Brean Down September 2017

Sunday, September 24, 2017 10:02 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Bristol, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 130
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Sunday, September 24, 2017 11:39 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Brean Down September 2017

  • 5k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1323Charlie Owen MU20 20:49.6--100%45.88%45.00%10:02:52.5
2336Ross WaynePurbeck Runners VM40 22:07.1+1:17.5+6.20%94.16%42.52%41.59%10:02:52.5
3124Matthew Brewer Sen Male 24:38.2+3:48.6+18.29%84.54%35.98%34.94%10:02:52.5
4302Marcin Dumny Sen Male 27:17.0+6:27.4+31.00%76.33%29.10%27.95%10:02:52.5
5324Rob Owen VM50 27:23.4+6:33.8+31.51%76.04%28.82%27.67%10:02:52.5
6316Sammantha LawStroud Valleys RC VF40 29:36.8+8:47.2+42.19%70.33%23.05%21.79%10:02:52.5
7318Nadia LetuchevaCity of Bristol VC Sen Female 30:09.3+9:19.7+44.79%69.07%21.64%20.36%10:02:52.5
8310Hanna Gruszczynska Sen Female 30:17.3+9:27.7+45.43%68.76%21.29%20.01%10:02:52.5
9128Stephanie Simmons Sen Female 30:59.6+10:10.0+48.82%67.20%19.46%18.15%10:02:52.5
10122Sabrina PattenNorth Bristol Tri Club VF40 31:29.2+10:39.6+51.18%66.14%18.18%16.85%10:02:52.5
11311Ian HamblinNBRG Sen Male 32:05.8+11:16.2+54.11%64.89%16.59%15.24%10:02:52.5
12338Craig WilsonNBRG Sen Male 32:23.1+11:33.5+55.50%64.31%15.84%14.47%10:02:52.5
13326Ryan Poole Sen Male 33:39.1+12:49.5+61.58%61.89%12.55%11.13%10:02:52.5
14319Christy LongleyBurnham on Sea Harriers VF40 33:47.0+12:57.4+62.21%61.65%12.21%10.78%10:02:52.5
15337Robert Wells VM40 34:36.9+13:47.3+66.21%60.17%10.05%8.59%10:02:52.5
16304Julie Fielding VF50 34:48.3+13:58.7+67.12%59.84%9.56%8.08%10:02:52.5
17325Anu Partanen-Wells VF40 36:14.3+15:24.7+74.00%57.47%5.83%4.30%10:02:52.5
18328Joanne Seddon-Dite Sen Female 36:43.8+15:54.2+76.36%56.70%4.55%3.00%10:02:52.5
19335Gerard Watson VM50 36:47.4+15:57.8+76.65%56.61%4.40%2.84%10:02:52.5
20339Joanne WoodberryRiver Brue Runners VF40 37:04.6+16:15.0+78.02%56.17%3.65%2.08%10:02:52.5
21327Lindsey RipleyRiver Brue Runners VF40 37:05.7+16:16.1+78.11%56.14%3.60%2.04%10:02:52.5
22329Kelly SherriffRiver Brue Runners Sen Female 37:09.4+16:19.8+78.41%56.05%3.44%1.87%10:02:52.5
23123Andrew DibbleNorth Bristol Tri Club VM50 37:17.2+16:27.6+79.03%55.86%3.11%1.53%10:02:52.5
24130Melissa Larkin Sen Female 37:21.0+16:31.4+79.34%55.76%2.94%1.36%10:02:52.5
25321Marc McDermottNBRG Sen Male 37:23.7+16:34.1+79.55%55.69%2.82%1.24%10:02:52.5
26315Przemyslaw Kolenda Sen Male 38:20.2+17:30.6+84.07%54.33%0.38%-1.24%10:02:52.5
27333Neville Town VM50 38:43.7+17:54.1+85.96%53.78%-0.64%-2.28%10:02:52.5
28132Donna Buller Sen Female 38:52.1+18:02.5+86.63%53.58%-1.00%-2.65%10:02:52.5
29303Shaun FergusonVegetarian Cycling & AC VM50 39:13.6+18:24.0+88.35%53.09%-1.93%-3.59%10:02:52.5
30127Kelly Boden Sen Female 39:15.2+18:25.6+88.48%53.06%-2.00%-3.66%10:02:52.5
