Cross River Ripper Fat bike race

Saturday, February 24, 2018 11:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - fat bike
Location: Invermere, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 51
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Wednesday, January 30, 2019 4:01 PM (GMT-7)
Race notes
Results are combine age categories for each distance.
Please check the nipika Facebook page and cross river ripper page for age categories results.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1101Carter Coverntonyouth12M 32:33.9--100%9.13%8.79%11:10:02.4
22Reuben Brayshawyouth7M 35:42.3+3:08.4+9.64%91.21%0.37%0.00%11:10:02.4
3100Theo Wilsonyouth7M 39:14.5+6:40.6+20.50%82.99%-9.50%-9.91%11:10:02.4
  • 5km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1101Carter Coverntonyouth12M 32:33.9--100%9.13%8.79%11:10:02.4
22Reuben Brayshawyouth7M 35:42.3+3:08.4+9.64%91.21%0.37%0.00%11:10:02.4
3100Theo Wilsonyouth7M 39:14.5+6:40.6+20.50%82.99%-9.50%-9.91%11:10:02.4
  • 5km Male - youth
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1101Carter Coverntonyouth12M 32:33.9--100%9.13%8.79%11:10:02.4
22Reuben Brayshawyouth7M 35:42.3+3:08.4+9.64%91.21%0.37%0.00%11:10:02.4
3100Theo Wilsonyouth7M 39:14.5+6:40.6+20.50%82.99%-9.50%-9.91%11:10:02.4
  • 10km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1104Oliver Brayshawadult39M 39:40.3--100%27.25%21.50%11:10:02.4
2116Kim Kitchingmaster51F 40:47.4+1:07.1+2.82%97.26%25.20%19.29%11:10:02.4
3105Martin Flanaganadult44M 43:08.4+3:28.1+8.74%91.96%20.89%14.64%11:10:02.4
4103Kyla McDowelladult27F 44:00.0+4:19.7+10.91%90.16%19.31%12.94%11:10:02.4
5149Andrew HilladultM 45:41.0+6:00.7+15.15%86.84%16.22%9.61%11:10:02.4
6122Steve Levittmaster54M 45:55.2+6:14.9+15.75%86.39%15.79%9.14%11:10:02.4
7118Tony Helmermaster58M 48:58.6+9:18.3+23.46%81.00%10.18%3.09%11:10:02.4
8117R St Jeanmaster63M 49:07.5+9:27.2+23.83%80.76%9.91%2.80%11:10:02.4
9108James Coverntonadult52M 49:36.8+9:56.5+25.06%79.96%9.02%1.83%11:10:02.4
10113Greg Schoemanmaster57M 51:27.9+11:47.6+29.73%77.08%5.62%-1.83%11:10:02.4
11109Alyssa Bruceadult36F 52:06.4+12:26.1+31.34%76.14%4.45%-3.10%11:10:02.4
12110Bruno Stappersadult48M 52:31.5+12:51.2+32.40%75.53%3.68%-3.93%11:10:02.4
13102Josee Andersonadult47F 54:04.2+14:23.9+36.29%73.37%0.84%-6.99%11:10:02.4
14150Jessica HilladultF 1:05:45.6+26:05.3+65.76%60.33%-20.59%-30.12%11:10:02.4
15107BK Thompsonadult47M 1:05:51.3+26:11.0+66.00%60.24%-20.77%-30.30%11:10:02.4
16106Kevin Fyffeadult44M 1:14:53.8+35:13.5+88.79%52.97%-37.35%-48.20%11:10:02.4
17111Candace Bruinsadult45F 1:15:33.2+35:52.9+90.45%52.51%-38.55%-49.49%11:10:02.4
