2018 Mayodan Winter Classic Results

Saturday, February 24, 2018 10:00 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Mayodan, NC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 169
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Monday, August 20, 2018 11:14 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 2 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1547Robert BerryStar City Cycling Juniors 12-1413M 40:29.2--100%28.84%25.84%
2566Ethan WhiteJ.A. King Juniors 12-1413M 41:57.7+1:28.5+3.64%96.48%26.25%23.14%
3558Ethan BurkhartJeremiah Burkhart Juniors 12-1415M 42:10.6+1:41.4+4.17%95.99%25.87%22.75%
4545Liam HareRecycles Bike Shop Juniors 12-1414M 42:39.1+2:09.9+5.35%94.92%25.03%21.88%
5567Evan ElkHammercross Juniors 12-1413M 42:54.4+2:25.2+5.98%94.36%24.59%21.41%
6562Camden WoodardStar City Cycling Juniors 12-1413M 43:44.9+3:15.7+8.06%92.54%23.11%19.87%
7546Parks HarrisonSlippery Sasquatch Racing Juniors 12-1413M 43:45.4+3:16.2+8.08%92.53%23.09%19.85%
8563Joe OttoHammercross Juniors 12-1413M 44:39.8+4:10.6+10.32%90.65%21.50%18.19%
9550Owen MooreEvolution Jr. Development Juniors 12-1412M 45:39.4+5:10.2+12.77%88.68%19.75%16.37%
10568Ian DossJA King MTB Team Juniors 12-1414M 45:43.1+5:13.9+12.92%88.56%19.64%16.26%
11569Davis BreedloveSlippery Sasquatch Juniors 12-1412M 45:50.7+5:21.5+13.23%88.31%19.42%16.03%
12549Jacksen Bryan-Peabody Juniors 12-1412M 46:41.2+6:12.0+15.31%86.72%17.94%14.49%
13553Alex Bauldry Juniors 12-1413M 48:00.1+7:30.9+18.56%84.34%15.63%12.08%
14536Ethan ChrystQueen City Juniors Juniors 11 & Under9M 48:00.6+7:31.4+18.58%84.33%15.62%12.06%
15542John Clark Juniors 12-1413M 48:25.1+7:55.9+19.59%83.62%14.90%11.32%
16554Sam WarnerDavie Derailers Juniors 12-1413M 49:12.9+8:43.7+21.56%82.26%13.50%9.86%
17532Sorin VladuStar City Cycling Juniors 11 & Under11M 49:13.3+8:44.1+21.58%82.25%13.49%9.84%
18551Tanner FletcherKERNERSVILLE CYCLING Juniors 12-1412M 50:37.3+10:08.1+25.03%79.98%11.03%7.28%
19675Luca Kaminski Juniors 12-14F 50:38.6+10:09.4+25.09%79.94%10.99%7.24%
20521Liesebet TauschStar City Cycling Beginner Women46F 50:47.5+10:18.3+25.45%79.71%10.73%6.97%
21660Mario Quivera Juniors 11 & UnderM 51:14.7+10:45.5+26.57%79.01%9.93%6.14%
22519Heather PinneyGet Faster P/B Wenzel Coaching Beginner Women58F 52:23.0+11:53.8+29.38%77.29%7.93%4.05%
23537Luke KristophelTeam Greenlees Juniors 11 & Under10M 52:27.5+11:58.3+29.57%77.18%7.80%3.92%
24530Jack LenderkingStar City Cycling Juniors 11 & Under11M 52:31.3+12:02.1+29.73%77.09%7.69%3.80%
25539Jonah WattConstellation Cycing Juniors 11 & Under10M 52:36.5+12:07.3+29.94%76.96%7.53%3.64%
26528Liam Burkhart Juniors 11 & Under11M 53:22.4+12:53.2+31.83%75.86%6.19%2.24%
27559Ally BurrowJust The Right Gear Juniors 12-1411F 53:25.4+12:56.2+31.95%75.78%6.10%2.15%
28535Harrison ColeCarolina Syndicate Juniors 11 & Under9M 54:35.8+14:06.6+34.85%74.16%4.04%0.00%
29544Abbie DeckerMebane Juniors 12-1414F 54:40.8+14:11.6+35.06%74.04%3.89%-0.15%
30522Marissa ElkHammercross Beginner Women50F 54:54.2+14:25.0+35.61%73.74%3.50%-0.56%
31556Thomas WaltonStar City Cycling Juniors 12-1413M 56:12.2+15:43.0+38.82%72.04%1.22%-2.94%
32543Trevor Childs Juniors 12-1414M 56:31.8+16:02.6+39.63%71.62%0.64%-3.54%
33570Nina ElvinIndependent Rider Juniors 12-1414F 56:40.8+16:11.6+40.00%71.43%0.38%-3.82%
34548Daniel BoyntonHammercross Juniors 12-1412M 57:15.3+16:46.1+41.42%70.71%-0.63%-4.87%
35520Julie DanielsHammercross Beginner Women51F 58:01.3+17:32.1+43.31%69.78%-1.98%-6.27%
36538Jude FowlerJA KING Juniors 11 & Under10M 58:43.1+18:13.9+45.03%68.95%-3.20%-7.55%
37671Cyndie Nix Juniors 12-14F 58:57.5+18:28.3+45.62%68.67%-3.63%-7.99%
