2018, February 19

Monday, February 19, 2018 18:25 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 43
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Monday, February 26, 2018 22:21 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2018, February 19

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Samuel Lord1 Junior boys 16 & underM 49:20.63--100%13.43%15.47%
23Kris Snow3 Male masters (30-39)M 51:26.83+2:06.2+4.26%95.91%9.74%11.87%
371Hamish Lane4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 53:27.93+4:07.3+8.35%92.29%6.20%8.41%
47Steve Newlove5 Male Veteran (50+)M 54:25.63+5:05.0+10.30%90.66%4.51%6.76%
511Luke Kivell1 Junior boys 16 & underM 55:41.33+6:20.7+12.86%88.61%2.30%4.60%
661Cole Bumester3 Male masters (30-39)M 57:17.43+7:56.8+16.10%86.13%-0.51%1.86%
773Pete Wilson5 Male Veteran (50+)M 58:22.53+9:01.9+18.30%84.53%-2.41%0.00%
86Kerry Johansen4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 58:23.33+9:02.7+18.33%84.51%-2.44%-0.02%
955Graham Muggridge4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 58:28.43+9:07.8+18.50%84.39%-2.59%-0.17%
1023Glen Kivell4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 59:50.43+10:29.8+21.27%82.46%-4.98%-2.51%
1191Tom Hambrook3 Male masters (30-39)M 1:01:03.73+11:43.1+23.75%80.81%-7.13%-4.60%
125Brett Herdman5 Male Veteran (50+)M 1:01:32.43+12:11.8+24.72%80.18%-7.97%-5.42%
1351George Gray4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 1:01:38.93+12:18.3+24.94%80.04%-8.16%-5.61%
148Troy Herdman1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
15100Aaron Long1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
16171Nick GibbardGrade 7 (yr7 start/ yr8)M -1 lap2-----
17173Cameron FordGrade 7 (yr7 start/ yr8)M -1 lap2-----
1881Kaia Dorr1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
19107Ali Brownlee3 Male masters (30-39)M -1 lap2-----
2030Alan Mclean4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
2132Richard Galbraith3 Male masters (30-39)M -1 lap2-----
2218Jyde Mcgarva1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
2358Gavin Searle4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
2448Paul Riordan5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
25208Mia Callingham-RodenFemale 1 (17 and under)F -1 lap2-----
2614Dublin Cundy1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
27119Kye Oldham1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
2810Emma LordFemale 1 (17 and under)F -1 lap2-----
2935Chris Mitchell5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
3034Greig Anderson5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
31206James Wright4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
3238Paul McGarva4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
33189Lexus JumpFemale 1 (17 and under)F -1 lap2-----
3421Mat Gibbard4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
3549Cameron Ryder1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
3637Ian Thomas5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
379Tracy Van Der MerweFemale 3 (masters 40+)F -1 lap2-----
38201Callum Russo1 Junior boys 16 & underM -2 laps1-----
3956Jack Derry1 Male (17&18)M -2 laps1-----
4017Cullen Mcgarva1 Junior boys 16 & underM -2 laps1-----
41162Aaven McgarvaGrade 6 (yr6 start/ yr7)M -2 laps1-----
4220Andy Cundy4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -2 laps1-----
4365Tui HambrookFemale 2 (18-39)F -2 laps1-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1208Mia Callingham-RodenFemale 1 (17 and under)F 43:11.72-----
210Emma LordFemale 1 (17 and under)F 45:42.42-----
3189Lexus JumpFemale 1 (17 and under)F 48:07.92-----
49Tracy Van Der MerweFemale 3 (masters 40+)F 53:19.52-----
565Tui HambrookFemale 2 (18-39)F -1 lap1-----
  • Female - Female 1 (17 and under)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1208Mia Callingham-RodenFemale 1 (17 and under)F 43:11.72--100%5.44%5.50%
210Emma LordFemale 1 (17 and under)F 45:42.42+2:30.7+5.81%94.50%-0.06%0.00%
3189Lexus JumpFemale 1 (17 and under)F 48:07.92+4:56.2+11.43%89.74%-5.37%-5.31%
  • Female - Female 2 (18-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
165Tui HambrookFemale 2 (18-39)F 45:13.11--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Female 3 (masters 40+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Tracy Van Der MerweFemale 3 (masters 40+)F 53:19.52--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Samuel Lord1 Junior boys 16 & underM 49:20.63--100%13.43%15.47%
23Kris Snow3 Male masters (30-39)M 51:26.83+2:06.2+4.26%95.91%9.74%11.87%
371Hamish Lane4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 53:27.93+4:07.3+8.35%92.29%6.20%8.41%
47Steve Newlove5 Male Veteran (50+)M 54:25.63+5:05.0+10.30%90.66%4.51%6.76%
511Luke Kivell1 Junior boys 16 & underM 55:41.33+6:20.7+12.86%88.61%2.30%4.60%
661Cole Bumester3 Male masters (30-39)M 57:17.43+7:56.8+16.10%86.13%-0.51%1.86%
773Pete Wilson5 Male Veteran (50+)M 58:22.53+9:01.9+18.30%84.53%-2.41%0.00%
86Kerry Johansen4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 58:23.33+9:02.7+18.33%84.51%-2.44%-0.02%
955Graham Muggridge4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 58:28.43+9:07.8+18.50%84.39%-2.59%-0.17%
1023Glen Kivell4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 59:50.43+10:29.8+21.27%82.46%-4.98%-2.51%
1191Tom Hambrook3 Male masters (30-39)M 1:01:03.73+11:43.1+23.75%80.81%-7.13%-4.60%