18112Brendon Bashuskiadult46M 1:22:23.9+42:43.6+107.70%48.15%-51.10%-63.04%11:10:02.4
  • 10km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1116Kim Kitchingmaster51F 40:47.4--100%26.35%23.17%11:10:02.4
2103Kyla McDowelladult27F 44:00.0+3:12.6+7.87%92.70%20.55%17.12%11:10:02.4
3109Alyssa Bruceadult36F 52:06.4+11:19.0+27.74%78.28%5.91%1.85%11:10:02.4
4102Josee Andersonadult47F 54:04.2+13:16.8+32.56%75.44%2.37%-1.85%11:10:02.4
5150Jessica HilladultF 1:05:45.6+24:58.2+61.22%62.03%-18.74%-23.87%11:10:02.4
6111Candace Bruinsadult45F 1:15:33.2+34:45.8+85.23%53.99%-36.43%-42.32%11:10:02.4
  • 10km Female - adult
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1103Kyla McDowelladult27F 44:00.0--100%24.53%18.62%11:10:02.4
2109Alyssa Bruceadult36F 52:06.4+8:06.4+18.42%84.44%10.62%3.63%11:10:02.4
3102Josee Andersonadult47F 54:04.2+10:04.2+22.89%81.38%7.25%0.00%11:10:02.4
4150Jessica HilladultF 1:05:45.6+21:45.6+49.45%66.91%-12.80%-21.62%11:10:02.4
5111Candace Bruinsadult45F 1:15:33.2+31:33.2+71.71%58.24%-29.60%-39.73%11:10:02.4
  • 10km Female - master
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1116Kim Kitchingmaster51F 40:47.4--100%0.00%0.00%11:10:02.4
  • 10km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1104Oliver Brayshawadult39M 39:40.3--100%26.68%19.64%11:10:02.4
2105Martin Flanaganadult44M 43:08.4+3:28.1+8.74%91.96%20.27%12.62%11:10:02.4
3149Andrew HilladultM 45:41.0+6:00.7+15.15%86.84%15.57%7.47%11:10:02.4
4122Steve Levittmaster54M 45:55.2+6:14.9+15.75%86.39%15.13%6.99%11:10:02.4
5118Tony Helmermaster58M 48:58.6+9:18.3+23.46%81.00%9.48%0.80%11:10:02.4
6117R St Jeanmaster63M 49:07.5+9:27.2+23.83%80.76%9.21%0.49%11:10:02.4
7108James Coverntonadult52M 49:36.8+9:56.5+25.06%79.96%8.30%-0.49%11:10:02.4
8113Greg Schoemanmaster57M 51:27.9+11:47.6+29.73%77.08%4.88%-4.25%11:10:02.4
9110Bruno Stappersadult48M 52:31.5+12:51.2+32.40%75.53%2.92%-6.39%11:10:02.4
10107BK Thompsonadult47M 1:05:51.3+26:11.0+66.00%60.24%-21.72%-33.39%11:10:02.4
11106Kevin Fyffeadult44M 1:14:53.8+35:13.5+88.79%52.97%-38.43%-51.71%11:10:02.4
12112Brendon Bashuskiadult46M 1:22:23.9+42:43.6+107.70%48.15%-52.29%-66.90%11:10:02.4
  • 10km Male - adult
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1104Oliver Brayshawadult39M 39:40.3--100%30.06%22.32%11:10:02.4
2105Martin Flanaganadult44M 43:08.4+3:28.1+8.74%91.96%23.95%15.53%11:10:02.4
3149Andrew HilladultM 45:41.0+6:00.7+15.15%86.84%19.46%10.55%11:10:02.4
4108James Coverntonadult52M 49:36.8+9:56.5+25.06%79.96%12.53%2.85%11:10:02.4
5110Bruno Stappersadult48M 52:31.5+12:51.2+32.40%75.53%7.40%-2.85%11:10:02.4
6107BK Thompsonadult47M 1:05:51.3+26:11.0+66.00%60.24%-16.10%-28.95%11:10:02.4
