24 Hour Ultra Skate Miami

Friday, January 19, 2018 9:35 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skateboarding
Location: Homestead, FL, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 66
Timed on: ANS_NKS AQT80
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Saturday, March 3, 2018 11:51 AM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Skate International distance and supercross association
Race website: SkateIDSA.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Kyle Yan19-29M 1:24.6--100%95.49%95.29%
2-Miguel Angel Aldrete19-29M 2:49.7+1:25.1+100.59%49.85%90.95%90.54%
3-Moritz Langen19-29M 4:19.9+2:55.3+207.21%32.55%86.13%85.52%
4-Adrian Oh30-39M 4:33.0+3:08.4+222.70%30.99%85.43%84.79%
5-Ian Whyte50+M 5:57.7+4:33.1+322.81%23.65%80.92%80.07%
6-Barney Broomer50+M 7:12.3+5:47.7+410.99%19.57%76.94%75.91%
7-Will Frank19-29M 7:32.0+6:07.4+434.28%18.72%75.88%74.81%
8-Ralf Merz40-49M 7:40.8+6:16.2+444.68%18.36%75.41%74.32%
9-Maxwell Frank19-29M 7:52.0+6:27.4+457.92%17.92%74.82%73.70%
10-Drew Maslowski19-29M 8:32.5+7:07.9+505.79%16.51%72.66%71.44%
11-Phillip Scearce50+M 10:38.2+9:13.6+654.37%13.26%65.95%64.43%
12-Francisco Rodriguez40-49M 10:55.3+9:30.7+674.59%12.91%65.04%63.48%
13-Mark Groenenboom40-49M 17:02.5+15:37.9+1108.63%8.27%45.45%43.02%
14-Ryan Vila19-29M 17:14.2+15:49.6+1122.46%8.18%44.82%42.37%
15-Raymond Tan50+M 17:22.5+15:57.9+1132.27%8.12%44.38%41.90%
16-Leonard Leffler40-49M 17:39.7+16:15.1+1152.60%7.98%43.46%40.94%
17-Felipe Scolfaro30-39M 18:02.0+16:37.4+1178.96%7.82%42.27%39.70%
18-Calleigh Little19-29F 18:22.4+16:57.8+1203.07%7.67%41.18%38.56%
19-Danielle Van Veen19-29F 19:30.9+18:06.3+1284.04%7.23%37.53%34.75%
20-Daniel Dimassa30-39M 19:36.9+18:12.3+1291.13%7.19%37.21%34.41%
21-Randell McClelland40-49M 20:13.0+18:48.4+1333.81%6.97%35.28%32.40%
22-Eric Rineer40-49M 20:22.8+18:58.2+1345.39%6.92%34.76%31.85%
23-Anne Palmer50+F 20:35.7+19:11.1+1360.64%6.85%34.07%31.14%
24-Nick Verneau19-29M 21:03.6+19:39.0+1393.62%6.70%32.58%29.58%
25-Salty Digman19-29M 21:12.8+19:48.2+1404.49%6.65%32.09%29.07%
26-Ryan Porter40-49M 22:36.9+21:12.3+1503.90%6.23%27.61%24.38%
27-Jared PerkinsStand UP PaddleM 23:51.1+22:26.5+1591.61%5.91%23.65%20.25%
28-Geo Pagan19-29M 24:29.3+23:04.7+1636.76%5.76%21.61%18.12%
29-Trent Sword19-29M 26:08.8+24:44.2+1754.37%5.39%16.30%12.57%
30-Andy Naumann30-39M 27:05.0+25:40.4+1820.80%5.21%13.30%9.44%
31-Sirena Andras40-49F 27:17.2+25:52.6+1835.22%5.17%12.65%8.76%
32-Michael Vigorito19-29M 28:51.5+27:26.9+1946.69%4.89%7.62%3.51%
33-Ehren Mohammadi19-29M 29:06.6+27:42.0+1964.54%4.84%6.81%2.66%
34-Matt Ayres40-49M 30:42.2+29:17.6+2077.54%4.59%1.71%-2.66%
35-Martin Schumacher40-49M 32:22.6+30:58.0+2196.22%4.35%-3.64%-8.26%
36-Chip WalterStand UP PaddleM 32:41.8+31:17.2+2218.91%4.31%-4.67%-9.33%
37-Mark HarrisStand UP PaddleM 34:42.9+33:18.3+2362.06%4.06%-11.13%-16.08%
