20171026 OMC Summer Series

Thursday, October 26, 2017 18:35 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Millers Point, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 62
Timed on: samsung SM-T530
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Monday, November 6, 2017 21:38 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Orange Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.orangemountainbikeclub.com.au
Race notes
Some problems recording peoples last laps but finishing order should correct.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11Oscar Coles Junior under 13 33:48.14--100%7.24%9.61%
2125Finn Taylor Junior under 13 37:23.74+3:35.6+10.63%90.39%-2.62%0.00%
3151Oliver Tom Junior under 13 38:07.74+4:19.6+12.80%88.65%-4.63%-1.96%
4158Harry Dean Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
5172Charlie Brown Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
6129Henry Colea Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
7126Sam Taylor Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
882Matthew Blanch Teen 13 to 16 -1 lap3-----
9103Rodney FarrellTired and Weary - Orange Male Open -1 lap3-----
1020Konsta Vanhanen Male Open -1 lap3-----
1175Matt Cowley Male Open -1 lap3-----
12114Liam Downing Male Open -1 lap3-----
1393Matt Fieldus Male Open -1 lap3-----
14338Glenn PorterBangers & Moosh - CTMBC Male Open -1 lap3-----
159Mark Chapman Male Open -1 lap3-----
1621Chris DaviesOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
17122Micheal Macdonald Male Open -1 lap3-----
187Leo PresslaberOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
1931Micheal Aplin Male Open -1 lap3-----
203Jay Wicks Junior under 13 -2 laps2-----
21117Angus Downing Junior under 13 -2 laps2-----
2289Scott Behrendorff Male Open -2 laps2-----
23337Ben Porter Male Open -2 laps2-----
2458Andrew Lynch Male Open -2 laps2-----
2572Joel BroadfootOMC Up4it - Orange Male Open -2 laps2-----
2664Tom Tuder Teen 13 to 16 -2 laps2-----
2763John MulhallLong and Thick - Orange Male Open -2 laps2-----
28146Chris Fraser Male Open -2 laps2-----
29159Ben Broadly Teen 13 to 16 -2 laps2-----
30177Michael Gosling Male Open -2 laps2-----
3150Kate FarrellTired and Weary - Orange Female Open -2 laps2-----
3270Derek WilliamsonOrange Male Open -2 laps2-----
3313Jack Parr Teen 13 to 16 -2 laps2-----
3430John Perrett Male Open -2 laps2-----
35112Tonya GrahamTeam Lilly - Orange Female Open -2 laps2-----
36150Elliot Tom Teen 13 to 16 -2 laps2-----
37153Leanne PalmerBerm Buddies - Orange Female Open -2 laps2-----
38143Brad Tom Male Open -2 laps2-----
3981Micheal Apps Male Open -2 laps2-----
40102Thomas Eyles Teen 13 to 16 -2 laps2-----
41121Phil Mcfarland Male Open -2 laps2-----
42216Christine PorterCTMBC Female Open -2 laps2-----
4316Kim BroadfootBerm Buddies - Orange Female Open -2 laps2-----
44208Annie Moodie Female Open -2 laps2-----
45170Jason Taylor Male Open -2 laps2-----
46144Allison Campbell Female Open -2 laps2-----
47174Gareth Vernon Male Open -3 laps1-----
48303Glen Wicks Male Open -3 laps1-----
4927Jack RahillyOMC Up4it - Orange Male Open -3 laps1-----
50178Danielle Patterson Female OpenF -3 laps1-----
51149Wes Cosier Male Open -3 laps1-----
525Isaiah Chambers Teen 13 to 16 -3 laps1-----
5322Sudeep DhitalOrange Male Open -3 laps1-----
5436Grant Dowell Male Open -3 laps1-----
55163Julie Chapman Female Open -3 laps1-----
5626Clarissa LarkOrange Female Open -3 laps1-----
57147Daffyd Vernon Teen 13 to 16 -3 laps1-----
58105Sharna HunkinOrange Female Open -3 laps1-----
-23Ava Wicks Junior under 13 DNF0-----
-57Aaron Rodgers Teen 13 to 16 DNF0-----
-97Alan GiumelliG & G - Orange Male Open DNF0-----
-152Eric Sharpham Male Open DNF0-----
  • Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
150Kate FarrellTired and Weary - Orange Female Open 45:04.92--100%10.16%12.48%
2112Tonya GrahamTeam Lilly - Orange Female Open 47:06.22+2:01.3+4.48%95.71%6.13%8.56%
3153Leanne PalmerBerm Buddies - Orange Female Open 50:00.02+4:55.1+10.91%90.16%0.36%2.93%
4216Christine PorterCTMBC Female Open 51:30.72+6:25.8+14.26%87.52%-2.65%0.00%
516Kim BroadfootBerm Buddies - Orange Female Open 51:36.52+6:31.6+14.48%87.35%-2.85%-0.19%
6208Annie Moodie Female Open 51:47.42+6:42.5+14.88%87.05%-3.21%-0.54%
7144Allison Campbell Female Open 54:09.92+9:05.0+20.15%83.23%-7.94%-5.15%
8178Danielle Patterson Female OpenF -1 lap1-----
9163Julie Chapman Female Open -1 lap1-----
1026Clarissa LarkOrange Female Open -1 lap1-----
11105Sharna HunkinOrange Female Open -1 lap1-----
  • Junior under 13
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
11Oscar ColesJunior under 13 33:48.14--100%7.24%9.61%
2125Finn TaylorJunior under 13 37:23.74+3:35.6+10.63%90.39%-2.62%0.00%
3151Oliver TomJunior under 13 38:07.74+4:19.6+12.80%88.65%-4.63%-1.96%
4158Harry DeanJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
5172Charlie BrownJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
6129Henry ColeaJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
7126Sam TaylorJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
83Jay WicksJunior under 13 -2 laps2-----
9117Angus DowningJunior under 13 -2 laps2-----
-23Ava WicksJunior under 13 DNF0-----
  • Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1103Rodney FarrellTired and Weary - Orange Male Open 55:42.83--100%3.82%3.04%
220Konsta Vanhanen Male Open 55:48.03+0:05.2+0.16%99.84%3.67%2.89%
375Matt Cowley Male Open 55:50.03+0:07.2+0.22%99.79%3.61%2.83%
4114Liam Downing Male Open 57:06.73+1:23.9+2.51%97.55%1.40%0.60%
593Matt Fieldus Male Open 57:16.23+1:33.4+2.79%97.28%1.13%0.33%
6338Glenn PorterBangers & Moosh - CTMBC Male Open 57:27.53+1:44.7+3.13%96.96%0.80%0.00%
79Mark Chapman Male Open 58:13.83+2:31.0+4.52%95.68%-0.53%-1.34%
821Chris DaviesOrange Male Open 58:49.23+3:06.4+5.58%94.72%-1.55%-2.37%
9122Micheal Macdonald Male Open 59:45.93+4:03.1+7.27%93.22%-3.18%-4.01%
107Leo PresslaberOrange Male Open 1:00:25.53+4:42.7+8.46%92.20%-4.32%-5.16%
1131Micheal Aplin Male Open 1:00:44.13+5:01.3+9.01%91.73%-4.85%-5.70%
1289Scott Behrendorff Male Open -1 lap2-----
13337Ben Porter Male Open -1 lap2-----
1458Andrew Lynch Male Open -1 lap2-----
1572Joel BroadfootOMC Up4it - Orange Male Open -1 lap2-----
1663John MulhallLong and Thick - Orange Male Open -1 lap2-----
17146Chris Fraser Male Open -1 lap2-----
18177Michael Gosling Male Open -1 lap2-----
1970Derek WilliamsonOrange Male Open -1 lap2-----
2030John Perrett Male Open -1 lap2-----
21143Brad Tom Male Open -1 lap2-----
2281Micheal Apps Male Open -1 lap2-----
23121Phil Mcfarland Male Open -1 lap2-----
24170Jason Taylor Male Open -1 lap2-----
25174Gareth Vernon Male Open -2 laps1-----
26303Glen Wicks Male Open -2 laps1-----
2727Jack RahillyOMC Up4it - Orange Male Open -2 laps1-----
28149Wes Cosier Male Open -2 laps1-----
2922Sudeep DhitalOrange Male Open -2 laps1-----
3036Grant Dowell Male Open -2 laps1-----
-97Alan GiumelliG & G - Orange Male Open DNF0-----
-152Eric Sharpham Male Open DNF0-----
  • Teen 13 to 16
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
182Matthew BlanchTeen 13 to 16 54:13.33--100%0.00%0.00%
264Tom TuderTeen 13 to 16 -1 lap2-----
3159Ben BroadlyTeen 13 to 16 -1 lap2-----
413Jack ParrTeen 13 to 16 -1 lap2-----
5150Elliot TomTeen 13 to 16 -1 lap2-----
6102Thomas EylesTeen 13 to 16 -1 lap2-----
75Isaiah ChambersTeen 13 to 16 -2 laps1-----
8147Daffyd VernonTeen 13 to 16 -2 laps1-----
-57Aaron RodgersTeen 13 to 16 DNF0-----