38572Isabella CowellChapel Hill Juniors 12-1412F 59:51.5+19:22.3+47.85%67.64%-5.21%-9.64%
39560Wil RasmussenWinston-Salem Juniors 12-1412M 1:00:48.8+20:19.6+50.21%66.58%-6.89%-11.39%
40533Ryan PrusakowskiStar City Cycling Juniors 11 & Under11M 1:01:58.6+21:29.4+53.08%65.33%-8.93%-13.52%
41670Elijah Nix Juniors 11 & UnderM 1:02:09.9+21:40.7+53.54%65.13%-9.26%-13.86%
42526Keller Walton Juniors 11 & UnderM 1:03:40.2+23:11.0+57.26%63.59%-11.91%-16.62%
43555Charlotte Anderson Juniors 12-1413F 1:04:37.5+24:08.3+59.62%62.65%-13.59%-18.37%
44552Landon Owens Juniors 12-1413M 1:05:17.0+24:47.8+61.25%62.02%-14.74%-19.57%
45524Landon DepuyJust The Right Gear Junior Team Juniors 11 & Under10M 1:05:24.8+24:55.6+61.57%61.89%-14.97%-19.81%
46523Ellen JamesPink Dirt Beginner Women50F 1:05:58.1+25:28.9+62.94%61.37%-15.95%-20.83%
47529Teagan BurrowJust The Right Gear Juniors 11 & Under9F 1:06:20.7+25:51.5+63.87%61.02%-16.61%-21.52%
48557Lexi Whitt Juniors 12-1413F 1:06:26.0+25:56.8+64.09%60.94%-16.76%-21.68%
49531Nolan WoodardStar City Cycling Juniors 11 & Under9M 1:08:35.9+28:06.7+69.43%59.02%-20.57%-25.65%
50527Logan Whitt Juniors 11 & Under11M 1:08:43.5+28:14.3+69.75%58.91%-20.79%-25.88%
51571Brian Neal Juniors 12-1412M 1:11:40.5+31:11.3+77.03%56.49%-25.98%-31.28%
52525Chance Anderson Juniors 11 & Under10M 1:19:05.5+38:36.3+95.35%51.19%-39.01%-44.87%
53534Oliver Holmes Juniors 11 & Under10M 1:27:25.6+46:56.4+115.94%46.31%-53.66%-60.13%
54574Dylan BaysRACING FOR IH Juniors 12-1412M 1:37:35.2+57:06.0+141.03%41.49%-71.52%-78.74%
55573Jackson RumburgDavid Rumburg Juniors 12-1413M 1:37:50.5+57:21.3+141.66%41.38%-71.97%-79.21%
-564Liam Carpenter Juniors 12-1413M DNF-----
-669Robie Vines Juniors 12-14M DNF-----
-565Amelia Carpenter Juniors 12-1412F DNF-----
-540Levi CrawfordJason Crawford Juniors 11 & Under11M DNF-----
  • 2 Laps - Beginner Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1521Liesebet TauschStar City Cycling Beginner Women46F 50:47.5--100%9.97%7.49%
2519Heather PinneyGet Faster P/B Wenzel Coaching Beginner Women58F 52:23.0+1:35.5+3.13%96.96%7.14%4.59%
3522Marissa ElkHammercross Beginner Women50F 54:54.2+4:06.7+8.10%92.51%2.68%0.00%
4520Julie DanielsHammercross Beginner Women51F 58:01.3+7:13.8+14.23%87.54%-2.85%-5.68%
5523Ellen JamesPink Dirt Beginner Women50F 1:05:58.1+15:10.6+29.88%76.99%-16.94%-20.15%
  • 2 Laps - Juniors 11 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1536Ethan ChrystQueen City Juniors Juniors 11 & Under9M 48:00.6--100%21.16%20.44%
2532Sorin VladuStar City Cycling Juniors 11 & Under11M 49:13.3+1:12.7+2.52%97.54%19.17%18.44%
3660Mario Quivera Juniors 11 & UnderM 51:14.7+3:14.1+6.74%93.69%15.85%15.08%
4537Luke KristophelTeam Greenlees Juniors 11 & Under10M 52:27.5+4:26.9+9.27%91.52%13.86%13.07%
5530Jack LenderkingStar City Cycling Juniors 11 & Under11M 52:31.3+4:30.7+9.40%91.41%13.75%12.97%
6539Jonah WattConstellation Cycing Juniors 11 & Under10M 52:36.5+4:35.9+9.58%91.26%13.61%12.82%
7528Liam Burkhart Juniors 11 & Under11M 53:22.4+5:21.8+11.17%89.95%12.36%11.56%
8535Harrison ColeCarolina Syndicate Juniors 11 & Under9M 54:35.8+6:35.2+13.72%87.94%10.35%9.53%
9538Jude FowlerJA KING Juniors 11 & Under10M 58:43.1+10:42.5+22.30%81.76%3.58%2.70%
10533Ryan PrusakowskiStar City Cycling Juniors 11 & Under11M 1:01:58.6+13:58.0+29.09%77.46%-1.77%-2.70%
11670Elijah Nix Juniors 11 & UnderM 1:02:09.9+14:09.3+29.48%77.23%-2.08%-3.01%
12526Keller Walton Juniors 11 & UnderM 1:03:40.2+15:39.6+32.62%75.40%-4.55%-5.51%
13524Landon DepuyJust The Right Gear Junior Team Juniors 11 & Under10M 1:05:24.8+17:24.2+36.25%73.39%-7.41%-8.39%
14529Teagan BurrowJust The Right Gear Juniors 11 & Under9F 1:06:20.7+18:20.1+38.19%72.36%-8.94%-9.94%