31293Julie Long VF40 41:31.6+20:42.0+99.39%50.15%-7.91%-9.67%10:02:52.5
32332Liz Stout Sen Female 42:29.9+21:40.3+104.06%49.01%-10.44%-12.23%10:02:52.5
33331Simon Smith Sen Male 42:30.1+21:40.5+104.07%49.00%-10.45%-12.24%10:02:52.5
34121Lucinda Dixon Sen Female 42:38.4+21:48.8+104.74%48.84%-10.80%-12.61%10:02:52.5
35317Kim Lee Sen Female 42:53.8+22:04.2+105.97%48.55%-11.47%-13.29%10:02:52.5
36330Jess Sinnott Sen Female 42:54.2+22:04.6+106.00%48.54%-11.49%-13.30%10:02:52.5
37129Faye Coombes Sen Female 43:20.2+22:30.6+108.08%48.06%-12.62%-14.45%10:02:52.5
38308Adrian GrovesFrampton Cotterell Harriers VM40 43:27.5+22:37.9+108.67%47.92%-12.93%-14.77%10:02:52.5
39126Nicky Ponsillo VF40 43:28.4+22:38.8+108.74%47.91%-12.97%-14.81%10:02:52.5
40309Matthew Groves MU20 43:52.3+23:02.7+110.65%47.47%-14.01%-15.86%10:02:52.5
41300Tina BurrowsWeston AC VF50 45:36.6+24:47.0+119.00%45.66%-18.52%-20.45%10:02:52.5
42295Amy BadmanWeston AC Sen Female 45:37.9+24:48.3+119.10%45.64%-18.58%-20.51%10:02:52.5
43862Ross Keddy Sen Male 45:54.1+25:04.5+120.40%45.37%-19.28%-21.22%10:02:52.5
44320Laura Martin Sen Female 49:27.7+28:38.1+137.49%42.11%-28.53%-30.62%10:02:52.5
45296Bailey BessantNBRG FU20 50:14.3+29:24.7+141.22%41.46%-30.55%-32.67%10:02:52.5
46297Kimberley BessantNBRG Sen Female 50:19.4+29:29.8+141.63%41.39%-30.77%-32.90%10:02:52.5
47334Maxine WaldockNBRG VF40 50:39.2+29:49.6+143.21%41.12%-31.63%-33.77%10:02:52.5
48322Amanda NormanNBRG VF40 50:39.9+29:50.3+143.27%41.11%-31.66%-33.80%10:02:52.5
49299Audrey BodmanNBRG VF50 50:41.5+29:51.9+143.40%41.08%-31.73%-33.87%10:02:52.5
50125Ann-Marie Hoy VF40 52:09.6+31:20.0+150.45%39.93%-35.54%-37.75%10:02:52.5
  • 5k - FU20
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1296Bailey BessantNBRG FU20 50:14.3--100%0.00%0.00%10:02:52.5
  • 5k - MU20
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1323Charlie OwenMU20 20:49.6--100%35.62%35.62%10:02:52.5
2309Matthew GrovesMU20 43:52.3+23:02.7+110.65%47.47%-35.62%-35.62%10:02:52.5
  • 5k - Sen Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1318Nadia LetuchevaCity of Bristol VC Sen Female 30:09.3--100%24.67%26.23%10:02:52.5
2310Hanna Gruszczynska Sen Female 30:17.3+0:08.0+0.44%99.56%24.34%25.90%10:02:52.5
3128Stephanie Simmons Sen Female 30:59.6+0:50.3+2.78%97.30%22.58%24.18%10:02:52.5
4328Joanne Seddon-Dite Sen Female 36:43.8+6:34.5+21.80%82.10%8.24%10.14%10:02:52.5
5329Kelly SherriffRiver Brue Runners Sen Female 37:09.4+7:00.1+23.22%81.16%7.18%9.10%10:02:52.5
6130Melissa Larkin Sen Female 37:21.0+7:11.7+23.86%80.74%6.70%8.63%10:02:52.5
7132Donna Buller Sen Female 38:52.1+8:42.8+28.90%77.58%2.90%4.91%10:02:52.5
8127Kelly Boden Sen Female 39:15.2+9:05.9+30.17%76.82%1.94%3.97%10:02:52.5
9332Liz Stout Sen Female 42:29.9+12:20.6+40.93%70.96%-6.17%-3.97%10:02:52.5
10121Lucinda Dixon Sen Female 42:38.4+12:29.1+41.40%70.72%-6.52%-4.32%10:02:52.5
