2017 Mt A Hill Climb

Sunday, August 27, 2017 8:59 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling
Location: Medford, OR, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 51
Category results: Exclude top 1 overall
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Monday, August 28, 2017 7:59 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: RVRG
Race website: mtashlandbike.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Mountain - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1135Jonathan MyersElite49M 1:29:38.4--100%35.66%39.41%
2315Adrian BoschCat 2 Men 40-5940M 1:49:52.7+20:14.3+22.58%81.58%21.13%25.73%
3618Dave MasessaCat 2 Men 40-5950M 1:53:13.3+23:34.9+26.31%79.17%18.73%23.47%
41186Matthew LangelkCat 1 Pro/Exp Men 19-3934M 2:05:01.0+35:22.6+39.47%71.70%10.27%15.50%
51290Kyle Phillips CoxCat 3 Men 19-3929M 2:09:49.1+40:10.7+44.82%69.05%6.82%12.25%
64112Tim TurkCat 2 Men 40-5950M 2:12:27.7+42:49.3+47.77%67.67%4.92%10.47%
71198Colter ChancellorClydsdale39M 2:26:46.0+57:07.6+63.73%61.08%-5.35%0.80%
87025Sheri MasessaTandem44F 2:27:56.8+58:18.4+65.05%60.59%-6.19%0.00%
99001Wendy WerthaiserTandem48F 2:27:57.2+58:18.8+65.05%60.59%-6.20%0.00%
101291Jeremiah SuarenCat 3 Men 19-3924M 2:28:26.3+58:47.9+65.59%60.39%-6.54%-0.33%
111292Michael PageCat 2 Men 19-3930M 2:33:56.8+1:04:18.4+71.74%58.23%-10.50%-4.06%
121288Mark FerraraCat 3 Men 19-3939M 2:39:00.0+1:09:21.6+77.38%56.38%-14.13%-7.47%
131096Kelly BrownCat 2 Men 40-5935M 2:40:07.7+1:10:29.3+78.63%55.98%-14.94%-8.23%
141199Chris WisdomCat 3 Men 40-5947M 2:40:12.1+1:10:33.7+78.72%55.95%-14.99%-8.28%
151295Lillian Schiauo GilmourCat 2 Women 40-59100F 2:45:22.9+1:15:44.5+84.50%54.20%-18.71%-11.78%
-300Milo BertrandJunior Men 14-1815M DNF-----
-1299Mark WilliamsCat 2 Men 40-5949M DNF-----
  • Mountain Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
17025Sheri MasessaTandem44F 2:27:56.8--100%3.78%0.00%
29001Wendy WerthaiserTandem48F 2:27:57.2+0:00.4+0.00%100.00%3.78%0.00%
31295Lillian Schiauo GilmourCat 2 Women 40-59100F 2:45:22.9+17:26.1+11.78%89.46%-7.56%-11.78%
  • Mountain Female - Cat 2 Women 40-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11295Lillian Schiauo GilmourCat 2 Women 40-59100F 2:45:22.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Mountain Female - Tandem
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
19001Wendy WerthaiserTandem48F 2:27:57.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Mountain Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1135Jonathan MyersElite49M 1:29:38.4--100%33.95%35.79%
2315Adrian BoschCat 2 Men 40-5940M 1:49:52.7+20:14.3+22.58%81.58%19.03%21.30%
