Mat-Su Icicle Double 2017-Classic

Saturday, December 30, 2017 11:00 AM (GMT-9) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Palmer, AK, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 47
Timed on: samsung SM-T550
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Tuesday, January 2, 2018 7:03 PM (GMT-9)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
11Baxter, AmyWasilla, AK - Palmer F 19:35.3--100%39.49%36.19%
210Whittington-Evans, RosiePalmer, AK - Alaska Nordic Racing F 20:28.7+0:53.4+4.54%95.65%36.74%33.30%
37Rinella, MykennanPalmer, AK - ANR F 21:27.9+1:52.6+9.58%91.26%33.69%30.08%
46Miller, GracePalmer, AK - Palmer F 25:40.2+6:04.9+31.05%76.31%20.70%16.38%
54Howell, LizAnchorage, AK - Anchorage F 27:14.8+7:39.5+39.10%71.89%15.83%11.25%
655Flora, BeritAnchorage, AK - Mat-Su/APU/NSAA F 30:42.0+11:06.7+56.73%63.81%5.16%0.00%
75Kornfield, RobinAnchorage, AK - Anchorage F 33:36.9+14:01.6+71.61%58.27%-3.84%-9.50%
82Cleary, LiamAnchorage, AK - Anchorage M 34:12.7+14:37.4+74.65%57.26%-5.68%-11.44%
98Rix, DeborahChugiak, AK F 42:39.8+23:04.5+117.80%45.91%-31.79%-38.97%
1062Nuss, EthanEagle River, AK M 44:03.5+24:28.2+124.92%44.46%-36.10%-43.51%
1163Nuss, StephenEagle River, AK M 56:23.6+36:48.3+187.89%34.74%-74.21%-83.69%
  • 5k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
11Baxter, AmyWasilla, AK - Palmer F 19:35.3--100%29.23%25.97%
210Whittington-Evans, RosiePalmer, AK - Alaska Nordic Racing F 20:28.7+0:53.4+4.54%95.65%26.01%22.60%
37Rinella, MykennanPalmer, AK - ANR F 21:27.9+1:52.6+9.58%91.26%22.45%18.87%
46Miller, GracePalmer, AK - Palmer F 25:40.2+6:04.9+31.05%76.31%7.26%2.98%
54Howell, LizAnchorage, AK - Anchorage F 27:14.8+7:39.5+39.10%71.89%1.56%-2.98%
655Flora, BeritAnchorage, AK - Mat-Su/APU/NSAA F 30:42.0+11:06.7+56.73%63.81%-10.92%-16.03%
75Kornfield, RobinAnchorage, AK - Anchorage F 33:36.9+14:01.6+71.61%58.27%-21.45%-27.05%
88Rix, DeborahChugiak, AK F 42:39.8+23:04.5+117.80%45.91%-54.14%-61.25%
  • 5k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
12Cleary, LiamAnchorage, AK - Anchorage M 34:12.7--100%23.78%22.35%
262Nuss, EthanEagle River, AK M 44:03.5+9:50.8+28.78%77.65%1.85%0.00%
363Nuss, StephenEagle River, AK M 56:23.6+22:10.9+64.84%60.67%-25.63%-28.00%
  • 10k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
154Downs, SethAnchorage, AK - Anchorage M 30:01.5--100%31.38%32.21%
259Knopp, DavidWasilla, AK - Wasilla M 34:35.8+4:34.3+15.23%86.79%20.94%21.89%
366Taylor, Josh M 35:36.4+5:34.9+18.59%84.32%18.63%19.61%
461McDuffie, GregAnchorage, AK - Alaska Winter Stars M 36:24.7+6:23.2+21.27%82.46%16.79%17.79%
564Rogers, RickAnchorage, AK - Alaska Winter Stars M 36:56.9+6:55.4+23.06%81.26%15.56%16.58%
660Leonard, KiraChugiak, AK - FXC F 37:59.3+7:57.8+26.52%79.04%13.19%14.23%