11317Kim Lee Sen Female 42:53.8+12:44.5+42.25%70.30%-7.16%-4.94%10:02:52.5
12330Jess Sinnott Sen Female 42:54.2+12:44.9+42.28%70.29%-7.18%-4.96%10:02:52.5
13129Faye Coombes Sen Female 43:20.2+13:10.9+43.71%69.58%-8.26%-6.02%10:02:52.5
14295Amy BadmanWeston AC Sen Female 45:37.9+15:28.6+51.32%66.08%-13.99%-11.63%10:02:52.5
15320Laura Martin Sen Female 49:27.7+19:18.4+64.02%60.97%-23.56%-21.00%10:02:52.5
16297Kimberley BessantNBRG Sen Female 50:19.4+20:10.1+66.88%59.92%-25.71%-23.11%10:02:52.5
  • 5k - Sen Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1124Matthew Brewer Sen Male 24:38.2--100%29.43%26.79%10:02:52.5
2302Marcin Dumny Sen Male 27:17.0+2:38.8+10.74%90.30%21.85%18.92%10:02:52.5
3311Ian HamblinNBRG Sen Male 32:05.8+7:27.6+30.28%76.76%8.06%4.62%10:02:52.5
4338Craig WilsonNBRG Sen Male 32:23.1+7:44.9+31.45%76.07%7.23%3.76%10:02:52.5
5326Ryan Poole Sen Male 33:39.1+9:00.9+36.59%73.21%3.60%0.00%10:02:52.5
6321Marc McDermottNBRG Sen Male 37:23.7+12:45.5+51.79%65.88%-7.12%-11.12%10:02:52.5
7315Przemyslaw Kolenda Sen Male 38:20.2+13:42.0+55.61%64.26%-9.82%-13.92%10:02:52.5
8331Simon Smith Sen Male 42:30.1+17:51.9+72.51%57.97%-21.75%-26.30%10:02:52.5
9862Ross Keddy Sen Male 45:54.1+21:15.9+86.31%53.67%-31.49%-36.40%10:02:52.5
  • 5k - VF40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1316Sammantha LawStroud Valleys RC VF40 29:36.8--100%26.60%20.17%10:02:52.5
2122Sabrina PattenNorth Bristol Tri Club VF40 31:29.2+1:52.4+6.33%94.05%21.95%15.12%10:02:52.5
3319Christy LongleyBurnham on Sea Harriers VF40 33:47.0+4:10.2+14.08%87.66%16.26%8.93%10:02:52.5
4325Anu Partanen-Wells VF40 36:14.3+6:37.5+22.37%81.72%10.17%2.31%10:02:52.5
5339Joanne WoodberryRiver Brue Runners VF40 37:04.6+7:27.8+25.20%79.87%8.10%0.05%10:02:52.5
6327Lindsey RipleyRiver Brue Runners VF40 37:05.7+7:28.9+25.26%79.83%8.05%0.00%10:02:52.5
7293Julie Long VF40 41:31.6+11:54.8+40.23%71.31%-2.93%-11.95%10:02:52.5
8126Nicky Ponsillo VF40 43:28.4+13:51.6+46.80%68.12%-7.76%-17.19%10:02:52.5
9334Maxine WaldockNBRG VF40 50:39.2+21:02.4+71.05%58.46%-25.56%-36.55%10:02:52.5
10322Amanda NormanNBRG VF40 50:39.9+21:03.1+71.09%58.45%-25.59%-36.58%10:02:52.5
11125Ann-Marie Hoy VF40 52:09.6+22:32.8+76.14%56.77%-29.29%-40.61%10:02:52.5
  • 5k - VF50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1304Julie Fielding VF50 34:48.3--100%20.36%23.69%10:02:52.5
2300Tina BurrowsWeston AC VF50 45:36.6+10:48.3+31.04%76.31%-4.37%0.00%10:02:52.5
3299Audrey BodmanNBRG VF50 50:41.5+15:53.2+45.64%68.66%-15.99%-11.14%10:02:52.5
  • 5k - VM40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1336Ross WaynePurbeck Runners VM40 22:07.1--100%33.77%36.10%10:02:52.5
2337Robert Wells VM40 34:36.9+12:29.8+56.50%63.90%-3.65%0.00%10:02:52.5
3308Adrian GrovesFrampton Cotterell Harriers VM40 43:27.5+21:20.4+96.48%50.90%-30.13%-25.55%10:02:52.5
  • 5k - VM50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1324Rob Owen VM50 27:23.4--100%23.67%26.54%10:02:52.5