7106Kevin Fyffeadult44M 1:14:53.8+35:13.5+88.79%52.97%-32.04%-46.66%11:10:02.4
8112Brendon Bashuskiadult46M 1:22:23.9+42:43.6+107.70%48.15%-45.26%-61.35%11:10:02.4
  • 10km Male - master
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1122Steve Levittmaster54M 45:55.2--100%6.04%6.38%11:10:02.4
2118Tony Helmermaster58M 48:58.6+3:03.4+6.66%93.76%-0.21%0.15%11:10:02.4
3117R St Jeanmaster63M 49:07.5+3:12.3+6.98%93.48%-0.52%-0.15%11:10:02.4
4113Greg Schoemanmaster57M 51:27.9+5:32.7+12.08%89.23%-5.31%-4.92%11:10:02.4
  • 20km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1132Jakub Sumberaadult36M 1:02:28.0--100%23.88%21.36%11:00:01.2
2139Dylan Baileyadult36M 1:03:52.6+1:24.6+2.26%97.79%22.16%19.59%11:00:01.2
3130Mark Dyckadult38M 1:04:12.0+1:44.0+2.77%97.30%21.76%19.18%11:00:01.2
4125Ryan Draperadult39M 1:06:07.9+3:39.9+5.87%94.46%19.41%16.75%11:00:01.2
5131Ryan Hamiltonadult44M 1:06:39.5+4:11.5+6.71%93.71%18.77%16.08%11:00:01.2
6133Nick Lynemadult40M 1:08:28.3+6:00.3+9.61%91.23%16.56%13.80%11:00:01.2
7138Jena Greaseradult31F 1:10:17.5+7:49.5+12.53%88.87%14.34%11.51%11:00:01.2
8147Rainer Kornmaster54M 1:11:42.4+9:14.4+14.79%87.11%12.62%9.73%11:00:01.2
9137Phil Wilsonadult43M 1:12:15.9+9:47.9+15.69%86.44%11.94%9.03%11:00:01.2
10129Frank Fehringeradult41M 1:12:31.9+10:03.9+16.11%86.12%11.61%8.69%11:00:01.2
11142Steve O'Shaughnessyadult47M 1:14:00.2+11:32.2+18.47%84.41%9.82%6.84%11:00:01.2
12144Rod Batyckymaster51M 1:15:37.7+13:09.7+21.07%82.60%7.84%4.79%11:00:01.2
13126Ali Wilsonadult29F 1:16:29.5+14:01.5+22.45%81.66%6.78%3.70%11:00:01.2
14127Erik Crameradult49M 1:17:15.5+14:47.5+23.68%80.85%5.85%2.74%11:00:01.2
15143Gord Mounceadult49M 1:17:26.9+14:58.9+23.98%80.66%5.62%2.50%11:00:01.2
16135Nathan Siemensadult37M 1:21:25.2+18:57.2+30.34%76.72%0.78%-2.50%11:00:01.2
17146Stan Powellmaster50M 1:22:56.4+20:28.4+32.77%75.32%-1.07%-4.41%11:00:01.2
18148Dan Savagemaster58M 1:24:14.4+21:46.4+34.86%74.15%-2.66%-6.05%11:00:01.2
191Mark Jesseeadult42M 1:25:46.4+23:18.4+37.31%72.83%-4.53%-7.98%11:00:01.2
20136Russel Swainadult40M 1:26:59.2+24:31.2+39.25%71.81%-6.01%-9.51%11:00:01.2
21141Tim Bruceadult41M 1:27:30.6+25:02.6+40.09%71.38%-6.64%-10.17%11:00:01.2
22140Lana Drijberadult33F 1:28:21.0+25:53.0+41.44%70.70%-7.67%-11.22%11:00:01.2
233Patti Jesseadult40F 1:31:55.7+29:27.7+47.16%67.95%-12.03%-15.73%11:00:01.2
24145Mike Griffithsmaster50M 1:31:58.1+29:30.1+47.23%67.92%-12.08%-15.78%11:00:01.2
25124Casey Elzingaadult24M 1:33:56.6+31:28.6+50.39%66.49%-14.48%-18.27%11:00:01.2
26134James McKeeadult41M 1:33:56.7+31:28.7+50.39%66.49%-14.48%-18.27%11:00:01.2
27123Ian Jonesadult38M 1:33:56.9+31:28.9+50.40%66.49%-14.49%-18.27%11:00:01.2
