Mat-Su Icicle Double 2017-Skate

Sunday, December 31, 2017 11:00 AM (GMT-9) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Palmer, AK, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 46
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: samsung SM-T550
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Sunday, December 31, 2017 2:58 PM (GMT-9)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
151Baxter, AmyWasilla, AK - Palmer F 17:48.2--100%34.50%34.14%
269Falconer, MatthewAnchorage, AK M 20:16.0+2:27.8+13.84%87.85%25.44%25.02%
33Rinella, MykennanPalmer, AK - ANR 13F 20:20.8+2:32.6+14.29%87.50%25.14%24.73%
452Cleary, LiamAnchorage, AK - ANCHORAGE M 26:53.5+9:05.3+51.05%66.20%1.06%0.51%
54Stiassny, MiaGirdwood, AK F 27:10.2+9:22.0+52.61%65.53%0.04%-0.51%
659Pierce, ChristyPalmer, AK - Palmer F 30:28.2+12:40.0+71.15%58.43%-12.10%-12.72%
75Raney, Mollee F 31:21.9+13:33.7+76.17%56.76%-15.39%-16.03%
82Rix, DeborahChugiak, AK F 43:07.9+25:19.7+142.27%41.28%-58.69%-59.56%
  • 5k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
151Baxter, AmyWasilla, AK - Palmer F 17:48.2--100%37.27%38.23%
23Rinella, MykennanPalmer, AK - ANR 13F 20:20.8+2:32.6+14.29%87.50%28.31%29.40%
34Stiassny, MiaGirdwood, AK F 27:10.2+9:22.0+52.61%65.53%4.27%5.73%
459Pierce, ChristyPalmer, AK - Palmer F 30:28.2+12:40.0+71.15%58.43%-7.36%-5.73%
55Raney, Mollee F 31:21.9+13:33.7+76.17%56.76%-10.51%-8.83%
62Rix, DeborahChugiak, AK F 43:07.9+25:19.7+142.27%41.28%-51.97%-49.66%
  • 5k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
169Falconer, MatthewAnchorage, AK M 20:16.0--100%14.05%14.05%
252Cleary, LiamAnchorage, AK - ANCHORAGE M 26:53.5+6:37.5+32.69%75.36%-14.05%-14.05%
  • 10k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
156Knopp, DavidWasilla, AK - Wasilla M 31:22.1--100%28.89%21.15%
270Stiassny, AriGirdwood, AK - Girdwood Ski Club M 36:49.6+5:27.5+17.40%85.18%16.51%7.42%
372Vaught, DougEagle River, AK M 37:13.9+5:51.8+18.69%84.25%15.59%6.41%
471Stiassny, MelaneeGirdwood, AK - Girdwood Ski Club F 37:28.4+6:06.3+19.46%83.71%15.04%5.80%
565Hall, RobynWasilla, AK F 38:30.4+7:08.3+22.76%81.46%12.70%3.20%
666Witherell, Jonathan M 38:51.3+7:29.2+23.87%80.73%11.91%2.33%
753Cleary, StephenAnchorage, AK - ANCHORAGE M 39:06.6+7:44.5+24.68%80.21%11.33%1.68%
864Merritt, ThomasPalmer, AK - Palmer Ski Team 15M 39:46.8+8:24.7+26.82%78.85%9.82%0.00%
958Miller, GracePalmer, AK - Palmer F 41:30.8+10:08.7+32.34%75.56%5.89%-4.36%
1068Falconer, Kathy F 45:30.2+14:08.1+45.06%68.94%-3.16%-14.39%
1161Strabel, EdPalmer, AK - Mat-Su Ski Club M 46:30.8+15:08.7+48.28%67.44%-5.45%-16.93%
12109Knapp, LorenaAnchorage, AK F 49:40.1+18:18.0+58.34%63.16%-12.60%-24.86%
1354Howell, LizAnchorage, AK - ANCHORAGE F 56:54.6+25:32.5+81.43%55.12%-29.02%-43.06%