2335Gerard Watson VM50 36:47.4+9:24.0+34.32%74.45%-2.52%1.33%10:02:52.5
3123Andrew DibbleNorth Bristol Tri Club VM50 37:17.2+9:53.8+36.13%73.46%-3.91%0.00%10:02:52.5
4333Neville Town VM50 38:43.7+11:20.3+41.40%70.72%-7.93%-3.87%10:02:52.5
5303Shaun FergusonVegetarian Cycling & AC VM50 39:13.6+11:50.2+43.22%69.82%-9.31%-5.20%10:02:52.5
  • 5k Canicross - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1341Ashleigh BaileyWVC Sen Female 22:56.7--100%21.57%20.90%10:02:52.5
2343John Macrae Sen Male 24:54.4+1:57.7+8.55%92.12%14.86%14.13%10:02:52.5
3340Felicity Ashfield Sen Female 33:06.3+10:09.6+44.28%69.31%-13.16%-14.13%10:02:52.5
4342Sarah Benion VF40 36:03.7+13:07.0+57.17%63.63%-23.27%-24.33%10:02:52.5
  • 5k Canicross - Sen Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1341Ashleigh BaileyWVC Sen Female 22:56.7--100%18.13%18.13%10:02:52.5
2340Felicity Ashfield Sen Female 33:06.3+10:09.6+44.28%69.31%-18.13%-18.13%10:02:52.5
  • 5k Canicross - Sen Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1343John MacraeSen Male 24:54.4--100%0.00%0.00%10:02:52.5
  • 5k Canicross - VF40
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1342Sarah BenionVF40 36:03.7--100%0.00%0.00%10:02:52.5
  • 10k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1873Brent Marshal ColvinBideford AAC VM40 43:44.3--100%32.53%30.53%10:02:52.5
2819Lee Howarth Sen Male 46:47.7+3:03.4+6.99%93.47%27.82%25.68%10:02:52.5
3832Henry OrnaBristol & West AC Sen Male 47:11.0+3:26.7+7.88%92.70%27.22%25.06%10:02:52.5
4856Julian RidgleySomerset RC Tri Club VM40 48:18.7+4:34.4+10.46%90.53%25.48%23.27%10:02:52.5
5813James GaddBurnham on Sea Harriers Sen Male 49:24.5+5:40.2+12.96%88.52%23.78%21.53%10:02:52.5
6822Anthony Jacobson Sen Male 50:10.0+6:25.7+14.70%87.19%22.61%20.32%10:02:52.5
7874Bill Oates VM40 51:12.9+7:28.6+17.09%85.40%21.00%18.66%10:02:52.5
8860Billy ClarkNBRG Sen Male 52:01.2+8:16.9+18.93%84.08%19.76%17.38%10:02:52.5
9838James Reade Sen Male 52:43.2+8:58.9+20.53%82.96%18.68%16.27%10:02:52.5
10870Bradley CoxStaple Hill Runners Sen Male 53:47.1+10:02.8+22.97%81.32%17.03%14.58%10:02:52.5
11843Sonia StandingQuantock Harriers Sen Female 54:37.3+10:53.0+24.88%80.08%15.74%13.25%10:02:52.5
12872Stuart AndersonBurnham-on-Sea Harriers VM50 54:46.6+11:02.3+25.24%79.85%15.50%13.00%10:02:52.5
13863Darren Kellaway VM40 54:54.0+11:09.7+25.52%79.67%15.31%12.81%10:02:52.5
14829Luke Mills Sen Male 55:22.3+11:38.0+26.60%78.99%14.59%12.06%10:02:52.5
15824Alan KnightKnight Nutrition & Fitness Sen Male 55:33.6+11:49.3+27.03%78.72%14.29%11.76%10:02:52.5
16802David AplinCorsham RC VM50 56:36.2+12:51.9+29.41%77.27%12.69%10.10%10:02:52.5
17820Kim InglebyWestbury Harriers Sen Female 56:52.4+13:08.1+30.03%76.90%12.27%9.67%10:02:52.5
18808Neill Claringbold Sen Male 57:17.9+13:33.6+31.00%76.33%11.61%9.00%10:02:52.5
