Tri-Series 2017 Race 2 - Short Course

Sunday, October 22, 2017 11:03 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Currumbin, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 34
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Monday, October 23, 2017 21:07 (GMT+10)
Organized by: BrisSUP
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/groups/brisbanesup/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1112Peter KELLYBrisSUP - BrisSUP Open34M 32:02.5--100%21.77%19.41%
2129Jarrod ReedSunshine Coast SUP Club - Sunshine Coast SUP OpenM 32:41.3+0:38.8+2.02%98.02%20.19%17.79%
3121Jeffrey WENNSunshine Coast SUP - Sunshine Coast SUP 55 - 5955M 32:54.2+0:51.7+2.69%97.38%19.66%17.25%
4113Troy FAZAKERLEYSunshine Coast SUP - Sunshine Coast SUP 40 - 4941M 34:45.7+2:43.2+8.49%92.18%15.13%12.57%
5119Emma CLARKSunshine Coast SUP - Sunshine Coast SUP 40 - 4947F 35:14.1+3:11.6+9.97%90.94%13.97%11.38%
6109Allen HUMEBrisSUP - BrisSUP 40 - 4946M 35:42.6+3:40.1+11.45%89.73%12.81%10.19%
725Scott CollinsBrisSUP - BrisSUP 40 - 49M 36:05.0+4:02.5+12.61%88.80%11.90%9.25%
8117Zeke StortenbekerSUPSA - SUPSA OpenM 36:26.2+4:23.7+13.72%87.94%11.04%8.36%
9131Matt BATTYBrisSUP - BrisSUP Open37M 36:47.9+4:45.4+14.85%87.07%10.15%7.45%
10106Jason ANDERSONBrisSUP - BrisSUP 40 - 4947M 37:22.9+5:20.4+16.67%85.71%8.73%5.98%
11128Steven WilliamsBrisSUP - BrisSUP 50 - 54M 37:32.2+5:29.7+17.15%85.36%8.35%5.59%
12103Greg COCKERILLBrisSUP - BrisSUP 50 - 5450M 38:01.7+5:59.2+18.68%84.26%7.15%4.36%
13115Louise O'BRIENSunshine Coast SUP - Sunshine Coast SUP 40 - 4947F 38:13.3+6:10.8+19.29%83.83%6.68%3.87%
14118Kevin RUTTERBrisSUP - BrisSUP 55 - 5955M 38:25.6+6:23.1+19.93%83.38%6.18%3.36%
15120Paul NAYSunshine Coast SUP - Sunshine Coast SUP 40 - 4948M 38:46.8+6:44.3+21.03%82.62%5.32%2.47%
16125Tristan KEMPTHORNEBrisSUP - BrisSUP Open16M 39:24.4+7:21.9+22.99%81.31%3.79%0.89%
17123Vickie FRATERBrisSUP - BrisSUP Open36F 39:41.7+7:39.2+23.89%80.72%3.08%0.17%
18127Rick DURIEBrisSUP - BrisSUP 40 - 4947M 39:49.6+7:47.1+24.30%80.45%2.76%-0.17%
19105Teej SEARLEBrisSUP - BrisSUP Open37F 39:51.3+7:48.8+24.38%80.40%2.69%-0.24%
20108Lisa BAILEYSunshine Coast SUP - Sunshine Coast SUP Open38F 40:22.4+8:19.9+26.00%79.36%1.43%-1.54%
21110Paul HENSCHKEBrisSUP - BrisSUP 50 - 5454M 40:39.6+8:37.1+26.90%78.80%0.73%-2.26%
22104Karen HALLSunshine Coast SUP - Sunshine Coast SUP 50 - 5452F 40:49.1+8:46.6+27.39%78.50%0.34%-2.66%
23107Trish WestSunshine Coast SUP - Sunshine Coast SUP 40 - 49F 40:53.8+8:51.3+27.64%78.35%0.15%-2.86%
