2018 Iola Twilight Snowshoe Race

Saturday, February 3, 2018 6:00 PM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Snowshoeing
Location: Iola, WI, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 40
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Monday, February 5, 2018 7:58 PM (GMT-6)
Organized by: Great Lakes Endurance
Race website: www.greatlakesendurance.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1708Mark KrommenackerMedford - WI M20-2929M 23:15.8--100%53.56%50.75%18:00:26.8
2691Kris BorchardtWeston - WI M30-3938M 24:05.5+0:49.7+3.56%96.56%51.90%49.00%18:00:26.8
3591Jody SukowMerrill - WI M40-4947M 28:37.3+5:21.5+23.03%81.28%42.86%39.41%18:00:26.8
4500Melanie AlleeHatley - WI F30-3936F 31:34.3+8:18.5+35.71%73.68%36.97%33.17%18:00:26.8
5587Kurt PulvermacherPlover - WI M40-4942M 32:01.1+8:45.3+37.63%72.66%36.08%32.22%18:00:26.8
6782Casey CoolichHortonville - WI M30-3935M 33:07.4+9:51.6+42.38%70.23%33.87%29.88%18:00:26.8
7635Carol MainWis Rapids - WI F30-3938F 35:04.8+11:49.0+50.80%66.32%29.97%25.74%18:00:26.8
8579Jenny KeefeChicago - IL F30-3934F 35:13.6+11:57.8+51.43%66.04%29.67%25.43%18:00:26.8
9590Fay SukowMerrill - WI F40-4948F 35:33.9+12:18.1+52.88%65.41%29.00%24.71%18:00:26.8
10615Andy BoyceNew Virginia - IA M40-4941M 35:52.2+12:36.4+54.19%64.85%28.39%24.07%18:00:26.8
11601Emily SchloffIola - WI F20-2927F 38:29.5+15:13.7+65.46%60.44%23.16%18.52%18:00:26.8
12576Eric FiltzWittenberg - WI M30-3935M 38:48.9+15:33.1+66.85%59.93%22.51%17.83%18:00:26.8
13605Joni DuckartWis Rapids - WI F30-3938F 39:10.6+15:54.8+68.41%59.38%21.79%17.07%18:00:26.8
14588Aurora RinehartAthens - WI F30-3935F 40:04.6+16:48.8+72.27%58.05%19.99%15.16%18:00:26.8
15589Ariel RinehartMedford - WI F20-2923F 40:13.4+16:57.6+72.90%57.84%19.70%14.85%18:00:26.8
16598Terry MuellerSpencer - WI M50-5959M 44:17.6+21:01.8+90.40%52.52%11.57%6.24%18:00:26.8
17578Christopher GugalaAppleton - WI M40-4949M 44:27.6+21:11.8+91.12%52.32%11.24%5.88%18:00:26.8
18599Michelle CzlapinskiMilladore - WI F30-3939F 50:01.1+26:45.3+115.01%46.51%0.14%-5.88%18:00:26.8
19566Kristin CurtisNeenah - WI F30-3935F 52:15.7+28:59.9+124.65%44.51%-4.33%-10.63%18:00:26.8
20556Kyle CurtisNeenah - WI M30-3934M 52:26.1+29:10.3+125.40%44.37%-4.68%-11.00%18:00:26.8
21762Pam CottonIola - WI F40-4944F 54:54.8+31:39.0+136.05%42.36%-9.63%-16.25%18:00:26.8
22582Eulalie LeitonNeenah - WI F30-3938F 56:10.4+32:54.6+141.47%41.41%-12.14%-18.91%18:00:26.8
23583Brenna LeitonNeenah - WI F09-1010F 56:11.6+32:55.8+141.55%41.40%-12.18%-18.95%18:00:26.8
24597Sue MuellerSpencer - WI F50-5959F 56:36.8+33:21.0+143.36%41.09%-13.02%-19.84%18:00:26.8
25764Bill SuskeyIola - WI M40-4947M 1:04:07.9+40:52.1+175.68%36.27%-28.03%-35.76%18:00:26.8
26781Lecen TurgetIola - WI F15-1916F 1:04:11.5+40:55.7+175.93%36.24%-28.15%-35.89%18:00:26.8
27580Roddie LarsenMenasha - WI F80-8980F 1:07:30.0+44:14.2+190.16%34.46%-34.76%-42.89%18:00:26.8
28503Brad BacherMerrill - WI M50-5958M 1:12:26.9+49:11.1+211.43%32.11%-44.64%-53.36%18:00:26.8
29600Patty GroveRothschild - WI F40-4948F 1:12:44.3+49:28.5+212.67%31.98%-45.21%-53.98%18:00:26.8
30594Dawn OldsKronenwetter - WI F30-3938F 1:15:59.7+52:43.9+226.67%30.61%-51.72%-60.87%18:00:26.8
