Space Coast Paddle Fest

Sunday, November 5, 2017 9:12 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Melbourne, FL, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 61
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Sunday, November 5, 2017 12:57 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Paddling Paradise
Race website: www.paddlingparadise.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Mile - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
160William Silliman18-49 12'6 RACEM 14:01.3--100%14.61%7.93%
220Evan EnriqueU18 SURF SUPM 14:02.9+0:01.6+0.19%99.81%14.44%7.75%
343Merrick AntelU18 12'6 RACEM 14:52.9+0:51.6+6.13%94.22%9.37%2.28%
44Aly HilmanU18 12'6 RACEF 15:12.4+1:11.1+8.45%92.21%7.39%0.15%
575Tessa Blosser18-49 12'6 RACE 15:15.1+1:13.8+8.77%91.94%7.12%-0.15%
679Brooke RawleyU18 12'6 RACE 15:17.4+1:16.1+9.05%91.70%6.88%-0.40%
765Leona RobertsU18 SURF SUPF 20:07.0+6:05.7+43.47%69.70%-22.51%-32.09%
864Jacob DektorU18 SURF SUPM 22:32.7+8:31.4+60.79%62.19%-37.30%-48.04%
  • 1 Mile - 18-49 12'6 RACE
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
160William Silliman18-49 12'6 RACEM 14:01.3--100%4.20%4.20%
275Tessa Blosser18-49 12'6 RACE 15:15.1+1:13.8+8.77%91.94%-4.20%-4.20%
  • 1 Mile - U18 12'6 RACE
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
143Merrick AntelU18 12'6 RACEM 14:52.9--100%1.62%2.14%
24Aly HilmanU18 12'6 RACEF 15:12.4+0:19.5+2.18%97.86%-0.53%0.00%
379Brooke RawleyU18 12'6 RACE 15:17.4+0:24.5+2.74%97.33%-1.08%-0.55%
  • 1 Mile - U18 SURF SUP
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
120Evan EnriqueU18 SURF SUPM 14:02.9--100%25.68%30.17%
265Leona RobertsU18 SURF SUPF 20:07.0+6:04.1+43.20%69.83%-6.42%0.00%
364Jacob DektorU18 SURF SUPM 22:32.7+8:29.8+60.48%62.31%-19.26%-12.07%
  • 5 Mile - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
115David Slemp50-59 14' RACEM 50:57.0--100%18.85%16.35%
256Stephen Chase18-49 14' RACEM 51:42.9+0:45.9+1.50%98.52%17.63%15.10%
368David Dean60+ 14' RACEM 52:12.9+1:15.9+2.48%97.58%16.83%14.28%
476Bobby Capwell50-59 14' RACE 53:05.7+2:08.7+4.21%95.96%15.43%12.83%
52Adam Pollock18-49 14' RACEM 53:42.1+2:45.1+5.40%94.88%14.47%11.83%
669John Meskauskas18-49 14' RACEM 53:49.2+2:52.2+5.63%94.67%14.28%11.64%
751Rick Lee18-49 14' RACEM 53:55.8+2:58.8+5.85%94.47%14.10%11.46%
819Dylan Geiger18-49 12'6 RACEM 54:02.6+3:05.6+6.07%94.28%13.92%11.27%
97Brian Antel18-49 14' RACEM 55:40.0+4:43.0+9.26%91.53%11.34%8.61%
1070Marshal Brown18-49 14' RACEM 57:13.1+6:16.1+12.30%89.04%8.86%6.06%
1162Mark Powell60+ 14' RACEM 57:25.7+6:28.7+12.72%88.72%8.53%5.72%
