National OC1/2, V1 Titles Long Course

Saturday, November 25, 2017 11:56 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Lakes Entrance, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 38
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Saturday, November 25, 2017 14:32 (GMT+11)
Organized by: AOCRA National
Race website: www.aocra.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13179Ben BricknellCronulla Outrigger Canoe Club OM OC1 1:45:19.6--100%13.41%13.84%
22800R.Seed (M)/T.Barnes (M)The Dam Outrigger Canoe Club Inc. SMM OC2 1:45:40.4+0:20.8+0.33%99.67%13.13%13.56%
33200Stewart WoodgerPort Hacking Outrigger Canoe Club MM OC1 1:46:13.1+0:53.5+0.85%99.16%12.68%13.11%
  • GMM OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12695Dennis CarrettPort Hacking Outrigger Canoe Club GMM OC1 2:01:03.7--100%5.09%3.98%
2984Gregory SutcliffeMollymook Outrigger Canoe Club GMM OC1 2:02:54.0+1:50.3+1.52%98.50%3.65%2.52%
33291Henri MauriClub Outrigger Whitsunday GMM OC1 2:06:05.0+5:01.3+4.15%96.02%1.15%0.00%
  • MM OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13200Stewart WoodgerPort Hacking Outrigger Canoe Club MM OC1 1:46:13.1--100%9.74%10.92%
23188Graham GroeneveldIkaika Outrigger Canoe Club MM OC1 1:46:26.3+0:13.2+0.21%99.79%9.55%10.74%
31906Paul WatkinsMollymook Outrigger Canoe Club MM OC1 1:49:44.5+3:31.4+3.32%96.79%6.74%7.97%
  • MMx OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13245P.Klutentreter (M)/B.Banks (F)Gold Coast OCC MMx OC2 1:53:11.8--100%5.43%6.17%
21714S.Lincez (M)/N.Murphy (F)Brisbane OCC MMx OC2 2:00:38.4+7:26.6+6.58%93.83%-0.78%0.00%
3999K.Greig (F)/J.Madden (F)Port Hacking Outrigger Canoe Club MW MMx OC2 2:05:16.1+12:04.3+10.66%90.36%-4.65%-3.84%
  • OM OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13179Ben BricknellCronulla Outrigger Canoe Club OM OC1 1:45:19.6--100%5.47%4.48%
23109Steve HintonCronulla Outrigger Canoe Club OM OC1 1:46:57.2+1:37.6+1.54%98.48%4.01%3.00%
32826Alain DucquetCronulla Outrigger Canoe Club OM OC1 1:53:34.4+8:14.8+7.83%92.74%-1.94%-3.00%
  • OM OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12686A.Scott (F)/G.Jacobson (M)Patterson Lakes Outrigger Club OMMx OM OC2 1:51:01.6--100%5.66%5.66%
21969D.Larcombe (M)/B.Mcmaster (M)Inland Outrigger Canoe Club Inc OM OC2 2:04:20.8+13:19.2+12.00%89.29%-5.66%-5.66%
  • OW OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13235Shania PaineGold Coast OCC OW OC1 2:07:06.3--100%6.61%6.61%
22159Teaicia AdamsMooloolaba OCC OW OC1 2:25:05.7+17:59.4+14.15%87.60%-6.61%-6.61%
  • SMM OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13000William JARVISBundaberg OCC SMM OC1 2:02:02.7--100%5.00%3.07%
23096Chris BerryPort Hacking Outrigger Canoe Club SMM OC1 2:02:13.2+0:10.5+0.14%99.86%4.86%2.93%
3898Brian HawiraKai Opua Outrigger Canoe Club SMM OC1 2:04:36.5+2:33.8+2.10%97.94%3.00%1.03%
  • SMM OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12800R.Seed (M)/T.Barnes (M)The Dam Outrigger Canoe Club Inc. SMM OC2 1:45:40.4--100%1.21%1.21%
23137M.Crocker (M)/R.Cahill (M)Patterson Lakes Outrigger Club SMM OC2 1:48:15.7+2:35.3+2.45%97.61%-1.21%-1.21%
  • SMMx OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12480K.Hutcheson (M)/J.Hutcheson (F)The Lakes OCC SMMx OC2 1:50:31.6--100%1.93%1.93%
21971S.Vegh (M)/Y.Stansfield (F)Inland Outrigger Canoe Club Inc SMMx OC2 1:54:53.0+4:21.4+3.94%96.21%-1.93%-1.93%
  • SMW OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12701Janine CarrollInland Outrigger Canoe Club Inc SMW OC1 2:20:52.0--100%1.26%1.26%
22747Denise NichollsPort Hacking Outrigger Canoe Club SMW OC1 2:24:28.2+3:36.2+2.56%97.51%-1.26%-1.26%