Brean Down September 2017

Sunday, September 24, 2017 10:02 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Bristol, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 130
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Sunday, September 24, 2017 11:39 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Brean Down September 2017

  • 5k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1323Charlie Owen MU20 20:49.6--100%45.88%45.00%10:02:52.5
2336Ross WaynePurbeck Runners VM40 22:07.1+1:17.5+6.20%94.16%42.52%41.59%10:02:52.5
3124Matthew Brewer Sen Male 24:38.2+3:48.6+18.29%84.54%35.98%34.94%10:02:52.5
  • 5k - FU20
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1296Bailey BessantNBRG FU20 50:14.3--100%0.00%0.00%10:02:52.5
  • 5k - MU20
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1323Charlie OwenMU20 20:49.6--100%35.62%35.62%10:02:52.5
2309Matthew GrovesMU20 43:52.3+23:02.7+110.65%47.47%-35.62%-35.62%10:02:52.5
  • 5k - Sen Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1318Nadia LetuchevaCity of Bristol VC Sen Female 30:09.3--100%24.67%26.23%10:02:52.5
2310Hanna Gruszczynska Sen Female 30:17.3+0:08.0+0.44%99.56%24.34%25.90%10:02:52.5
3128Stephanie Simmons Sen Female 30:59.6+0:50.3+2.78%97.30%22.58%24.18%10:02:52.5
  • 5k - Sen Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1124Matthew Brewer Sen Male 24:38.2--100%29.43%26.79%10:02:52.5
2302Marcin Dumny Sen Male 27:17.0+2:38.8+10.74%90.30%21.85%18.92%10:02:52.5
3311Ian HamblinNBRG Sen Male 32:05.8+7:27.6+30.28%76.76%8.06%4.62%10:02:52.5
  • 5k - VF40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1316Sammantha LawStroud Valleys RC VF40 29:36.8--100%26.60%20.17%10:02:52.5
2122Sabrina PattenNorth Bristol Tri Club VF40 31:29.2+1:52.4+6.33%94.05%21.95%15.12%10:02:52.5
3319Christy LongleyBurnham on Sea Harriers VF40 33:47.0+4:10.2+14.08%87.66%16.26%8.93%10:02:52.5
  • 5k - VF50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1304Julie Fielding VF50 34:48.3--100%20.36%23.69%10:02:52.5
2300Tina BurrowsWeston AC VF50 45:36.6+10:48.3+31.04%76.31%-4.37%0.00%10:02:52.5
3299Audrey BodmanNBRG VF50 50:41.5+15:53.2+45.64%68.66%-15.99%-11.14%10:02:52.5
  • 5k - VM40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1336Ross WaynePurbeck Runners VM40 22:07.1--100%33.77%36.10%10:02:52.5
2337Robert Wells VM40 34:36.9+12:29.8+56.50%63.90%-3.65%0.00%10:02:52.5
3308Adrian GrovesFrampton Cotterell Harriers VM40 43:27.5+21:20.4+96.48%50.90%-30.13%-25.55%10:02:52.5
  • 5k - VM50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1324Rob Owen VM50 27:23.4--100%23.67%26.54%10:02:52.5
2335Gerard Watson VM50 36:47.4+9:24.0+34.32%74.45%-2.52%1.33%10:02:52.5
3123Andrew DibbleNorth Bristol Tri Club VM50 37:17.2+9:53.8+36.13%73.46%-3.91%0.00%10:02:52.5
  • 5k Canicross - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1341Ashleigh BaileyWVC Sen Female 22:56.7--100%21.57%20.90%10:02:52.5
2343John Macrae Sen Male 24:54.4+1:57.7+8.55%92.12%14.86%14.13%10:02:52.5
3340Felicity Ashfield Sen Female 33:06.3+10:09.6+44.28%69.31%-13.16%-14.13%10:02:52.5
  • 5k Canicross - Sen Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1341Ashleigh BaileyWVC Sen Female 22:56.7--100%18.13%18.13%10:02:52.5
2340Felicity Ashfield Sen Female 33:06.3+10:09.6+44.28%69.31%-18.13%-18.13%10:02:52.5
