EGTC Aquathlon Oct2017 - results

Sunday, October 29, 2017 07:52 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Aquathlon - swim and run
Location: Worthing, United Kingdom
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 28
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: samsung GT-I9505
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Sunday, October 29, 2017 11:23 (GMT+0)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

EGTC Aquathlon Oct2017 - results

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
136Glenn MitchellSaints & Sinners Crawley Running Club SENM 25:00.8--100%32.64%30.20%
239Jonathan Bird SENM 25:38.9+0:38.1+2.54%97.52%30.93%28.42%
338Christopher LuesleyRun Academy Worthing SENM 26:51.7+1:50.9+7.39%93.12%27.66%25.04%
434Chris Tyson SENM 28:01.9+3:01.1+12.07%89.23%24.51%21.77%
537Peter BiggsHoddesdon Tri Club V40M 29:44.0+4:43.2+18.87%84.13%19.93%17.02%
625Maria KowalFittleworth Flyers SENF 29:50.1+4:49.3+19.28%83.84%19.66%16.74%
735Jon BinneyTri Tempo Eastbourne SENM 29:53.5+4:52.7+19.50%83.68%19.51%16.58%
829Graham BullReigate Priory AC SENM 30:47.4+5:46.6+23.09%81.24%17.09%14.07%
932Adrian FeasbySwim 1st Triathlon V60M 31:19.8+6:19.0+25.25%79.84%15.63%12.57%
1016Dwaine Ford SENM 34:35.6+9:34.8+38.30%72.31%6.84%3.46%
1122Keith OvendenTeam Fenland Runner SENM 34:50.2+9:49.4+39.27%71.80%6.19%2.78%
128Brendan Murphy Mitchell SENM 35:03.1+10:02.3+40.13%71.36%5.61%2.18%
1328Eloise BullReigate Priory AC JUNF 35:07.7+10:06.9+40.44%71.21%5.40%1.97%
1430Phill Kirk SENM 35:22.6+10:21.8+41.43%70.71%4.73%1.27%
1512Joshuah SrikanthaHTC YOUM 36:17.4+11:16.6+45.08%68.93%2.28%-1.27%
1618Rachel Webber SENF 37:39.6+12:38.8+50.56%66.42%-1.41%-5.10%
1715Rachel Robson SENF 38:28.2+13:27.4+53.80%65.02%-3.59%-7.36%
187Nick FareyTri Tempo (Eastbourne) V60M 40:35.1+15:34.3+62.25%61.63%-9.29%-13.26%
1913Natalie Hoare SENF 41:02.2+16:01.4+64.06%60.95%-10.51%-14.52%
204Colin Mitchell V60M 41:27.7+16:26.9+65.76%60.33%-11.65%-15.71%
2131Cheryl Ward V40F 43:04.1+18:03.3+72.18%58.08%-15.98%-20.19%
2214Sarah Winn SENF 43:08.2+18:07.4+72.45%57.99%-16.16%-20.38%
235Aaron PerrottLingfield Running V40M 44:41.2+19:40.4+78.65%55.97%-20.34%-24.71%
2421Nicky Letts V40F 45:34.7+20:33.9+82.22%54.88%-22.74%-27.20%
256Martin Turnbull V60M 46:01.9+21:01.1+84.03%54.34%-23.96%-28.46%
2610John OvendenTeam Fenland Runner V60M 46:15.1+21:14.3+84.91%54.08%-24.55%-29.07%
279Louise Collins SENF 50:45.8+25:45.0+102.95%49.27%-36.70%-41.67%
2823Helen Agutter SENF 52:38.3+27:37.5+110.44%47.52%-41.75%-46.90%
  • JUN
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
128Eloise BullReigate Priory AC JUNF 35:07.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SEN
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
136Glenn MitchellSaints & Sinners Crawley Running Club SENM 25:00.8--100%29.09%28.20%
239Jonathan Bird SENM 25:38.9+0:38.1+2.54%97.52%27.29%26.38%
338Christopher LuesleyRun Academy Worthing SENM 26:51.7+1:50.9+7.39%93.12%23.85%22.89%
434Chris Tyson SENM 28:01.9+3:01.1+12.07%89.23%20.53%19.53%
525Maria KowalFittleworth Flyers SENF 29:50.1+4:49.3+19.28%83.84%15.42%14.36%
635Jon BinneyTri Tempo Eastbourne SENM 29:53.5+4:52.7+19.50%83.68%15.26%14.19%
729Graham BullReigate Priory AC SENM 30:47.4+5:46.6+23.09%81.24%12.71%11.62%
816Dwaine Ford SENM 34:35.6+9:34.8+38.30%72.31%1.93%0.70%
922Keith OvendenTeam Fenland Runner SENM 34:50.2+9:49.4+39.27%71.80%1.24%0.00%
108Brendan Murphy Mitchell SENM 35:03.1+10:02.3+40.13%71.36%0.63%-0.62%
1130Phill Kirk SENM 35:22.6+10:21.8+41.43%70.71%-0.29%-1.55%
1218Rachel Webber SENF 37:39.6+12:38.8+50.56%66.42%-6.77%-8.10%
1315Rachel Robson SENF 38:28.2+13:27.4+53.80%65.02%-9.06%-10.43%
1413Natalie Hoare SENF 41:02.2+16:01.4+64.06%60.95%-16.34%-17.80%
1514Sarah Winn SENF 43:08.2+18:07.4+72.45%57.99%-22.29%-23.83%
169Louise Collins SENF 50:45.8+25:45.0+102.95%49.27%-43.92%-45.72%
1723Helen Agutter SENF 52:38.3+27:37.5+110.44%47.52%-49.23%-51.10%
  • V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
137Peter BiggsHoddesdon Tri Club V40M 29:44.0--100%27.06%32.24%
231Cheryl Ward V40F 43:04.1+13:20.1+44.85%69.04%-5.65%1.84%
35Aaron PerrottLingfield Running V40M 44:41.2+14:57.2+50.29%66.54%-9.62%-1.84%
421Nicky Letts V40F 45:34.7+15:50.7+53.29%65.24%-11.80%-3.88%
  • V60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
132Adrian FeasbySwim 1st Triathlon V60M 31:19.8--100%23.83%24.44%
27Nick FareyTri Tempo (Eastbourne) V60M 40:35.1+9:15.3+29.54%77.20%1.33%2.11%
34Colin Mitchell V60M 41:27.7+10:07.9+32.34%75.56%-0.80%0.00%
46Martin Turnbull V60M 46:01.9+14:42.1+46.93%68.06%-11.91%-11.02%
510John OvendenTeam Fenland Runner V60M 46:15.1+14:55.3+47.63%67.74%-12.45%-11.55%
  • YOU
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
112Joshuah SrikanthaHTC YOUM 36:17.4--100%0.00%0.00%