 16:40.7+3:48.5+29.59%77.17%19.69%5.77%
29766Joshua DuncanMoorfoot Runners M10-1111M 16:44.6+3:52.4+30.10%76.87%19.38%5.40%
30703Ruth FarnsworthLauderdale Limpers Running Club F14-1514F 16:54.8+4:02.6+31.42%76.09%18.56%4.44%
31648Olivia RobbinsTeam East Lothian AC F10-1111F 16:55.1+4:02.9+31.46%76.07%18.53%4.42%
32694Jim HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-1110M 17:09.5+4:17.3+33.32%75.01%17.38%3.06%
33640Kyle TaylorChirnside Chasers M10-1111M 17:12.6+4:20.4+33.72%74.78%17.13%2.77%
34588Calum RathjenHunters Bog Trotters M10-1111M 17:14.6+4:22.4+33.98%74.64%16.97%2.58%
35610Kirsty RankineGala Harriers F8-99F 17:18.7+4:26.5+34.51%74.34%16.64%2.19%
36693Sandy HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M8-99M 17:26.9+4:34.7+35.57%73.76%15.98%1.42%
37643Charlie JonesChirnside Chasers M10-1111M 17:30.7+4:38.5+36.07%73.49%15.68%1.06%
38613Freya DohertyGala Harriers F14-1514F 17:35.9+4:43.7+36.74%73.13%15.26%0.57%
39728Matty FlemingUnattached M8-99M 17:37.9+4:45.7+37.00%72.99%15.10%0.39%
40584Archie HendryGala Harriers M10-1111M 17:39.0+4:46.8+37.14%72.92%15.01%0.28%
41679Conan HarperTeviotdale Harriers M12-1312M 17:40.0+4:47.8+37.27%72.85%14.93%0.19%
42662Erin GrayGala Harriers F8-99F 17:44.0+4:51.8+37.79%72.58%14.61%-0.19%
43663Dima GrahamGala Harriers M10-1110M 17:57.0+5:04.8+39.47%71.70%13.57%-1.41%
44641Mattie JonesChirnside Chasers M8-98M 18:08.0+5:15.8+40.90%70.97%12.68%-2.45%
45664Lennon ScollonGala Harriers M10-1110M 18:15.0+5:22.8+41.80%70.52%12.12%-3.11%
46740Liam ZhenGala Harriers M12-1312M 18:21.0+5:28.8+42.58%70.14%11.64%-3.67%
47708Rowan TuftGala Harriers M10-1110M 18:26.0+5:33.8+43.23%69.82%11.24%-4.14%
48614Maisie BallantyneTeviotdale Harriers F12-1313F 18:38.0+5:45.8+44.78%69.07%10.28%-5.27%
49581Jessica HendryGala Harriers F8-99F 18:43.0+5:50.8+45.43%68.76%9.87%-5.74%
50705Carys RuncimanChirnside Chasers F12-1312F 18:48.0+5:55.8+46.08%68.46%9.47%-6.21%
51593Lewis CairnsPenicuik Harriers M10-1110M 18:49.0+5:56.8+46.21%68.40%9.39%-6.31%
52576Jessica BullenTeam East Lothian AC F10-1111F 18:50.0+5:57.8+46.34%68.34%9.31%-6.40%
53736Sophie LoganMoorfoot Runners F10-1110F 18:59.0+6:06.8+47.50%67.80%8.59%-7.25%
54573Bethan KitchinUnattached F8-99F 19:01.0+6:08.8+47.76%67.68%8.43%-7.44%
55574Ashley CurtisDunbar Running Club M12-1312M 19:27.0+6:34.8+51.13%66.17%6.34%-9.89%
56656Lewis RobertsonLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-1110M 19:30.0+6:37.8+51.52%66.00%6.10%-10.17%
57592Marissa KellyTeam East Lothian AC F14-1514F 19:31.0+6:38.8+51.64%65.94%6.02%-10.26%
58569Elise FieldChirnside Chasers F8-98F 19:45.0+6:52.8+53.46%65.16%4.90%-11.58%
59631Calum HindPenicuik Harriers M10-1111M 19:48.0+6:55.8+53.85%65.00%4.66%-11.86%