1277Mike Faulkner18-49 14' RACE 57:44.5+6:47.5+13.33%88.24%8.03%5.20%
1336Kevin Glatfelter50-59 12'6 RACEM 59:20.3+8:23.3+16.46%85.86%5.49%2.58%
1444Michael Mullen50-59 14' RACEM 59:42.0+8:45.0+17.17%85.34%4.91%1.99%
1563J.D Smith50-59 14' RACEM 1:00:11.5+9:14.5+18.14%84.65%4.13%1.18%
1632Jim Ellis18-49 14' RACEM 1:00:54.6+9:57.6+19.55%83.65%2.98%0.00%
1778Joseph Fisher18-49 12'6 RACE 1:01:07.7+10:10.7+19.98%83.35%2.64%-0.36%
1810Christian Buehler18-49 12'6 RACEM 1:02:16.2+11:19.2+22.22%81.82%0.82%-2.23%
1938Lindy Carter50-59 14' RACEF 1:02:35.1+11:38.1+22.84%81.41%0.32%-2.75%
2053Salvador Menoyo18-49 14' RACEM 1:03:55.3+12:58.3+25.46%79.71%-1.81%-4.94%
2125Glenn Barnhill50-59 12'6 RACEM 1:04:13.5+13:16.5+26.05%79.33%-2.30%-5.44%
2240Lynn O'Brien60+ 12'6 RACEF 1:06:05.6+15:08.6+29.72%77.09%-5.27%-8.51%
233Alan Coulson18-49 12'6 RACEM 1:06:58.5+16:01.5+31.45%76.07%-6.68%-9.96%
2448Randall Bokma18-49 14' RACEM 1:07:09.8+16:12.8+31.82%75.86%-6.98%-10.27%
2547Peter Vogel50-59 14' RACEM 1:07:46.6+16:49.6+33.03%75.17%-7.95%-11.27%
2613Daniel Honig60+ 12'6 RACEM 1:09:40.1+18:43.1+36.74%73.13%-10.96%-14.38%
2757Steve Barberie18-49 14' RACEM 1:13:41.0+22:44.0+44.62%69.15%-17.36%-20.97%
2811Christopher Frye18-49 12'6 RACEM 1:15:13.3+24:16.3+47.64%67.73%-19.81%-23.50%
2961Dan Hamblin50-59 14' RACEM 1:22:03.1+31:06.1+61.04%62.10%-30.69%-34.71%
3033Karen George50-59 12'6 RACEF 1:24:05.9+33:08.9+65.06%60.58%-33.95%-38.07%
3174Lew60+ 14' RACE 1:27:46.8+36:49.8+72.29%58.04%-39.81%-44.11%
  • 5 Mile - 18-49 12'6 RACE
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
119Dylan Geiger18-49 12'6 RACEM 54:02.6--100%15.46%13.21%
278Joseph Fisher18-49 12'6 RACE 1:01:07.7+7:05.1+13.11%88.41%4.38%1.83%
310Christian Buehler18-49 12'6 RACEM 1:02:16.2+8:13.6+15.22%86.79%2.59%0.00%
43Alan Coulson18-49 12'6 RACEM 1:06:58.5+12:55.9+23.93%80.69%-4.77%-7.56%
511Christopher Frye18-49 12'6 RACEM 1:15:13.3+21:10.7+39.19%71.85%-17.67%-20.80%
  • 5 Mile - 18-49 14' RACE
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
156Stephen Chase18-49 14' RACEM 51:42.9--100%12.41%9.62%
22Adam Pollock18-49 14' RACEM 53:42.1+1:59.2+3.84%96.30%9.05%6.15%
369John Meskauskas18-49 14' RACEM 53:49.2+2:06.3+4.07%96.09%8.85%5.94%
451Rick Lee18-49 14' RACEM 53:55.8+2:12.9+4.28%95.89%8.66%5.75%
57Brian Antel18-49 14' RACEM 55:40.0+3:57.1+7.64%92.90%5.72%2.71%
670Marshal Brown18-49 14' RACEM 57:13.1+5:30.2+10.64%90.38%3.09%0.00%
777Mike Faulkner18-49 14' RACE 57:44.5+6:01.6+11.65%89.56%2.20%-0.91%
832Jim Ellis18-49 14' RACEM 1:00:54.6+9:11.7+17.78%84.90%-3.16%-6.45%
953Salvador Menoyo18-49 14' RACEM 1:03:55.3+12:12.4+23.60%80.90%-8.26%-11.72%
