MFG CX - Tall Tyler CX - 12:00

Saturday, September 30, 2017 12:10 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Everett, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 107
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Sunday, October 1, 2017 3:51 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Cat 3 Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
11677Adrian MagunMercer Island Cat 3 Men13 44:58.06--100%8.29%7.74%
21730Nicholas BoroughsSoft Like Kitten Cat 3 Men30 45:50.66+0:52.6+1.95%98.09%6.50%5.95%
31654Brandon Sprouse Cat 3 Men33 46:45.56+1:47.5+3.98%96.17%4.64%4.07%
41732Marcos FrancoKFP Cycling Collective Cat 3 Men27 47:03.26+2:05.2+4.64%95.57%4.04%3.46%
51656Ricky Lyman Cat 3 Men28 47:09.36+2:11.3+4.87%95.36%3.83%3.26%
61729Justin ResnickApex Racing Cat 3 Men34 47:12.86+2:14.8+5.00%95.24%3.71%3.14%
71717Garrett GeorgeSCCA Cycling Team Cat 3 Men33 47:17.36+2:19.3+5.16%95.09%3.56%2.98%
81657Leigh ThurgoodTen Speed Hero Cat 3 Men36 47:29.16+2:31.1+5.60%94.70%3.16%2.58%
91733Brennan HodginsApex Racing Cat 3 Men16 47:55.26+2:57.2+6.57%93.84%2.27%1.69%
101773Peter HallBlack Sheep Hall Cat 3 Men49 48:04.76+3:06.7+6.92%93.53%1.95%1.36%
111651Andrew HoweSeattle Cat 3 Men31 48:05.06+3:07.0+6.93%93.52%1.94%1.35%
121800Ehrin BulfinEgencia Cat 3 Men31 48:44.56+3:46.5+8.40%92.26%0.59%0.00%
131676Todd SaundersSeattle Cat 3 Men30 49:15.16+4:17.1+9.53%91.30%-0.45%-1.05%
141727Tyler BoucherSeattle Cat 3 Men29 49:42.46+4:44.4+10.54%90.46%-1.37%-1.98%
151655Sam ZivinCX Northwest Cat 3 Men17 50:04.96+5:06.9+11.38%89.79%-2.14%-2.75%
161652Clark SmithsonTenspeed Hero Cat 3 Men32 50:21.86+5:23.8+12.00%89.28%-2.71%-3.33%
171661Robert ChapmanSnoqualmie Ice Cream Racing Cat 3 Men27 50:24.46+5:26.4+12.10%89.21%-2.80%-3.42%
181675Rhys HaydonRapha CC Cat 3 Men32 50:53.66+5:55.6+13.18%88.35%-3.79%-4.41%
191724Barron PeperBlack Sheep Velo Cat 3 Men26 50:54.76+5:56.7+13.22%88.32%-3.83%-4.45%
201668Christopher Stoner Cat 3 Men26 51:09.86+6:11.8+13.78%87.89%-4.35%-4.97%
211721Brent CarlsonAudi Cat 3 Men38 51:50.06+6:52.0+15.27%86.75%-5.71%-6.34%
221728Jeff RasorApex Racing Cat 3 Men33 52:53.56+7:55.5+17.62%85.02%-7.87%-8.51%
231725Peter Beels Cat 3 Men29 53:39.66+8:41.6+19.33%83.80%-9.44%-10.09%
241766Marco AmmatelliUniversity Of Washington Cat 3 Men20 -1 lap5-----
251764Andrew Carlberg Cat 3 Men27 -1 lap5-----
261659Mario S RivasDouble Check Cat 3 Men33 -1 lap5-----
271758Daniel Jordan Cat 3 Men34 -1 lap5-----
281671Mason FrenchNuun Hydration Cat 3 Men27 -1 lap5-----
2913Jason CemanskiKFP - Locust Cider Cat 3 Men2 -3 laps3-----
3090001Tory Tory Tory Kuhlman Cat 3 Men -4 laps2-----
  • Cat 3 Men 35+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1161Ruaraidh StensonDyna Racing Cat 3 Men 35+43 49:17.86--100%3.46%3.47%
