Twilight Series 17-18 Round 6

Wednesday, November 15, 2017 18:15 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: North Tamworth, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 51
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Wednesday, January 31, 2018 07:46 (GMT+11)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Twilight Series 17-18 Round 6

  • A Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1201Nick ChisholmA Grade 52:27.57--100%0.00%0.00%
288Steven RobertsA Grade -1 lap6-----
387Mick SherwoodA Grade -1 lap6-----
42Justin RobertsA Grade -1 lap6-----
5231Chris ShawA Grade -1 lap6-----
6268Mark WillisA Grade -1 lap6-----
7126Martin SiddonsA Grade -1 lap6-----
8184Steve MairA Grade -2 laps5-----
  • B Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1258David FisherB Grade 51:53.66--100%3.04%3.81%
2241Alex WhitneyB Grade 53:47.86+1:54.2+3.67%96.46%-0.52%0.28%
3195Craig RobertsB Grade 54:06.26+2:12.6+4.26%95.92%-1.09%-0.28%
4211Stuart McBrideB Grade 54:17.06+2:23.4+4.61%95.60%-1.43%-0.62%
5138Bernie ChisholmB Grade -1 lap5-----
6282Lucas McIlrickB Grade -1 lap5-----
7262Terry WorboysB Grade -1 lap5-----
8294Jeff BensonB Grade -1 lap5-----
9216Terry ParisB Grade -1 lap5-----
10253Stuart MaidmentB Grade -1 lap5-----
11285Joel McIntyreB Grade -1 lap5-----
12188Rory WoodsB Grade -1 lap5-----
13267Kent TaylorB Grade -1 lap5-----
1472Eddie WillisB Grade -1 lap5-----
15168Isla MaidmentB Grade -1 lap5-----
16182Cameron LesleyB Grade -1 lap5-----
17286Sam BurnsB Grade -2 laps4-----
1829Mark GardnerB Grade -2 laps4-----
  • C Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1229Philip MattheusC Grade 52:38.35--100%4.35%5.35%
2251Lachlan PerryC Grade 53:02.85+0:24.5+0.78%99.23%3.60%4.61%
3284Craig SommervilleC Grade 55:02.25+2:23.9+4.56%95.64%-0.01%1.04%
4167Terry BallaC Grade 56:11.35+3:33.0+6.74%93.68%-2.10%-1.04%
5191Cody PollardC Grade 56:36.25+3:57.9+7.53%93.00%-2.86%-1.78%
6274Thomas WeekesC Grade 56:40.05+4:01.7+7.65%92.89%-2.97%-1.90%
7243Michael BoreschC Grade -1 lap4-----
8263Lisa RobertsC Grade -1 lap4-----
983Jeremy DeaseyC Grade -1 lap4-----
1081Rory AllenC Grade -1 lap4-----
11242Finlay BoreschC Grade -1 lap4-----
12166Ethan McDonaldC Grade -2 laps3-----
13187Jamie WoodsC Grade -2 laps3-----
1410Joshua DeaseyC Grade -2 laps3-----
  • Jnr Rec
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1292Ben ShawJnr Rec 31:44.611--100%0.00%0.00%
2245Seth AllenJnr Rec -1 lap10-----
3189Eliza ShawJnr Rec -2 laps9-----
4272Isabelle WillisJnr Rec -2 laps9-----
5269Ben SquiresJnr Rec -2 laps9-----
6256Isobel O'ConnorJnr Rec -3 laps8-----
789Harry MeppemJnr Rec -4 laps7-----
8185Claire FisherJnr Rec -4 laps7-----
9223Ella WrightJnr Rec -4 laps7-----
10235Harry ArndellJnr Rec -5 laps6-----
11219Toby WrightJnr Rec -5 laps6-----