38-Barry Weiner50+M 35:06.7+33:42.1+2390.19%4.02%-12.40%-17.40%
39-Joseph Williams50+M 35:19.3+33:54.7+2405.08%3.99%-13.07%-18.11%
40-Hope Jackson19-29F 36:32.9+35:08.3+2492.08%3.86%-17.00%-22.21%
41-Harrison Tucker14-18M 36:47.9+35:23.3+2509.81%3.83%-17.80%-23.04%
42-Jessica Valdes14-18F 39:12.0+37:47.4+2680.14%3.60%-25.49%-31.07%
43-Alex PelkeyStand UP PaddleM 40:09.2+38:44.6+2747.75%3.51%-28.54%-34.26%
44-James Mullen19-29M 41:23.7+39:59.1+2835.82%3.41%-32.51%-38.41%
45-Edwin Aguiriano19-29M 41:40.0+40:15.4+2855.08%3.38%-33.38%-39.32%
46-Jeff Crowe50+M 42:35.4+41:10.8+2920.57%3.31%-36.34%-42.41%
47-Joner Strauss30-39M 43:36.6+42:12.0+2992.91%3.23%-39.60%-45.82%
48-Chris Slaughter40-49M 43:58.0+42:33.4+3018.20%3.21%-40.75%-47.01%
49-Ben Cochran19-29M 45:18.0+43:53.4+3112.77%3.11%-45.01%-51.47%
50-Brian Joseph19-29M 45:25.9+44:01.3+3122.10%3.10%-45.44%-51.91%
51-Lorenzo Leffler19-29M 45:49.5+44:24.9+3150.00%3.08%-46.69%-53.23%
52-La Hatchett19-29M 46:49.3+45:24.7+3220.69%3.01%-49.89%-56.56%
53-Adrian Rodriguez13&UnderM 47:15.1+45:50.5+3251.18%2.98%-51.26%-58.00%
54-Ana Maria Groenenboom13&UnderF 48:26.1+47:01.5+3335.11%2.91%-55.05%-61.95%
55-Alex Vazquez40-49M 50:01.9+48:37.3+3448.35%2.82%-60.16%-67.29%
56-Jorge RodriguezStand UP PaddleM 52:14.5+50:49.9+3605.08%2.70%-67.24%-74.68%
57-Chris Berchon30-39M 53:39.3+52:14.7+3705.32%2.63%-71.76%-79.41%
58-Kevin Baron40-49M 54:51.4+53:26.8+3790.54%2.57%-75.61%-83.43%
59-Audrey Groenenboom13&UnderF 56:20.5+54:55.9+3895.86%2.50%-80.36%-88.39%
60-Julia Seifer-SmithStand UP PaddleF 56:38.4+55:13.8+3917.02%2.49%-81.32%-89.39%
61-Alfredo ValdesStand UP PaddleM 57:44.5+56:19.9+3995.15%2.44%-84.84%-93.07%
62-Brooks Miller50+M 57:59.1+56:34.5+4012.41%2.43%-85.62%-93.89%
63-Joe Frank50+M 58:06.7+56:42.1+4021.39%2.43%-86.03%-94.31%
64-Micah WillsStand UP PaddleM 59:41.1+58:16.5+4132.98%2.36%-91.06%-99.57%
65-Sierra Porter13&UnderF 1:00:31.7+59:07.1+4192.79%2.33%-93.76%-102.39%
66-Annie Kritzler13&UnderF 1:00:46.3+59:21.7+4210.05%2.32%-94.54%-103.20%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Calleigh Little19-29F 18:22.4--100%54.50%53.13%
2-Danielle Van Veen19-29F 19:30.9+1:08.5+6.21%94.15%51.68%50.22%
3-Anne Palmer50+F 20:35.7+2:13.3+12.09%89.21%49.00%47.46%
4-Sirena Andras40-49F 27:17.2+8:54.8+48.51%67.33%32.43%30.39%
5-Hope Jackson19-29F 36:32.9+18:10.5+98.92%50.27%9.50%6.76%
6-Jessica Valdes14-18F 39:12.0+20:49.6+113.35%46.87%2.93%0.00%
7-Ana Maria Groenenboom13&UnderF 48:26.1+30:03.7+163.62%37.93%-19.93%-23.56%
8-Audrey Groenenboom13&UnderF 56:20.5+37:58.1+206.65%32.61%-39.51%-43.73%
9-Julia Seifer-SmithStand UP PaddleF 56:38.4+38:16.0+208.27%32.44%-40.25%-44.49%
10-Sierra Porter13&UnderF 1:00:31.7+42:09.3+229.44%30.35%-49.88%-54.41%
11-Annie Kritzler13&UnderF 1:00:46.3+42:23.9+230.76%30.23%-50.48%-55.03%