2274Olivier HumbertHagens Berman Cycling Cat 3 Men 35+39 49:20.96+0:03.1+0.10%99.90%3.36%3.37%
3155Jake HeitmanClifbar Cat 3 Men 35+39 49:27.76+0:09.9+0.33%99.67%3.13%3.15%
4163Joshua Simmons Cat 3 Men 35+39 49:34.46+0:16.6+0.56%99.44%2.92%2.93%
5169Scott Heinz Cat 3 Men 35+35 49:59.36+0:41.5+1.40%98.62%2.10%2.12%
6220Brent MorrowCX Northwest Cat 3 Men 35+42 50:11.76+0:53.9+1.82%98.21%1.70%1.71%
7279Thomas HoranMcleod Construction Cat 3 Men 35+38 50:16.56+0:58.7+1.98%98.05%1.54%1.56%
8215Jeffrey Miller Cat 3 Men 35+41 50:39.66+1:21.8+2.77%97.31%0.79%0.80%
9158Colin Ferguson Cat 3 Men 35+40 50:57.96+1:40.1+3.38%96.73%0.19%0.21%
10229Lee NewkirkDyna Racing Team Cat 3 Men 35+45 51:10.56+1:52.7+3.81%96.33%-0.22%-0.21%
112002Mark RoughgardenMachete! Cat 3 Men 35+43 51:25.16+2:07.3+4.30%95.87%-0.70%-0.68%
122001Mathew Johnson Cat 3 Men 35+38 51:33.56+2:15.7+4.59%95.61%-0.97%-0.96%
13216Richard ShelmerdineEgencia Cat 3 Men 35+35 51:52.16+2:34.3+5.22%95.04%-1.58%-1.56%
14276Paul JosephsonApex Racing Cat 3 Men 35+35 52:12.36+2:54.5+5.90%94.43%-2.24%-2.22%
15166Emil Hillding Cat 3 Men 35+40 52:18.46+3:00.6+6.11%94.25%-2.44%-2.42%
16152R. Colin KennedyCycle-Smart Cat 3 Men 35+37 52:45.36+3:27.5+7.02%93.44%-3.32%-3.30%
17210Nick Turner20/20 Cycle Cat 3 Men 35+40 52:59.46+3:41.6+7.49%93.03%-3.78%-3.76%
18280Brendan McmahanRecycled Cycles Racing Cat 3 Men 35+40 53:04.56+3:46.7+7.66%92.88%-3.94%-3.93%
19151Josh PlatisAlki/Rubicon Cat 3 Men 35+46 -1 lap5-----
20273Nathan YoungNative Cat 3 Men 35+37 -1 lap5-----
21233Justin WadeAudi Cat 3 Men 35+35 -1 lap5-----
22164Jeff LynchEgencia Cat 3 Men 35+39 -1 lap5-----
23170Shay Goodlund Cat 3 Men 35+41 -1 lap5-----
24165Alden KrollBroadmark Cat 3 Men 35+35 -1 lap5-----
25275Michael Swale Cat 3 Men 35+43 -1 lap5-----
26232Eric Kamila Cat 3 Men 35+44 -1 lap5-----
27159Dan WarrenMajor Taylor Racing Cat 3 Men 35+41 -1 lap5-----
28217Jamie StralkaBlack Sheep Velo Cat 3 Men 35+41 -1 lap5-----
29171Brian MarrAlki Rubicon Cat 3 Men 35+42 -1 lap5-----
30230Adam Crane Cat 3 Men 35+36 -4 laps2-----
  • Cat 3 Men 45+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
12007Jonathan Castrodale Cat 3 Men 45+49 51:42.56--100%1.13%1.18%
22090Scott Barr Cat 3 Men 45+47 51:52.46+0:09.9+0.32%99.68%0.82%0.86%
32084Mike RolcikSeattle Cat 3 Men 45+48 52:15.26+0:32.7+1.05%98.96%0.09%0.14%
42026Tiff KoehnDyna Racing Cat 3 Men 45+44 52:16.26+0:33.7+1.09%98.93%0.06%0.11%
52149Russ MorgensonCycle U Cat 3 Men 45+47 52:17.56+0:35.0+1.13%98.88%0.02%0.06%
62008Jack StringhamGarage Cat 3 Men 45+51 52:21.56+0:39.0+1.26%98.76%-0.11%-0.06%
72014Keith Heinzelman2020 Fuel Cat 3 Men 45+44 52:29.46+0:46.9+1.51%98.51%-0.36%-0.32%