60704Sarah FarnsworthLauderdale Limpers Running Club F12-1312F 19:50.0+6:57.8+54.11%64.89%4.50%-12.05%
61756Lucy CathrowGala Harriers F10-1110F 19:51.0+6:58.8+54.23%64.84%4.42%-12.15%
62586Fraser PatersonGala Harriers M8-98M 20:08.0+7:15.8+56.44%63.92%3.05%-13.75%
63682Isaac StevensonDunbar Running Club M10-1110M 20:13.0+7:20.8+57.08%63.66%2.65%-14.22%
64626Harris RossChirnside Chasers M10-1111M 20:21.0+7:28.8+58.12%63.24%2.01%-14.97%
65617Keira McgregorChirnside Chasers F10-1111F 20:35.0+7:42.8+59.93%62.53%0.89%-16.29%
66726Freya RobertsonLauderdale Limpers Running Club F8-98F 20:38.0+7:45.8+60.32%62.37%0.64%-16.57%
67563Katie MillarGala Harriers F8-99F 20:48.0+7:55.8+61.62%61.88%-0.16%-17.51%
68749Rowan HumeGala Harriers M10-1110M 20:55.0+8:02.8+62.52%61.53%-0.72%-18.17%
69632Poppy LunnGala Harriers F8-99F 21:01.0+8:08.8+63.30%61.24%-1.20%-18.74%
70633Duncan HindPenicuik Harriers M8-98M 21:36.0+8:43.8+67.83%59.58%-4.01%-22.03%
71642Finlay BlairUnattached M8-98M 21:39.0+8:46.8+68.22%59.45%-4.25%-22.32%
72667Roisin NapierDunbar Running Club F10-1110F 21:41.0+8:48.8+68.48%59.35%-4.41%-22.50%
73657Harris TaylorHaddington Running Club M8-99M 21:48.0+8:55.8+69.39%59.04%-4.97%-23.16%
74559Jaidyn BrownGala Harriers F8-99F 22:09.0+9:16.8+72.11%58.10%-6.66%-25.14%
75707Amber EdenChirnside Chasers F10-1111F 22:53.0+10:00.8+77.80%56.24%-10.19%-29.28%
76583Glen DawsonPenicuik Harriers M8-98M 23:03.0+10:10.8+79.10%55.84%-10.99%-30.23%
77737Charlie CrichtonGala Harriers M8-99M 24:15.0+11:22.8+88.42%53.07%-16.77%-37.01%
78680Jamie DonnanHaddington Running Club M10-1111M 24:37.0+11:44.8+91.27%52.28%-18.54%-39.08%
79691Hannah WilkesChirnside Chasers F16-1716F 25:29.0+12:36.8+98.01%50.50%-22.71%-43.97%
80752IONE LAINGUnattached F10-1111F 26:13.0+13:20.8+103.70%49.09%-26.24%-48.12%
81747Ella RobertsonChirnside Chasers F10-1110F 27:02.0+14:09.8+110.05%47.61%-30.17%-52.73%
82675Izzy KnightonChirnside Chasers F10-1110F 3:43:07.0+3:30:14.8+1633.62%5.77%-974.37%-1160.55%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1560Esme CallanderTeam East Lothian AC F14-1515F 16:15.4--100%40.32%17.20%
2585Isla PatersonGala Harriers F10-1111F 16:27.3+0:11.9+1.22%98.79%39.59%16.19%
3703Ruth FarnsworthLauderdale Limpers Running Club F14-1514F 16:54.8+0:39.4+4.04%96.12%37.91%13.85%
4648Olivia RobbinsTeam East Lothian AC F10-1111F 16:55.1+0:39.7+4.07%96.09%37.89%13.83%
5610Kirsty RankineGala Harriers F8-99F 17:18.7+1:03.3+6.49%93.91%36.45%11.83%
6613Freya DohertyGala Harriers F14-1514F 17:35.9+1:20.5+8.25%92.38%35.40%10.37%
7662Erin GrayGala Harriers F8-99F 17:44.0+1:28.6+9.08%91.67%34.90%9.68%
8614Maisie BallantyneTeviotdale Harriers F12-1313F 18:38.0+2:22.6+14.62%87.25%31.60%5.09%
9581Jessica HendryGala Harriers F8-99F 18:43.0+2:27.6+15.13%86.86%31.29%4.67%
10705Carys RuncimanChirnside Chasers F12-1312F 18:48.0+2:32.6+15.64%86.47%30.98%4.24%