28119Liz Vanderkrukmaster60F 1:37:20.3+34:52.3+55.82%64.17%-18.62%-22.54%11:00:01.2
29114Marilyn Ledinghammaster62F 2:00:16.3+57:48.3+92.54%51.94%-46.57%-51.41%11:00:01.2
30128Brent Hannanadult46M 2:01:46.6+59:18.6+94.95%51.30%-48.40%-53.31%11:00:01.2
  • 20km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1138Jena Greaseradult31F 1:10:17.5--100%22.57%22.02%11:00:01.2
2126Ali Wilsonadult29F 1:16:29.5+6:12.0+8.82%91.89%15.74%15.14%11:00:01.2
3140Lana Drijberadult33F 1:28:21.0+18:03.5+25.69%79.56%2.68%1.98%11:00:01.2
43Patti Jesseadult40F 1:31:55.7+21:38.2+30.78%76.46%-1.27%-1.98%11:00:01.2
5119Liz Vanderkrukmaster60F 1:37:20.3+27:02.8+38.48%72.21%-7.23%-7.99%11:00:01.2
6114Marilyn Ledinghammaster62F 2:00:16.3+49:58.8+71.10%58.44%-32.49%-33.43%11:00:01.2
  • 20km Female - adult
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1138Jena Greaseradult31F 1:10:17.5--100%14.03%14.72%11:00:01.2
2126Ali Wilsonadult29F 1:16:29.5+6:12.0+8.82%91.89%6.45%7.19%11:00:01.2
3140Lana Drijberadult33F 1:28:21.0+18:03.5+25.69%79.56%-8.05%-7.19%11:00:01.2
43Patti Jesseadult40F 1:31:55.7+21:38.2+30.78%76.46%-12.43%-11.54%11:00:01.2
  • 20km Female - master
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1119Liz Vanderkrukmaster60F 1:37:20.3--100%10.54%10.54%11:00:01.2
2114Marilyn Ledinghammaster62F 2:00:16.3+22:56.0+23.56%80.93%-10.54%-10.54%11:00:01.2
  • 20km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1132Jakub Sumberaadult36M 1:02:28.0--100%21.80%19.25%11:00:01.2
2139Dylan Baileyadult36M 1:03:52.6+1:24.6+2.26%97.79%20.03%17.42%11:00:01.2
3130Mark Dyckadult38M 1:04:12.0+1:44.0+2.77%97.30%19.63%17.00%11:00:01.2
4125Ryan Draperadult39M 1:06:07.9+3:39.9+5.87%94.46%17.21%14.51%11:00:01.2
5131Ryan Hamiltonadult44M 1:06:39.5+4:11.5+6.71%93.71%16.55%13.83%11:00:01.2
6133Nick Lynemadult40M 1:08:28.3+6:00.3+9.61%91.23%14.28%11.48%11:00:01.2
7147Rainer Kornmaster54M 1:11:42.4+9:14.4+14.79%87.11%10.23%7.30%11:00:01.2
8137Phil Wilsonadult43M 1:12:15.9+9:47.9+15.69%86.44%9.53%6.58%11:00:01.2
9129Frank Fehringeradult41M 1:12:31.9+10:03.9+16.11%86.12%9.20%6.23%11:00:01.2
10142Steve O'Shaughnessyadult47M 1:14:00.2+11:32.2+18.47%84.41%7.36%4.33%11:00:01.2
11144Rod Batyckymaster51M 1:15:37.7+13:09.7+21.07%82.60%5.32%2.23%11:00:01.2
12127Erik Crameradult49M 1:17:15.5+14:47.5+23.68%80.85%3.28%0.12%11:00:01.2
13143Gord Mounceadult49M 1:17:26.9+14:58.9+23.98%80.66%3.04%-0.12%11:00:01.2
14135Nathan Siemensadult37M 1:21:25.2+18:57.2+30.34%76.72%-1.93%-5.26%11:00:01.2
15146Stan Powellmaster50M 1:22:56.4+20:28.4+32.77%75.32%-3.83%-7.22%11:00:01.2
16148Dan Savagemaster58M 1:24:14.4+21:46.4+34.86%74.15%-5.46%-8.90%11:00:01.2