752Bell, NicolePalmer, AK F 44:17.5+14:16.0+47.52%67.79%-1.22%0.00%
865Strabel, EdPalmer, AK - Mat-Su Ski Club M 45:00.9+14:59.4+49.93%66.70%-2.87%-1.63%
967Falconer, Kathy F 45:06.6+15:05.1+50.24%66.56%-3.09%-1.85%
1057Knapp, GunnarAnchorage, AK - NSAA M 45:35.4+15:33.9+51.84%65.86%-4.19%-2.93%
1151Bell, AnnaPalmer, AK - ANR F 55:33.7+25:32.2+85.05%54.04%-26.97%-25.44%
1258Knapp, LorenaAnchorage, AK F 1:00:49.9+30:48.4+102.60%49.36%-39.02%-37.34%
1353Cleary, StephenAnchorage, AK - Anchorage M 1:00:52.7+30:51.2+102.76%49.32%-39.12%-37.45%
  • 10k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
160Leonard, KiraChugiak, AK - FXC F 37:59.3--100%22.09%15.79%
252Bell, NicolePalmer, AK F 44:17.5+6:18.2+16.59%85.77%9.16%1.81%
367Falconer, Kathy F 45:06.6+7:07.3+18.75%84.21%7.48%0.00%
451Bell, AnnaPalmer, AK - ANR F 55:33.7+17:34.4+46.26%68.37%-13.96%-23.17%
558Knapp, LorenaAnchorage, AK F 1:00:49.9+22:50.6+60.13%62.45%-24.77%-34.85%
  • 10k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
154Downs, SethAnchorage, AK - Anchorage M 30:01.5--100%26.11%18.14%
259Knopp, DavidWasilla, AK - Wasilla M 34:35.8+4:34.3+15.23%86.79%14.86%5.68%
366Taylor, Josh M 35:36.4+5:34.9+18.59%84.32%12.37%2.93%
461McDuffie, GregAnchorage, AK - Alaska Winter Stars M 36:24.7+6:23.2+21.27%82.46%10.39%0.73%
564Rogers, RickAnchorage, AK - Alaska Winter Stars M 36:56.9+6:55.4+23.06%81.26%9.07%-0.73%
665Strabel, EdPalmer, AK - Mat-Su Ski Club M 45:00.9+14:59.4+49.93%66.70%-10.78%-22.72%
757Knapp, GunnarAnchorage, AK - NSAA M 45:35.4+15:33.9+51.84%65.86%-12.20%-24.29%
853Cleary, StephenAnchorage, AK - Anchorage M 1:00:52.7+30:51.2+102.76%49.32%-49.82%-65.97%
  • 30k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1108Johnson, PatrickTruckee, CA - Auburn Ski Club M 1:26:37.0--100%35.80%30.21%
2103Brewer, KennethChugiak, AK - ANR M 1:29:46.7+3:09.7+3.65%96.48%33.46%27.66%
3116Maves, AaronAnchorage, AK - APU M 1:31:56.8+5:19.8+6.15%94.20%31.85%25.92%
4125Walling, Joseph M 1:40:39.8+14:02.8+16.22%86.05%25.39%18.89%
5105Dunlap, DavisPalmer, AK M 1:44:22.5+17:45.5+20.50%82.99%22.64%15.90%
6106Falconer, JimAnchorage, AK - Anchorage M 1:46:15.5+19:38.5+22.68%81.52%21.24%14.39%
7126Brooks, Holly F 1:50:11.2+23:34.2+27.21%78.61%18.33%11.22%
8127Falconer, Sara F 1:56:02.9+29:25.9+33.98%74.64%13.99%6.50%
9112Kornfield, TamraAnchorage, AK - Anchorage F 1:56:24.1+29:47.1+34.39%74.41%13.73%6.21%
10104Cowan, ElicWasilla, AK - Colony High Ski Team M 1:59:03.2+32:26.2+37.45%72.75%11.76%4.08%
11120Rix, AnnaChugiak, AK - NSCF F 2:02:34.9+35:57.9+41.52%70.66%9.14%1.23%
12115Matell, NoraAnchorage, AK F 2:05:38.7+39:01.7+45.06%68.94%6.87%-1.23%
1356Knapp, AliceAnchorage, AK F 2:06:37.0+40:00.0+46.18%68.41%6.15%-2.02%
14111Kopsack, LancePalmer, AK M 2:18:25.6+51:48.6+59.82%62.57%-2.60%-11.53%
