20180308 summer series race

Thursday, March 8, 2018 18:36 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Greystanes, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 60
Timed on: samsung SM-T530
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Thursday, March 8, 2018 20:12 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Orange Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.orangemountainbikeclub.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11Oscar Coles Junior under 13 33:50.94--100%8.16%8.07%
262Seth Mulhall Junior under 13 33:52.14+0:01.2+0.06%99.94%8.10%8.01%
3125Finn Taylor Junior under 13 35:16.34+1:25.4+4.21%95.96%4.29%4.20%
455Noah Symons Junior under 13 38:22.04+4:31.1+13.35%88.22%-4.10%-4.20%
5172Charlie Brown Junior under 13 39:34.54+5:43.6+16.92%85.53%-7.38%-7.48%
6129Henry Coles Junior under 13 40:11.74+6:20.8+18.75%84.21%-9.07%-9.17%
766Joseph Hathaway Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
842Linus Hansen Junior under 13M -1 lap3-----
9108Elle Wilton Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
10117Angus Downing Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
1179Carter Aplin Junior under 13M -1 lap3-----
12263Kirk Brown Male Open -1 lap3-----
13114Liam Downing Male Open -1 lap3-----
149Mark ChapmanOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
1589Scott Behrendorff Male Open -1 lap3-----
1634Steve PetersonOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
1736Grant DowellOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
18188Micheal AplinOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
1972Joel BroadfootUp4it - Orange Male Open -1 lap3-----
2060Dave Wilton Male Open -1 lap3-----
2121Chris DaviesOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
2263John MulhallOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
237Leo PresslaberOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
2427Jack RahillyUp4it - Orange Male Open -1 lap3-----
25177Michael GoslingAre we there yet - Orange Male Open -1 lap3-----
26124Andrew Hollier Male Open -1 lap3-----
276Glenn PorterBangers & Moosh - CTMBC Male Open -1 lap3-----
2893Matt FieldusOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
2952Ben Porter Male Open -1 lap3-----
30256Charles Gascoyne Male Open -1 lap3-----
31139Janet MartinOrange Female Open -1 lap3-----
3277James Cole Male Open -1 lap3-----
33146Chris FraserFraser Brothers - Orange Male Open -1 lap3-----
34192Colin Dibble Male Open -1 lap3-----
35267Pedro Oste Teen 13 to 16 -1 lap3-----
36195Josiah Cooke Teen 13 to 16 -1 lap3-----
37104Matt CorboyThe Gurkha & Edmund Hillary - Orange Male Open -1 lap3-----
38232Joshua Cooke Male Open -1 lap3-----
39185Adam Lipscomb Junior under 13 -2 laps2-----
40193Micah James Dibble Teen 13 to 16 -2 laps2-----
4130John PerrettOrange Male Open -2 laps2-----
42259Lukas Cooke Male Open -2 laps2-----
43120Ricky Fieldas Male Open -2 laps2-----
4448Mitchel Bland Male Open -2 laps2-----
4556Tim HathawayOrange Male Open -2 laps2-----
46149Wes Cosier Male Open -2 laps2-----
4716Kim BroadfootBerm Buddies - Orange Female Open -2 laps2-----
48252Andrew Vardanega Male Open -2 laps2-----
4984Susan WrightDirt Divas - Orange Female Open -2 laps2-----
50180Mick Benson Male Open -2 laps2-----
51230Gavin Hillier Male Open -2 laps2-----
52255Harrison Crisp Teen 13 to 16 -2 laps2-----
5315Anna MoodiePump it - Orange Female Open -2 laps2-----
54163Julie Chapman Female Open -2 laps2-----
55236Jack Martyr Teen 13 to 16 -2 laps2-----
56251Charlie Taylor Junior under 13 -3 laps1-----
-12Joel Eggleton Male Open DNF0-----
-19David Coles Male Open DNF0-----
-49Xavier Bland Junior under 13 DNF0-----
-257Roger Crisp Male Open DNF0-----
  • Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1139Janet MartinOrange Female Open 57:07.53--100%0.00%0.00%