  • Female - 13&Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Ana Maria Groenenboom13&UnderF 48:26.1--100%14.30%17.11%
2-Audrey Groenenboom13&UnderF 56:20.5+7:54.4+16.32%85.97%0.31%3.58%
3-Sierra Porter13&UnderF 1:00:31.7+12:05.6+24.97%80.02%-7.09%-3.58%
4-Annie Kritzler13&UnderF 1:00:46.3+12:20.2+25.47%79.70%-7.52%-4.00%
  • Female - 14-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Jessica Valdes14-18F 39:12.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Calleigh Little19-29F 18:22.4--100%25.95%5.85%
2-Danielle Van Veen19-29F 19:30.9+1:08.5+6.21%94.15%21.35%0.00%
3-Hope Jackson19-29F 36:32.9+18:10.5+98.92%50.27%-47.30%-87.28%
  • Female - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Sirena Andras40-49F 27:17.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Anne Palmer50+F 20:35.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Stand UP Paddle
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Julia Seifer-SmithStand UP PaddleF 56:38.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Kyle Yan19-29M 1:24.6--100%95.21%95.11%
2-Miguel Angel Aldrete19-29M 2:49.7+1:25.1+100.59%49.85%90.38%90.20%
3-Moritz Langen19-29M 4:19.9+2:55.3+207.21%32.55%85.27%84.99%
4-Adrian Oh30-39M 4:33.0+3:08.4+222.70%30.99%84.53%84.23%
5-Ian Whyte50+M 5:57.7+4:33.1+322.81%23.65%79.73%79.34%
6-Barney Broomer50+M 7:12.3+5:47.7+410.99%19.57%75.50%75.03%
7-Will Frank19-29M 7:32.0+6:07.4+434.28%18.72%74.38%73.90%
8-Ralf Merz40-49M 7:40.8+6:16.2+444.68%18.36%73.89%73.39%
9-Maxwell Frank19-29M 7:52.0+6:27.4+457.92%17.92%73.25%72.74%
10-Drew Maslowski19-29M 8:32.5+7:07.9+505.79%16.51%70.96%70.40%
11-Phillip Scearce50+M 10:38.2+9:13.6+654.37%13.26%63.83%63.14%
12-Francisco Rodriguez40-49M 10:55.3+9:30.7+674.59%12.91%62.86%62.15%
13-Mark Groenenboom40-49M 17:02.5+15:37.9+1108.63%8.27%42.05%40.95%
14-Ryan Vila19-29M 17:14.2+15:49.6+1122.46%8.18%41.39%40.27%
15-Raymond Tan50+M 17:22.5+15:57.9+1132.27%8.12%40.92%39.79%
16-Leonard Leffler40-49M 17:39.7+16:15.1+1152.60%7.98%39.94%38.80%
17-Felipe Scolfaro30-39M 18:02.0+16:37.4+1178.96%7.82%38.68%37.51%
18-Daniel Dimassa30-39M 19:36.9+18:12.3+1291.13%7.19%33.30%32.03%
19-Randell McClelland40-49M 20:13.0+18:48.4+1333.81%6.97%31.26%29.95%
20-Eric Rineer40-49M 20:22.8+18:58.2+1345.39%6.92%30.70%29.38%
21-Nick Verneau19-29M 21:03.6+19:39.0+1393.62%6.70%28.39%27.02%
22-Salty Digman19-29M 21:12.8+19:48.2+1404.49%6.65%27.87%26.49%
23-Ryan Porter40-49M 22:36.9+21:12.3+1503.90%6.23%23.10%21.63%
24-Jared PerkinsStand UP PaddleM 23:51.1+22:26.5+1591.61%5.91%18.90%17.35%
25-Geo Pagan19-29M 24:29.3+23:04.7+1636.76%5.76%16.73%15.14%
26-Trent Sword19-29M 26:08.8+24:44.2+1754.37%5.39%11.09%9.40%
27-Andy Naumann30-39M 27:05.0+25:40.4+1820.80%5.21%7.91%6.15%
28-Michael Vigorito19-29M 28:51.5+27:26.9+1946.69%4.89%1.87%0.00%
29-Ehren Mohammadi19-29M 29:06.6+27:42.0+1964.54%4.84%1.02%-0.87%