31593Olivia OldsKronenwetter - WI F09-1010F 1:16:02.4+52:46.6+226.87%30.59%-51.81%-60.97%18:00:26.8
32592Wyatt OldsKronenwetter - WI M06-086M 1:16:53.5+53:37.7+230.53%30.25%-53.51%-62.77%18:00:26.8
33595Avah HornikWeston - WI F09-109F 1:17:08.1+53:52.3+231.57%30.16%-53.99%-63.29%18:00:26.8
34586Billie OldsMosinee - WI F40-4943F 1:17:25.4+54:09.6+232.81%30.05%-54.57%-63.90%18:00:26.8
  • 5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1500Melanie AlleeHatley - WI F30-3936F 31:34.3--100%41.46%42.51%18:00:26.8
2635Carol MainWis Rapids - WI F30-3938F 35:04.8+3:30.5+11.11%90.00%34.96%36.12%18:00:26.8
3579Jenny KeefeChicago - IL F30-3934F 35:13.6+3:39.3+11.58%89.62%34.69%35.85%18:00:26.8
4590Fay SukowMerrill - WI F40-4948F 35:33.9+3:59.6+12.65%88.77%34.06%35.23%18:00:26.8
5601Emily SchloffIola - WI F20-2927F 38:29.5+6:55.2+21.92%82.02%28.63%29.90%18:00:26.8
6605Joni DuckartWis Rapids - WI F30-3938F 39:10.6+7:36.3+24.09%80.59%27.36%28.66%18:00:26.8
7588Aurora RinehartAthens - WI F30-3935F 40:04.6+8:30.3+26.94%78.78%25.69%27.02%18:00:26.8
8589Ariel RinehartMedford - WI F20-2923F 40:13.4+8:39.1+27.40%78.49%25.42%26.75%18:00:26.8
9599Michelle CzlapinskiMilladore - WI F30-3939F 50:01.1+18:26.8+58.43%63.12%7.26%8.91%18:00:26.8
10566Kristin CurtisNeenah - WI F30-3935F 52:15.7+20:41.4+65.53%60.41%3.10%4.83%18:00:26.8
11762Pam CottonIola - WI F40-4944F 54:54.8+23:20.5+73.93%57.49%-1.82%0.00%18:00:26.8
12582Eulalie LeitonNeenah - WI F30-3938F 56:10.4+24:36.1+77.92%56.20%-4.15%-2.29%18:00:26.8
13583Brenna LeitonNeenah - WI F09-1010F 56:11.6+24:37.3+77.99%56.18%-4.19%-2.33%18:00:26.8
14597Sue MuellerSpencer - WI F50-5959F 56:36.8+25:02.5+79.32%55.77%-4.97%-3.10%18:00:26.8
15781Lecen TurgetIola - WI F15-1916F 1:04:11.5+32:37.2+103.32%49.18%-19.02%-16.90%18:00:26.8
16580Roddie LarsenMenasha - WI F80-8980F 1:07:30.0+35:55.7+113.80%46.77%-25.15%-22.92%18:00:26.8
17600Patty GroveRothschild - WI F40-4948F 1:12:44.3+41:10.0+130.39%43.40%-34.87%-32.46%18:00:26.8
18594Dawn OldsKronenwetter - WI F30-3938F 1:15:59.7+44:25.4+140.71%41.54%-40.90%-38.39%18:00:26.8
19593Olivia OldsKronenwetter - WI F09-1010F 1:16:02.4+44:28.1+140.85%41.52%-40.99%-38.47%18:00:26.8
20595Avah HornikWeston - WI F09-109F 1:17:08.1+45:33.8+144.32%40.93%-43.02%-40.47%18:00:26.8
21586Billie OldsMosinee - WI F40-4943F 1:17:25.4+45:51.1+145.23%40.78%-43.55%-40.99%18:00:26.8
  • 5K Female - F09-10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1583Brenna LeitonNeenah - WI F09-1010F 56:11.6--100%19.48%26.10%18:00:26.8
2593Olivia OldsKronenwetter - WI F09-1010F 1:16:02.4+19:50.8+35.32%73.90%-8.96%0.00%18:00:26.8
3595Avah HornikWeston - WI F09-109F 1:17:08.1+20:56.5+37.27%72.85%-10.53%-1.44%18:00:26.8
  • 5K Female - F15-19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1781Lecen TurgetIola - WI F15-1916F 1:04:11.5--100%0.00%0.00%18:00:26.8
  • 5K Female - F20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1601Emily SchloffIola - WI F20-2927F 38:29.5--100%2.20%2.20%18:00:26.8
2589Ariel RinehartMedford - WI F20-2923F 40:13.4+1:43.9+4.50%95.69%-2.20%-2.20%18:00:26.8