11576Jessica BullenTeam East Lothian AC F10-1111F 18:50.0+2:34.6+15.85%86.32%30.86%4.07%
12736Sophie LoganMoorfoot Runners F10-1110F 18:59.0+2:43.6+16.77%85.64%30.31%3.31%
13573Bethan KitchinUnattached F8-99F 19:01.0+2:45.6+16.98%85.49%30.19%3.14%
14592Marissa KellyTeam East Lothian AC F14-1514F 19:31.0+3:15.6+20.05%83.30%28.35%0.59%
15569Elise FieldChirnside Chasers F8-98F 19:45.0+3:29.6+21.49%82.31%27.50%-0.59%
16704Sarah FarnsworthLauderdale Limpers Running Club F12-1312F 19:50.0+3:34.6+22.00%81.97%27.19%-1.02%
17756Lucy CathrowGala Harriers F10-1110F 19:51.0+3:35.6+22.10%81.90%27.13%-1.10%
18617Keira McgregorChirnside Chasers F10-1111F 20:35.0+4:19.6+26.61%78.98%24.44%-4.84%
19726Freya RobertsonLauderdale Limpers Running Club F8-98F 20:38.0+4:22.6+26.92%78.79%24.25%-5.09%
20563Katie MillarGala Harriers F8-99F 20:48.0+4:32.6+27.95%78.16%23.64%-5.94%
21632Poppy LunnGala Harriers F8-99F 21:01.0+4:45.6+29.28%77.35%22.85%-7.05%
22667Roisin NapierDunbar Running Club F10-1110F 21:41.0+5:25.6+33.38%74.97%20.40%-10.44%
23559Jaidyn BrownGala Harriers F8-99F 22:09.0+5:53.6+36.25%73.39%18.69%-12.82%
24707Amber EdenChirnside Chasers F10-1111F 22:53.0+6:37.6+40.76%71.04%15.99%-16.55%
25691Hannah WilkesChirnside Chasers F16-1716F 25:29.0+9:13.6+56.76%63.79%6.45%-29.80%
26752IONE LAINGUnattached F10-1111F 26:13.0+9:57.6+61.27%62.01%3.76%-33.53%
27747Ella RobertsonChirnside Chasers F10-1110F 27:02.0+10:46.6+66.29%60.14%0.76%-37.69%
28675Izzy KnightonChirnside Chasers F10-1110F 3:43:07.0+3:26:51.6+1272.46%7.29%-719.08%-1036.42%
  • Female - F10-11
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1585Isla PatersonGala Harriers F10-1111F 16:27.3--100%58.15%20.06%
2648Olivia RobbinsTeam East Lothian AC F10-1111F 16:55.1+0:27.8+2.82%97.26%56.98%17.81%
3576Jessica BullenTeam East Lothian AC F10-1111F 18:50.0+2:22.7+14.45%87.37%52.11%8.50%
4736Sophie LoganMoorfoot Runners F10-1110F 18:59.0+2:31.7+15.37%86.68%51.73%7.77%
5756Lucy CathrowGala Harriers F10-1110F 19:51.0+3:23.7+20.63%82.90%49.52%3.56%
6617Keira McgregorChirnside Chasers F10-1111F 20:35.0+4:07.7+25.09%79.94%47.66%0.00%
7667Roisin NapierDunbar Running Club F10-1110F 21:41.0+5:13.7+31.77%75.89%44.86%-5.34%
8707Amber EdenChirnside Chasers F10-1111F 22:53.0+6:25.7+39.07%71.91%41.81%-11.17%
9752IONE LAINGUnattached F10-1111F 26:13.0+9:45.7+59.32%62.77%33.33%-27.37%
10747Ella RobertsonChirnside Chasers F10-1110F 27:02.0+10:34.7+64.29%60.87%31.25%-31.34%
11675Izzy KnightonChirnside Chasers F10-1110F 3:43:07.0+3:26:39.7+1255.92%7.38%-467.39%-983.97%
  • Female - F12-13
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1614Maisie BallantyneTeviotdale Harriers F12-1313F 18:38.0--100%2.39%0.89%
2705Carys RuncimanChirnside Chasers F12-1312F 18:48.0+0:10.0+0.89%99.11%1.51%0.00%