15531Nolan WoodardStar City Cycling Juniors 11 & Under9M 1:08:35.9+20:35.3+42.88%69.99%-12.64%-13.67%
16527Logan Whitt Juniors 11 & Under11M 1:08:43.5+20:42.9+43.15%69.86%-12.85%-13.88%
17525Chance Anderson Juniors 11 & Under10M 1:19:05.5+31:04.9+64.74%60.70%-29.88%-31.06%
18534Oliver Holmes Juniors 11 & Under10M 1:27:25.6+39:25.0+82.10%54.91%-43.56%-44.87%
-540Levi CrawfordJason Crawford Juniors 11 & Under11M DNF-----
  • 2 Laps - Juniors 12-14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1547Robert BerryStar City Cycling Juniors 12-1413M 40:29.2--100%26.01%20.04%
2566Ethan WhiteJ.A. King Juniors 12-1413M 41:57.7+1:28.5+3.64%96.48%23.31%17.13%
3558Ethan BurkhartJeremiah Burkhart Juniors 12-1415M 42:10.6+1:41.4+4.17%95.99%22.92%16.70%
4545Liam HareRecycles Bike Shop Juniors 12-1414M 42:39.1+2:09.9+5.35%94.92%22.05%15.76%
5567Evan ElkHammercross Juniors 12-1413M 42:54.4+2:25.2+5.98%94.36%21.59%15.26%
6562Camden WoodardStar City Cycling Juniors 12-1413M 43:44.9+3:15.7+8.06%92.54%20.05%13.60%
7546Parks HarrisonSlippery Sasquatch Racing Juniors 12-1413M 43:45.4+3:16.2+8.08%92.53%20.03%13.58%
8563Joe OttoHammercross Juniors 12-1413M 44:39.8+4:10.6+10.32%90.65%18.38%11.79%
9550Owen MooreEvolution Jr. Development Juniors 12-1412M 45:39.4+5:10.2+12.77%88.68%16.56%9.83%
10568Ian DossJA King MTB Team Juniors 12-1414M 45:43.1+5:13.9+12.92%88.56%16.45%9.71%
11569Davis BreedloveSlippery Sasquatch Juniors 12-1412M 45:50.7+5:21.5+13.23%88.31%16.22%9.46%
12549Jacksen Bryan-Peabody Juniors 12-1412M 46:41.2+6:12.0+15.31%86.72%14.68%7.79%
13553Alex Bauldry Juniors 12-1413M 48:00.1+7:30.9+18.56%84.34%12.28%5.20%
14542John Clark Juniors 12-1413M 48:25.1+7:55.9+19.59%83.62%11.51%4.37%
15554Sam WarnerDavie Derailers Juniors 12-1413M 49:12.9+8:43.7+21.56%82.26%10.06%2.80%
16551Tanner FletcherKERNERSVILLE CYCLING Juniors 12-1412M 50:37.3+10:08.1+25.03%79.98%7.49%0.02%
17675Luca Kaminski Juniors 12-14F 50:38.6+10:09.4+25.09%79.94%7.45%-0.02%
18559Ally BurrowJust The Right Gear Juniors 12-1411F 53:25.4+12:56.2+31.95%75.78%2.37%-5.51%
19544Abbie DeckerMebane Juniors 12-1414F 54:40.8+14:11.6+35.06%74.04%0.07%-7.99%
20556Thomas WaltonStar City Cycling Juniors 12-1413M 56:12.2+15:43.0+38.82%72.04%-2.71%-11.00%
21543Trevor Childs Juniors 12-1414M 56:31.8+16:02.6+39.63%71.62%-3.31%-11.65%
22570Nina ElvinIndependent Rider Juniors 12-1414F 56:40.8+16:11.6+40.00%71.43%-3.58%-11.94%
23548Daniel BoyntonHammercross Juniors 12-1412M 57:15.3+16:46.1+41.42%70.71%-4.63%-13.08%
24671Cyndie Nix Juniors 12-14F 58:57.5+18:28.3+45.62%68.67%-7.75%-16.44%
25572Isabella CowellChapel Hill Juniors 12-1412F 59:51.5+19:22.3+47.85%67.64%-9.39%-18.22%
26560Wil RasmussenWinston-Salem Juniors 12-1412M 1:00:48.8+20:19.6+50.21%66.58%-11.14%-20.11%
27555Charlotte Anderson Juniors 12-1413F 1:04:37.5+24:08.3+59.62%62.65%-18.10%-27.64%
28552Landon Owens Juniors 12-1413M 1:05:17.0+24:47.8+61.25%62.02%-19.31%-28.94%
29557Lexi Whitt Juniors 12-1413F 1:06:26.0+25:56.8+64.09%60.94%-21.41%-31.21%
30571Brian Neal Juniors 12-1412M 1:11:40.5+31:11.3+77.03%56.49%-30.99%-41.56%
31574Dylan BaysRACING FOR IH Juniors 12-1412M 1:37:35.2+57:06.0+141.03%41.49%-78.34%-92.74%
32573Jackson RumburgDavid Rumburg Juniors 12-1413M 1:37:50.5+57:21.3+141.66%41.38%-78.81%-93.24%
-564Liam Carpenter Juniors 12-1413M DNF-----
-669Robie Vines Juniors 12-14M DNF-----
-565Amelia Carpenter Juniors 12-1412F DNF-----
  • 3 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1588Owen ColeCarolina Syndicate Juniors 15-1814M 58:14.8--100%18.79%14.38%
2677Dylan James Juniors 15-18M 59:02.7+0:47.9+1.37%98.65%17.67%13.21%
3592Eli ElkWenzel Racing Juniors 15-1814M 59:39.1+1:24.3+2.41%97.64%16.83%12.32%