3618Dave MasessaCat 2 Men 40-5950M 1:53:13.3+23:34.9+26.31%79.17%16.57%18.90%
41186Matthew LangelkCat 1 Pro/Exp Men 19-3934M 2:05:01.0+35:22.6+39.47%71.70%7.88%10.46%
51290Kyle Phillips CoxCat 3 Men 19-3929M 2:09:49.1+40:10.7+44.82%69.05%4.34%7.02%
64112Tim TurkCat 2 Men 40-5950M 2:12:27.7+42:49.3+47.77%67.67%2.39%5.12%
71198Colter ChancellorClydsdale39M 2:26:46.0+57:07.6+63.73%61.08%-8.15%-5.12%
81291Jeremiah SuarenCat 3 Men 19-3924M 2:28:26.3+58:47.9+65.59%60.39%-9.38%-6.32%
91292Michael PageCat 2 Men 19-3930M 2:33:56.8+1:04:18.4+71.74%58.23%-13.44%-10.27%
101288Mark FerraraCat 3 Men 19-3939M 2:39:00.0+1:09:21.6+77.38%56.38%-17.16%-13.89%
111096Kelly BrownCat 2 Men 40-5935M 2:40:07.7+1:10:29.3+78.63%55.98%-17.99%-14.69%
121199Chris WisdomCat 3 Men 40-5947M 2:40:12.1+1:10:33.7+78.72%55.95%-18.05%-14.75%
-300Milo BertrandJunior Men 14-1815M DNF-----
-1299Mark WilliamsCat 2 Men 40-5949M DNF-----
  • Mountain Male - Cat 1 Pro/Exp Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11186Matthew LangelkCat 1 Pro/Exp Men 19-3934M 2:05:01.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Mountain Male - Cat 2 Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11292Michael PageCat 2 Men 19-3930M 2:33:56.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Mountain Male - Cat 2 Men 40-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1315Adrian BoschCat 2 Men 40-5940M 1:49:52.7--100%14.77%10.55%
2618Dave MasessaCat 2 Men 40-5950M 1:53:13.3+3:20.6+3.04%97.05%12.18%7.83%
34112Tim TurkCat 2 Men 40-5950M 2:12:27.7+22:35.0+20.55%82.95%-2.75%-7.83%
41096Kelly BrownCat 2 Men 40-5935M 2:40:07.7+50:15.0+45.73%68.62%-24.21%-30.35%
-1299Mark WilliamsCat 2 Men 40-5949M DNF-----
  • Mountain Male - Cat 3 Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11290Kyle Phillips CoxCat 3 Men 19-3929M 2:09:49.1--100%10.93%12.54%
21291Jeremiah SuarenCat 3 Men 19-3924M 2:28:26.3+18:37.2+14.34%87.46%-1.84%0.00%
31288Mark FerraraCat 3 Men 19-3939M 2:39:00.0+29:10.9+22.48%81.65%-9.09%-7.12%
  • Mountain Male - Cat 3 Men 40-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11199Chris WisdomCat 3 Men 40-5947M 2:40:12.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Mountain Male - Clydsdale
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11198Colter ChancellorClydsdale39M 2:26:46.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Mountain Male - Junior Men 14-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
-300Milo BertrandJunior Men 14-1815M DNF-----
  • Road - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
15412Joshua NelsonCat 2/3 Men 19-3939M 1:32:00.3--100%26.27%24.11%
28038Elias LawsonCat 2/3 Men 19-3918M 1:36:32.4+4:32.1+4.93%95.30%22.64%20.37%