24101Dann BAILEYBrisSUP - BrisSUP 50 - 5454M 41:07.9+9:05.4+28.37%77.90%-0.43%-3.45%
25102Mandi BAILEYBrisSUP - BrisSUP 50 - 5451F 42:23.3+10:20.8+32.29%75.59%-3.49%-6.61%
26122Jason HOLDERBrisSUP - BrisSUP 40 - 4948M 42:29.8+10:27.3+32.63%75.40%-3.76%-6.88%
27111Andrew JACKSONBrisSUP - BrisSUP 55 - 5959M 44:37.9+12:35.4+39.29%71.79%-8.97%-12.25%
28116Olivia COLESUPSA - SUPSA Open36F 45:04.8+13:02.3+40.69%71.08%-10.07%-13.38%
29124Debbie KempthorneBrisSUP - BrisSUP Open43F 46:55.3+14:52.8+46.44%68.29%-14.56%-18.01%
30126Bronwyn STOREYBrisSUP - BrisSUP Open37F 49:09.3+17:06.8+53.41%65.18%-20.02%-23.63%
31114Robyn CollinsBrisSUP - BrisSUP 40 - 4947F 49:22.2+17:19.7+54.08%64.90%-20.54%-24.17%
32130Ana VIALBrisSUP - BrisSUP Open37F 50:48.3+18:45.8+58.56%63.07%-24.04%-27.78%
3327Brendan ClarkSunshine Coast SUP Club - Sunshine Coast SUP 40 - 49M 59:00.0+26:57.5+84.14%54.31%-44.05%-48.39%
3329Bryn LloydSunshine Coast SUP Club - Sunshine Coast SUP OpenM 59:00.0+26:57.5+84.14%54.31%-44.05%-48.39%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1119Emma CLARKSunshine Coast SUP - Sunshine Coast SUP 40 - 4947F 35:14.1--100%18.03%13.84%
2115Louise O'BRIENSunshine Coast SUP - Sunshine Coast SUP 40 - 4947F 38:13.3+2:59.2+8.48%92.19%11.08%6.54%
3123Vickie FRATERBrisSUP - BrisSUP Open36F 39:41.7+4:27.6+12.66%88.76%7.66%2.94%
4105Teej SEARLEBrisSUP - BrisSUP Open37F 39:51.3+4:37.2+13.11%88.41%7.28%2.55%
5108Lisa BAILEYSunshine Coast SUP - Sunshine Coast SUP Open38F 40:22.4+5:08.3+14.58%87.27%6.08%1.28%
6104Karen HALLSunshine Coast SUP - Sunshine Coast SUP 50 - 5452F 40:49.1+5:35.0+15.85%86.32%5.04%0.19%
7107Trish WestSunshine Coast SUP - Sunshine Coast SUP 40 - 49F 40:53.8+5:39.7+16.07%86.16%4.86%0.00%
8102Mandi BAILEYBrisSUP - BrisSUP 50 - 5451F 42:23.3+7:09.2+20.30%83.12%1.39%-3.65%
9116Olivia COLESUPSA - SUPSA Open36F 45:04.8+9:50.7+27.94%78.16%-4.87%-10.23%
10124Debbie KempthorneBrisSUP - BrisSUP Open43F 46:55.3+11:41.2+33.17%75.09%-9.16%-14.73%
11126Bronwyn STOREYBrisSUP - BrisSUP Open37F 49:09.3+13:55.2+39.51%71.68%-14.35%-20.19%
12114Robyn CollinsBrisSUP - BrisSUP 40 - 4947F 49:22.2+14:08.1+40.12%71.37%-14.85%-20.72%
13130Ana VIALBrisSUP - BrisSUP Open37F 50:48.3+15:34.2+44.19%69.35%-18.19%-24.23%
  • Female - 40 - 49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1119Emma CLARKSunshine Coast SUP - Sunshine Coast SUP 40 - 4947F 35:14.1--100%13.92%10.93%
2115Louise O'BRIENSunshine Coast SUP - Sunshine Coast SUP 40 - 4947F 38:13.3+2:59.2+8.48%92.19%6.62%3.38%
3107Trish WestSunshine Coast SUP - Sunshine Coast SUP 40 - 49F 40:53.8+5:39.7+16.07%86.16%0.08%-3.38%