4505Calvin HinkleHammercross Juniors 15-1814M 1:00:05.8+1:51.0+3.18%96.92%16.21%11.66%
5668Isaac Edwards Juniors 15-18M 1:02:16.4+4:01.6+6.91%93.53%13.17%8.46%
6511Kyle JohnstonTeam Spoke Cycles Beginner Men 40+48M 1:02:18.8+4:04.0+6.98%93.47%13.12%8.40%
7513Michael O'BrienMock Orange Beginner Men 40+48M 1:02:23.5+4:08.7+7.12%93.36%13.01%8.29%
8503Jesse TeetorJesse Teetor Beginner Men 19-3924M 1:04:03.8+5:49.0+9.99%90.92%10.68%5.83%
9512Ray Bowles Beginner Men 40+43M 1:04:49.2+6:34.4+11.29%89.86%9.62%4.72%
10578Grayson Taylor Juniors 15-1817M 1:04:49.8+6:35.0+11.30%89.85%9.61%4.70%
11585Niko StraussChapel Hill Juniors 15-1814M 1:05:27.6+7:12.8+12.38%88.98%8.73%3.78%
12575Pierce Queen Juniors 15-1816M 1:05:32.8+7:18.0+12.53%88.86%8.61%3.65%
13680Jason Lurz Beginner Men 40+M 1:05:42.3+7:27.5+12.80%88.65%8.39%3.42%
14664Cole Waldner Juniors 15-18M 1:06:09.0+7:54.2+13.57%88.05%7.77%2.76%
15579Blake JohnsonMocksville Juniors 15-1818M 1:06:13.8+7:59.0+13.71%87.95%7.65%2.65%
16506Lyle Wesner Beginner Men 19-3927M 1:06:17.8+8:03.0+13.82%87.86%7.56%2.55%
17510Brad Anderson Beginner Men 40+46M 1:07:12.5+8:57.7+15.39%86.67%6.29%1.21%
18507Jonathan ComerClemmons Bike Shop Beginner Men 19-3937M 1:07:21.0+9:06.2+15.63%86.48%6.09%1.00%
19591Jacob Bernas Juniors 15-1816M 1:07:24.0+9:09.2+15.71%86.42%6.02%0.93%
20589Christian BlackLEWISVILLE Juniors 15-1816M 1:07:26.9+9:12.1+15.80%86.36%5.96%0.86%
21586Zachary HeaddenGuilford Gears Juniors 15-1817M 1:07:30.6+9:15.8+15.90%86.28%5.87%0.76%
22514Jeff EatonTeam Spinz Beginner Men 40+52M 1:07:54.9+9:40.1+16.60%85.76%5.30%0.17%
23593Tristin Balderston Juniors 15-1815M 1:08:08.7+9:53.9+16.99%85.47%4.98%-0.17%
24662Seth Ramsey Beginner Men 19-39M 1:08:57.6+10:42.8+18.39%84.46%3.85%-1.37%
25595Matthew Spong Juniors 15-1816M 1:09:25.8+11:11.0+19.20%83.89%3.19%-2.06%
26667Mack Taylor Juniors 15-18M 1:12:21.6+14:06.8+24.23%80.50%-0.89%-6.36%
27582Jarrett Haynes Juniors 15-1816M 1:13:14.5+14:59.7+25.74%79.53%-2.12%-7.66%
28504Ben Hess Beginner Men 19-3937M 1:13:36.6+15:21.8+26.38%79.13%-2.64%-8.20%
29674Tim Love Beginner Men 40+M 1:13:46.7+15:31.9+26.67%78.95%-2.87%-8.45%
30665Ben Calhoun Juniors 15-18M 1:15:42.8+17:28.0+29.99%76.93%-5.57%-11.29%
31516Mike Anderson Beginner Men 40+60M 1:16:02.8+17:48.0+30.56%76.59%-6.03%-11.78%
32509Todd Lester Beginner Men 40+48M 1:16:53.0+18:38.2+32.00%75.76%-7.20%-13.01%
33676David Kaminski Beginner Men 40+M 1:16:56.6+18:41.8+32.10%75.70%-7.28%-13.10%
34583Lanadayle RoachROANOKE Juniors 15-1815F 1:17:35.6+19:20.8+33.22%75.07%-8.19%-14.06%
35580Alden Owens Juniors 15-1816M 1:19:03.3+20:48.5+35.72%73.68%-10.23%-16.21%
36517Steve WrightKERNERSVILLE CYCLING Beginner Men 40+44M 1:19:20.9+21:06.1+36.23%73.41%-10.64%-16.64%
37590Thomas Dwinell Juniors 15-1816M 1:20:47.5+22:32.7+38.71%72.09%-12.65%-18.76%
38661Vincent Horne Beginner Men 40+M 1:23:35.3+25:20.5+43.51%69.68%-16.55%-22.87%
39678Paul H Beginner Men 40+M 1:24:33.8+26:19.0+45.18%68.88%-17.91%-24.30%
40508Jeff PortaroLEXINGTON Beginner Men 19-3934M 1:24:36.8+26:22.0+45.27%68.84%-17.98%-24.38%
41515Robert Young Beginner Men 40+55M 1:26:49.5+28:34.7+49.06%67.09%-21.06%-27.63%
42587Joshua WoodsDavie Derailers Juniors 15-1818M 1:29:41.8+31:27.0+53.99%64.94%-25.07%-31.85%
43577Abbey Taylor Juniors 15-1817F 1:32:53.3+34:38.5+59.47%62.71%-29.52%-36.54%
44581Kathryn Bradley Anderson Juniors 15-1815F 1:33:37.9+35:23.1+60.75%62.21%-30.55%-37.63%
-594Devin ValentineKernersville Juniors 15-1816M DNF-----
-663Bill Davis Beginner Men 40+M DNF-----
-518Clint Valentine Beginner Men 40+45M DNF-----
-679Ryan Edrington Beginner Men 19-39M DNF-----