3182Carl NielsonCat 2/3 Men 40-5958M 1:37:08.5+5:08.2+5.58%94.71%22.16%19.87%
4328Max LawsonCat 2/3 Men 40-5948M 1:37:19.5+5:19.2+5.78%94.53%22.01%19.72%
51183Benjamin SnodgrassElite25M 1:39:00.3+7:00.0+7.61%92.93%20.66%18.33%
6129Zachary HammondCat 4/5 Men 19-3923M 1:42:24.4+10:24.1+11.31%89.84%17.94%15.53%
7373Benjamin BrainardCat 2/3 Men 40-5943M 1:42:59.9+10:59.6+11.95%89.33%17.46%15.04%
8174Joe CooperCat 2/3 Men 40-5930M 1:43:48.0+11:47.7+12.82%88.64%16.82%14.38%
9219Rachel LeeCat 2/3 Women 19-3928F 1:49:04.1+17:03.8+18.55%84.36%12.60%10.03%
101289Reny TownsendCat 2/3 Men 19-3939M 1:50:57.3+18:57.0+20.60%82.92%11.09%8.48%
111197Jenny SlataCat 2/3 Women 40-5953F 1:50:57.9+18:57.6+20.61%82.91%11.08%8.47%
121188Eric SchehenCat 1 Pro/Exp 40-5955M 1:51:59.6+19:59.3+21.73%82.15%10.25%7.62%
131196Mulu SlawtaJunior Men 14-1812M 1:52:02.4+20:02.1+21.78%82.12%10.22%7.58%
14136Dennis CramerCat 4/5 Men 60+62M 1:52:04.4+20:04.1+21.81%82.09%10.19%7.55%
15566Alex HayesCat 2/3 Men 40-5945M 1:58:48.9+26:48.6+29.14%77.44%4.79%1.99%
16138Robert MacCrackenCat 4/5 Men 40-5957M 2:00:35.0+28:34.7+31.06%76.30%3.37%0.53%
175320Jeremy MorrisCat 4/5 Men 40-5941M 2:01:52.6+29:52.3+32.47%75.49%2.33%-0.53%
1869Scott TollCat 4/5 Men 40-5959M 2:05:06.6+33:06.3+35.98%73.54%-0.26%-3.20%
191187John SlawtaCat 2/3 Men 40-5956M 2:07:44.7+35:44.4+38.85%72.02%-2.37%-5.37%
201298Adam ArtnerElite23M 2:09:55.0+37:54.7+41.21%70.82%-4.11%-7.17%
21845Todd GallaherCat 2/3 Men 40-5951M 2:10:52.6+38:52.3+42.25%70.30%-4.88%-7.96%
225108Shane SpanoCat 4/5 Men 60+61M 2:12:30.7+40:30.4+44.03%69.43%-6.19%-9.31%
234015Guy PolsonCat 4/5 Men 40-5951M 2:13:08.6+41:08.3+44.71%69.10%-6.69%-9.83%
24141Daniel MorseCat 4/5 Men 60+69M 2:14:59.7+42:59.4+46.73%68.15%-8.18%-11.35%
251294Zach GilmourCat 2/3 Men 19-3933M 2:21:20.0+49:19.7+53.61%65.10%-13.26%-16.58%
267152Jody ShmidtCat 2/3 Women 40-5947F 2:22:18.3+50:18.0+54.67%64.65%-14.04%-17.38%
27137Edward Carl Fredrick GatzkeCat 4/5 Men 60+60M 2:25:28.2+53:27.9+58.11%63.25%-16.57%-20.00%
285035Tom KellyCat 4/5 Men 60+64M 2:28:34.7+56:34.4+61.49%61.92%-19.06%-22.56%
295310Aaron BustardCat 4/5 Men 19-3936M 2:40:03.2+1:08:02.9+73.96%57.48%-28.26%-32.02%
30130Nile McGhieCategory 4/5 Women 19-3929F 2:41:08.7+1:09:08.4+75.15%57.09%-29.13%-32.93%
311296Jill WilliamsCategory 2/3 Women 19-3950F 3:00:15.5+1:28:15.2+95.92%51.04%-44.45%-48.69%
321293Kathyn StringerCat 2/3 Women 40-5941F 3:00:15.7+1:28:15.4+95.93%51.04%-44.45%-48.69%
-1297Carmen OrtegaCategory 2/3 Women 19-3940F DNF-----
-1300Michael BansmerCat 4/5 Men 60+74M DNF-----
  • Road Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1219Rachel LeeCat 2/3 Women 19-3928F 1:49:04.1--100%25.97%28.11%