82034Scott ReeseNovo Nordisk Cat 3 Men 45+48 52:31.76+0:49.2+1.59%98.44%-0.43%-0.39%
92080David Cook Cat 3 Men 45+49 52:35.56+0:53.0+1.71%98.32%-0.55%-0.51%
102006Peter BenarcikRavenna Capital Cat 3 Men 45+47 52:39.16+0:56.6+1.82%98.21%-0.67%-0.62%
112148Duncan McintoshHagens Berman - EY Society Cat 3 Men 45+46 -1 lap5-----
122085Matthew MackTeam Type 1 Cat 3 Men 45+48 -1 lap5-----
132011Dave PearsonCX Northwest Cat 3 Men 45+48 -1 lap5-----
142094Gary BallasEpoch Medical Cat 3 Men 45+47 -1 lap5-----
152017John Herzog Cat 3 Men 45+51 -1 lap5-----
162093Joe MartinTaco Time NW Cat 3 Men 45+51 -1 lap5-----
172104Charly GeorgeCX Northwest Cat 3 Men 45+47 -1 lap5-----
182016Forrest MurphyBlack Sheep Velo Cat 3 Men 45+46 -1 lap5-----
192018Paul ClaeysDyna Racing Cat 3 Men 45+53 -1 lap5-----
202098Tim LewisSoltero Cat 3 Men 45+48 -1 lap5-----
212145Matt PeternellDyna Racing Cat 3 Men 45+47 -1 lap5-----
222100Frank O'BrienOMG Racing Cat 3 Men 45+53 -1 lap5-----
232036Quinn DusenberryEgencia Cat 3 Men 45+53 -1 lap5-----
24134Martin RandAudi Cat 3 Men 45+64 -1 lap5-----
252150Diego HolmgrenEgencia Cat 3 Men 45+54 -1 lap5-----
262079Ken RamirezNemesis Racing Cat 3 Men 45+48 -1 lap5-----
272088Eric StobinWahoo Cat 3 Men 45+47 -1 lap5-----
282039Michael MalloryKona Velo Shuksan Cat 3 Men 45+51 -1 lap5-----
292035Aaron TurnerRavenna Capitol Cat 3 Men 45+46 -1 lap5-----
302005Steven MoeNemesis Cat 3 Men 45+45 -1 lap5-----
312097Dan ScottMayhem Cat 3 Men 45+53 -1 lap5-----
322105George Jackson Cat 3 Men 45+53 -1 lap5-----
332091Gregory AwaltClassic Cycle Cat 3 Men 45+51 -1 lap5-----
342003Reeve GearyEgencia Cycling Team Cat 3 Men 45+51 -1 lap5-----
352038Jason LandDyna Racing Cat 3 Men 45+49 -1 lap5-----
362081Tom PlattDyna Racing Cat 3 Men 45+49 -1 lap5-----
372110Jeff EvansDoublecheck Cat 3 Men 45+45 -1 lap5-----
382037Matthew Stanigar Cat 3 Men 45+48 -3 laps3-----
392086Kozo Nozawa Cat 3 Men 45+44 -5 laps1-----
402113Brett GaspersApex Racing Cat 3 Men 45+53 -5 laps1-----
  • Single Speed Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
11325Lea StralkaBlack Sheep Velo Single Speed Women41 48:07.55--100%5.90%6.94%
21301Julie ZivinCX Northwest Single Speed Women48 50:26.15+2:18.6+4.80%95.42%1.38%2.48%
31304Jamie SchoenbornEgencia Single Speed Women38 51:42.95+3:35.4+7.46%93.06%-1.12%0.00%
41305Robbie PhillipsPCP Racing Single Speed Women47 52:26.15+4:18.6+8.96%91.78%-2.53%-1.39%
51328Kayla KaiserRacepace Single Speed Women30 52:59.65+4:52.1+10.12%90.81%-3.62%-2.47%
61306Anne Marie StonichAlki-Rubicon Single Speed Women42 -1 lap4-----
71329Rachel WoodSpace Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle Single Speed Women29 -4 laps1-----