PCC Cross #5 Selwyn Park

Sunday, October 15, 2017 10:26 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Peterborough, ON, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 45
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Monday, November 20, 2017 1:14 AM (GMT-4)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

PCC Cross #5 Selwyn Park

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Kai ChristensenExpert Men 36:09.89--100%8.21%9.07%
28Brian De LeenheerExpert MenM 36:15.79+0:05.9+0.27%99.73%7.96%8.83%
31Rob BrownExpert MenM 37:09.79+0:59.9+2.76%97.31%5.68%6.56%
44Zac WheelerExpert MenM 37:17.19+1:07.3+3.10%96.99%5.37%6.25%
59Jamie ElcombeExpert MenM 37:58.39+1:48.5+5.00%95.24%3.62%4.53%
67John NobleExpert Men 39:18.09+3:08.2+8.67%92.02%0.25%1.19%
73Michael TrippExpert MenM 39:46.39+3:36.5+9.98%90.93%-0.95%0.00%
85Phil HallahanExpert MenM 40:54.19+4:44.3+13.10%88.42%-3.81%-2.84%
923Kathy EggenbergerExpert/Sport WomenF 41:02.69+4:52.8+13.49%88.11%-4.17%-3.20%
1081Arlen PenalaganSport Men 41:15.89+5:06.0+14.10%87.64%-4.73%-3.75%
1160Isaac WhiteSport Men 41:26.19+5:16.3+14.58%87.28%-5.17%-4.18%
1252Richard HighamExpert MenM 41:28.89+5:19.0+14.70%87.18%-5.28%-4.30%
1312Peter HennessyExpert MenM 42:09.09+5:59.2+16.55%85.80%-6.98%-5.98%
146John HunterExpert Men -1 lap8-----
1578Robert BrownSport MenM -1 lap8-----
1628Rebecca ChristensenExpert/Sport Women -1 lap8-----
1755Joel AndersonSport MenM -1 lap8-----
1859David FellSport MenM -1 lap8-----
1979Dean McGregorSport MenM -1 lap8-----
2056David NewportSport MenM -1 lap8-----
2158Ben PyeSport MenM -1 lap8-----
2257Scott PattersonSport MenM -1 lap8-----
2354Jeff WaiteSport MenM -1 lap8-----
2469James BarnesSport MenM -1 lap8-----
2522Deb ParberryExpert/Sport Women -1 lap8-----
2625Katy ShufeltExpert/Sport WomenF -1 lap8-----
2721Sarah AndersonExpert/Sport WomenF -1 lap8-----
2824Heather HallahanExpert/Sport WomenF -1 lap8-----
2970Stu CuretonSport MenM -2 laps7-----
3026Tanya MacNeilExpert/Sport Women -2 laps7-----
3127Jen CuretonExpert/Sport WomenF -2 laps7-----
32103Mark RobinsonBeginner MenM -3 laps6-----
33105James MellonBeginner MenM -3 laps6-----
34114Chris HertenBeginner MenM -3 laps6-----
35109Mark WickhamBeginner MenM -3 laps6-----
36121Anne HollingsworthExpert/Sport WomenF -3 laps6-----
3780Jamie TompkinsBeginner Men -3 laps6-----
38153Sue CarlsonBeginner WomenF -4 laps5-----
39126Jenny KeyesBeginner Women -4 laps5-----
40154Sarah FullerYouthF -4 laps5-----
41131Kathryn MooreBeginner Women -4 laps5-----
42158Aislin HallahanYouthF -4 laps5-----
43110Paul TaylorBeginner Men -5 laps4-----
4464Michael WeirSport MenM -6 laps3-----
-74Rhys PenalaganSport Men DNF0-----
  • Beginner Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1103Mark RobinsonBeginner MenM 26:14.86--100%8.84%5.69%
2105James MellonBeginner MenM 27:04.06+0:49.2+3.12%96.97%6.00%2.75%
3114Chris HertenBeginner MenM 27:49.96+1:35.1+6.04%94.31%3.34%0.00%
4109Mark WickhamBeginner MenM 30:52.26+4:37.4+17.61%85.02%-7.21%-10.92%
580Jamie TompkinsBeginner Men 31:57.16+5:42.3+21.74%82.14%-10.97%-14.80%
6110Paul TaylorBeginner Men -2 laps4-----
  • Beginner Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1153Sue CarlsonBeginner WomenF 27:10.55--100%4.56%5.14%
2126Jenny KeyesBeginner Women 28:38.85+1:28.3+5.42%94.86%-0.61%0.00%
3131Kathryn MooreBeginner Women 29:35.95+2:25.4+8.92%91.81%-3.95%-3.32%
  • Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Kai ChristensenExpert Men 36:09.89--100%6.90%6.40%
28Brian De LeenheerExpert MenM 36:15.79+0:05.9+0.27%99.73%6.65%6.14%
31Rob BrownExpert MenM 37:09.79+0:59.9+2.76%97.31%4.33%3.82%
44Zac WheelerExpert MenM 37:17.19+1:07.3+3.10%96.99%4.02%3.50%
59Jamie ElcombeExpert MenM 37:58.39+1:48.5+5.00%95.24%2.25%1.72%
67John NobleExpert Men 39:18.09+3:08.2+8.67%92.02%-1.17%-1.72%
73Michael TrippExpert MenM 39:46.39+3:36.5+9.98%90.93%-2.39%-2.94%
85Phil HallahanExpert MenM 40:54.19+4:44.3+13.10%88.42%-5.30%-5.86%
952Richard HighamExpert MenM 41:28.89+5:19.0+14.70%87.18%-6.78%-7.36%
1012Peter HennessyExpert MenM 42:09.09+5:59.2+16.55%85.80%-8.51%-9.10%
116John HunterExpert Men -1 lap8-----
  • Expert/Sport Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
123Kathy EggenbergerExpert/Sport WomenF 41:02.69--100%0.00%0.00%
228Rebecca ChristensenExpert/Sport Women -1 lap8-----
322Deb ParberryExpert/Sport Women -1 lap8-----
425Katy ShufeltExpert/Sport WomenF -1 lap8-----
521Sarah AndersonExpert/Sport WomenF -1 lap8-----
624Heather HallahanExpert/Sport WomenF -1 lap8-----
726Tanya MacNeilExpert/Sport Women -2 laps7-----
827Jen CuretonExpert/Sport WomenF -2 laps7-----
9121Anne HollingsworthExpert/Sport WomenF -3 laps6-----
  • Sport Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
181Arlen PenalaganSport Men 41:15.89--100%0.21%0.21%
260Isaac WhiteSport Men 41:26.19+0:10.3+0.42%99.59%-0.21%-0.21%
378Robert BrownSport MenM -1 lap8-----
455Joel AndersonSport MenM -1 lap8-----
559David FellSport MenM -1 lap8-----
679Dean McGregorSport MenM -1 lap8-----
756David NewportSport MenM -1 lap8-----
858Ben PyeSport MenM -1 lap8-----
957Scott PattersonSport MenM -1 lap8-----
1054Jeff WaiteSport MenM -1 lap8-----
1169James BarnesSport MenM -1 lap8-----
1270Stu CuretonSport MenM -2 laps7-----
1364Michael WeirSport MenM -6 laps3-----
-74Rhys PenalaganSport Men DNF0-----
  • Youth
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1154Sarah FullerYouthF 28:40.75--100%4.45%4.45%
2158Aislin HallahanYouthF 31:20.85+2:40.1+9.30%91.49%-4.45%-4.45%