3704Sarah FarnsworthLauderdale Limpers Running Club F12-1312F 19:50.0+1:12.0+6.44%93.95%-3.90%-5.50%
  • Female - F14-15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1560Esme CallanderTeam East Lothian AC F14-1515F 16:15.4--100%7.48%5.79%
2703Ruth FarnsworthLauderdale Limpers Running Club F14-1514F 16:54.8+0:39.4+4.04%96.12%3.74%1.98%
3613Freya DohertyGala Harriers F14-1514F 17:35.9+1:20.5+8.25%92.38%-0.15%-1.98%
4592Marissa KellyTeam East Lothian AC F14-1514F 19:31.0+3:15.6+20.05%83.30%-11.07%-13.10%
  • Female - F16-17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1691Hannah WilkesChirnside Chasers F16-1716F 25:29.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - F8-9
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1610Kirsty RankineGala Harriers F8-99F 17:18.7--100%12.04%12.35%
2662Erin GrayGala Harriers F8-99F 17:44.0+0:25.3+2.44%97.62%9.90%10.21%
3581Jessica HendryGala Harriers F8-99F 18:43.0+1:24.3+8.12%92.49%4.90%5.23%
4573Bethan KitchinUnattached F8-99F 19:01.0+1:42.3+9.85%91.03%3.38%3.71%
5569Elise FieldChirnside Chasers F8-98F 19:45.0+2:26.3+14.08%87.65%-0.35%0.00%
6726Freya RobertsonLauderdale Limpers Running Club F8-98F 20:38.0+3:19.3+19.19%83.90%-4.84%-4.47%
7563Katie MillarGala Harriers F8-99F 20:48.0+3:29.3+20.15%83.23%-5.69%-5.32%
8632Poppy LunnGala Harriers F8-99F 21:01.0+3:42.3+21.40%82.37%-6.79%-6.41%
9559Jaidyn BrownGala Harriers F8-99F 22:09.0+4:50.3+27.95%78.16%-12.55%-12.15%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1557Fraser KellyTeam East Lothian AC M16-1716M 12:52.2--100%26.08%24.07%
2672Lewis TharmeGala Harriers M14-1515M 13:02.5+0:10.3+1.33%98.68%25.10%23.06%
3578Gregor CollinsGala Harriers M12-1313M 13:20.3+0:28.1+3.64%96.49%23.39%21.31%
4562Angus WrightTeam East Lothian AC M12-1312M 13:26.4+0:34.2+4.43%95.76%22.81%20.71%
5601Ewan ChristieGala Harriers M12-1312M 13:56.8+1:04.6+8.37%92.28%19.90%17.72%
6575Cameron BullenTeam East Lothian AC M14-1515M 14:00.7+1:08.5+8.87%91.85%19.52%17.34%
7602Ben AllanMoorfoot Runners M10-1111M 14:53.3+2:01.1+15.68%86.44%14.49%12.17%
8609Cameron RankineGala Harriers M12-1312M 15:02.4+2:10.2+16.86%85.57%13.62%11.27%
9731Innes McDonaldUnattached M10-1110M 15:07.3+2:15.1+17.50%85.11%13.15%10.79%
10577Dylan Theedam ParryLauderdale Limpers Running Club M12-1313M 15:12.5+2:20.3+18.17%84.62%12.65%10.28%
11579Corey CampbellTeam East Lothian AC M10-1111M 15:20.7+2:28.5+19.23%83.87%11.87%9.47%
12732James GilhomeHenry Gray Morpeth Harriers M14-1514M 15:21.3+2:29.1+19.31%83.82%11.81%9.41%
13564Zico FieldChirnside Chasers M10-1111M 15:26.1+2:33.9+19.93%83.38%11.35%8.94%
14673Jake ShepherdGala Harriers M14-1515M 15:34.0+2:41.8+20.95%82.68%10.59%8.17%
15596Danny LancasterMoorfoot Runners M10-1111M 15:39.7+2:47.5+21.69%82.18%10.05%7.61%