  • 3 Laps - Beginner Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1503Jesse TeetorJesse Teetor Beginner Men 19-3924M 1:04:03.8--100%9.53%6.00%
2506Lyle Wesner Beginner Men 19-3927M 1:06:17.8+2:14.0+3.49%96.63%6.38%2.73%
3507Jonathan ComerClemmons Bike Shop Beginner Men 19-3937M 1:07:21.0+3:17.2+5.13%95.12%4.89%1.18%
4662Seth Ramsey Beginner Men 19-39M 1:08:57.6+4:53.8+7.64%92.90%2.62%-1.18%
5504Ben Hess Beginner Men 19-3937M 1:13:36.6+9:32.8+14.90%87.03%-3.95%-8.00%
6508Jeff PortaroLEXINGTON Beginner Men 19-3934M 1:24:36.8+20:33.0+32.08%75.71%-19.48%-24.15%
-679Ryan Edrington Beginner Men 19-39M DNF-----
  • 3 Laps - Beginner Men 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1511Kyle JohnstonTeam Spoke Cycles Beginner Men 40+48M 1:02:18.8--100%15.16%16.82%
2513Michael O'BrienMock Orange Beginner Men 40+48M 1:02:23.5+0:04.7+0.13%99.87%15.06%16.71%
3512Ray Bowles Beginner Men 40+43M 1:04:49.2+2:30.4+4.02%96.13%11.75%13.47%
4680Jason Lurz Beginner Men 40+M 1:05:42.3+3:23.5+5.44%94.84%10.55%12.29%
5510Brad Anderson Beginner Men 40+46M 1:07:12.5+4:53.7+7.86%92.72%8.50%10.28%
6514Jeff EatonTeam Spinz Beginner Men 40+52M 1:07:54.9+5:36.1+8.99%91.75%7.54%9.34%
7674Tim Love Beginner Men 40+M 1:13:46.7+11:27.9+18.40%84.46%-0.44%1.51%
8516Mike Anderson Beginner Men 40+60M 1:16:02.8+13:44.0+22.04%81.94%-3.53%-1.51%
9509Todd Lester Beginner Men 40+48M 1:16:53.0+14:34.2+23.38%81.05%-4.67%-2.63%
10676David Kaminski Beginner Men 40+M 1:16:56.6+14:37.8+23.48%80.99%-4.75%-2.71%
11517Steve WrightKERNERSVILLE CYCLING Beginner Men 40+44M 1:19:20.9+17:02.1+27.34%78.53%-8.03%-5.92%
12661Vincent Horne Beginner Men 40+M 1:23:35.3+21:16.5+34.14%74.55%-13.80%-11.58%
13678Paul H Beginner Men 40+M 1:24:33.8+22:15.0+35.71%73.69%-15.13%-12.88%
14515Robert Young Beginner Men 40+55M 1:26:49.5+24:30.7+39.34%71.77%-18.21%-15.90%
-663Bill Davis Beginner Men 40+M DNF-----
-518Clint Valentine Beginner Men 40+45M DNF-----
  • 3 Laps - Juniors 15-18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1588Owen ColeCarolina Syndicate Juniors 15-1814M 58:14.8--100%17.89%13.68%
2677Dylan James Juniors 15-18M 59:02.7+0:47.9+1.37%98.65%16.76%12.50%
3592Eli ElkWenzel Racing Juniors 15-1814M 59:39.1+1:24.3+2.41%97.64%15.91%11.60%
4505Calvin HinkleHammercross Juniors 15-1814M 1:00:05.8+1:51.0+3.18%96.92%15.28%10.94%
5668Isaac Edwards Juniors 15-18M 1:02:16.4+4:01.6+6.91%93.53%12.21%7.71%
6578Grayson Taylor Juniors 15-1817M 1:04:49.8+6:35.0+11.30%89.85%8.61%3.93%
7585Niko StraussChapel Hill Juniors 15-1814M 1:05:27.6+7:12.8+12.38%88.98%7.72%2.99%
8575Pierce Queen Juniors 15-1816M 1:05:32.8+7:18.0+12.53%88.86%7.60%2.86%
9664Cole Waldner Juniors 15-18M 1:06:09.0+7:54.2+13.57%88.05%6.75%1.97%
10579Blake JohnsonMocksville Juniors 15-1818M 1:06:13.8+7:59.0+13.71%87.95%6.63%1.85%
11591Jacob Bernas Juniors 15-1816M 1:07:24.0+9:09.2+15.71%86.42%4.98%0.12%
12589Christian BlackLEWISVILLE Juniors 15-1816M 1:07:26.9+9:12.1+15.80%86.36%4.92%0.05%
13586Zachary HeaddenGuilford Gears Juniors 15-1817M 1:07:30.6+9:15.8+15.90%86.28%4.83%-0.05%
14593Tristin Balderston Juniors 15-1815M 1:08:08.7+9:53.9+16.99%85.47%3.93%-0.99%
15595Matthew Spong Juniors 15-1816M 1:09:25.8+11:11.0+19.20%83.89%2.12%-2.89%
16667Mack Taylor Juniors 15-18M 1:12:21.6+14:06.8+24.23%80.50%-2.01%-7.23%
17582Jarrett Haynes Juniors 15-1816M 1:13:14.5+14:59.7+25.74%79.53%-3.25%-8.54%
18665Ben Calhoun Juniors 15-18M 1:15:42.8+17:28.0+29.99%76.93%-6.74%-12.20%
19583Lanadayle RoachROANOKE Juniors 15-1815F 1:17:35.6+19:20.8+33.22%75.07%-9.39%-14.99%
20580Alden Owens Juniors 15-1816M 1:19:03.3+20:48.5+35.72%73.68%-11.45%-17.15%
21590Thomas Dwinell Juniors 15-1816M 1:20:47.5+22:32.7+38.71%72.09%-13.90%-19.73%