125Brett Herdman5 Male Veteran (50+)M 1:01:32.43+12:11.8+24.72%80.18%-7.97%-5.42%
1351George Gray4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 1:01:38.93+12:18.3+24.94%80.04%-8.16%-5.61%
148Troy Herdman1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
15100Aaron Long1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
16171Nick GibbardGrade 7 (yr7 start/ yr8)M -1 lap2-----
17173Cameron FordGrade 7 (yr7 start/ yr8)M -1 lap2-----
1881Kaia Dorr1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
19107Ali Brownlee3 Male masters (30-39)M -1 lap2-----
2030Alan Mclean4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
2132Richard Galbraith3 Male masters (30-39)M -1 lap2-----
2218Jyde Mcgarva1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
2358Gavin Searle4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
2448Paul Riordan5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
2514Dublin Cundy1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
26119Kye Oldham1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
2735Chris Mitchell5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
2834Greig Anderson5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
29206James Wright4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
3038Paul McGarva4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
3121Mat Gibbard4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
3249Cameron Ryder1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
3337Ian Thomas5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
34201Callum Russo1 Junior boys 16 & underM -2 laps1-----
3556Jack Derry1 Male (17&18)M -2 laps1-----
3617Cullen Mcgarva1 Junior boys 16 & underM -2 laps1-----
37162Aaven McgarvaGrade 6 (yr6 start/ yr7)M -2 laps1-----
3820Andy Cundy4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -2 laps1-----
  • Male - 1 Junior boys 16 & under
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Samuel Lord1 Junior boys 16 & underM 49:20.63--100%6.04%6.04%
211Luke Kivell1 Junior boys 16 & underM 55:41.33+6:20.7+12.86%88.61%-6.04%-6.04%
38Troy Herdman1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
4100Aaron Long1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
581Kaia Dorr1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
618Jyde Mcgarva1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
714Dublin Cundy1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
8119Kye Oldham1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
949Cameron Ryder1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
10201Callum Russo1 Junior boys 16 & underM -2 laps1-----
1117Cullen Mcgarva1 Junior boys 16 & underM -2 laps1-----
  • Male - 1 Male (17&18)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
156Jack Derry1 Male (17&18)M 24:07.71--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - 3 Male masters (30-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
13Kris Snow3 Male masters (30-39)M 51:26.83--100%9.10%10.20%
261Cole Bumester3 Male masters (30-39)M 57:17.43+5:50.6+11.36%89.80%-1.22%0.00%
391Tom Hambrook3 Male masters (30-39)M 1:01:03.73+9:36.9+18.69%84.25%-7.88%-6.58%
4107Ali Brownlee3 Male masters (30-39)M -1 lap2-----
532Richard Galbraith3 Male masters (30-39)M -1 lap2-----
  • Male - 4 Male master 2 (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
171Hamish Lane4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 53:27.93--100%8.39%8.57%
26Kerry Johansen4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 58:23.33+4:55.4+9.21%91.57%-0.04%0.15%
355Graham Muggridge4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 58:28.43+5:00.5+9.37%91.43%-0.19%0.00%
423Glen Kivell4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 59:50.43+6:22.5+11.92%89.35%-2.53%-2.34%
551George Gray4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 1:01:38.93+8:11.0+15.31%86.73%-5.63%-5.43%
630Alan Mclean4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
758Gavin Searle4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
8206James Wright4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
938Paul McGarva4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
1021Mat Gibbard4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
1120Andy Cundy4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -2 laps1-----
  • Male - 5 Male Veteran (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
17Steve Newlove5 Male Veteran (50+)M 54:25.63--100%6.34%6.76%
273Pete Wilson5 Male Veteran (50+)M 58:22.53+3:56.9+7.25%93.24%-0.45%0.00%
35Brett Herdman5 Male Veteran (50+)M 1:01:32.43+7:06.8+13.07%88.44%-5.90%-5.42%
448Paul Riordan5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
535Chris Mitchell5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
634Greig Anderson5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
737Ian Thomas5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
  • Male - Grade 6 (yr6 start/ yr7)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1162Aaven McgarvaGrade 6 (yr6 start/ yr7)M 30:58.41--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Grade 7 (yr7 start/ yr8)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1171Nick GibbardGrade 7 (yr7 start/ yr8)M 40:27.82--100%0.42%0.42%
2173Cameron FordGrade 7 (yr7 start/ yr8)M 40:48.42+0:20.6+0.85%99.16%-0.42%-0.42%