1460Tomsen, ChrisEagle River, AK - MSSC M 1:00:39.4+29:17.3+93.37%51.71%-37.51%-52.48%
1567Morthorp, VeronicaEagle River, AK - BLK F 1:01:43.4+30:21.3+96.77%50.82%-39.93%-55.16%
  • 10k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
171Stiassny, MelaneeGirdwood, AK - Girdwood Ski Club F 37:28.4--100%20.82%17.65%
265Hall, RobynWasilla, AK F 38:30.4+1:02.0+2.76%97.32%18.64%15.38%
358Miller, GracePalmer, AK - Palmer F 41:30.8+4:02.4+10.78%90.27%12.29%8.77%
468Falconer, Kathy F 45:30.2+8:01.8+21.43%82.35%3.86%0.00%
5109Knapp, LorenaAnchorage, AK F 49:40.1+12:11.7+32.54%75.45%-4.94%-9.15%
654Howell, LizAnchorage, AK - ANCHORAGE F 56:54.6+19:26.2+51.87%65.85%-20.25%-25.07%
767Morthorp, VeronicaEagle River, AK - BLK F 1:01:43.4+24:15.0+64.71%60.71%-30.42%-35.65%
  • 10k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
156Knopp, DavidWasilla, AK - Wasilla M 31:22.1--100%24.03%19.53%
270Stiassny, AriGirdwood, AK - Girdwood Ski Club M 36:49.6+5:27.5+17.40%85.18%10.82%5.53%
372Vaught, DougEagle River, AK M 37:13.9+5:51.8+18.69%84.25%9.83%4.49%
466Witherell, Jonathan M 38:51.3+7:29.2+23.87%80.73%5.90%0.33%
553Cleary, StephenAnchorage, AK - ANCHORAGE M 39:06.6+7:44.5+24.68%80.21%5.29%-0.33%
664Merritt, ThomasPalmer, AK - Palmer Ski Team 15M 39:46.8+8:24.7+26.82%78.85%3.66%-2.05%
761Strabel, EdPalmer, AK - Mat-Su Ski Club M 46:30.8+15:08.7+48.28%67.44%-12.64%-19.32%
860Tomsen, ChrisEagle River, AK - MSSC M 1:00:39.4+29:17.3+93.37%51.71%-46.89%-55.60%
  • 30k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1108Johnson, PatrickTruckee, CA - Auburn Ski Club M 1:19:04.3--100%30.89%27.64%
2103Brewer, KennethChugiak, AK - ANR M 1:23:05.7+4:01.4+5.09%95.16%27.38%23.96%
3122Maves, AaronAnchorage, AK - APU 14M 1:25:31.1+6:26.8+8.15%92.46%25.26%21.75%
4125Watts, DylanAnchorage, AK - APUNSC M 1:28:17.5+9:13.2+11.66%89.56%22.84%19.21%
5124Walling, Joseph 16M 1:32:29.9+13:25.6+16.98%85.48%19.16%15.36%
6117Pearson, BillAnchorage, AK - Iowa Wrestling Fan M 1:37:51.9+18:47.6+23.77%80.80%14.47%10.45%
7123Allen, BenWasilla, AK M 1:41:40.5+22:36.2+28.59%77.77%11.14%6.96%
8128Trammel, ChadAnchorage, AK M 1:42:39.8+23:35.5+29.84%77.02%10.28%6.06%
9101Alfonso, OwenEagle River, AK - APU M 1:43:40.3+24:36.0+31.11%76.27%9.40%5.13%
10105Falconer, JimAnchorage, AK - ANCHORAGE M 1:46:09.6+27:05.3+34.26%74.48%7.22%2.86%
11111Kornfield, TamraAnchorage, AK - ANCHORAGE F 1:47:33.9+28:29.6+36.03%73.51%5.99%1.57%
12118Rix, AnnaChugiak, AK - NSCF F 1:49:16.9+30:12.6+38.21%72.36%4.49%0.00%
13114Matell, NoraAnchorage, AK F 1:55:21.8+36:17.5+45.90%68.54%-0.82%-5.57%
14127Falconer, Sara F 1:58:55.6+39:51.3+50.40%66.49%-3.94%-8.83%
15110Kopsack, LancePalmer, AK M 1:59:36.0+40:31.7+51.26%66.11%-4.53%-9.44%
