Waikato 100 (Pre-Edit Start Times)

Saturday, November 25, 2017 07:10 (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 37
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Thursday, November 30, 2017 23:40 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Simple Race Timing
Race website: www.waikato100.kiwi

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 25km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
141Tyred-Swans-TooRow Double R2 Full Monty 1:28:40.1--100%35.83%1.58%
233Clare WorthRowing Eight R8 Full Mont 1:30:05.5+1:25.4+1.61%98.42%34.80%0.00%
3201HaydenRow Single R1 Full Monty 3:55:45.7+2:27:05.6+165.89%37.61%-70.63%-161.69%
  • 25km - Row Double R2 Full Monty
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
141Tyred-Swans-TooRow Double R2 Full Monty 1:28:40.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 25km - Row Single R1 Full Monty
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1201HaydenRow Single R1 Full Monty 3:55:45.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 25km - Rowing Eight R8 Full Mont
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
133Clare WorthRowing Eight R8 Full Mont 1:30:05.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 50km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
132Peter BadderleyRowing Eight R8 Full Mont 3:24:21.3--100%10.67%6.69%
243RNZ 1Row Eight R8 Full Monty 3:24:42.6+0:21.3+0.17%99.83%10.51%6.52%
342RNZ 1Row Quad R4 Full Monty 3:25:15.8+0:54.5+0.44%99.56%10.27%6.27%
431Brian PerryRowing Eight R8 Full Mon 3:25:34.6+1:13.3+0.60%99.41%10.13%6.13%
544RNZ 2Row Eight R8 Full Monty 3:27:52.5+3:31.2+1.72%98.31%9.13%5.08%
6501PaulKayak Single K1 Full Mont 3:38:40.8+14:19.5+7.01%93.45%4.41%0.14%
7502MarshallKayak Single K1 Full Mont 3:39:18.8+14:57.5+7.32%93.18%4.13%-0.14%
8503PaoraWaka Ama Single W1 Full M 3:53:47.4+29:26.1+14.40%87.41%-2.20%-6.76%
9505AudreyWaka Ama Single W1 Full M 4:11:29.8+47:08.5+23.07%81.26%-9.94%-14.84%
10506MurphyKayak Single K1 Full Mont 4:17:39.0+53:17.7+26.08%79.31%-12.63%-17.65%
11504VonnieWaka Ama Single W1 Full M 4:27:22.1+1:03:00.8+30.84%76.43%-16.88%-22.09%
12106KafoaWaka Ama Single W1 Full M 4:29:02.9+1:04:41.6+31.66%75.95%-17.61%-22.85%
  • 50km - Kayak Single K1 Full Mont
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1501PaulKayak Single K1 Full Mont 3:38:40.8--100%5.69%0.29%
2502MarshallKayak Single K1 Full Mont 3:39:18.8+0:38.0+0.29%99.71%5.42%0.00%
3506MurphyKayak Single K1 Full Mont 4:17:39.0+38:58.2+17.82%84.87%-11.11%-17.48%
  • 50km - Row Eight R8 Full Monty
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
143RNZ 1Row Eight R8 Full Monty 3:24:42.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 50km - Row Eight R8 Full Monty
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
144RNZ 2Row Eight R8 Full Monty 3:27:52.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 50km - Row Quad R4 Full Monty
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
142RNZ 1Row Quad R4 Full Monty 3:25:15.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 50km - Rowing Eight R8 Full Mon
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
131Brian PerryRowing Eight R8 Full Mon 3:25:34.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 50km - Rowing Eight R8 Full Mont
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
132Peter BadderleyRowing Eight R8 Full Mont 3:24:21.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 50km - Waka Ama Single W1 Full M
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1503PaoraWaka Ama Single W1 Full M 3:53:47.4--100%8.47%9.88%
2505AudreyWaka Ama Single W1 Full M 4:11:29.8+17:42.4+7.57%92.96%1.54%3.06%
3504VonnieWaka Ama Single W1 Full M 4:27:22.1+33:34.7+14.36%87.44%-4.68%-3.06%
4106KafoaWaka Ama Single W1 Full M 4:29:02.9+35:15.5+15.08%86.90%-5.33%-3.71%
  • 100km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1102SeanKayak Single K1 Full Mon 6:30:20.4--100%12.38%12.30%
2111PaulKayak Single K1 Full Mont 6:39:28.3+9:07.9+2.34%97.71%10.33%10.25%
3113Double TroubleKayak Double K2 Full Mont 6:40:52.6+10:32.2+2.70%97.37%10.01%9.93%
452CRCRowing Eight R8 Full Mont 6:42:39.5+12:19.1+3.16%96.94%9.61%9.53%