21197Jenny SlataCat 2/3 Women 40-5953F 1:50:57.9+1:53.8+1.74%98.29%24.68%26.86%
37152Jody ShmidtCat 2/3 Women 40-5947F 2:22:18.3+33:14.2+30.47%76.64%3.41%6.21%
4130Nile McGhieCategory 4/5 Women 19-3929F 2:41:08.7+52:04.6+47.75%67.68%-9.37%-6.21%
51296Jill WilliamsCategory 2/3 Women 19-3950F 3:00:15.5+1:11:11.4+65.27%60.51%-22.35%-18.81%
61293Kathyn StringerCat 2/3 Women 40-5941F 3:00:15.7+1:11:11.6+65.27%60.51%-22.35%-18.81%
-1297Carmen OrtegaCategory 2/3 Women 19-3940F DNF-----
  • Road Female - Cat 2/3 Women 40-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11197Jenny SlataCat 2/3 Women 40-5953F 1:50:57.9--100%23.21%22.02%
27152Jody ShmidtCat 2/3 Women 40-5947F 2:22:18.3+31:20.4+28.24%77.98%1.53%0.00%
31293Kathyn StringerCat 2/3 Women 40-5941F 3:00:15.7+1:09:17.8+62.45%61.56%-24.74%-26.67%
  • Road Female - Category 2/3 Women 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11296Jill WilliamsCategory 2/3 Women 19-3950F 3:00:15.5--100%0.00%0.00%
-1297Carmen OrtegaCategory 2/3 Women 19-3940F DNF-----
  • Road Female - Category 4/5 Women 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1130Nile McGhieCategory 4/5 Women 19-3929F 2:41:08.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Road Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
15412Joshua NelsonCat 2/3 Men 19-3939M 1:32:00.3--100%23.07%23.14%
28038Elias LawsonCat 2/3 Men 19-3918M 1:36:32.4+4:32.1+4.93%95.30%19.27%19.35%
3182Carl NielsonCat 2/3 Men 40-5958M 1:37:08.5+5:08.2+5.58%94.71%18.77%18.85%
4328Max LawsonCat 2/3 Men 40-5948M 1:37:19.5+5:19.2+5.78%94.53%18.62%18.69%
51183Benjamin SnodgrassElite25M 1:39:00.3+7:00.0+7.61%92.93%17.21%17.29%
6129Zachary HammondCat 4/5 Men 19-3923M 1:42:24.4+10:24.1+11.31%89.84%14.37%14.45%
7373Benjamin BrainardCat 2/3 Men 40-5943M 1:42:59.9+10:59.6+11.95%89.33%13.87%13.95%
8174Joe CooperCat 2/3 Men 40-5930M 1:43:48.0+11:47.7+12.82%88.64%13.20%13.28%
91289Reny TownsendCat 2/3 Men 19-3939M 1:50:57.3+18:57.0+20.60%82.92%7.22%7.31%
101188Eric SchehenCat 1 Pro/Exp 40-5955M 1:51:59.6+19:59.3+21.73%82.15%6.35%6.44%
111196Mulu SlawtaJunior Men 14-1812M 1:52:02.4+20:02.1+21.78%82.12%6.31%6.40%
12136Dennis CramerCat 4/5 Men 60+62M 1:52:04.4+20:04.1+21.81%82.09%6.28%6.37%
13566Alex HayesCat 2/3 Men 40-5945M 1:58:48.9+26:48.6+29.14%77.44%0.65%0.74%
14138Robert MacCrackenCat 4/5 Men 40-5957M 2:00:35.0+28:34.7+31.06%76.30%-0.83%-0.74%
155320Jeremy MorrisCat 4/5 Men 40-5941M 2:01:52.6+29:52.3+32.47%75.49%-1.91%-1.82%
1669Scott TollCat 4/5 Men 40-5959M 2:05:06.6+33:06.3+35.98%73.54%-4.62%-4.52%
171187John SlawtaCat 2/3 Men 40-5956M 2:07:44.7+35:44.4+38.85%72.02%-6.82%-6.72%
181298Adam ArtnerElite23M 2:09:55.0+37:54.7+41.21%70.82%-8.64%-8.54%