16619Thomas MacAskillTeviotdale Harriers M12-1313M 15:44.4+2:52.2+22.30%81.77%9.60%7.14%
17616Connor LuptonHaddington Running Club M10-1111M 15:50.9+2:58.7+23.14%81.21%8.97%6.50%
18603Ross ChristieGala Harriers M8-99M 16:00.3+3:08.1+24.36%80.41%8.08%5.58%
19738Shaun PymanMoorfoot Runners M10-1110M 16:03.9+3:11.7+24.83%80.11%7.73%5.23%
20570Robbie AndersonTeam East Lothian AC M14-1514M 16:08.8+3:16.6+25.46%79.71%7.26%4.74%
21744Iain HoustonGala Harriers M12-1313M 16:11.7+3:19.5+25.84%79.47%6.98%4.46%
22620Jack RentonTeam East Lothian AC M10-1111M 16:13.8+3:21.6+26.11%79.30%6.78%4.25%
23618Fraser LuptonHaddington Running Club M8-99M 16:26.5+3:34.3+27.75%78.28%5.57%3.00%
24630Irvine WelshTeviotdale Harriers M10-1110M 16:29.7+3:37.5+28.17%78.02%5.26%2.69%
25622Sam RentonHaddington Running Club M8-98M 16:32.8+3:40.6+28.57%77.78%4.96%2.38%
26659Fergus RossHarmeny AC M8-99M 16:40.7+3:48.5+29.59%77.17%4.21%1.61%
27766Joshua DuncanMoorfoot Runners M10-1111M 16:44.6+3:52.4+30.10%76.87%3.83%1.22%
28694Jim HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-1110M 17:09.5+4:17.3+33.32%75.01%1.45%-1.22%
29640Kyle TaylorChirnside Chasers M10-1111M 17:12.6+4:20.4+33.72%74.78%1.15%-1.53%
30588Calum RathjenHunters Bog Trotters M10-1111M 17:14.6+4:22.4+33.98%74.64%0.96%-1.73%
31693Sandy HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M8-99M 17:26.9+4:34.7+35.57%73.76%-0.21%-2.93%
32643Charlie JonesChirnside Chasers M10-1111M 17:30.7+4:38.5+36.07%73.49%-0.58%-3.31%
33728Matty FlemingUnattached M8-99M 17:37.9+4:45.7+37.00%72.99%-1.27%-4.02%
34584Archie HendryGala Harriers M10-1111M 17:39.0+4:46.8+37.14%72.92%-1.37%-4.12%
35679Conan HarperTeviotdale Harriers M12-1312M 17:40.0+4:47.8+37.27%72.85%-1.47%-4.22%
36663Dima GrahamGala Harriers M10-1110M 17:57.0+5:04.8+39.47%71.70%-3.10%-5.89%
37641Mattie JonesChirnside Chasers M8-98M 18:08.0+5:15.8+40.90%70.97%-4.15%-6.98%
38664Lennon ScollonGala Harriers M10-1110M 18:15.0+5:22.8+41.80%70.52%-4.82%-7.66%
39740Liam ZhenGala Harriers M12-1312M 18:21.0+5:28.8+42.58%70.14%-5.39%-8.25%
40708Rowan TuftGala Harriers M10-1110M 18:26.0+5:33.8+43.23%69.82%-5.87%-8.75%
41593Lewis CairnsPenicuik Harriers M10-1110M 18:49.0+5:56.8+46.21%68.40%-8.07%-11.01%
42574Ashley CurtisDunbar Running Club M12-1312M 19:27.0+6:34.8+51.13%66.17%-11.71%-14.74%
43656Lewis RobertsonLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-1110M 19:30.0+6:37.8+51.52%66.00%-12.00%-15.04%
44631Calum HindPenicuik Harriers M10-1111M 19:48.0+6:55.8+53.85%65.00%-13.72%-16.81%
45586Fraser PatersonGala Harriers M8-98M 20:08.0+7:15.8+56.44%63.92%-15.64%-18.77%
46682Isaac StevensonDunbar Running Club M10-1110M 20:13.0+7:20.8+57.08%63.66%-16.11%-19.27%
47626Harris RossChirnside Chasers M10-1111M 20:21.0+7:28.8+58.12%63.24%-16.88%-20.05%