1655Knapp, GunnarAnchorage, AK - NSAA M 2:08:25.9+49:21.6+62.42%61.57%-12.24%-17.52%
17126Betts, MarkEagle River, AK - Alaska Biathlon M 2:10:36.8+51:32.5+65.18%60.54%-14.15%-19.52%
18121Thielke, SydneyPalmer, AK - Sydney Thielke F 2:18:02.1+58:57.8+74.57%57.28%-20.64%-26.31%
19112Lasselle, EdPalmer, AK M 2:22:24.4+1:03:20.1+80.10%55.53%-24.46%-30.31%
20116O’Connor, EdTalkeetna, AK - Denali Nordic Ski Club M 2:23:39.0+1:04:34.7+81.67%55.04%-25.54%-31.45%
21120Steer, AnjanettePalmer, AK - Palmer F 2:24:07.2+1:05:02.9+82.27%54.87%-25.95%-31.88%
22107Flora, SamuelAnchorage, AK - Mat-Su/APU/NSAA M 2:24:29.9+1:05:25.6+82.74%54.72%-26.29%-32.23%
23102Bales, CaitlinWasilla, AK F 2:28:42.6+1:09:38.3+88.07%53.17%-29.97%-36.08%
  • 30k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1111Kornfield, TamraAnchorage, AK - ANCHORAGE F 1:47:33.9--100%14.63%9.55%
2118Rix, AnnaChugiak, AK - NSCF F 1:49:16.9+1:43.0+1.60%98.43%13.27%8.11%
3114Matell, NoraAnchorage, AK F 1:55:21.8+7:47.9+7.25%93.24%8.44%3.00%
4127Falconer, Sara F 1:58:55.6+11:21.7+10.56%90.45%5.61%0.00%
5121Thielke, SydneyPalmer, AK - Sydney Thielke F 2:18:02.1+30:28.2+28.33%77.93%-9.55%-16.07%
6120Steer, AnjanettePalmer, AK - Palmer F 2:24:07.2+36:33.3+33.98%74.64%-14.38%-21.18%
7102Bales, CaitlinWasilla, AK F 2:28:42.6+41:08.7+38.25%72.33%-18.02%-25.04%
  • 30k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1108Johnson, PatrickTruckee, CA - Auburn Ski Club M 1:19:04.3--100%27.69%23.36%
2103Brewer, KennethChugiak, AK - ANR M 1:23:05.7+4:01.4+5.09%95.16%24.01%19.46%
3122Maves, AaronAnchorage, AK - APU 14M 1:25:31.1+6:26.8+8.15%92.46%21.80%17.11%
4125Watts, DylanAnchorage, AK - APUNSC M 1:28:17.5+9:13.2+11.66%89.56%19.26%14.42%
5124Walling, Joseph 16M 1:32:29.9+13:25.6+16.98%85.48%15.42%10.34%
6117Pearson, BillAnchorage, AK - Iowa Wrestling Fan M 1:37:51.9+18:47.6+23.77%80.80%10.51%5.14%
7123Allen, BenWasilla, AK M 1:41:40.5+22:36.2+28.59%77.77%7.02%1.45%
8128Trammel, ChadAnchorage, AK M 1:42:39.8+23:35.5+29.84%77.02%6.12%0.49%
9101Alfonso, OwenEagle River, AK - APU M 1:43:40.3+24:36.0+31.11%76.27%5.20%-0.49%
10105Falconer, JimAnchorage, AK - ANCHORAGE M 1:46:09.6+27:05.3+34.26%74.48%2.92%-2.90%
11110Kopsack, LancePalmer, AK M 1:59:36.0+40:31.7+51.26%66.11%-9.37%-15.93%
1255Knapp, GunnarAnchorage, AK - NSAA M 2:08:25.9+49:21.6+62.42%61.57%-17.44%-24.49%
13126Betts, MarkEagle River, AK - Alaska Biathlon M 2:10:36.8+51:32.5+65.18%60.54%-19.44%-26.60%
14112Lasselle, EdPalmer, AK M 2:22:24.4+1:03:20.1+80.10%55.53%-30.22%-38.03%
15116O’Connor, EdTalkeetna, AK - Denali Nordic Ski Club M 2:23:39.0+1:04:34.7+81.67%55.04%-31.36%-39.24%
16107Flora, SamuelAnchorage, AK - Mat-Su/APU/NSAA M 2:24:29.9+1:05:25.6+82.74%54.72%-32.13%-40.06%