216Kim BroadfootBerm Buddies - Orange Female Open -1 lap2-----
384Susan WrightDirt Divas - Orange Female Open -1 lap2-----
415Anna MoodiePump it - Orange Female Open -1 lap2-----
5163Julie Chapman Female Open -1 lap2-----
  • Junior under 13
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Oscar ColesJunior under 13 33:50.94--100%8.16%8.07%
262Seth MulhallJunior under 13 33:52.14+0:01.2+0.06%99.94%8.10%8.01%
3125Finn TaylorJunior under 13 35:16.34+1:25.4+4.21%95.96%4.29%4.20%
455Noah SymonsJunior under 13 38:22.04+4:31.1+13.35%88.22%-4.10%-4.20%
5172Charlie BrownJunior under 13 39:34.54+5:43.6+16.92%85.53%-7.38%-7.48%
6129Henry ColesJunior under 13 40:11.74+6:20.8+18.75%84.21%-9.07%-9.17%
766Joseph HathawayJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
842Linus HansenJunior under 13M -1 lap3-----
9108Elle WiltonJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
10117Angus DowningJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
1179Carter AplinJunior under 13M -1 lap3-----
12185Adam LipscombJunior under 13 -2 laps2-----
13251Charlie TaylorJunior under 13 -3 laps1-----
-49Xavier BlandJunior under 13 DNF0-----
  • Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1263Kirk Brown Male Open 48:12.73--100%10.30%8.23%
2114Liam Downing Male Open 48:17.33+0:04.6+0.16%99.84%10.16%8.08%
39Mark ChapmanOrange Male Open 50:15.23+2:02.5+4.23%95.94%6.50%4.34%
489Scott Behrendorff Male Open 50:57.63+2:44.9+5.70%94.61%5.19%3.00%
534Steve PetersonOrange Male Open 51:23.73+3:11.0+6.60%93.81%4.38%2.17%
636Grant DowellOrange Male Open 51:33.53+3:20.8+6.94%93.51%4.07%1.86%
7188Micheal AplinOrange Male Open 51:47.73+3:35.0+7.43%93.08%3.63%1.41%
872Joel BroadfootUp4it - Orange Male Open 51:57.53+3:44.8+7.77%92.79%3.33%1.10%
960Dave Wilton Male Open 52:02.13+3:49.4+7.93%92.65%3.19%0.95%
1021Chris DaviesOrange Male Open 52:08.23+3:55.5+8.14%92.47%3.00%0.76%
1163John MulhallOrange Male Open 52:20.93+4:08.2+8.58%92.10%2.60%0.36%
127Leo PresslaberOrange Male Open 52:32.03+4:19.3+8.96%91.77%2.26%0.00%
1327Jack RahillyUp4it - Orange Male Open 52:32.33+4:19.6+8.97%91.76%2.25%0.00%
14177Michael GoslingAre we there yet - Orange Male Open 52:33.13+4:20.4+9.00%91.74%2.23%-0.03%
15124Andrew Hollier Male Open 53:22.33+5:09.6+10.70%90.33%0.70%-1.59%
166Glenn PorterBangers & Moosh - CTMBC Male Open 54:43.23+6:30.5+13.50%88.11%-1.81%-4.16%
1793Matt FieldusOrange Male Open 54:43.73+6:31.0+13.52%88.09%-1.82%-4.17%
1852Ben Porter Male Open 54:49.03+6:36.3+13.70%87.95%-1.99%-4.34%
19256Charles Gascoyne Male Open 55:26.73+7:14.0+15.00%86.95%-3.16%-5.54%
2077James Cole Male Open 57:19.63+9:06.9+18.91%84.10%-6.66%-9.12%
21146Chris FraserFraser Brothers - Orange Male Open 57:56.03+9:43.3+20.16%83.22%-7.79%-10.27%
22192Colin Dibble Male Open 58:49.53+10:36.8+22.01%81.96%-9.45%-11.97%
23104Matt CorboyThe Gurkha & Edmund Hillary - Orange Male Open 1:01:06.53+12:53.8+26.75%78.90%-13.69%-16.32%
24232Joshua Cooke Male Open 1:03:06.63+14:53.9+30.90%76.39%-17.42%-20.13%
2530John PerrettOrange Male Open -1 lap2-----
26259Lukas Cooke Male Open -1 lap2-----
27120Ricky Fieldas Male Open -1 lap2-----
2848Mitchel Bland Male Open -1 lap2-----
2956Tim HathawayOrange Male Open -1 lap2-----
30149Wes Cosier Male Open -1 lap2-----
31252Andrew Vardanega Male Open -1 lap2-----
32180Mick Benson Male Open -1 lap2-----
33230Gavin Hillier Male Open -1 lap2-----
-12Joel Eggleton Male Open DNF0-----
-19David Coles Male Open DNF0-----
-257Roger Crisp Male Open DNF0-----
  • Teen 13 to 16
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1267Pedro OsteTeen 13 to 16 58:55.73--100%1.08%1.08%
2195Josiah CookeTeen 13 to 16 1:00:13.03+1:17.3+2.19%97.86%-1.08%-1.08%
3193Micah James DibbleTeen 13 to 16 -1 lap2-----
4255Harrison CrispTeen 13 to 16 -1 lap2-----
5236Jack MartyrTeen 13 to 16 -1 lap2-----