48749Rowan HumeGala Harriers M10-1110M 20:55.0+8:02.8+62.52%61.53%-20.14%-23.40%
49633Duncan HindPenicuik Harriers M8-98M 21:36.0+8:43.8+67.83%59.58%-24.06%-27.43%
50642Finlay BlairUnattached M8-98M 21:39.0+8:46.8+68.22%59.45%-24.35%-27.72%
51657Harris TaylorHaddington Running Club M8-99M 21:48.0+8:55.8+69.39%59.04%-25.21%-28.61%
52583Glen DawsonPenicuik Harriers M8-98M 23:03.0+10:10.8+79.10%55.84%-32.39%-35.98%
53737Charlie CrichtonGala Harriers M8-99M 24:15.0+11:22.8+88.42%53.07%-39.28%-43.06%
54680Jamie DonnanHaddington Running Club M10-1111M 24:37.0+11:44.8+91.27%52.28%-41.39%-45.22%
  • Male - M10-11
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1602Ben AllanMoorfoot Runners M10-1111M 14:53.3--100%16.07%13.66%
2731Innes McDonaldUnattached M10-1110M 15:07.3+0:14.0+1.57%98.46%14.75%12.30%
3579Corey CampbellTeam East Lothian AC M10-1111M 15:20.7+0:27.4+3.07%97.02%13.49%11.01%
4564Zico FieldChirnside Chasers M10-1111M 15:26.1+0:32.8+3.67%96.46%12.98%10.49%
5596Danny LancasterMoorfoot Runners M10-1111M 15:39.7+0:46.4+5.19%95.06%11.71%9.17%
6616Connor LuptonHaddington Running Club M10-1111M 15:50.9+0:57.6+6.45%93.94%10.65%8.09%
7738Shaun PymanMoorfoot Runners M10-1110M 16:03.9+1:10.6+7.90%92.68%9.43%6.83%
8620Jack RentonTeam East Lothian AC M10-1111M 16:13.8+1:20.5+9.01%91.73%8.50%5.88%
9630Irvine WelshTeviotdale Harriers M10-1110M 16:29.7+1:36.4+10.79%90.26%7.01%4.34%
10766Joshua DuncanMoorfoot Runners M10-1111M 16:44.6+1:51.3+12.46%88.92%5.61%2.90%
11694Jim HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-1110M 17:09.5+2:16.2+15.25%86.77%3.27%0.49%
12640Kyle TaylorChirnside Chasers M10-1111M 17:12.6+2:19.3+15.59%86.51%2.98%0.19%
13588Calum RathjenHunters Bog Trotters M10-1111M 17:14.6+2:21.3+15.82%86.34%2.79%0.00%
14643Charlie JonesChirnside Chasers M10-1111M 17:30.7+2:37.4+17.62%85.02%1.28%-1.56%
15584Archie HendryGala Harriers M10-1111M 17:39.0+2:45.7+18.55%84.35%0.50%-2.36%
16663Dima GrahamGala Harriers M10-1110M 17:57.0+3:03.7+20.56%82.94%-1.19%-4.10%
17664Lennon ScollonGala Harriers M10-1110M 18:15.0+3:21.7+22.58%81.58%-2.88%-5.84%
18708Rowan TuftGala Harriers M10-1110M 18:26.0+3:32.7+23.81%80.77%-3.92%-6.90%
19593Lewis CairnsPenicuik Harriers M10-1110M 18:49.0+3:55.7+26.39%79.12%-6.08%-9.12%
20656Lewis RobertsonLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-1110M 19:30.0+4:36.7+30.98%76.35%-9.93%-13.09%
21631Calum HindPenicuik Harriers M10-1111M 19:48.0+4:54.7+32.99%75.19%-11.62%-14.83%
22682Isaac StevensonDunbar Running Club M10-1110M 20:13.0+5:19.7+35.79%73.64%-13.97%-17.24%
23626Harris RossChirnside Chasers M10-1111M 20:21.0+5:27.7+36.68%73.16%-14.72%-18.02%
24749Rowan HumeGala Harriers M10-1110M 20:55.0+6:01.7+40.49%71.18%-17.92%-21.30%