19845John Taylor Sen Male 57:20.7+13:36.4+31.11%76.27%11.54%8.92%10:02:52.5
20817Penny HobdenCalne RC Sen Female 57:25.6+13:41.3+31.30%76.16%11.42%8.79%10:02:52.5
21827Joe Martin Sen Male 57:41.0+13:56.7+31.88%75.82%11.02%8.38%10:02:52.5
22810Lee Dite Sen Male 58:33.4+14:49.1+33.88%74.69%9.67%7.00%10:02:52.5
23851James WebbTeamARUK Sen Male 59:16.3+15:32.0+35.51%73.79%8.57%5.86%10:02:52.5
24877Ben GroomWeston AC Sen Male 59:20.4+15:36.1+35.67%73.71%8.46%5.75%10:02:52.5
25840Emma Scrace Sen Female 59:48.0+16:03.7+36.72%73.14%7.75%5.02%10:02:52.5
26816Pete Hicks VM50 59:53.6+16:09.3+36.94%73.03%7.61%4.87%10:02:52.5
27835Andrew Patten Sen Male 1:00:01.7+16:17.4+37.24%72.86%7.40%4.66%10:02:52.5
28882Andrew Coates VM40 1:00:16.2+16:31.9+37.80%72.57%7.03%4.28%10:02:52.5
29825Peter Knight VM50 1:00:34.7+16:50.4+38.50%72.20%6.55%3.79%10:02:52.5
30879Tyler Standing Sen Male 1:01:02.2+17:17.9+39.55%71.66%5.85%3.06%10:02:52.5
31869Paul Flint VM40 1:01:10.9+17:26.6+39.88%71.49%5.62%2.83%10:02:52.5
32880Jason Ross VM40 1:01:44.7+18:00.4+41.17%70.84%4.75%1.93%10:02:52.5
33855James York Sen Male 1:01:59.4+18:15.1+41.73%70.56%4.38%1.54%10:02:52.5
34864James Chenoweth Sen Male 1:02:08.3+18:24.0+42.07%70.39%4.15%1.31%10:02:52.5
35814Trevor Gaskin VM40 1:02:18.4+18:34.1+42.45%70.20%3.89%1.04%10:02:52.5
36875Kate Robson Brown VF40 1:02:24.7+18:40.4+42.69%70.08%3.73%0.87%10:02:52.5
37883Joseph Li Sen Male 1:03:30.8+19:46.5+45.21%68.86%2.03%-0.87%10:02:52.5
38847Chris Tweed Sen Male 1:04:14.9+20:30.6+46.89%68.08%0.89%-2.04%10:02:52.5
39876Thomas Elliott Burrows Sen Male 1:04:42.6+20:58.3+47.95%67.59%0.18%-2.78%10:02:52.5
40871Jeffrey Rowe VM60 1:05:25.8+21:41.5+49.59%66.85%-0.93%-3.92%10:02:52.5
41850Karen WatsonBristol & West AC VF50 1:06:11.0+22:26.7+51.32%66.09%-2.09%-5.12%10:02:52.5
42804Dave BristowNBRG VM50 1:06:36.6+22:52.3+52.29%65.66%-2.75%-5.79%10:02:52.5
43849David WaldockNBRG VM40 1:06:38.1+22:53.8+52.35%65.64%-2.79%-5.83%10:02:52.5
44833Neil PaiceAspire VM40 1:06:41.0+22:56.7+52.46%65.59%-2.86%-5.91%10:02:52.5
45866Claire Rice Sen Female 1:06:54.2+23:09.9+52.96%65.38%-3.20%-6.26%10:02:52.5
46867Charlotte Cockle Sen Female 1:07:03.4+23:19.1+53.31%65.23%-3.44%-6.50%10:02:52.5
47826Daniel Lambourne Sen Male 1:07:23.1+23:38.8+54.06%64.91%-3.95%-7.02%10:02:52.5
48878Casper Byrne VM40 1:09:16.2+25:31.9+58.37%63.14%-6.85%-10.02%10:02:52.5
49811Stuart Eyles VM40 1:09:18.3+25:34.0+58.45%63.11%-6.91%-10.07%10:02:52.5
50857Miranda ArthurSouthville RC VF40 1:09:37.5+25:53.2+59.19%62.82%-7.40%-10.58%10:02:52.5
51809Emma Cockram Sen Female 1:09:39.3+25:55.0+59.25%62.79%-7.45%-10.63%10:02:52.5
52836Jared Piredda Sen Male 1:10:11.7+26:27.4+60.49%62.31%-8.28%-11.49%10:02:52.5
53853Deb Willliams VF40 1:10:24.8+26:40.5+60.99%62.12%-8.62%-11.83%10:02:52.5
54812Tony Fifield VM40 1:11:22.4+27:38.1+63.18%61.28%-10.10%-13.36%10:02:52.5
55842Seema SrivastavaThis Mum Runs VF40 1:12:07.7+28:23.4+64.91%60.64%-11.26%-14.56%10:02:52.5