1048Randall Bokma18-49 14' RACEM 1:07:09.8+15:26.9+29.87%77.00%-13.75%-17.38%
1157Steve Barberie18-49 14' RACEM 1:13:41.0+21:58.1+42.48%70.19%-24.80%-28.78%
  • 5 Mile - 50-59 12'6 RACE
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
136Kevin Glatfelter50-59 12'6 RACEM 59:20.3--100%14.28%7.61%
225Glenn Barnhill50-59 12'6 RACEM 1:04:13.5+4:53.2+8.24%92.39%7.22%0.00%
333Karen George50-59 12'6 RACEF 1:24:05.9+24:45.6+41.73%70.56%-21.49%-30.94%
  • 5 Mile - 50-59 14' RACE
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
115David Slemp50-59 14' RACEM 50:57.0--100%18.27%15.35%
276Bobby Capwell50-59 14' RACE 53:05.7+2:08.7+4.21%95.96%14.82%11.79%
344Michael Mullen50-59 14' RACEM 59:42.0+8:45.0+17.17%85.34%4.23%0.82%
463J.D Smith50-59 14' RACEM 1:00:11.5+9:14.5+18.14%84.65%3.44%0.00%
538Lindy Carter50-59 14' RACEF 1:02:35.1+11:38.1+22.84%81.41%-0.40%-3.98%
647Peter Vogel50-59 14' RACEM 1:07:46.6+16:49.6+33.03%75.17%-8.73%-12.60%
761Dan Hamblin50-59 14' RACEM 1:22:03.1+31:06.1+61.04%62.10%-31.63%-36.32%
  • 5 Mile - 60+ 12'6 RACE
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
140Lynn O'Brien60+ 12'6 RACEF 1:06:05.6--100%2.63%2.63%
213Daniel Honig60+ 12'6 RACEM 1:09:40.1+3:34.5+5.41%94.87%-2.63%-2.63%
  • 5 Mile - 60+ 14' RACE
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
168David Dean60+ 14' RACEM 52:12.9--100%20.66%9.08%
262Mark Powell60+ 14' RACEM 57:25.7+5:12.8+9.98%90.92%12.73%0.00%
374Lew60+ 14' RACE 1:27:46.8+35:33.9+68.11%59.48%-33.39%-52.85%
  • SIT 5 Mile - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
166Peter BartsOC1M 48:25.2--100%0.04%0.04%
26Bert SmithOC2M 48:27.6+0:02.4+0.08%99.92%-0.04%-0.04%
  • SIT 5 Mile - OC1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
166Peter BartsOC1M 48:25.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SIT 5 Mile - OC2
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
16Bert SmithOC2M 48:27.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • $10 Mile $ - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
145Nate HumberstonUnder 20 inch KayakM 1:07:38.7--100%30.31%32.49%
249Reid HyleUnder 20 inch KayakM 1:09:34.0+1:55.3+2.84%97.24%28.33%30.57%
321Flavio CostaUnder 20 inch KayakM 1:14:11.7+6:33.0+9.68%91.17%23.56%25.95%
418Doug LindsayUnder 20 inch KayakM 1:24:14.7+16:36.0+24.54%80.30%13.21%15.92%
523Garrett Fletcher14 MaleM 1:38:31.3+30:52.6+45.65%68.66%-1.50%1.67%
672Tim Warner14 MaleM 1:38:41.4+31:02.7+45.89%68.54%-1.67%1.51%
754Sam English14 MaleM 1:40:11.9+32:33.2+48.12%67.51%-3.23%0.00%
858Travis Kindt14 MaleM 1:40:17.2+32:38.5+48.25%67.45%-3.32%-0.09%
