2018, February 5

Monday, February 5, 2018 18:34 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 39
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Monday, February 26, 2018 22:21 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2018, February 5

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
13Kris Snow3 Male masters (30-39)M 51:11.53--100%11.63%12.92%
211Luke Kivell1 Junior boys 16 & underM 51:39.33+0:27.8+0.91%99.10%10.83%12.13%
32Tristan Haycock2 Male senior (19-29)M 53:35.93+2:24.4+4.70%95.51%7.48%8.83%
471Hamish Lane4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 53:37.43+2:25.9+4.75%95.47%7.44%8.78%
513Daniel Harrison1 Junior boys 16 & underM 55:21.53+4:10.0+8.14%92.47%4.44%5.83%
67Steve Newlove5 Male Veteran (50+)M 55:45.93+4:34.4+8.93%91.80%3.74%5.14%
764Zane Hurst1 Junior boys 16 & underM 57:58.93+6:47.4+13.26%88.29%-0.09%1.37%
823Glen Kivell4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 59:35.53+8:24.0+16.41%85.90%-2.87%-1.37%
98Troy Herdman1 Junior boys 16 & underM 59:36.23+8:24.7+16.43%85.89%-2.89%-1.39%
1016Cameron Mcguffie1 Junior boys 16 & underM 1:00:16.93+9:05.4+17.76%84.92%-4.06%-2.54%
11111Nathan Hurst1 Junior boys 16 & underM 1:02:34.63+11:23.1+22.24%81.81%-8.02%-6.45%
1230Alan Mclean4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 1:02:39.13+11:27.6+22.39%81.71%-8.15%-6.57%
1332Richard Galbraith3 Male masters (30-39)M 1:03:04.23+11:52.7+23.20%81.17%-8.87%-7.29%
14119Kye Oldham1 Junior boys 16 & underM 1:04:05.03+12:53.5+25.18%79.88%-10.62%-9.01%
15226Damian Pootjes3 Male masters (30-39)M -1 lap2-----
165Brett Herdman5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
1751George Gray4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
1824Gareth Osmond3 Male masters (30-39)M -1 lap2-----
1958Gavin Searle4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
2029Grant Taylor4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
21208Mia Callingham-RodenFemale 1 (17 and under)F -1 lap2-----
2256Jack Derry1 Male (17&18)M -1 lap2-----
2355Graham Muggridge4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
2469Mark Lord4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
25206James Wright4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
2635Chris Mitchell5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
2734Greig Anderson5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
28189Lexus JumpFemale 1 (17 and under)F -1 lap2-----
2957Merv Hurst4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
3036Graham Richardson5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
3131Alex Johnston4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
32225Seth Roberts3 Male masters (30-39)M -1 lap2-----
33213Pete Roden5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
349Tracy Van Der MerweFemale 3 (masters 40+)F -1 lap2-----
3552Frances RamsayFemale 2 (18-39)F -1 lap2-----
36100Aaron Long1 Junior boys 16 & underM -2 laps1-----
3722Steve Harrison4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -2 laps1-----
38173Cameron FordGrade 7 (yr7 start/ yr8)M -2 laps1-----
3949Cameron Ryder1 Junior boys 16 & underM -2 laps1-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1208Mia Callingham-RodenFemale 1 (17 and under)F 45:12.82-----
2189Lexus JumpFemale 1 (17 and under)F 49:41.52-----
39Tracy Van Der MerweFemale 3 (masters 40+)F 55:48.62-----
452Frances RamsayFemale 2 (18-39)F 58:53.22-----
  • Female - Female 1 (17 and under)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1208Mia Callingham-RodenFemale 1 (17 and under)F 45:12.82--100%4.72%4.72%
2189Lexus JumpFemale 1 (17 and under)F 49:41.52+4:28.7+9.90%90.99%-4.72%-4.72%
  • Female - Female 2 (18-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
152Frances RamsayFemale 2 (18-39)F 58:53.22--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Female 3 (masters 40+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Tracy Van Der MerweFemale 3 (masters 40+)F 55:48.62--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
13Kris Snow3 Male masters (30-39)M 51:11.53--100%11.63%12.92%
211Luke Kivell1 Junior boys 16 & underM 51:39.33+0:27.8+0.91%99.10%10.83%12.13%
32Tristan Haycock2 Male senior (19-29)M 53:35.93+2:24.4+4.70%95.51%7.48%8.83%
471Hamish Lane4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 53:37.43+2:25.9+4.75%95.47%7.44%8.78%
513Daniel Harrison1 Junior boys 16 & underM 55:21.53+4:10.0+8.14%92.47%4.44%5.83%
67Steve Newlove5 Male Veteran (50+)M 55:45.93+4:34.4+8.93%91.80%3.74%5.14%
764Zane Hurst1 Junior boys 16 & underM 57:58.93+6:47.4+13.26%88.29%-0.09%1.37%
823Glen Kivell4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 59:35.53+8:24.0+16.41%85.90%-2.87%-1.37%
98Troy Herdman1 Junior boys 16 & underM 59:36.23+8:24.7+16.43%85.89%-2.89%-1.39%
1016Cameron Mcguffie1 Junior boys 16 & underM 1:00:16.93+9:05.4+17.76%84.92%-4.06%-2.54%
11111Nathan Hurst1 Junior boys 16 & underM 1:02:34.63+11:23.1+22.24%81.81%-8.02%-6.45%