30-Matt Ayres40-49M 30:42.2+29:17.6+2077.54%4.59%-4.40%-6.39%
31-Martin Schumacher40-49M 32:22.6+30:58.0+2196.22%4.35%-10.09%-12.19%
32-Chip WalterStand UP PaddleM 32:41.8+31:17.2+2218.91%4.31%-11.18%-13.30%
33-Mark HarrisStand UP PaddleM 34:42.9+33:18.3+2362.06%4.06%-18.04%-20.29%
34-Barry Weiner50+M 35:06.7+33:42.1+2390.19%4.02%-19.39%-21.67%
35-Joseph Williams50+M 35:19.3+33:54.7+2405.08%3.99%-20.10%-22.40%
36-Harrison Tucker14-18M 36:47.9+35:23.3+2509.81%3.83%-25.13%-27.51%
37-Alex PelkeyStand UP PaddleM 40:09.2+38:44.6+2747.75%3.51%-36.53%-39.14%
38-James Mullen19-29M 41:23.7+39:59.1+2835.82%3.41%-40.76%-43.44%
39-Edwin Aguiriano19-29M 41:40.0+40:15.4+2855.08%3.38%-41.68%-44.38%
40-Jeff Crowe50+M 42:35.4+41:10.8+2920.57%3.31%-44.82%-47.58%
41-Joner Strauss30-39M 43:36.6+42:12.0+2992.91%3.23%-48.29%-51.12%
42-Chris Slaughter40-49M 43:58.0+42:33.4+3018.20%3.21%-49.50%-52.35%
43-Ben Cochran19-29M 45:18.0+43:53.4+3112.77%3.11%-54.03%-56.97%
44-Brian Joseph19-29M 45:25.9+44:01.3+3122.10%3.10%-54.48%-57.43%
45-Lorenzo Leffler19-29M 45:49.5+44:24.9+3150.00%3.08%-55.82%-58.79%
46-La Hatchett19-29M 46:49.3+45:24.7+3220.69%3.01%-59.21%-62.25%
47-Adrian Rodriguez13&UnderM 47:15.1+45:50.5+3251.18%2.98%-60.67%-63.74%
48-Alex Vazquez40-49M 50:01.9+48:37.3+3448.35%2.82%-70.12%-73.37%
49-Jorge RodriguezStand UP PaddleM 52:14.5+50:49.9+3605.08%2.70%-77.64%-81.03%
50-Chris Berchon30-39M 53:39.3+52:14.7+3705.32%2.63%-82.44%-85.93%
51-Kevin Baron40-49M 54:51.4+53:26.8+3790.54%2.57%-86.53%-90.09%
52-Alfredo ValdesStand UP PaddleM 57:44.5+56:19.9+3995.15%2.44%-96.34%-100.09%
53-Brooks Miller50+M 57:59.1+56:34.5+4012.41%2.43%-97.17%-100.93%
54-Joe Frank50+M 58:06.7+56:42.1+4021.39%2.43%-97.60%-101.37%
55-Micah WillsStand UP PaddleM 59:41.1+58:16.5+4132.98%2.36%-102.95%-106.82%
  • Male - 13&Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Adrian Rodriguez13&UnderM 47:15.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - 14-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Harrison Tucker14-18M 36:47.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Kyle Yan19-29M 1:24.6--100%94.26%94.24%
2-Miguel Angel Aldrete19-29M 2:49.7+1:25.1+100.59%49.85%88.49%88.45%
3-Moritz Langen19-29M 4:19.9+2:55.3+207.21%32.55%82.38%82.31%
4-Will Frank19-29M 7:32.0+6:07.4+434.28%18.72%69.35%69.24%
5-Maxwell Frank19-29M 7:52.0+6:27.4+457.92%17.92%68.00%67.88%
6-Drew Maslowski19-29M 8:32.5+7:07.9+505.79%16.51%65.25%65.12%
7-Ryan Vila19-29M 17:14.2+15:49.6+1122.46%8.18%29.88%29.61%
8-Nick Verneau19-29M 21:03.6+19:39.0+1393.62%6.70%14.33%14.00%
9-Salty Digman19-29M 21:12.8+19:48.2+1404.49%6.65%13.71%13.37%
10-Geo Pagan19-29M 24:29.3+23:04.7+1636.76%5.76%0.38%0.00%
11-Trent Sword19-29M 26:08.8+24:44.2+1754.37%5.39%-6.36%-6.77%
12-Michael Vigorito19-29M 28:51.5+27:26.9+1946.69%4.89%-17.39%-17.85%
13-Ehren Mohammadi19-29M 29:06.6+27:42.0+1964.54%4.84%-18.42%-18.87%