  • 5K Female - F30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1500Melanie AlleeHatley - WI F30-3936F 31:34.3--100%31.63%21.22%18:00:26.8
2635Carol MainWis Rapids - WI F30-3938F 35:04.8+3:30.5+11.11%90.00%24.03%12.47%18:00:26.8
3579Jenny KeefeChicago - IL F30-3934F 35:13.6+3:39.3+11.58%89.62%23.71%12.10%18:00:26.8
4605Joni DuckartWis Rapids - WI F30-3938F 39:10.6+7:36.3+24.09%80.59%15.16%2.25%18:00:26.8
5588Aurora RinehartAthens - WI F30-3935F 40:04.6+8:30.3+26.94%78.78%13.21%0.00%18:00:26.8
6599Michelle CzlapinskiMilladore - WI F30-3939F 50:01.1+18:26.8+58.43%63.12%-8.32%-24.81%18:00:26.8
7566Kristin CurtisNeenah - WI F30-3935F 52:15.7+20:41.4+65.53%60.41%-13.18%-30.40%18:00:26.8
8582Eulalie LeitonNeenah - WI F30-3938F 56:10.4+24:36.1+77.92%56.20%-21.65%-40.16%18:00:26.8
9594Dawn OldsKronenwetter - WI F30-3938F 1:15:59.7+44:25.4+140.71%41.54%-64.58%-89.62%18:00:26.8
  • 5K Female - F40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1590Fay SukowMerrill - WI F40-4948F 35:33.9--100%40.88%44.28%18:00:26.8
2762Pam CottonIola - WI F40-4944F 54:54.8+19:20.9+54.40%64.77%8.72%13.96%18:00:26.8
3600Patty GroveRothschild - WI F40-4948F 1:12:44.3+37:10.4+104.52%48.89%-20.91%-13.96%18:00:26.8
4586Billie OldsMosinee - WI F40-4943F 1:17:25.4+41:51.5+117.70%45.94%-28.70%-21.30%18:00:26.8
  • 5K Female - F50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1597Sue MuellerSpencer - WI F50-5959F 56:36.8--100%0.00%0.00%18:00:26.8
  • 5K Female - F80-89
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1580Roddie LarsenMenasha - WI F80-8980F 1:07:30.0--100%0.00%0.00%18:00:26.8
  • 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1708Mark KrommenackerMedford - WI M20-2929M 23:15.8--100%46.99%40.07%18:00:26.8
2691Kris BorchardtWeston - WI M30-3938M 24:05.5+0:49.7+3.56%96.56%45.10%37.93%18:00:26.8
3591Jody SukowMerrill - WI M40-4947M 28:37.3+5:21.5+23.03%81.28%34.78%26.26%18:00:26.8
4587Kurt PulvermacherPlover - WI M40-4942M 32:01.1+8:45.3+37.63%72.66%27.04%17.51%18:00:26.8
5782Casey CoolichHortonville - WI M30-3935M 33:07.4+9:51.6+42.38%70.23%24.52%14.66%18:00:26.8
6615Andy BoyceNew Virginia - IA M40-4941M 35:52.2+12:36.4+54.19%64.85%18.26%7.59%18:00:26.8
7576Eric FiltzWittenberg - WI M30-3935M 38:48.9+15:33.1+66.85%59.93%11.55%0.00%18:00:26.8
8598Terry MuellerSpencer - WI M50-5959M 44:17.6+21:01.8+90.40%52.52%-0.94%-14.11%18:00:26.8
9578Christopher GugalaAppleton - WI M40-4949M 44:27.6+21:11.8+91.12%52.32%-1.32%-14.54%18:00:26.8
10556Kyle CurtisNeenah - WI M30-3934M 52:26.1+29:10.3+125.40%44.37%-19.49%-35.09%18:00:26.8
11764Bill SuskeyIola - WI M40-4947M 1:04:07.9+40:52.1+175.68%36.27%-46.15%-65.22%18:00:26.8
12503Brad BacherMerrill - WI M50-5958M 1:12:26.9+49:11.1+211.43%32.11%-65.10%-86.65%18:00:26.8
13592Wyatt OldsKronenwetter - WI M06-086M 1:16:53.5+53:37.7+230.53%30.25%-75.22%-98.10%18:00:26.8
  • 5K Male - M06-08
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1592Wyatt OldsKronenwetter - WI M06-086M 1:16:53.5--100%0.00%0.00%18:00:26.8
  • 5K Male - M20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1708Mark KrommenackerMedford - WI M20-2929M 23:15.8--100%0.00%0.00%18:00:26.8