15102Bales, CaitlinWasilla, AK F 2:21:45.5+55:08.5+63.66%61.10%-5.07%-14.22%
16118O’Connor, EdTalkeetna, AK - Denali Nordic Ski Club M 2:35:31.8+1:08:54.8+79.56%55.69%-15.28%-25.31%
17113Lasselle, EdPalmer, AK M 2:35:55.3+1:09:18.3+80.01%55.55%-15.57%-25.63%
18107Flora, SamuelAnchorage, AK - Mat-Su/APU/NSAA M 2:42:15.5+1:15:38.5+87.33%53.38%-20.26%-30.73%
19123Thielke, SydneyPalmer, AK - Sydney Thielke F 3:17:25.5+1:50:48.5+127.93%43.87%-46.33%-59.07%
20122Steer, AnjanettePalmer, AK - Palmer F 3:17:45.0+1:51:08.0+128.30%43.80%-46.57%-59.33%
21114Lynn, LorenePalmer, AK - Mat-Su Ski Club F 3:19:11.4+1:52:34.4+129.97%43.48%-47.64%-60.49%
22119Pierce, ChristyPalmer, AK - Palmer F 3:23:48.4+1:57:11.4+135.30%42.50%-51.06%-64.21%
-110Kochevar, DavidAnchorage, AK - Anchorage M DNF-----
  • 30k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1126Brooks, Holly F 1:50:11.2--100%26.87%12.98%
2127Falconer, Sara F 1:56:02.9+5:51.7+5.32%94.95%22.98%8.35%
3112Kornfield, TamraAnchorage, AK - Anchorage F 1:56:24.1+6:12.9+5.64%94.66%22.75%8.07%
4120Rix, AnnaChugiak, AK - NSCF F 2:02:34.9+12:23.7+11.25%89.89%18.64%3.19%
5115Matell, NoraAnchorage, AK F 2:05:38.7+15:27.5+14.03%87.70%16.61%0.77%
656Knapp, AliceAnchorage, AK F 2:06:37.0+16:25.8+14.91%87.02%15.97%0.00%
7102Bales, CaitlinWasilla, AK F 2:21:45.5+31:34.3+28.65%77.73%5.92%-11.96%
8123Thielke, SydneyPalmer, AK - Sydney Thielke F 3:17:25.5+1:27:14.3+79.17%55.81%-31.03%-55.92%
9122Steer, AnjanettePalmer, AK - Palmer F 3:17:45.0+1:27:33.8+79.47%55.72%-31.24%-56.18%
10114Lynn, LorenePalmer, AK - Mat-Su Ski Club F 3:19:11.4+1:29:00.2+80.78%55.32%-32.20%-57.32%
11119Pierce, ChristyPalmer, AK - Palmer F 3:23:48.4+1:33:37.2+84.96%54.06%-35.26%-60.96%
  • 30k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1108Johnson, PatrickTruckee, CA - Auburn Ski Club M 1:26:37.0--100%27.31%18.48%
2103Brewer, KennethChugiak, AK - ANR M 1:29:46.7+3:09.7+3.65%96.48%24.66%15.51%
3116Maves, AaronAnchorage, AK - APU M 1:31:56.8+5:19.8+6.15%94.20%22.84%13.47%
4125Walling, Joseph M 1:40:39.8+14:02.8+16.22%86.05%15.53%5.27%
5105Dunlap, DavisPalmer, AK M 1:44:22.5+17:45.5+20.50%82.99%12.41%1.77%
6106Falconer, JimAnchorage, AK - Anchorage M 1:46:15.5+19:38.5+22.68%81.52%10.83%0.00%
7104Cowan, ElicWasilla, AK - Colony High Ski Team M 1:59:03.2+32:26.2+37.45%72.75%0.09%-12.04%
8111Kopsack, LancePalmer, AK M 2:18:25.6+51:48.6+59.82%62.57%-16.16%-30.27%
9118O’Connor, EdTalkeetna, AK - Denali Nordic Ski Club M 2:35:31.8+1:08:54.8+79.56%55.69%-30.52%-46.37%
10113Lasselle, EdPalmer, AK M 2:35:55.3+1:09:18.3+80.01%55.55%-30.84%-46.74%
11107Flora, SamuelAnchorage, AK - Mat-Su/APU/NSAA M 2:42:15.5+1:15:38.5+87.33%53.38%-36.16%-52.70%
-110Kochevar, DavidAnchorage, AK - Anchorage M DNF-----