22587Joshua WoodsDavie Derailers Juniors 15-1818M 1:29:41.8+31:27.0+53.99%64.94%-26.45%-32.92%
23577Abbey Taylor Juniors 15-1817F 1:32:53.3+34:38.5+59.47%62.71%-30.95%-37.65%
24581Kathryn Bradley Anderson Juniors 15-1815F 1:33:37.9+35:23.1+60.75%62.21%-32.00%-38.76%
-594Devin ValentineKernersville Juniors 15-1816M DNF-----
  • 4 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1624Jeff Chalmers Sport Men 50+50M 1:07:12.6--100%22.66%22.58%
2672Isaac Bast Sport Men 19-39M 1:12:18.6+5:06.0+7.59%92.95%16.79%16.71%
3617Nathan LemonsKen’S Bike Shop Sport Men 19-3927M 1:12:19.7+5:07.1+7.62%92.92%16.77%16.69%
4618Paul VrouwenvelderLukevcoaching Sport Men 19-3916M 1:14:19.4+7:06.8+10.58%90.43%14.47%14.39%
5613Jake BryantIron Will Cycling Singlespeed34M 1:14:41.6+7:29.0+11.13%89.98%14.05%13.96%
6616Jason WilletteJ A KING Sport Men 19-3939M 1:16:22.8+9:10.2+13.64%87.99%12.11%12.02%
7688Gabe Szilagyi SinglespeedM 1:18:04.3+10:51.7+16.16%86.09%10.16%10.07%
8693Tim Yarborough Sport Men 40-49M 1:18:09.7+10:57.1+16.29%85.99%10.06%9.97%
9690Raul Gutierrez-Garcia Sport Men 40-49M 1:18:33.1+11:20.5+16.87%85.56%9.61%9.52%
10627Jason CrawfordJason Crawford Sport Men 40-4942M 1:18:37.7+11:25.1+16.99%85.48%9.52%9.43%
11619Josh RamseyGVC/Cycles De Oro Sport Men 19-3932M 1:20:06.2+12:53.6+19.18%83.90%7.82%7.73%
12694Stephen Cole Sport Men 40-4944M 1:20:29.7+13:17.1+19.77%83.50%7.37%7.28%
13686Robbie Morris Sport Men 40-49M 1:22:00.7+14:48.1+22.02%81.95%5.63%5.53%
14621Brandon Helms Sport Men 40-4942M 1:22:34.2+15:21.6+22.85%81.40%4.98%4.89%
15635Mark JordanJ.A. King Racing Sport Men 50+52M 1:23:37.8+16:25.2+24.43%80.37%3.76%3.67%
16615Nathan MullinsTeam Spoke Cycles Sport Men 19-3932M 1:24:17.1+17:04.5+25.41%79.74%3.01%2.91%
17620Shawn MooreFiets Maan Racing P/B Grava Bike Co. Sport Men 40-4948M 1:25:59.0+18:46.4+27.93%78.17%1.05%0.96%
18612Jeff Harrison Singlespeed44M 1:26:00.3+18:47.7+27.96%78.15%1.03%0.93%
19599Dalin ParkerTeam Spinz Clydesdale45M 1:26:02.3+18:49.7+28.01%78.12%0.99%0.89%
20623Tom LazzaroTrek Of CLT Sport Men 40-4940M 1:26:20.3+19:07.7+28.46%77.84%0.65%0.55%
21614Alexander CowellChapel Hill Singlespeed49M 1:26:28.7+19:16.1+28.67%77.72%0.49%0.39%
22633David CoxGVC/ Cycles De Oro Sport Men 50+53M 1:26:48.8+19:36.2+29.17%77.42%0.10%0.00%
23696Rob Easton Sport Men 40-49M 1:28:01.2+20:48.6+30.96%76.36%-1.29%-1.39%
24691Gary Rello Sport Men 40-49M 1:28:03.3+20:50.7+31.01%76.33%-1.33%-1.43%
25626Chris HillPaul's Cycling & Fitness Sport Men 40-4947M 1:29:16.8+22:04.2+32.84%75.28%-2.74%-2.84%
26685Troy Lenderking Sport Men 50+M 1:29:54.6+22:42.0+33.77%74.75%-3.46%-3.57%
27597David BoyntonHammercross Clydesdale47M 1:30:07.8+22:55.2+34.10%74.57%-3.72%-3.82%
28631Daniel Schurr Sport Men 50+54M 1:30:10.5+22:57.9+34.17%74.53%-3.77%-3.87%
29634Julio MonroigWake Forest MTB Sport Men 50+50M 1:30:37.3+23:24.7+34.83%74.17%-4.28%-4.39%
30673Carlos Diaz Sport Men 50+M 1:30:55.6+23:43.0+35.29%73.92%-4.63%-4.74%
31659Ryan Freeman Sport Men 40-49M 1:30:58.4+23:45.8+35.36%73.88%-4.69%-4.79%
32611Jerry Motter IIKISH BIKES Singlespeed48M 1:31:06.6+23:54.0+35.56%73.77%-4.84%-4.95%
33697Ed Wilbourne ClydesdaleM 1:31:27.0+24:14.4+36.07%73.49%-5.24%-5.34%
34698Andrea Miller SinglespeedF 1:33:09.4+25:56.8+38.61%72.15%-7.20%-7.31%
35598Tod PhelpsKernersville Clydesdale50M 1:33:23.0+26:10.4+38.94%71.97%-7.46%-7.57%
36628J J McDowellTeam Spinz Sport Men 40-4947M 1:35:56.4+28:43.8+42.75%70.05%-10.40%-10.51%
37638Hannah CrawfordJason Crawford Sport Women15F 1:36:33.1+29:20.5+43.66%69.61%-11.11%-11.22%
38692Neil Lasley ClydesdaleM 1:37:20.3+30:07.7+44.83%69.05%-12.01%-12.12%
39632William CalhounRecycles Bike Shop Sport Men 50+50M 1:38:35.5+31:22.9+46.69%68.17%-13.45%-13.57%