4114Robyn CollinsBrisSUP - BrisSUP 40 - 4947F 49:22.2+14:08.1+40.12%71.37%-20.62%-24.80%
  • Female - 50 - 54
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1104Karen HALLSunshine Coast SUP - Sunshine Coast SUP 50 - 5452F 40:49.1--100%1.89%1.89%
2102Mandi BAILEYBrisSUP - BrisSUP 50 - 5451F 42:23.3+1:34.2+3.85%96.30%-1.89%-1.89%
  • Female - Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1123Vickie FRATERBrisSUP - BrisSUP Open36F 39:41.7--100%10.91%11.95%
2105Teej SEARLEBrisSUP - BrisSUP Open37F 39:51.3+0:09.6+0.40%99.60%10.55%11.59%
3108Lisa BAILEYSunshine Coast SUP - Sunshine Coast SUP Open38F 40:22.4+0:40.7+1.71%98.32%9.39%10.44%
4116Olivia COLESUPSA - SUPSA Open36F 45:04.8+5:23.1+13.57%88.05%-1.18%0.00%
5124Debbie KempthorneBrisSUP - BrisSUP Open43F 46:55.3+7:13.6+18.21%84.60%-5.31%-4.09%
6126Bronwyn STOREYBrisSUP - BrisSUP Open37F 49:09.3+9:27.6+23.83%80.75%-10.32%-9.04%
7130Ana VIALBrisSUP - BrisSUP Open37F 50:48.3+11:06.6+27.99%78.13%-14.03%-12.70%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1112Peter KELLYBrisSUP - BrisSUP Open34M 32:02.5--100%19.29%15.74%
2129Jarrod ReedSunshine Coast SUP Club - Sunshine Coast SUP OpenM 32:41.3+0:38.8+2.02%98.02%17.66%14.04%
3121Jeffrey WENNSunshine Coast SUP - Sunshine Coast SUP 55 - 5955M 32:54.2+0:51.7+2.69%97.38%17.12%13.48%
4113Troy FAZAKERLEYSunshine Coast SUP - Sunshine Coast SUP 40 - 4941M 34:45.7+2:43.2+8.49%92.18%12.44%8.59%
5109Allen HUMEBrisSUP - BrisSUP 40 - 4946M 35:42.6+3:40.1+11.45%89.73%10.05%6.10%
625Scott CollinsBrisSUP - BrisSUP 40 - 49M 36:05.0+4:02.5+12.61%88.80%9.11%5.11%
7117Zeke StortenbekerSUPSA - SUPSA OpenM 36:26.2+4:23.7+13.72%87.94%8.22%4.19%
8131Matt BATTYBrisSUP - BrisSUP Open37M 36:47.9+4:45.4+14.85%87.07%7.31%3.23%
9106Jason ANDERSONBrisSUP - BrisSUP 40 - 4947M 37:22.9+5:20.4+16.67%85.71%5.84%1.70%
10128Steven WilliamsBrisSUP - BrisSUP 50 - 54M 37:32.2+5:29.7+17.15%85.36%5.45%1.29%
11103Greg COCKERILLBrisSUP - BrisSUP 50 - 5450M 38:01.7+5:59.2+18.68%84.26%4.21%0.00%
12118Kevin RUTTERBrisSUP - BrisSUP 55 - 5955M 38:25.6+6:23.1+19.93%83.38%3.21%-1.05%
13120Paul NAYSunshine Coast SUP - Sunshine Coast SUP 40 - 4948M 38:46.8+6:44.3+21.03%82.62%2.32%-1.98%
14125Tristan KEMPTHORNEBrisSUP - BrisSUP Open16M 39:24.4+7:21.9+22.99%81.31%0.74%-3.62%
15127Rick DURIEBrisSUP - BrisSUP 40 - 4947M 39:49.6+7:47.1+24.30%80.45%-0.32%-4.73%
16110Paul HENSCHKEBrisSUP - BrisSUP 50 - 5454M 40:39.6+8:37.1+26.90%78.80%-2.41%-6.92%
17101Dann BAILEYBrisSUP - BrisSUP 50 - 5454M 41:07.9+9:05.4+28.37%77.90%-3.60%-8.16%
