SuffolkSUP - Frostbite Series Race 3

Sunday, January 14, 2018 11:08 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Southwold, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 6
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Sunday, January 14, 2018 18:30 (GMT+0)
Race notes
Great racing everyone. Tough conditions!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12Jon SmithSuffolksup Elite 12'6 Hard BoardM 55:01.7--100%1.85%1.85%
21Belinda SmithSuffolksup Elite 12'6 Hard BoardF 57:06.0+2:04.3+3.76%96.37%-1.85%-1.85%
-3Andy IvesNorfolk SUP Club Open 12'6 InflatableM DNF-----
-4Kelvin DaviesSuffolk Sup Elite 14' Hard BoardM DNF-----
-5Neil MorrisSuffolk Sup Elite 14' Hard BoardM DNF-----
-6Wilma Zwikker-KillgallonSuffolk Sup Elite 14' Hard BoardF DNF-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11Belinda SmithSuffolksup Elite 12'6 Hard BoardF 57:06.0--100%0.00%0.00%
-6Wilma Zwikker-KillgallonSuffolk Sup Elite 14' Hard BoardF DNF-----
  • Female - Elite 12'6 Hard Board
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11Belinda SmithSuffolksup Elite 12'6 Hard BoardF 57:06.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Elite 14' Hard Board
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
-6Wilma Zwikker-KillgallonSuffolk Sup Elite 14' Hard BoardF DNF-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12Jon SmithSuffolksup Elite 12'6 Hard BoardM 55:01.7--100%0.00%0.00%
-3Andy IvesNorfolk SUP Club Open 12'6 InflatableM DNF-----
-4Kelvin DaviesSuffolk Sup Elite 14' Hard BoardM DNF-----
-5Neil MorrisSuffolk Sup Elite 14' Hard BoardM DNF-----
  • Male - Elite 12'6 Hard Board
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12Jon SmithSuffolksup Elite 12'6 Hard BoardM 55:01.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Elite 14' Hard Board
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
-4Kelvin DaviesSuffolk Sup Elite 14' Hard BoardM DNF-----
-5Neil MorrisSuffolk Sup Elite 14' Hard BoardM DNF-----
  • Male - Open 12'6 Inflatable
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
-3Andy IvesNorfolk SUP Club Open 12'6 InflatableM DNF-----