56815Kay Harper VF40 1:12:08.9+28:24.6+64.95%60.62%-11.29%-14.59%10:02:52.5
57807Matt Canning VM40 1:13:59.8+30:15.5+69.18%59.11%-14.15%-17.52%10:02:52.5
58852Chris WhiteTeam Mudstacle Sen Male 1:14:44.1+30:59.8+70.87%58.52%-15.28%-18.70%10:02:52.5
59837Duncan Pudney VM40 1:15:23.1+31:38.8+72.35%58.02%-16.29%-19.73%10:02:52.5
60868Liz Eagling-VoseSt Marys VF40 1:17:00.2+33:15.9+76.05%56.80%-18.78%-22.30%10:02:52.5
61801Angie AplinCorsham RC VF40 1:17:01.4+33:17.1+76.10%56.79%-18.81%-22.33%10:02:52.5
62881Lewis Perry VM40 1:18:00.5+34:16.2+78.35%56.07%-20.33%-23.90%10:02:52.5
63854Alister Wintle Sen Male 1:18:18.3+34:34.0+79.03%55.86%-20.79%-24.37%10:02:52.5
64828James McCormack Sen Male 1:20:10.5+36:26.2+83.31%54.55%-23.68%-27.34%10:02:52.5
65803Siobhan Blackmore Sen Female 1:20:33.9+36:49.6+84.20%54.29%-24.28%-27.96%10:02:52.5
66834Nicola PaiceNBRG VF40 1:20:42.9+36:58.6+84.54%54.19%-24.51%-28.20%10:02:52.5
67830Stephen Mortimer65 events, 65 roses Cystic Fibrosis VM40 1:20:49.4+37:05.1+84.79%54.12%-24.68%-28.37%10:02:52.5
68831Aline Offord VF40 1:23:43.9+39:59.6+91.44%52.24%-29.16%-32.99%10:02:52.5
69846Beverley Tucker VF40 1:23:44.6+40:00.3+91.46%52.23%-29.18%-33.01%10:02:52.5
70844Claire Sunshine VF40 1:25:20.5+41:36.2+95.12%51.25%-31.65%-35.54%10:02:52.5
71839Tracey Robbins VF40 1:25:21.3+41:37.0+95.15%51.24%-31.67%-35.56%10:02:52.5
72823William Jacobson VM60 1:28:48.4+45:04.1+103.04%49.25%-36.99%-41.05%10:02:52.5
  • 10k - Sen Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1843Sonia StandingQuantock Harriers Sen Female 54:37.3--100%14.80%13.78%10:02:52.5
2820Kim InglebyWestbury Harriers Sen Female 56:52.4+2:15.1+4.12%96.04%11.29%10.23%10:02:52.5
3817Penny HobdenCalne RC Sen Female 57:25.6+2:48.3+5.14%95.12%10.43%9.35%10:02:52.5
4840Emma Scrace Sen Female 59:48.0+5:10.7+9.48%91.34%6.73%5.61%10:02:52.5
5866Claire Rice Sen Female 1:06:54.2+12:16.9+22.48%81.64%-4.35%-5.61%10:02:52.5
6867Charlotte Cockle Sen Female 1:07:03.4+12:26.1+22.77%81.46%-4.59%-5.85%10:02:52.5
7809Emma Cockram Sen Female 1:09:39.3+15:02.0+27.52%78.42%-8.64%-9.95%10:02:52.5
8803Siobhan Blackmore Sen Female 1:20:33.9+25:56.6+47.50%67.80%-25.66%-27.17%10:02:52.5
  • 10k - Sen Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1819Lee Howarth Sen Male 46:47.7--100%22.05%21.05%10:02:52.5
2832Henry OrnaBristol & West AC Sen Male 47:11.0+0:23.3+0.83%99.18%21.41%20.39%10:02:52.5
3813James GaddBurnham on Sea Harriers Sen Male 49:24.5+2:36.8+5.58%94.71%17.70%16.64%10:02:52.5
4822Anthony Jacobson Sen Male 50:10.0+3:22.3+7.21%93.28%16.44%15.36%10:02:52.5
5860Billy ClarkNBRG Sen Male 52:01.2+5:13.5+11.17%89.96%13.35%12.23%10:02:52.5
6838James Reade Sen Male 52:43.2+5:55.5+12.66%88.76%12.19%11.05%10:02:52.5
7870Bradley CoxStaple Hill Runners Sen Male 53:47.1+6:59.4+14.94%87.00%10.41%9.26%10:02:52.5