1230Alan Mclean4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 1:02:39.13+11:27.6+22.39%81.71%-8.15%-6.57%
1332Richard Galbraith3 Male masters (30-39)M 1:03:04.23+11:52.7+23.20%81.17%-8.87%-7.29%
14119Kye Oldham1 Junior boys 16 & underM 1:04:05.03+12:53.5+25.18%79.88%-10.62%-9.01%
15226Damian Pootjes3 Male masters (30-39)M -1 lap2-----
165Brett Herdman5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
1751George Gray4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
1824Gareth Osmond3 Male masters (30-39)M -1 lap2-----
1958Gavin Searle4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
2029Grant Taylor4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
2156Jack Derry1 Male (17&18)M -1 lap2-----
2255Graham Muggridge4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
2369Mark Lord4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
24206James Wright4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
2535Chris Mitchell5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
2634Greig Anderson5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
2757Merv Hurst4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
2836Graham Richardson5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
2931Alex Johnston4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
30225Seth Roberts3 Male masters (30-39)M -1 lap2-----
31213Pete Roden5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
32100Aaron Long1 Junior boys 16 & underM -2 laps1-----
3322Steve Harrison4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -2 laps1-----
34173Cameron FordGrade 7 (yr7 start/ yr8)M -2 laps1-----
3549Cameron Ryder1 Junior boys 16 & underM -2 laps1-----
  • Male - 1 Junior boys 16 & under
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
111Luke Kivell1 Junior boys 16 & underM 51:39.33--100%12.14%13.34%
213Daniel Harrison1 Junior boys 16 & underM 55:21.53+3:42.2+7.17%93.31%5.84%7.12%
364Zane Hurst1 Junior boys 16 & underM 57:58.93+6:19.6+12.25%89.09%1.38%2.72%
48Troy Herdman1 Junior boys 16 & underM 59:36.23+7:56.9+15.39%86.66%-1.38%0.00%
516Cameron Mcguffie1 Junior boys 16 & underM 1:00:16.93+8:37.6+16.70%85.69%-2.53%-1.14%
6111Nathan Hurst1 Junior boys 16 & underM 1:02:34.63+10:55.3+21.14%82.55%-6.44%-4.99%
7119Kye Oldham1 Junior boys 16 & underM 1:04:05.03+12:25.7+24.06%80.61%-9.00%-7.52%
8100Aaron Long1 Junior boys 16 & underM -2 laps1-----
949Cameron Ryder1 Junior boys 16 & underM -2 laps1-----
  • Male - 1 Male (17&18)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
156Jack Derry1 Male (17&18)M 45:46.52--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - 2 Male senior (19-29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Tristan Haycock2 Male senior (19-29)M 53:35.93--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - 3 Male masters (30-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
13Kris Snow3 Male masters (30-39)M 51:11.53--100%10.40%10.40%
232Richard Galbraith3 Male masters (30-39)M 1:03:04.23+11:52.7+23.20%81.17%-10.40%-10.40%
3226Damian Pootjes3 Male masters (30-39)M -1 lap2-----
424Gareth Osmond3 Male masters (30-39)M -1 lap2-----
5225Seth Roberts3 Male masters (30-39)M -1 lap2-----
  • Male - 4 Male master 2 (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
171Hamish Lane4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 53:37.43--100%8.53%10.02%
223Glen Kivell4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 59:35.53+5:58.1+11.13%89.98%-1.65%0.00%
330Alan Mclean4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 1:02:39.13+9:01.7+16.84%85.59%-6.87%-5.13%
451George Gray4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
558Gavin Searle4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
629Grant Taylor4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
755Graham Muggridge4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
869Mark Lord4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
9206James Wright4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
1057Merv Hurst4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
1131Alex Johnston4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
1222Steve Harrison4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -2 laps1-----
  • Male - 5 Male Veteran (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
17Steve Newlove5 Male Veteran (50+)M 55:45.93--100%0.00%0.00%
25Brett Herdman5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
335Chris Mitchell5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
434Greig Anderson5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
536Graham Richardson5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
6213Pete Roden5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
  • Male - Grade 7 (yr7 start/ yr8)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1173Cameron FordGrade 7 (yr7 start/ yr8)M 27:34.91--100%0.00%0.00%