18122Jason HOLDERBrisSUP - BrisSUP 40 - 4948M 42:29.8+10:27.3+32.63%75.40%-7.04%-11.75%
19111Andrew JACKSONBrisSUP - BrisSUP 55 - 5959M 44:37.9+12:35.4+39.29%71.79%-12.42%-17.36%
2027Brendan ClarkSunshine Coast SUP Club - Sunshine Coast SUP 40 - 49M 59:00.0+26:57.5+84.14%54.31%-48.61%-55.15%
2029Bryn LloydSunshine Coast SUP Club - Sunshine Coast SUP OpenM 59:00.0+26:57.5+84.14%54.31%-48.61%-55.15%
  • Male - 40 - 49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1113Troy FAZAKERLEYSunshine Coast SUP - Sunshine Coast SUP 40 - 4941M 34:45.7--100%14.18%8.72%
2109Allen HUMEBrisSUP - BrisSUP 40 - 4946M 35:42.6+0:56.9+2.73%97.34%11.84%6.23%
325Scott CollinsBrisSUP - BrisSUP 40 - 49M 36:05.0+1:19.3+3.80%96.34%10.92%5.25%
4106Jason ANDERSONBrisSUP - BrisSUP 40 - 4947M 37:22.9+2:37.2+7.54%92.99%7.71%1.84%
5120Paul NAYSunshine Coast SUP - Sunshine Coast SUP 40 - 4948M 38:46.8+4:01.1+11.56%89.64%4.26%-1.84%
6127Rick DURIEBrisSUP - BrisSUP 40 - 4947M 39:49.6+5:03.9+14.57%87.28%1.67%-4.58%
7122Jason HOLDERBrisSUP - BrisSUP 40 - 4948M 42:29.8+7:44.1+22.25%81.80%-4.92%-11.60%
827Brendan ClarkSunshine Coast SUP Club - Sunshine Coast SUP 40 - 49M 59:00.0+24:14.3+69.73%58.92%-45.66%-54.93%
  • Male - 50 - 54
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1128Steven WilliamsBrisSUP - BrisSUP 50 - 54M 37:32.2--100%4.58%4.59%
2103Greg COCKERILLBrisSUP - BrisSUP 50 - 5450M 38:01.7+0:29.5+1.31%98.71%3.33%3.34%
3110Paul HENSCHKEBrisSUP - BrisSUP 50 - 5454M 40:39.6+3:07.4+8.32%92.32%-3.36%-3.34%
4101Dann BAILEYBrisSUP - BrisSUP 50 - 5454M 41:07.9+3:35.7+9.58%91.26%-4.56%-4.54%
  • Male - 55 - 59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1121Jeffrey WENNSunshine Coast SUP - Sunshine Coast SUP 55 - 5955M 32:54.2--100%14.88%14.37%
2118Kevin RUTTERBrisSUP - BrisSUP 55 - 5955M 38:25.6+5:31.4+16.79%85.63%0.59%0.00%
3111Andrew JACKSONBrisSUP - BrisSUP 55 - 5959M 44:37.9+11:43.7+35.64%73.72%-15.46%-16.15%
  • Male - Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1112Peter KELLYBrisSUP - BrisSUP Open34M 32:02.5--100%18.67%12.50%
2129Jarrod ReedSunshine Coast SUP Club - Sunshine Coast SUP OpenM 32:41.3+0:38.8+2.02%98.02%17.02%10.73%
3117Zeke StortenbekerSUPSA - SUPSA OpenM 36:26.2+4:23.7+13.72%87.94%7.51%0.49%
4131Matt BATTYBrisSUP - BrisSUP Open37M 36:47.9+4:45.4+14.85%87.07%6.59%-0.49%
5125Tristan KEMPTHORNEBrisSUP - BrisSUP Open16M 39:24.4+7:21.9+22.99%81.31%-0.03%-7.62%
629Bryn LloydSunshine Coast SUP Club - Sunshine Coast SUP OpenM 59:00.0+26:57.5+84.14%54.31%-49.76%-61.13%