5114Whangamata Jetski ClubWaka Ama Six W6 Full Mont 6:44:10.6+13:50.2+3.54%96.58%9.27%9.19%
6104JohnKayak Single K1 Full Mont 6:46:21.7+16:01.3+4.10%96.06%8.78%8.70%
7804Taniwha TigersWaka Ama Six W6 Relay 6:52:11.7+21:51.3+5.60%94.70%7.47%7.39%
8806TurangawaewaeWaka Ama Single W1 Relay 6:57:49.4+27:29.0+7.04%93.42%6.21%6.13%
9808C & RWaka Ama Double W2 Relay 7:03:02.7+32:42.3+8.38%92.27%5.03%4.95%
10801GrizzliesWaka Ama Single W1 Relay 7:03:24.2+33:03.8+8.47%92.19%4.95%4.87%
11105JonathonKayak Single K1 Full Mont 7:25:05.1+54:44.7+14.02%87.70%0.09%0.00%
12803Taniwha MIBWaka Ama Single W1 Relay 7:29:38.3+59:17.9+15.19%86.81%-0.94%-1.02%
1351WRC MastersRowing Quad (R4) Relay 7:31:00.5+1:00:40.1+15.54%86.55%-1.24%-1.33%
14110RobKayak Single K1 Full Mont 7:32:08.3+1:01:47.9+15.83%86.33%-1.50%-1.58%
15109JasonWaka Ama Single W1 Full M 7:35:01.5+1:04:41.1+16.57%85.78%-2.15%-2.23%
16805The Almighty ShreksWaka Ama Six W6 Relay 7:40:09.8+1:09:49.4+17.89%84.83%-3.30%-3.39%
17802Taniwha GrizzliesWaka Ama Single W1 Relay 7:43:19.5+1:12:59.1+18.70%84.25%-4.01%-4.10%
18108RuebenKayak Single K1 Full Mont 7:55:07.1+1:24:46.7+21.72%82.16%-6.66%-6.75%
19107BarrieKayak Single K1 Full Mont 8:29:20.0+1:58:59.6+30.48%76.64%-14.34%-14.44%
20103StuKayak Single K1 Full Mon 9:13:49.1+2:43:28.7+41.88%70.48%-24.32%-24.43%
21112AKL OarmongersKayak Double K2 Full Mont 9:19:51.0+2:49:30.6+43.43%69.72%-25.68%-25.78%
-101AntonySUP Single Full Monty DNF-----
  • 100km - Kayak Double K2 Full Mont
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1113Double TroubleKayak Double K2 Full Mont 6:40:52.6--100%16.55%16.55%
2112AKL OarmongersKayak Double K2 Full Mont 9:19:51.0+2:38:58.4+39.66%71.60%-16.55%-16.55%
  • 100km - Kayak Single K1 Full Mon
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1102SeanKayak Single K1 Full Mon 6:30:20.4--100%17.31%17.31%
2103StuKayak Single K1 Full Mon 9:13:49.1+2:43:28.7+41.88%70.48%-17.31%-17.31%
  • 100km - Kayak Single K1 Full Mont
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1111PaulKayak Single K1 Full Mont 6:39:28.3--100%10.82%10.95%
2104JohnKayak Single K1 Full Mont 6:46:21.7+6:53.4+1.72%98.30%9.28%9.42%
3105JonathonKayak Single K1 Full Mont 7:25:05.1+45:36.8+11.42%89.75%0.63%0.79%
4110RobKayak Single K1 Full Mont 7:32:08.3+52:40.0+13.18%88.35%-0.94%-0.79%
5108RuebenKayak Single K1 Full Mont 7:55:07.1+1:15:38.8+18.94%84.08%-6.07%-5.91%
6107BarrieKayak Single K1 Full Mont 8:29:20.0+1:49:51.7+27.50%78.43%-13.71%-13.54%
  • 100km - Rowing Eight R8 Full Mont
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
152CRCRowing Eight R8 Full Mont 6:42:39.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 100km - Rowing Quad (R4) Relay
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
151WRC MastersRowing Quad (R4) Relay 7:31:00.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 100km - SUP Single Full Monty
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
-101AntonySUP Single Full Monty DNF-----
  • 100km - Waka Ama Double W2 Relay
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1808C & RWaka Ama Double W2 Relay 7:03:02.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 100km - Waka Ama Single W1 Full M
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1109JasonWaka Ama Single W1 Full M 7:35:01.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 100km - Waka Ama Single W1 Relay
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1806TurangawaewaeWaka Ama Single W1 Relay 6:57:49.4--100%4.73%4.28%
2801GrizzliesWaka Ama Single W1 Relay 7:03:24.2+5:34.8+1.34%98.68%3.45%3.01%
3803Taniwha MIBWaka Ama Single W1 Relay 7:29:38.3+31:48.9+7.61%92.92%-2.53%-3.01%
4802Taniwha GrizzliesWaka Ama Single W1 Relay 7:43:19.5+45:30.1+10.89%90.18%-5.65%-6.14%
  • 100km - Waka Ama Six W6 Full Mont
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1114Whangamata Jetski ClubWaka Ama Six W6 Full Mont 6:44:10.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 100km - Waka Ama Six W6 Relay
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1804Taniwha TigersWaka Ama Six W6 Relay 6:52:11.7--100%5.50%5.50%
2805The Almighty ShreksWaka Ama Six W6 Relay 7:40:09.8+47:58.1+11.64%89.58%-5.50%-5.50%