AvantiPlus Cycology Summer Series Race14

Wednesday, March 7, 2018 18:14 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 99
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Wednesday, March 7, 2018 19:47 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Simple Race Timing
Race website: http://www.simpletiming.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Lap - Fun Kids
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1136Kade GerrandFun Kids 13:48.6--100%15.89%13.47%
2138Rhys GerrandFun Kids 14:07.9+0:19.3+2.33%97.72%13.93%11.46%
320Cooper McMorranFun Kids 14:26.7+0:38.1+4.60%95.60%12.02%9.49%
4200Alfie MasonFun Kids 15:47.8+1:59.2+14.39%87.42%3.79%1.02%
5202Zara LeamanFun Kids 15:57.6+2:09.0+15.57%86.53%2.79%0.00%
617Lachlan CarrollFun Kids 17:03.3+3:14.7+23.50%80.97%-3.88%-6.86%
72Hunter CarrollFun Kids 17:30.1+3:41.5+26.73%78.91%-6.60%-9.66%
8280Archie MasonFun Kids 19:30.1+5:41.5+41.21%70.81%-18.78%-22.19%
9104Elliott McLaughlinFun Kids 19:33.7+5:45.1+41.65%70.60%-19.15%-22.57%
  • 1 Lap - Social Junior Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
130Blake EvaSocial Junior Men 28:00.4--100%18.33%17.63%
212Ethan ElmigerSocial Junior Men 30:06.3+2:05.9+7.49%93.03%12.21%11.46%
332Hunter AdamsSocial Junior Men 30:09.0+2:08.6+7.65%92.89%12.08%11.32%
4127James HavillSocial Junior Men 33:38.9+5:38.5+20.14%83.23%1.88%1.03%
553Connor LeamanSocial Junior Men 34:00.0+5:59.6+21.40%82.37%0.86%0.00%
6206Ty GerrandSocial Junior Men 36:48.1+8:47.7+31.40%76.10%-7.31%-8.24%
7114Kieran BurtonSocial Junior Men 37:11.4+9:11.0+32.79%75.31%-8.45%-9.38%
8165Corey HartgillSocial Junior Men 37:14.0+9:13.6+32.94%75.22%-8.57%-9.51%
968Jaden EmblingSocial Junior Men 41:30.4+13:30.0+48.20%67.48%-21.03%-22.08%
  • 1 Lap - Social Open Men 1 Lap
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1252Daniel SearanckeSocial Open Men 1 Lap 32:08.7--100%20.78%23.23%
2105Brent FlemingSocial Open Men 1 Lap 35:55.2+3:46.5+11.74%89.49%11.47%14.21%
367Darrion EmblingSocial Open Men 1 Lap 41:52.2+9:43.5+30.25%76.77%-3.19%0.00%
487Hike HavillSocial Open Men 1 Lap 43:12.9+11:04.2+34.44%74.38%-6.50%-3.21%
5144Les RobertsonSocial Open Men 1 Lap 49:43.7+17:35.0+54.70%64.64%-22.56%-18.77%
  • 1 Lap - Social Woman
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1242Michelle SweeneySocial Woman 42:51.1--100%2.82%2.82%
2251Tracey BurtonSocial Woman 45:20.1+2:29.0+5.80%94.52%-2.82%-2.82%
  • 1 Lap - Sprocket Rockets
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
185Caden Van de LaakSprocket Rockets 25:21.6--100%21.38%17.61%
26Tyler ElmigerSprocket Rockets 28:06.9+2:45.3+10.86%90.20%12.84%8.66%
3295Levi LoveSprocket Rockets 28:32.2+3:10.6+12.53%88.87%11.53%7.29%
436Alex SweeneySprocket Rockets 29:10.5+3:48.9+15.04%86.92%9.55%5.21%