  • 5K Male - M30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1691Kris BorchardtWeston - WI M30-3938M 24:05.5--100%35.09%33.02%18:00:26.8
2782Casey CoolichHortonville - WI M30-3935M 33:07.4+9:01.9+37.49%72.73%10.76%7.91%18:00:26.8
3576Eric FiltzWittenberg - WI M30-3935M 38:48.9+14:43.4+61.11%62.07%-4.58%-7.91%18:00:26.8
4556Kyle CurtisNeenah - WI M30-3934M 52:26.1+28:20.6+117.65%45.95%-41.27%-45.78%18:00:26.8
  • 5K Male - M40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1591Jody SukowMerrill - WI M40-4947M 28:37.3--100%30.23%20.21%18:00:26.8
2587Kurt PulvermacherPlover - WI M40-4942M 32:01.1+3:23.8+11.87%89.39%21.95%10.74%18:00:26.8
3615Andy BoyceNew Virginia - IA M40-4941M 35:52.2+7:14.9+25.32%79.79%12.56%0.00%18:00:26.8
4578Christopher GugalaAppleton - WI M40-4949M 44:27.6+15:50.3+55.34%64.38%-8.39%-23.95%18:00:26.8
5764Bill SuskeyIola - WI M40-4947M 1:04:07.9+35:30.6+124.07%44.63%-56.34%-78.79%18:00:26.8
  • 5K Male - M50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1598Terry MuellerSpencer - WI M50-5959M 44:17.6--100%24.12%24.12%18:00:26.8
2503Brad BacherMerrill - WI M50-5958M 1:12:26.9+28:09.3+63.56%61.14%-24.12%-24.12%18:00:26.8
  • 10K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1581ANTHONY LEITONNeenah - WI M30-3939M 49:32.5--100%21.43%9.21%18:00:26.8
2555Mike CavanaughManitowoc - WI M40-4940M 49:44.8+0:12.3+0.41%99.59%21.11%8.83%18:00:26.8
3596Scott Van AstenAppleton - WI M40-4941M 52:50.4+3:17.9+6.66%93.76%16.20%3.17%18:00:26.8
4584ANDREA MUELLERAthens - WI F30-3939F 56:17.7+6:45.2+13.63%88.00%10.72%-3.17%18:00:26.8
5575Jessica FarragutPort Edwards - WI F30-3935F 1:24:56.4+35:23.9+71.45%58.33%-34.71%-55.66%18:00:26.8
6577Dede GibbsPort Edwards - WI F50-5953F 1:24:58.1+35:25.6+71.51%58.31%-34.75%-55.71%18:00:26.8
  • 10K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1584ANDREA MUELLERAthens - WI F30-3939F 56:17.7--100%25.34%33.72%18:00:26.8
2575Jessica FarragutPort Edwards - WI F30-3935F 1:24:56.4+28:38.7+50.88%66.28%-12.65%0.00%18:00:26.8
3577Dede GibbsPort Edwards - WI F50-5953F 1:24:58.1+28:40.4+50.93%66.25%-12.69%-0.03%18:00:26.8
  • 10K Female - F30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1584ANDREA MUELLERAthens - WI F30-3939F 56:17.7--100%20.28%20.28%18:00:26.8
2575Jessica FarragutPort Edwards - WI F30-3935F 1:24:56.4+28:38.7+50.88%66.28%-20.28%-20.28%18:00:26.8
  • 10K Female - F50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1577Dede GibbsPort Edwards - WI F50-5953F 1:24:58.1--100%0.00%0.00%18:00:26.8
  • 10K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1581ANTHONY LEITONNeenah - WI M30-3939M 49:32.5--100%2.30%0.41%18:00:26.8
2555Mike CavanaughManitowoc - WI M40-4940M 49:44.8+0:12.3+0.41%99.59%1.90%0.00%18:00:26.8
3596Scott Van AstenAppleton - WI M40-4941M 52:50.4+3:17.9+6.66%93.76%-4.20%-6.22%18:00:26.8
  • 10K Male - M30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1581ANTHONY LEITONNeenah - WI M30-3939M 49:32.5--100%0.00%0.00%18:00:26.8
  • 10K Male - M40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1555Mike CavanaughManitowoc - WI M40-4940M 49:44.8--100%3.02%3.02%18:00:26.8
2596Scott Van AstenAppleton - WI M40-4941M 52:50.4+3:05.6+6.22%94.15%-3.02%-3.02%18:00:26.8