40636Kathleen HylandKathleen Hyland Sport Women40F 1:39:12.5+31:59.9+47.61%67.75%-14.16%-14.28%
41689Tony Shepherd Sport Men 50+M 1:40:46.1+33:33.5+49.93%66.70%-15.96%-16.07%
42637Michelle CanadaClemmons Bicycle Sport Women42F 1:42:34.8+35:22.2+52.63%65.52%-18.04%-18.16%
43596Gary DeckerMebane Clydesdale49M 1:47:07.2+39:54.6+59.38%62.74%-23.27%-23.39%
-625Kevin WattDurham Cycles Sport Men 40-4946M DNF-----
-622Michal Perdek Sport Men 40-4941M DNF-----
-699Josh Miller ClydesdaleM DNF-----
  • 4 Laps - Clydesdale
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1599Dalin ParkerTeam Spinz Clydesdale45M 1:26:02.3--100%8.71%6.90%
2597David BoyntonHammercross Clydesdale47M 1:30:07.8+4:05.5+4.76%95.46%4.36%2.47%
3697Ed Wilbourne ClydesdaleM 1:31:27.0+5:24.7+6.29%94.08%2.96%1.05%
4598Tod PhelpsKernersville Clydesdale50M 1:33:23.0+7:20.7+8.54%92.13%0.91%-1.05%
5692Neil Lasley ClydesdaleM 1:37:20.3+11:18.0+13.13%88.39%-3.28%-5.33%
6596Gary DeckerMebane Clydesdale49M 1:47:07.2+21:04.9+24.50%80.32%-13.66%-15.91%
-699Josh Miller ClydesdaleM DNF-----
  • 4 Laps - Singlespeed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1613Jake BryantIron Will Cycling Singlespeed34M 1:14:41.6--100%12.04%13.39%
2688Gabe Szilagyi SinglespeedM 1:18:04.3+3:22.7+4.52%95.67%8.06%9.47%
3612Jeff Harrison Singlespeed44M 1:26:00.3+11:18.7+15.14%86.85%-1.28%0.27%
4614Alexander CowellChapel Hill Singlespeed49M 1:26:28.7+11:47.1+15.78%86.37%-1.84%-0.27%
5611Jerry Motter IIKISH BIKES Singlespeed48M 1:31:06.6+16:25.0+21.98%81.98%-7.29%-5.64%
6698Andrea Miller SinglespeedF 1:33:09.4+18:27.8+24.72%80.18%-9.70%-8.02%
  • 4 Laps - Sport Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1672Isaac Bast Sport Men 19-39M 1:12:18.6--100%5.63%4.04%
2617Nathan LemonsKen’S Bike Shop Sport Men 19-3927M 1:12:19.7+0:01.1+0.03%99.97%5.60%4.01%
3618Paul VrouwenvelderLukevcoaching Sport Men 19-3916M 1:14:19.4+2:00.8+2.78%97.29%3.00%1.36%
4616Jason WilletteJ A KING Sport Men 19-3939M 1:16:22.8+4:04.2+5.63%94.67%0.32%-1.36%
5619Josh RamseyGVC/Cycles De Oro Sport Men 19-3932M 1:20:06.2+7:47.6+10.78%90.27%-4.54%-6.31%
6615Nathan MullinsTeam Spoke Cycles Sport Men 19-3932M 1:24:17.1+11:58.5+16.56%85.79%-10.00%-11.86%
  • 4 Laps - Sport Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1693Tim Yarborough Sport Men 40-49M 1:18:09.7--100%8.05%9.10%
2690Raul Gutierrez-Garcia Sport Men 40-49M 1:18:33.1+0:23.4+0.50%99.50%7.59%8.64%
3627Jason CrawfordJason Crawford Sport Men 40-4942M 1:18:37.7+0:28.0+0.60%99.41%7.50%8.55%
4694Stephen Cole Sport Men 40-4944M 1:20:29.7+2:20.0+2.99%97.10%5.30%6.38%
5686Robbie Morris Sport Men 40-49M 1:22:00.7+3:51.0+4.93%95.31%3.52%4.62%
6621Brandon Helms Sport Men 40-4942M 1:22:34.2+4:24.5+5.64%94.66%2.86%3.97%
7620Shawn MooreFiets Maan Racing P/B Grava Bike Co. Sport Men 40-4948M 1:25:59.0+7:49.3+10.01%90.90%-1.16%0.00%
8623Tom LazzaroTrek Of CLT Sport Men 40-4940M 1:26:20.3+8:10.6+10.46%90.53%-1.57%-0.41%
9696Rob Easton Sport Men 40-49M 1:28:01.2+9:51.5+12.61%88.80%-3.55%-2.37%
10691Gary Rello Sport Men 40-49M 1:28:03.3+9:53.6+12.66%88.76%-3.59%-2.41%
11626Chris HillPaul's Cycling & Fitness Sport Men 40-4947M 1:29:16.8+11:07.1+14.22%87.55%-5.03%-3.83%
12659Ryan Freeman Sport Men 40-49M 1:30:58.4+12:48.7+16.39%85.92%-7.03%-5.80%
13628J J McDowellTeam Spinz Sport Men 40-4947M 1:35:56.4+17:46.7+22.75%81.47%-12.87%-11.58%
-625Kevin WattDurham Cycles Sport Men 40-4946M DNF-----
-622Michal Perdek Sport Men 40-4941M DNF-----
  • 4 Laps - Sport Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1624Jeff Chalmers Sport Men 50+50M 1:07:12.6--100%24.26%25.47%
2635Mark JordanJ.A. King Racing Sport Men 50+52M 1:23:37.8+16:25.2+24.43%80.37%5.76%7.26%