589Oliver FlemingSprocket Rockets 29:26.8+4:05.2+16.11%86.12%8.71%4.33%
6166Riley HartgillSprocket Rockets 32:06.7+6:45.1+26.62%78.97%0.45%-4.33%
7106Ashton WalworthSprocket Rockets 32:34.2+7:12.6+28.43%77.86%-0.97%-5.82%
837Georgia SweeneySprocket Rockets 34:44.2+9:22.6+36.97%73.01%-7.69%-12.86%
961Jamiee BredenbeckSprocket Rockets 38:36.9+13:15.3+52.27%65.67%-19.71%-25.46%
10145Ciana BurtonSprocket Rockets 43:53.8+18:32.2+73.09%57.77%-36.09%-42.62%
  • 2 Lap - Junior Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1125Connor FlemmingJunior Men 58:47.2--100%6.15%6.28%
2169Thomas HutchingsJunior Men 1:01:28.9+2:41.7+4.58%95.62%1.84%1.99%
3118Samuel PeploeJunior Men 1:02:33.1+3:45.9+6.40%93.98%0.14%0.28%
4151Nathan TriggJunior Men 1:02:54.4+4:07.2+7.01%93.45%-0.43%-0.28%
515Ben AndersonJunior Men 1:02:58.8+4:11.6+7.13%93.34%-0.55%-0.40%
675Tide PickeringJunior Men 1:07:07.0+8:19.8+14.17%87.59%-7.15%-6.99%
-199Jonty SmitJunior Men DNF-----
  • 2 Lap - Masters Men 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1148Russell Van De LaakMasters Men 1 57:15.9--100%5.19%3.18%
218James McMorranMasters Men 1 59:08.9+1:53.0+3.29%96.82%2.07%0.00%
3300Carl JanssenMasters Men 1 1:04:47.4+7:31.5+13.14%88.39%-7.27%-9.54%
  • 2 Lap - Masters Men 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1185Kent CrawfordMasters Men 2 54:07.1--100%11.15%9.98%
255Chris YoungMasters Men 2 57:45.3+3:38.2+6.72%93.70%5.18%3.93%
3113Daniel DempseyMasters Men 2 58:17.7+4:10.6+7.72%92.84%4.30%3.03%
462Chris BredenbeckMasters Men 2 59:04.0+4:56.9+9.14%91.62%3.03%1.75%
527Joel BayleyMasters Men 2 59:09.6+5:02.5+9.32%91.48%2.88%1.59%
697Paul DixonMasters Men 2 1:00:07.1+6:00.0+11.09%90.02%1.30%0.00%
73Craig GerrardMasters Men 2 1:00:22.1+6:15.0+11.55%89.65%0.89%-0.42%
8137Marcus PortozMasters Men 2 1:02:08.5+8:01.4+14.83%87.09%-2.02%-3.37%
941Steven WharepapaMasters Men 2 1:03:19.3+9:12.2+17.01%85.47%-3.95%-5.33%
1056Paul BidlakeMasters Men 2 1:07:13.5+13:06.4+24.22%80.50%-10.36%-11.82%
11103Scott MillerMasters Men 2 1:08:28.4+14:21.3+26.53%79.04%-12.41%-13.90%
  • 2 Lap - Masters Men 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1178Gary KirkpatrickMasters Men 3 57:59.4--100%6.87%3.67%
2261Neil McConnellMasters Men 3 59:13.1+1:13.7+2.12%97.93%4.90%1.63%
388Grant ShackletonMasters Men 3 59:43.0+1:43.6+2.98%97.11%4.10%0.80%
45Greg FisherMasters Men 3 59:58.8+1:59.4+3.43%96.68%3.68%0.36%
582Paul RitchieMasters Men 3 1:00:25.0+2:25.6+4.18%95.98%2.97%-0.36%
616Howard FountaineMasters Men 3 1:03:06.8+5:07.4+8.83%91.88%-1.36%-4.84%
764Henrey BeexMasters Men 3 1:08:24.0+10:24.6+17.95%84.78%-9.85%-13.62%
8132Bryce WatkinsMasters Men 3 1:09:19.0+11:19.6+19.53%83.66%-11.32%-15.15%
-222Greg McGovernMasters Men 3 DNF-----