8829Luke Mills Sen Male 55:22.3+8:34.6+18.33%84.51%7.77%6.58%10:02:52.5
9824Alan KnightKnight Nutrition & Fitness Sen Male 55:33.6+8:45.9+18.73%84.22%7.46%6.26%10:02:52.5
10808Neill Claringbold Sen Male 57:17.9+10:30.2+22.45%81.67%4.56%3.33%10:02:52.5
11845John Taylor Sen Male 57:20.7+10:33.0+22.55%81.60%4.48%3.25%10:02:52.5
12827Joe Martin Sen Male 57:41.0+10:53.3+23.27%81.12%3.92%2.68%10:02:52.5
13810Lee Dite Sen Male 58:33.4+11:45.7+25.13%79.91%2.46%1.21%10:02:52.5
14851James WebbTeamARUK Sen Male 59:16.3+12:28.6+26.66%78.95%1.27%0.00%10:02:52.5
15877Ben GroomWeston AC Sen Male 59:20.4+12:32.7+26.81%78.86%1.16%-0.12%10:02:52.5
16835Andrew Patten Sen Male 1:00:01.7+13:14.0+28.28%77.95%0.01%-1.28%10:02:52.5
17879Tyler Standing Sen Male 1:01:02.2+14:14.5+30.43%76.67%-1.67%-2.98%10:02:52.5
18855James York Sen Male 1:01:59.4+15:11.7+32.47%75.49%-3.26%-4.59%10:02:52.5
19864James Chenoweth Sen Male 1:02:08.3+15:20.6+32.79%75.31%-3.50%-4.84%10:02:52.5
20883Joseph Li Sen Male 1:03:30.8+16:43.1+35.73%73.68%-5.79%-7.16%10:02:52.5
21847Chris Tweed Sen Male 1:04:14.9+17:27.2+37.30%72.83%-7.02%-8.40%10:02:52.5
22876Thomas Elliott Burrows Sen Male 1:04:42.6+17:54.9+38.28%72.31%-7.79%-9.18%10:02:52.5
23826Daniel Lambourne Sen Male 1:07:23.1+20:35.4+44.00%69.44%-12.24%-13.69%10:02:52.5
24836Jared Piredda Sen Male 1:10:11.7+23:24.0+50.01%66.66%-16.92%-18.43%10:02:52.5
25852Chris WhiteTeam Mudstacle Sen Male 1:14:44.1+27:56.4+59.71%62.61%-24.48%-26.09%10:02:52.5
26854Alister Wintle Sen Male 1:18:18.3+31:30.6+67.34%59.76%-30.43%-32.11%10:02:52.5
27828James McCormack Sen Male 1:20:10.5+33:22.8+71.33%58.37%-33.55%-35.27%10:02:52.5
  • 10k - VF40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1875Kate Robson Brown VF40 1:02:24.7--100%18.56%18.96%10:02:52.5
2857Miranda ArthurSouthville RC VF40 1:09:37.5+7:12.8+11.56%89.64%9.15%9.59%10:02:52.5
3853Deb Willliams VF40 1:10:24.8+8:00.1+12.82%88.64%8.12%8.57%10:02:52.5
4842Seema SrivastavaThis Mum Runs VF40 1:12:07.7+9:43.0+15.57%86.53%5.88%6.34%10:02:52.5
5815Kay Harper VF40 1:12:08.9+9:44.2+15.60%86.50%5.86%6.32%10:02:52.5
6868Liz Eagling-VoseSt Marys VF40 1:17:00.2+14:35.5+23.38%81.05%-0.48%0.01%10:02:52.5
7801Angie AplinCorsham RC VF40 1:17:01.4+14:36.7+23.41%81.03%-0.50%-0.01%10:02:52.5
8834Nicola PaiceNBRG VF40 1:20:42.9+18:18.2+29.33%77.32%-5.32%-4.81%10:02:52.5
9831Aline Offord VF40 1:23:43.9+21:19.2+34.16%74.54%-9.26%-8.72%10:02:52.5
10846Beverley Tucker VF40 1:23:44.6+21:19.9+34.18%74.53%-9.27%-8.74%10:02:52.5
11844Claire Sunshine VF40 1:25:20.5+22:55.8+36.74%73.13%-11.36%-10.81%10:02:52.5
12839Tracey Robbins VF40 1:25:21.3+22:56.6+36.76%73.12%-11.38%-10.83%10:02:52.5
  • 10k - VF50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1850Karen WatsonBristol & West AC VF50 1:06:11.0--100%0.00%0.00%10:02:52.5
  • 10k - VM40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1873Brent Marshal ColvinBideford AAC VM40 43:44.3--100%32.10%34.36%10:02:52.5
