20171130 summer series race

Thursday, November 30, 2017 18:33 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Millers Point, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 52
Timed on: samsung SM-T580
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Thursday, November 30, 2017 22:32 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Orange Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.orangemountainbikeclub.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11Oscar Coles Junior under 13 32:57.44--100%11.65%11.98%18:33:24.9
262Seth Mulhall Junior under 13 36:15.64+3:18.2+10.02%90.89%2.79%3.16%18:33:24.9
3125Finn Taylor Junior under 13 36:35.04+3:37.6+11.00%90.09%1.92%2.29%18:33:24.9
4151Oliver Tom Junior under 13 37:26.54+4:29.1+13.61%88.02%-0.38%0.00%18:33:24.9
5129Henry Coles Junior under 13 38:13.84+5:16.4+16.00%86.21%-2.49%-2.11%18:33:24.9
666Joseph Hathaway Junior under 13 38:47.84+5:50.4+17.72%84.95%-4.01%-3.62%18:33:24.9
731Adam Chambers Junior under 13 40:50.14+7:52.7+23.91%80.71%-9.48%-9.06%18:33:24.9
8172Charlie Brown Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----18:33:24.9
9158Harry Dean Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----18:33:24.9
1041Dan Ritchie Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----18:33:24.9
11108Elle Wilton Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----18:33:24.9
12117Angus Downing Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----18:33:24.9
1382Matthew Blanch Teen 13 to 16 -1 lap3-----18:33:24.9
14114Liam Downing Male Open -1 lap3-----18:33:24.9
1575Matt Cowley Male Open -1 lap3-----18:33:24.9
169Mark ChapmanOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----18:33:24.9
173Jay Wicks Junior under 13 -2 laps2-----18:33:24.9
1889Scott Behrendorff Male Open -1 lap3-----18:33:24.9
1959Al Whitehead Male Open -1 lap3-----18:33:24.9
2064Tom Tuder Teen 13 to 16 -1 lap3-----18:33:24.9
216Glenn PorterBangers & Moosh - CTMBC Male Open -1 lap3-----18:33:24.9
22146Chris FraserFraser Brothers - Orange Male Open -1 lap3-----18:33:24.9
2363John MulhallOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----18:33:24.9
24139Janet MartinOrange Female Open -1 lap3-----18:33:24.9
25198Stuart GreenLooney Tunes - Orange Male Open -1 lap3-----18:33:24.9
26137Jake Ritchie Teen 13 to 16 -1 lap3-----18:33:24.9
2797Alan GiumelliG & G - Orange Male Open -1 lap3-----18:33:24.9
28124Andrew Hollier Male Open -1 lap3-----18:33:24.9
2954Jessica Richards Female Open -1 lap3-----18:33:24.9
3022Sudeep DhitalThe Gurkha & Edmund Hillary - Orange Male Open -1 lap3-----18:33:24.9
317Leo PresslaberOrange Male Open -2 laps2-----18:33:24.9
32177Michael GoslingAre we there yet - Orange Male Open -2 laps2-----18:33:24.9
33111Jared Sullivan Male Open -2 laps2-----18:33:24.9
3444Grant Stuart Male Open -2 laps2-----18:33:24.9
3556Tim HathawayOrange Male Open -2 laps2-----18:33:24.9
36112Tonya GrahamPump it - Orange Female Open -2 laps2-----18:33:24.9
3718Glen Wicks Male Open -2 laps2-----18:33:24.9
38150Elliot Tom Teen 13 to 16 -2 laps2-----18:33:24.9
39119Trent Rengger Male Open -2 laps2-----18:33:24.9
4015Anna MoodiePump it - Orange Female Open -2 laps2-----18:33:24.9
41143Brad Tom Male Open -2 laps2-----18:33:24.9
4216Kim BroadfootBerm Buddies - Orange Female Open -2 laps2-----18:33:24.9
43199Charlotte Gosling Junior under 13 -3 laps1-----18:33:24.9
44144Allison CampbellDirt Divas - Orange Female Open -2 laps2-----18:33:24.9
4523Ava Wicks Junior under 13 -3 laps1-----18:33:24.9
4627Jack RahillyUp4it - Orange Male Open -2 laps2-----18:33:24.9
4784Susan WrightDirt Divas - Orange Female Open -2 laps2-----18:33:24.9
48152Eric Sharpham Male Open -3 laps1-----18:33:24.9
4938Aaron RodgersShreders of the Gnar - Orange Teen 13 to 16 -3 laps1-----18:33:24.9
505Isaiah Chambers Teen 13 to 16 -3 laps1-----18:33:24.9
5126Clarissa LarkOrange Female Open -3 laps1-----18:33:24.9
5235Penny Chandler Female Open -3 laps1-----18:33:24.9
  • Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1139Janet MartinOrange Female Open 1:02:09.53--100%3.41%3.41%18:33:24.9
254Jessica Richards Female Open 1:06:32.93+4:23.4+7.06%93.40%-3.41%-3.41%18:33:24.9
3112Tonya GrahamPump it - Orange Female Open -1 lap2-----18:33:24.9
415Anna MoodiePump it - Orange Female Open -1 lap2-----18:33:24.9
516Kim BroadfootBerm Buddies - Orange Female Open -1 lap2-----18:33:24.9
6144Allison CampbellDirt Divas - Orange Female Open -1 lap2-----18:33:24.9
784Susan WrightDirt Divas - Orange Female Open -1 lap2-----18:33:24.9
826Clarissa LarkOrange Female Open -2 laps1-----18:33:24.9
935Penny Chandler Female Open -2 laps1-----18:33:24.9
  • Junior under 13
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
11Oscar ColesJunior under 13 32:57.44--100%11.65%11.98%18:33:24.9
262Seth MulhallJunior under 13 36:15.64+3:18.2+10.02%90.89%2.79%3.16%18:33:24.9
3125Finn TaylorJunior under 13 36:35.04+3:37.6+11.00%90.09%1.92%2.29%18:33:24.9
4151Oliver TomJunior under 13 37:26.54+4:29.1+13.61%88.02%-0.38%0.00%18:33:24.9
5129Henry ColesJunior under 13 38:13.84+5:16.4+16.00%86.21%-2.49%-2.11%18:33:24.9
666Joseph HathawayJunior under 13 38:47.84+5:50.4+17.72%84.95%-4.01%-3.62%18:33:24.9
731Adam ChambersJunior under 13 40:50.14+7:52.7+23.91%80.71%-9.48%-9.06%18:33:24.9
8172Charlie BrownJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----18:33:24.9
9158Harry DeanJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----18:33:24.9
1041Dan RitchieJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----18:33:24.9
11108Elle WiltonJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----18:33:24.9
12117Angus DowningJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----18:33:24.9
133Jay WicksJunior under 13 -2 laps2-----18:33:24.9
14199Charlotte GoslingJunior under 13 -3 laps1-----18:33:24.9
1523Ava WicksJunior under 13 -3 laps1-----18:33:24.9
  • Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1114Liam Downing Male Open 56:30.33--100%7.80%7.71%18:33:24.9
275Matt Cowley Male Open 56:58.43+0:28.1+0.83%99.18%7.04%6.94%18:33:24.9
39Mark ChapmanOrange Male Open 57:03.93+0:33.6+0.99%99.02%6.89%6.79%18:33:24.9
489Scott Behrendorff Male Open 59:48.83+3:18.5+5.85%94.47%2.40%2.30%18:33:24.9
559Al Whitehead Male Open 1:00:02.53+3:32.2+6.26%94.11%2.03%1.93%18:33:24.9
66Glenn PorterBangers & Moosh - CTMBC Male Open 1:01:10.73+4:40.4+8.27%92.36%0.18%0.07%18:33:24.9
7146Chris FraserFraser Brothers - Orange Male Open 1:01:16.23+4:45.9+8.43%92.22%0.03%-0.07%18:33:24.9
863John MulhallOrange Male Open 1:01:38.33+5:08.0+9.08%91.67%-0.57%-0.68%18:33:24.9
9198Stuart GreenLooney Tunes - Orange Male Open 1:02:46.23+6:15.9+11.09%90.02%-2.42%-2.52%18:33:24.9
1097Alan GiumelliG & G - Orange Male Open 1:04:29.03+7:58.7+14.12%87.63%-5.22%-5.32%18:33:24.9
11124Andrew Hollier Male Open 1:05:21.23+8:50.9+15.66%86.46%-6.64%-6.74%18:33:24.9
1222Sudeep DhitalThe Gurkha & Edmund Hillary - Orange Male Open 1:08:20.93+11:50.6+20.96%82.67%-11.52%-11.64%18:33:24.9
137Leo PresslaberOrange Male Open -1 lap2-----18:33:24.9
14177Michael GoslingAre we there yet - Orange Male Open -1 lap2-----18:33:24.9
15111Jared Sullivan Male Open -1 lap2-----18:33:24.9
1644Grant Stuart Male Open -1 lap2-----18:33:24.9
1756Tim HathawayOrange Male Open -1 lap2-----18:33:24.9
1818Glen Wicks Male Open -1 lap2-----18:33:24.9
19119Trent Rengger Male Open -1 lap2-----18:33:24.9
20143Brad Tom Male Open -1 lap2-----18:33:24.9
2127Jack RahillyUp4it - Orange Male Open -1 lap2-----18:33:24.9
22152Eric Sharpham Male Open -2 laps1-----18:33:24.9
  • Teen 13 to 16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
182Matthew Blanch Teen 13 to 16 54:19.33--100%8.69%9.94%18:33:24.9
264Tom Tuder Teen 13 to 16 1:00:18.93+5:59.6+11.03%90.06%-1.38%0.00%18:33:24.9
3137Jake Ritchie Teen 13 to 16 1:03:50.53+9:31.2+17.53%85.09%-7.31%-5.85%18:33:24.9
4150Elliot Tom Teen 13 to 16 -1 lap2-----18:33:24.9
538Aaron RodgersShreders of the Gnar - Orange Teen 13 to 16 -2 laps1-----18:33:24.9
65Isaiah Chambers Teen 13 to 16 -2 laps1-----18:33:24.9