25680Jamie DonnanHaddington Running Club M10-1111M 24:37.0+9:43.7+65.34%60.48%-38.78%-42.76%
  • Male - M12-13
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1578Gregor CollinsGala Harriers M12-1313M 13:20.3--100%15.78%13.80%
2562Angus WrightTeam East Lothian AC M12-1312M 13:26.4+0:06.1+0.76%99.24%15.14%13.15%
3601Ewan ChristieGala Harriers M12-1312M 13:56.8+0:36.5+4.56%95.64%11.94%9.87%
4609Cameron RankineGala Harriers M12-1312M 15:02.4+1:42.1+12.76%88.69%5.04%2.81%
5577Dylan Theedam ParryLauderdale Limpers Running Club M12-1313M 15:12.5+1:52.2+14.02%87.70%3.97%1.72%
6619Thomas MacAskillTeviotdale Harriers M12-1313M 15:44.4+2:24.1+18.01%84.74%0.62%-1.72%
7744Iain HoustonGala Harriers M12-1313M 16:11.7+2:51.4+21.42%82.36%-2.26%-4.66%
8679Conan HarperTeviotdale Harriers M12-1312M 17:40.0+4:19.7+32.45%75.50%-11.55%-14.17%
9740Liam ZhenGala Harriers M12-1312M 18:21.0+5:00.7+37.57%72.69%-15.86%-18.58%
10574Ashley CurtisDunbar Running Club M12-1312M 19:27.0+6:06.7+45.82%68.58%-22.81%-25.69%
  • Male - M14-15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1672Lewis TharmeGala Harriers M14-1515M 13:02.5--100%12.03%15.07%
2575Cameron BullenTeam East Lothian AC M14-1515M 14:00.7+0:58.2+7.44%93.08%5.48%8.75%
3732James GilhomeHenry Gray Morpeth Harriers M14-1514M 15:21.3+2:18.8+17.74%84.93%-3.58%0.00%
4673Jake ShepherdGala Harriers M14-1515M 15:34.0+2:31.5+19.36%83.78%-5.01%-1.38%
5570Robbie AndersonTeam East Lothian AC M14-1514M 16:08.8+3:06.3+23.81%80.77%-8.92%-5.16%
  • Male - M16-17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1557Fraser KellyTeam East Lothian AC M16-1716M 12:52.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - M8-9
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1603Ross ChristieGala Harriers M8-99M 16:00.3--100%17.23%11.74%
2618Fraser LuptonHaddington Running Club M8-99M 16:26.5+0:26.2+2.73%97.34%14.97%9.33%
3622Sam RentonHaddington Running Club M8-98M 16:32.8+0:32.5+3.38%96.73%14.43%8.75%
4659Fergus RossHarmeny AC M8-99M 16:40.7+0:40.4+4.21%95.96%13.74%8.02%
5693Sandy HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M8-99M 17:26.9+1:26.6+9.02%91.73%9.76%3.78%
6728Matty FlemingUnattached M8-99M 17:37.9+1:37.6+10.16%90.77%8.81%2.77%
7641Mattie JonesChirnside Chasers M8-98M 18:08.0+2:07.7+13.30%88.26%6.22%0.00%
8586Fraser PatersonGala Harriers M8-98M 20:08.0+4:07.7+25.79%79.50%-4.12%-11.03%
9633Duncan HindPenicuik Harriers M8-98M 21:36.0+5:35.7+34.96%74.10%-11.71%-19.12%
10642Finlay BlairUnattached M8-98M 21:39.0+5:38.7+35.27%73.93%-11.97%-19.39%
11657Harris TaylorHaddington Running Club M8-99M 21:48.0+5:47.7+36.21%73.42%-12.74%-20.22%
12583Glen DawsonPenicuik Harriers M8-98M 23:03.0+7:02.7+44.02%69.44%-19.21%-27.11%
13737Charlie CrichtonGala Harriers M8-99M 24:15.0+8:14.7+51.52%66.00%-25.41%-33.73%