2856Julian RidgleySomerset RC Tri Club VM40 48:18.7+4:34.4+10.46%90.53%25.01%27.50%10:02:52.5
3874Bill Oates VM40 51:12.9+7:28.6+17.09%85.40%20.50%23.14%10:02:52.5
4863Darren Kellaway VM40 54:54.0+11:09.7+25.52%79.67%14.78%17.61%10:02:52.5
5882Andrew Coates VM40 1:00:16.2+16:31.9+37.80%72.57%6.44%9.55%10:02:52.5
6869Paul Flint VM40 1:01:10.9+17:26.6+39.88%71.49%5.03%8.18%10:02:52.5
7880Jason Ross VM40 1:01:44.7+18:00.4+41.17%70.84%4.15%7.34%10:02:52.5
8814Trevor Gaskin VM40 1:02:18.4+18:34.1+42.45%70.20%3.28%6.50%10:02:52.5
9849David WaldockNBRG VM40 1:06:38.1+22:53.8+52.35%65.64%-3.44%0.00%10:02:52.5
10833Neil PaiceAspire VM40 1:06:41.0+22:56.7+52.46%65.59%-3.51%-0.07%10:02:52.5
11878Casper Byrne VM40 1:09:16.2+25:31.9+58.37%63.14%-7.53%-3.95%10:02:52.5
12811Stuart Eyles VM40 1:09:18.3+25:34.0+58.45%63.11%-7.58%-4.01%10:02:52.5
13812Tony Fifield VM40 1:11:22.4+27:38.1+63.18%61.28%-10.79%-7.11%10:02:52.5
14807Matt Canning VM40 1:13:59.8+30:15.5+69.18%59.11%-14.87%-11.05%10:02:52.5
15837Duncan Pudney VM40 1:15:23.1+31:38.8+72.35%58.02%-17.02%-13.13%10:02:52.5
16881Lewis Perry VM40 1:18:00.5+34:16.2+78.35%56.07%-21.09%-17.07%10:02:52.5
17830Stephen Mortimer65 events, 65 roses Cystic Fibrosis VM40 1:20:49.4+37:05.1+84.79%54.12%-25.46%-21.29%10:02:52.5
  • 10k - VM50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1872Stuart AndersonBurnham-on-Sea Harriers VM50 54:46.6--100%8.24%8.54%10:02:52.5
2802David AplinCorsham RC VM50 56:36.2+1:49.6+3.33%96.77%5.17%5.49%10:02:52.5
3816Pete Hicks VM50 59:53.6+5:07.0+9.34%91.46%-0.34%0.00%10:02:52.5
4825Peter Knight VM50 1:00:34.7+5:48.1+10.59%90.42%-1.48%-1.14%10:02:52.5
5804Dave BristowNBRG VM50 1:06:36.6+11:50.0+21.60%82.23%-11.59%-11.21%10:02:52.5
  • 10k - VM60
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1871Jeffrey RoweVM60 1:05:25.8--100%15.16%15.16%10:02:52.5
2823William JacobsonVM60 1:28:48.4+23:22.6+35.73%73.68%-15.16%-15.16%10:02:52.5
  • 10k Canicross - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1865Gareth HowellsCaerleon RC Sen Male 59:57.9--100%20.70%25.13%10:02:52.5
2858Haydn FowlerMeirionnydd RC VM50 1:20:04.7+20:06.8+33.54%74.88%-5.90%0.02%10:02:52.5
3859Jacqueline/Eli FowlerMeirionnydd RC VF50 1:20:06.9+20:09.0+33.60%74.85%-5.94%-0.02%10:02:52.5
4861Geoff Langan VM50 1:22:19.2+22:21.3+37.28%72.84%-8.86%-2.78%10:02:52.5
  • 10k Canicross - Sen Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1865Gareth HowellsCaerleon RC Sen Male 59:57.9--100%0.00%0.00%10:02:52.5
  • 10k Canicross - VF50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1859Jacqueline/Eli FowlerMeirionnydd RC VF50 1:20:06.9--100%0.00%0.00%10:02:52.5
  • 10k Canicross - VM50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1858Haydn FowlerMeirionnydd RC VM50 1:20:04.7--100%1.38%1.38%10:02:52.5
2861Geoff Langan VM50 1:22:19.2+2:14.5+2.80%97.28%-1.38%-1.38%10:02:52.5