  • 2 Lap - Open Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1212Matt EdhouseOpen Men 58:18.1--100%3.35%3.35%
2234Daniel StoneOpen Men 1:02:20.6+4:02.5+6.93%93.52%-3.35%-3.35%
  • 2 Lap - Open Woman
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1155Marguerite RitchieOpen Woman 1:02:59.6--100%1.16%1.16%
2101Tom EvansOpen Woman 1:04:28.6+1:29.0+2.35%97.70%-1.16%-1.16%
  • 2 Lap - Single Speed Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
195Ethan BakerSingle Speed Men 56:22.4--100%5.62%6.09%
263Toni CannonsSingle Speed Men 59:47.9+3:25.5+6.08%94.27%-0.11%0.39%
342Robbie BaskenSingle Speed Men 1:00:15.8+3:53.4+6.90%93.54%-0.89%-0.39%
452Bret BakerSingle Speed Men 1:02:29.1+6:06.7+10.84%90.22%-4.61%-4.09%
-34Shane EastonSingle Speed Men DNF-----
  • 2 Lap - Social Masters Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1149Tim CareySocial Masters Men 1:08:12.6--100%9.93%9.36%
266Glen ChappellSocial Masters Men 1:15:15.3+7:02.7+10.33%90.64%0.63%0.00%
354Chris TaylorSocial Masters Men 1:23:43.6+15:31.0+22.75%81.47%-10.56%-11.26%
  • 2 Lap - Social Open Men 2 Lap
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1160Craig EvansSocial Open Men 2 Lap 59:52.1--100%6.82%5.89%
238Greg GerrandSocial Open Men 2 Lap 1:01:01.4+1:09.3+1.93%98.11%5.03%4.07%
3198Michael EschenbruchSocial Open Men 2 Lap 1:01:30.4+1:38.3+2.74%97.34%4.27%3.31%
4108Steven WalworthSocial Open Men 2 Lap 1:01:34.3+1:42.2+2.85%97.23%4.17%3.21%
5294Mark WaltersSocial Open Men 2 Lap 1:02:15.2+2:23.1+3.98%96.17%3.11%2.14%
683James PostSocial Open Men 2 Lap 1:02:57.5+3:05.4+5.16%95.09%2.01%1.03%
750Stewart HardieSocial Open Men 2 Lap 1:03:26.6+3:34.5+5.97%94.37%1.26%0.27%
877David HorwoodSocial Open Men 2 Lap 1:03:35.0+3:42.9+6.21%94.16%1.04%0.05%
976Travis FindlaySocial Open Men 2 Lap 1:03:38.5+3:46.4+6.30%94.07%0.95%-0.05%
1078Sam PriceSocial Open Men 2 Lap 1:04:32.2+4:40.1+7.80%92.77%-0.44%-1.45%
1114Todd AndersonSocial Open Men 2 Lap 1:04:59.0+5:06.9+8.54%92.13%-1.14%-2.15%
1223Steve ButlerSocial Open Men 2 Lap 1:05:32.8+5:40.7+9.48%91.34%-2.01%-3.04%
1374Daniel PickeringSocial Open Men 2 Lap 1:07:04.4+7:12.3+12.03%89.26%-4.39%-5.44%
14154Tim FlemmingSocial Open Men 2 Lap 1:07:11.0+7:18.9+12.22%89.11%-4.56%-5.61%
15122Bruce MorganSocial Open Men 2 Lap 1:07:46.7+7:54.6+13.21%88.33%-5.49%-6.55%
1686Brennan ChappellSocial Open Men 2 Lap 1:11:05.8+11:13.7+18.76%84.21%-10.65%-11.77%
-262Jordan SearanckeSocial Open Men 2 Lap DNF-----
-35David SweeneySocial Open Men 2 Lap DNF-----
-203Lynn CateSocial Open Men 2 Lap DNF-----
  • 2 Lap - Under 23 Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1116Ben McleodUnder 23 Men 54:04.0--100%5.94%0.02%
2100Kypher McMorranUnder 23 Men 54:04.6+0:00.6+0.02%99.98%5.92%0.00%
3112Joel TaylorUnder 23 Men 1:04:18.0+10:14.0+18.93%84.09%-11.86%-18.91%