971Joey Huempfner14 MaleM 1:42:33.9+34:55.2+51.62%65.95%-5.66%-2.36%
1037Kevin Woodin14 MaleM 1:44:30.5+36:51.8+54.50%64.73%-7.67%-4.30%
1128Jason Casuga14 MaleM 1:49:58.1+42:19.4+62.57%61.51%-13.29%-9.75%
1235Kenji Kubota14 MaleM 1:56:54.5+49:15.8+72.83%57.86%-20.44%-16.68%
1330Jesse Westburgh14 MaleM 2:14:34.9+1:06:56.2+98.95%50.26%-38.65%-34.32%
  • $10 Mile $ - 14 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
123Garrett Fletcher14 MaleM 1:38:31.3--100%8.23%3.94%
272Tim Warner14 MaleM 1:38:41.4+0:10.1+0.17%99.83%8.07%3.78%
354Sam English14 MaleM 1:40:11.9+1:40.6+1.70%98.33%6.67%2.31%
458Travis Kindt14 MaleM 1:40:17.2+1:45.9+1.79%98.24%6.59%2.22%
571Joey Huempfner14 MaleM 1:42:33.9+4:02.6+4.10%96.06%4.47%0.00%
637Kevin Woodin14 MaleM 1:44:30.5+5:59.2+6.08%94.27%2.65%-1.89%
728Jason Casuga14 MaleM 1:49:58.1+11:26.8+11.62%89.59%-2.43%-7.22%
835Kenji Kubota14 MaleM 1:56:54.5+18:23.2+18.66%84.27%-8.90%-13.98%
930Jesse Westburgh14 MaleM 2:14:34.9+36:03.6+36.60%73.21%-25.36%-31.22%
  • $10 Mile $ - Under 20 inch Kayak
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
145Nate HumberstonUnder 20 inch KayakM 1:07:38.7--100%8.48%5.89%
249Reid HyleUnder 20 inch KayakM 1:09:34.0+1:55.3+2.84%97.24%5.88%3.22%
321Flavio CostaUnder 20 inch KayakM 1:14:11.7+6:33.0+9.68%91.17%-0.38%-3.22%
418Doug LindsayUnder 20 inch KayakM 1:24:14.7+16:36.0+24.54%80.30%-13.98%-17.20%
  • SIT 10 Mile - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
167JC MalickUnder 20 inch KayakM 1:26:40.6--100%6.95%5.60%
227Jamie TwiggOC1M 1:28:53.1+2:12.5+2.55%97.52%4.58%3.19%
373SeyshelleOC1 1:31:37.1+4:56.5+5.70%94.61%1.64%0.21%
48Chip BockOC1M 1:31:48.9+5:08.3+5.93%94.40%1.43%0.00%
539Lisa MalickUnder 20 inch KayakF 1:37:06.3+10:25.7+12.03%89.26%-4.25%-5.76%
614David RushOC1M 1:37:43.4+11:02.8+12.74%88.70%-4.91%-6.44%
79Chris Vincent20inch and over KayakM 1:38:12.6+11:32.0+13.31%88.26%-5.43%-6.97%
  • SIT 10 Mile - 20inch and over Kayak
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Chris Vincent20inch and over KayakM 1:38:12.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SIT 10 Mile - OC1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
127Jamie TwiggOC1M 1:28:53.1--100%3.92%3.09%
273SeyshelleOC1 1:31:37.1+2:44.0+3.08%97.02%0.96%0.11%
38Chip BockOC1M 1:31:48.9+2:55.8+3.30%96.81%0.75%-0.11%
414David RushOC1M 1:37:43.4+8:50.3+9.94%90.96%-5.63%-6.55%
  • SIT 10 Mile - Under 20 inch Kayak
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
167JC MalickUnder 20 inch KayakM 1:26:40.6--100%5.67%5.67%
239Lisa MalickUnder 20 inch KayakF 1:37:06.3+10:25.7+12.03%89.26%-5.67%-5.67%