171Mark Jesseeadult42M 1:25:46.4+23:18.4+37.31%72.83%-7.38%-10.89%11:00:01.2
18136Russel Swainadult40M 1:26:59.2+24:31.2+39.25%71.81%-8.90%-12.45%11:00:01.2
19141Tim Bruceadult41M 1:27:30.6+25:02.6+40.09%71.38%-9.55%-13.13%11:00:01.2
20145Mike Griffithsmaster50M 1:31:58.1+29:30.1+47.23%67.92%-15.13%-18.89%11:00:01.2
21124Casey Elzingaadult24M 1:33:56.6+31:28.6+50.39%66.49%-17.61%-21.45%11:00:01.2
22134James McKeeadult41M 1:33:56.7+31:28.7+50.39%66.49%-17.61%-21.45%11:00:01.2
23123Ian Jonesadult38M 1:33:56.9+31:28.9+50.40%66.49%-17.61%-21.45%11:00:01.2
24128Brent Hannanadult46M 2:01:46.6+59:18.6+94.95%51.30%-52.45%-57.43%11:00:01.2
  • 20km Male - adult
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1132Jakub Sumberaadult36M 1:02:28.0--100%21.43%19.15%11:00:01.2
2139Dylan Baileyadult36M 1:03:52.6+1:24.6+2.26%97.79%19.66%17.32%11:00:01.2
3130Mark Dyckadult38M 1:04:12.0+1:44.0+2.77%97.30%19.25%16.90%11:00:01.2
4125Ryan Draperadult39M 1:06:07.9+3:39.9+5.87%94.46%16.82%14.40%11:00:01.2
5131Ryan Hamiltonadult44M 1:06:39.5+4:11.5+6.71%93.71%16.16%13.72%11:00:01.2
6133Nick Lynemadult40M 1:08:28.3+6:00.3+9.61%91.23%13.88%11.37%11:00:01.2
7137Phil Wilsonadult43M 1:12:15.9+9:47.9+15.69%86.44%9.11%6.46%11:00:01.2
8129Frank Fehringeradult41M 1:12:31.9+10:03.9+16.11%86.12%8.77%6.12%11:00:01.2
9142Steve O'Shaughnessyadult47M 1:14:00.2+11:32.2+18.47%84.41%6.92%4.21%11:00:01.2
10127Erik Crameradult49M 1:17:15.5+14:47.5+23.68%80.85%2.83%0.00%11:00:01.2
11143Gord Mounceadult49M 1:17:26.9+14:58.9+23.98%80.66%2.59%-0.25%11:00:01.2
12135Nathan Siemensadult37M 1:21:25.2+18:57.2+30.34%76.72%-2.41%-5.39%11:00:01.2
131Mark Jesseeadult42M 1:25:46.4+23:18.4+37.31%72.83%-7.88%-11.02%11:00:01.2
14136Russel Swainadult40M 1:26:59.2+24:31.2+39.25%71.81%-9.41%-12.59%11:00:01.2
15141Tim Bruceadult41M 1:27:30.6+25:02.6+40.09%71.38%-10.07%-13.27%11:00:01.2
16124Casey Elzingaadult24M 1:33:56.6+31:28.6+50.39%66.49%-18.16%-21.60%11:00:01.2
17134James McKeeadult41M 1:33:56.7+31:28.7+50.39%66.49%-18.16%-21.60%11:00:01.2
18123Ian Jonesadult38M 1:33:56.9+31:28.9+50.40%66.49%-18.17%-21.60%11:00:01.2
19128Brent Hannanadult46M 2:01:46.6+59:18.6+94.95%51.30%-53.17%-57.62%11:00:01.2
  • 20km Male - master
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1147Rainer Kornmaster54M 1:11:42.4--100%11.80%13.54%11:00:01.2
2144Rod Batyckymaster51M 1:15:37.7+3:55.3+5.47%94.81%6.97%8.82%11:00:01.2
3146Stan Powellmaster50M 1:22:56.4+11:14.0+15.67%86.46%-2.02%0.00%11:00:01.2
4148Dan Savagemaster58M 1:24:14.4+12:32.0+17.48%85.12%-3.62%-1.57%11:00:01.2
5145Mike Griffithsmaster50M 1:31:58.1+20:15.7+28.26%77.97%-13.13%-10.89%11:00:01.2