National Junior OC1 Titles U14B-G

Wednesday, September 27, 2017 10:35 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Birtinya, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 21
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Monday, October 16, 2017 07:25 (GMT+10)
Organized by: AOCRA South Queensland Zone
Race website: http://www.aocra.com.au/sqzone/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12659Zane MatengaMaia Outrigger Canoe Club 14UB OC1 24:24.7--100%17.49%17.87%
21102Flynn RoweMission Beach Outrigger Canoe Club 14UB OC1 24:59.2+0:34.5+2.36%97.70%15.55%15.94%
31192Jordan BirtwistleOutrigger Australia 14UB OC1 25:08.9+0:44.2+3.02%97.07%15.00%15.39%
4945Natalee RixonOutrigger Australia 14UG OC1 26:56.1+2:31.4+10.34%90.63%8.96%9.38%
51711Thomas LunnBayside OCC 14UB OC1 27:35.7+3:11.0+13.04%88.46%6.73%7.16%
63300Jack IsaacsOutrigger Australia 14UB OC1 27:51.9+3:27.2+14.15%87.61%5.82%6.25%
73802Brooklyn-Marx TuakalauGold Coast OCC 14UG OC1 29:21.6+4:56.9+20.27%83.15%0.77%1.22%
83293Tyler Jay EketoneScarborough Outrigger Canoe Club 14UB OC1 29:35.4+5:10.7+21.21%82.50%-0.01%0.45%
9896Kane CapperGold Coast OCC 14UB OC1 29:36.1+5:11.4+21.26%82.47%-0.05%0.41%
101101Nicolas AlleaumeMalanuka Outrigger Canoe Club Inc. 14UB OC1 29:42.0+5:17.3+21.66%82.19%-0.38%0.08%
111116Jonny SheridanNorfolk Island VA A Outrigger Club Inc 14UB OC1 29:44.8+5:20.1+21.85%82.07%-0.54%-0.08%
122816Crystal KosmidisHervey Bay OCC 14UG OC1 29:48.2+5:23.5+22.09%81.91%-0.73%-0.27%
132166Poppy LeeMooloolaba OCC 14UG OC1 30:28.8+6:04.1+24.86%80.09%-3.02%-2.55%
141584Laura KeyFraser Coast OCC 14UG OC1 30:31.5+6:06.8+25.04%79.97%-3.17%-2.70%
152010Ky James LowekeFraser Coast OCC 14UB OC1 31:05.3+6:40.6+27.35%78.52%-5.08%-4.59%
162355Joshua WalshGold Coast OCC 14UB OC1 31:12.2+6:47.5+27.82%78.23%-5.46%-4.98%
172822Tayla BeelHervey Bay OCC 14UG OC1 32:59.0+8:34.3+35.11%74.01%-11.48%-10.97%
181963Harrison PetithOutrigger Australia 14UB OC1 33:03.3+8:38.6+35.41%73.85%-11.72%-11.21%
192157Sophie CroweMooloolaba OCC 14UG OC1 33:32.9+9:08.2+37.43%72.77%-13.39%-12.87%
201103Lauren ElliottHekili Outrigger Canoe Club Cairns Inc. 14UG OC1 34:06.2+9:41.5+39.70%71.58%-15.27%-14.74%
-1111Kai SinclairMalanuka Outrigger Canoe Club Inc. 14UB OC1 DNF-----
  • 14UB OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12659Zane MatengaMaia Outrigger Canoe Club 14UB OC1 24:24.7--100%14.84%17.52%
21102Flynn RoweMission Beach Outrigger Canoe Club 14UB OC1 24:59.2+0:34.5+2.36%97.70%12.84%15.57%
31192Jordan BirtwistleOutrigger Australia 14UB OC1 25:08.9+0:44.2+3.02%97.07%12.27%15.03%
41711Thomas LunnBayside OCC 14UB OC1 27:35.7+3:11.0+13.04%88.46%3.74%6.76%
53300Jack IsaacsOutrigger Australia 14UB OC1 27:51.9+3:27.2+14.15%87.61%2.79%5.85%
63293Tyler Jay EketoneScarborough Outrigger Canoe Club 14UB OC1 29:35.4+5:10.7+21.21%82.50%-3.22%0.02%
7896Kane CapperGold Coast OCC 14UB OC1 29:36.1+5:11.4+21.26%82.47%-3.26%-0.02%
81101Nicolas AlleaumeMalanuka Outrigger Canoe Club Inc. 14UB OC1 29:42.0+5:17.3+21.66%82.19%-3.61%-0.35%
91116Jonny SheridanNorfolk Island VA A Outrigger Club Inc 14UB OC1 29:44.8+5:20.1+21.85%82.07%-3.77%-0.51%
102010Ky James LowekeFraser Coast OCC 14UB OC1 31:05.3+6:40.6+27.35%78.52%-8.45%-5.04%
112355Joshua WalshGold Coast OCC 14UB OC1 31:12.2+6:47.5+27.82%78.23%-8.85%-5.43%
121963Harrison PetithOutrigger Australia 14UB OC1 33:03.3+8:38.6+35.41%73.85%-15.31%-11.69%
-1111Kai SinclairMalanuka Outrigger Canoe Club Inc. 14UB OC1 DNF-----
  • 14UG OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1945Natalee RixonOutrigger Australia 14UG OC1 26:56.1--100%13.02%11.70%
23802Brooklyn-Marx TuakalauGold Coast OCC 14UG OC1 29:21.6+2:25.5+9.00%91.74%5.19%3.75%
32816Crystal KosmidisHervey Bay OCC 14UG OC1 29:48.2+2:52.1+10.65%90.38%3.76%2.29%
42166Poppy LeeMooloolaba OCC 14UG OC1 30:28.8+3:32.7+13.16%88.37%1.57%0.07%
51584Laura KeyFraser Coast OCC 14UG OC1 30:31.5+3:35.4+13.33%88.24%1.43%-0.07%
62822Tayla BeelHervey Bay OCC 14UG OC1 32:59.0+6:02.9+22.46%81.66%-6.51%-8.13%
72157Sophie CroweMooloolaba OCC 14UG OC1 33:32.9+6:36.8+24.55%80.29%-8.33%-9.99%
81103Lauren ElliottHekili Outrigger Canoe Club Cairns Inc. 14UG OC1 34:06.2+7:10.1+26.61%78.98%-10.13%-11.81%