3633David CoxGVC/ Cycles De Oro Sport Men 50+53M 1:26:48.8+19:36.2+29.17%77.42%2.17%3.73%
4685Troy Lenderking Sport Men 50+M 1:29:54.6+22:42.0+33.77%74.75%-1.32%0.29%
5631Daniel Schurr Sport Men 50+54M 1:30:10.5+22:57.9+34.17%74.53%-1.62%0.00%
6634Julio MonroigWake Forest MTB Sport Men 50+50M 1:30:37.3+23:24.7+34.83%74.17%-2.12%-0.50%
7673Carlos Diaz Sport Men 50+M 1:30:55.6+23:43.0+35.29%73.92%-2.47%-0.83%
8632William CalhounRecycles Bike Shop Sport Men 50+50M 1:38:35.5+31:22.9+46.69%68.17%-11.10%-9.33%
9689Tony Shepherd Sport Men 50+M 1:40:46.1+33:33.5+49.93%66.70%-13.56%-11.75%
  • 4 Laps - Sport Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1638Hannah CrawfordJason Crawford Sport Women15F 1:36:33.1--100%2.91%2.68%
2636Kathleen HylandKathleen Hyland Sport Women40F 1:39:12.5+2:39.4+2.75%97.32%0.24%0.00%
3637Michelle CanadaClemmons Bicycle Sport Women42F 1:42:34.8+6:01.7+6.24%94.12%-3.15%-3.40%
  • 5 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1609Luke VrouwenvelderLukevcoaching Expert Men23M 1:23:05.5--100%11.69%13.11%
2681Will McDaniel Expert MenM 1:26:15.8+3:10.3+3.82%96.32%8.32%9.79%
3604Chris KearnesSpoke Cycles Expert Men38M 1:29:43.8+6:38.3+7.99%92.60%4.64%6.17%
4608Mark JakubowskiJigawatt Cycling Expert Men43M 1:30:14.1+7:08.6+8.60%92.08%4.10%5.64%
5629Alex Harrill Expert MenM 1:30:17.3+7:11.8+8.66%92.03%4.04%5.58%
6683Fred Weigel Expert MenM 1:31:15.6+8:10.1+9.83%91.05%3.01%4.57%
7603Ashton FultonStar City Cycling Expert Men16M 1:34:02.0+10:56.5+13.17%88.36%0.06%1.67%
8605James FrithMartinsville Expert Men60M 1:35:24.9+12:19.4+14.83%87.08%-1.41%0.22%
9610Sarah GriffithThe Spoke Easy Expert Women40F 1:35:50.3+12:44.8+15.34%86.70%-1.86%-0.22%
10602Gary RoachROANOKE Expert Men49M 1:37:15.0+14:09.5+17.04%85.44%-3.36%-1.70%
11601John Taylor Expert Men55M 1:37:25.2+14:19.7+17.24%85.29%-3.54%-1.88%
12606Harold OvermanCARY Expert Men42M 1:37:37.0+14:31.5+17.48%85.12%-3.75%-2.08%
13684Kyle Dortch Expert MenM 1:37:37.6+14:32.1+17.49%85.11%-3.76%-2.09%
14695Tyler Graf Expert MenM 1:37:49.1+14:43.6+17.72%84.94%-3.96%-2.29%
15600Carl PeltzerCarl Peltzer Expert Men46M 1:39:49.7+16:44.2+20.14%83.23%-6.10%-4.39%
16607Tim KristophelTeam Greenlees Expert Men43M 1:41:45.7+18:40.2+22.47%81.65%-8.15%-6.42%
  • 5 Laps - Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1609Luke VrouwenvelderLukevcoaching Expert Men23M 1:23:05.5--100%11.58%12.92%
2681Will McDaniel Expert MenM 1:26:15.8+3:10.3+3.82%96.32%8.21%9.59%
3604Chris KearnesSpoke Cycles Expert Men38M 1:29:43.8+6:38.3+7.99%92.60%4.52%5.96%
4608Mark JakubowskiJigawatt Cycling Expert Men43M 1:30:14.1+7:08.6+8.60%92.08%3.98%5.43%
5629Alex Harrill Expert MenM 1:30:17.3+7:11.8+8.66%92.03%3.92%5.37%
6683Fred Weigel Expert MenM 1:31:15.6+8:10.1+9.83%91.05%2.89%4.35%
7603Ashton FultonStar City Cycling Expert Men16M 1:34:02.0+10:56.5+13.17%88.36%-0.06%1.45%
8605James FrithMartinsville Expert Men60M 1:35:24.9+12:19.4+14.83%87.08%-1.53%0.00%
9602Gary RoachROANOKE Expert Men49M 1:37:15.0+14:09.5+17.04%85.44%-3.48%-1.92%
10601John Taylor Expert Men55M 1:37:25.2+14:19.7+17.24%85.29%-3.66%-2.10%
11606Harold OvermanCARY Expert Men42M 1:37:37.0+14:31.5+17.48%85.12%-3.87%-2.31%
12684Kyle Dortch Expert MenM 1:37:37.6+14:32.1+17.49%85.11%-3.88%-2.32%
13695Tyler Graf Expert MenM 1:37:49.1+14:43.6+17.72%84.94%-4.09%-2.52%
14600Carl PeltzerCarl Peltzer Expert Men46M 1:39:49.7+16:44.2+20.14%83.23%-6.23%-4.63%
15607Tim KristophelTeam Greenlees Expert Men43M 1:41:45.7+18:40.2+22.47%81.65%-8.28%-6.65%
  • 5 Laps - Expert Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1610Sarah GriffithThe Spoke Easy Expert Women40F 1:35:50.3--100%0.00%0.00%