  • 5k Canicross - Sen Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1343John MacraeSen Male 24:54.4--100%0.00%0.00%10:02:52.5
  • 5k Canicross - VF40
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1342Sarah BenionVF40 36:03.7--100%0.00%0.00%10:02:52.5
  • 10k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1873Brent Marshal ColvinBideford AAC VM40 43:44.3--100%32.53%30.53%10:02:52.5
2819Lee Howarth Sen Male 46:47.7+3:03.4+6.99%93.47%27.82%25.68%10:02:52.5
3832Henry OrnaBristol & West AC Sen Male 47:11.0+3:26.7+7.88%92.70%27.22%25.06%10:02:52.5
  • 10k - Sen Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1843Sonia StandingQuantock Harriers Sen Female 54:37.3--100%14.80%13.78%10:02:52.5
2820Kim InglebyWestbury Harriers Sen Female 56:52.4+2:15.1+4.12%96.04%11.29%10.23%10:02:52.5
3817Penny HobdenCalne RC Sen Female 57:25.6+2:48.3+5.14%95.12%10.43%9.35%10:02:52.5
  • 10k - Sen Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1819Lee Howarth Sen Male 46:47.7--100%22.05%21.05%10:02:52.5
2832Henry OrnaBristol & West AC Sen Male 47:11.0+0:23.3+0.83%99.18%21.41%20.39%10:02:52.5
3813James GaddBurnham on Sea Harriers Sen Male 49:24.5+2:36.8+5.58%94.71%17.70%16.64%10:02:52.5
  • 10k - VF40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1875Kate Robson Brown VF40 1:02:24.7--100%18.56%18.96%10:02:52.5
2857Miranda ArthurSouthville RC VF40 1:09:37.5+7:12.8+11.56%89.64%9.15%9.59%10:02:52.5
3853Deb Willliams VF40 1:10:24.8+8:00.1+12.82%88.64%8.12%8.57%10:02:52.5
  • 10k - VF50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1850Karen WatsonBristol & West AC VF50 1:06:11.0--100%0.00%0.00%10:02:52.5
  • 10k - VM40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1873Brent Marshal ColvinBideford AAC VM40 43:44.3--100%32.10%34.36%10:02:52.5
2856Julian RidgleySomerset RC Tri Club VM40 48:18.7+4:34.4+10.46%90.53%25.01%27.50%10:02:52.5
3874Bill Oates VM40 51:12.9+7:28.6+17.09%85.40%20.50%23.14%10:02:52.5
  • 10k - VM50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1872Stuart AndersonBurnham-on-Sea Harriers VM50 54:46.6--100%8.24%8.54%10:02:52.5
2802David AplinCorsham RC VM50 56:36.2+1:49.6+3.33%96.77%5.17%5.49%10:02:52.5
3816Pete Hicks VM50 59:53.6+5:07.0+9.34%91.46%-0.34%0.00%10:02:52.5
  • 10k - VM60
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1871Jeffrey RoweVM60 1:05:25.8--100%15.16%15.16%10:02:52.5
2823William JacobsonVM60 1:28:48.4+23:22.6+35.73%73.68%-15.16%-15.16%10:02:52.5
  • 10k Canicross - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1865Gareth HowellsCaerleon RC Sen Male 59:57.9--100%20.70%25.13%10:02:52.5
2858Haydn FowlerMeirionnydd RC VM50 1:20:04.7+20:06.8+33.54%74.88%-5.90%0.02%10:02:52.5
3859Jacqueline/Eli FowlerMeirionnydd RC VF50 1:20:06.9+20:09.0+33.60%74.85%-5.94%-0.02%10:02:52.5
  • 10k Canicross - Sen Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1865Gareth HowellsCaerleon RC Sen Male 59:57.9--100%0.00%0.00%10:02:52.5
  • 10k Canicross - VF50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1859Jacqueline/Eli FowlerMeirionnydd RC VF50 1:20:06.9--100%0.00%0.00%10:02:52.5
  • 10k Canicross - VM50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1858Haydn FowlerMeirionnydd RC VM50 1:20:04.7--100%1.38%1.38%10:02:52.5
2861Geoff Langan VM50 1:22:19.2+2:14.5+2.80%97.28%-1.38%-1.38%10:02:52.5