14-James Mullen19-29M 41:23.7+39:59.1+2835.82%3.41%-68.39%-69.04%
15-Edwin Aguiriano19-29M 41:40.0+40:15.4+2855.08%3.38%-69.50%-70.15%
16-Ben Cochran19-29M 45:18.0+43:53.4+3112.77%3.11%-84.28%-84.99%
17-Brian Joseph19-29M 45:25.9+44:01.3+3122.10%3.10%-84.81%-85.52%
18-Lorenzo Leffler19-29M 45:49.5+44:24.9+3150.00%3.08%-86.41%-87.13%
19-La Hatchett19-29M 46:49.3+45:24.7+3220.69%3.01%-90.47%-91.20%
  • Male - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Adrian Oh30-39M 4:33.0--100%83.61%80.51%
2-Felipe Scolfaro30-39M 18:02.0+13:29.0+296.34%25.23%35.03%22.77%
3-Daniel Dimassa30-39M 19:36.9+15:03.9+331.10%23.20%29.34%15.99%
4-Andy Naumann30-39M 27:05.0+22:32.0+495.24%16.80%2.43%-15.99%
5-Joner Strauss30-39M 43:36.6+39:03.6+858.46%10.43%-57.11%-86.77%
6-Chris Berchon30-39M 53:39.3+49:06.3+1079.23%8.48%-93.30%-129.79%
  • Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Ralf Merz40-49M 7:40.8--100%71.94%64.27%
2-Francisco Rodriguez40-49M 10:55.3+3:14.5+42.21%70.32%60.10%49.20%
3-Mark Groenenboom40-49M 17:02.5+9:21.7+121.90%45.07%37.74%20.73%
4-Leonard Leffler40-49M 17:39.7+9:58.9+129.97%43.48%35.47%17.84%
5-Randell McClelland40-49M 20:13.0+12:32.2+163.24%37.99%26.14%5.96%
6-Eric Rineer40-49M 20:22.8+12:42.0+165.36%37.68%25.54%5.20%
7-Ryan Porter40-49M 22:36.9+14:56.1+194.47%33.96%17.38%-5.20%
8-Matt Ayres40-49M 30:42.2+23:01.4+299.78%25.01%-12.17%-42.82%
9-Martin Schumacher40-49M 32:22.6+24:41.8+321.57%23.72%-18.29%-50.61%
10-Chris Slaughter40-49M 43:58.0+36:17.2+472.48%17.47%-60.63%-104.52%
11-Alex Vazquez40-49M 50:01.9+42:21.1+551.45%15.35%-82.79%-132.73%
12-Kevin Baron40-49M 54:51.4+47:10.6+614.28%14.00%-100.42%-155.18%
  • Male - 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Ian Whyte50+M 5:57.7--100%80.15%83.02%
2-Barney Broomer50+M 7:12.3+1:14.6+20.86%82.74%76.01%79.48%
3-Phillip Scearce50+M 10:38.2+4:40.5+78.42%56.05%64.58%69.71%
4-Raymond Tan50+M 17:22.5+11:24.8+191.45%34.31%42.15%50.52%
5-Barry Weiner50+M 35:06.7+29:09.0+488.96%16.98%-16.91%0.00%
6-Joseph Williams50+M 35:19.3+29:21.6+492.48%16.88%-17.61%-0.60%
7-Jeff Crowe50+M 42:35.4+36:37.7+614.40%14.00%-41.81%-21.30%
8-Brooks Miller50+M 57:59.1+52:01.4+872.63%10.28%-93.07%-65.14%
9-Joe Frank50+M 58:06.7+52:09.0+874.76%10.26%-93.49%-65.51%
  • Male - Stand UP Paddle
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Jared PerkinsStand UP PaddleM 23:51.1--100%44.55%40.60%
2-Chip WalterStand UP PaddleM 32:41.8+8:50.7+37.08%72.95%23.98%18.57%
3-Mark HarrisStand UP PaddleM 34:42.9+10:51.8+45.55%68.71%19.29%13.54%
4-Alex PelkeyStand UP PaddleM 40:09.2+16:18.1+68.35%59.40%6.65%0.00%
5-Jorge RodriguezStand UP PaddleM 52:14.5+28:23.4+119.03%45.66%-21.46%-30.11%
6-Alfredo ValdesStand UP PaddleM 57:44.5+33:53.4+142.09%41.31%-34.25%-43.80%
7-Micah WillsStand UP PaddleM 59:41.1+35:50.0+150.23%39.96%-38.76%-48.64%