19845Todd GallaherCat 2/3 Men 40-5951M 2:10:52.6+38:52.3+42.25%70.30%-9.44%-9.34%
205108Shane SpanoCat 4/5 Men 60+61M 2:12:30.7+40:30.4+44.03%69.43%-10.81%-10.70%
214015Guy PolsonCat 4/5 Men 40-5951M 2:13:08.6+41:08.3+44.71%69.10%-11.33%-11.23%
22141Daniel MorseCat 4/5 Men 60+69M 2:14:59.7+42:59.4+46.73%68.15%-12.88%-12.78%
231294Zach GilmourCat 2/3 Men 19-3933M 2:21:20.0+49:19.7+53.61%65.10%-18.18%-18.07%
24137Edward Carl Fredrick GatzkeCat 4/5 Men 60+60M 2:25:28.2+53:27.9+58.11%63.25%-21.64%-21.53%
255035Tom KellyCat 4/5 Men 60+64M 2:28:34.7+56:34.4+61.49%61.92%-24.24%-24.13%
265310Aaron BustardCat 4/5 Men 19-3936M 2:40:03.2+1:08:02.9+73.96%57.48%-33.84%-33.71%
-1300Michael BansmerCat 4/5 Men 60+74M DNF-----
  • Road Male - Cat 1 Pro/Exp 40-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11188Eric SchehenCat 1 Pro/Exp 40-5955M 1:51:59.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Road Male - Cat 2/3 Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
18038Elias LawsonCat 2/3 Men 19-3918M 1:36:32.4--100%16.97%12.99%
21289Reny TownsendCat 2/3 Men 19-3939M 1:50:57.3+14:24.9+14.93%87.01%4.58%0.00%
31294Zach GilmourCat 2/3 Men 19-3933M 2:21:20.0+44:47.6+46.40%68.31%-21.55%-27.38%
  • Road Male - Cat 2/3 Men 40-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1182Carl NielsonCat 2/3 Men 40-5958M 1:37:08.5--100%12.68%6.41%
2328Max LawsonCat 2/3 Men 40-5948M 1:37:19.5+0:11.0+0.19%99.81%12.51%6.24%
3373Benjamin BrainardCat 2/3 Men 40-5943M 1:42:59.9+5:51.4+6.03%94.31%7.41%0.77%
4174Joe CooperCat 2/3 Men 40-5930M 1:43:48.0+6:39.5+6.85%93.59%6.69%0.00%
5566Alex HayesCat 2/3 Men 40-5945M 1:58:48.9+21:40.4+22.31%81.76%-6.81%-14.47%
61187John SlawtaCat 2/3 Men 40-5956M 2:07:44.7+30:36.2+31.50%76.04%-14.83%-23.07%
7845Todd GallaherCat 2/3 Men 40-5951M 2:10:52.6+33:44.1+34.73%74.22%-17.65%-26.09%
  • Road Male - Cat 4/5 Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1129Zachary HammondCat 4/5 Men 19-3923M 1:42:24.4--100%21.96%21.96%
25310Aaron BustardCat 4/5 Men 19-3936M 2:40:03.2+57:38.8+56.29%63.98%-21.96%-21.96%
  • Road Male - Cat 4/5 Men 40-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1138Robert MacCrackenCat 4/5 Men 40-5957M 2:00:35.0--100%3.67%2.36%
25320Jeremy MorrisCat 4/5 Men 40-5941M 2:01:52.6+1:17.6+1.07%98.94%2.64%1.31%
369Scott TollCat 4/5 Men 40-5959M 2:05:06.6+4:31.6+3.75%96.38%0.05%-1.31%
44015Guy PolsonCat 4/5 Men 40-5951M 2:13:08.6+12:33.6+10.42%90.57%-6.36%-7.81%
  • Road Male - Cat 4/5 Men 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1136Dennis CramerCat 4/5 Men 60+62M 1:52:04.4--100%16.81%16.98%
25108Shane SpanoCat 4/5 Men 60+61M 2:12:30.7+20:26.3+18.24%84.58%1.64%1.84%
3141Daniel MorseCat 4/5 Men 60+69M 2:14:59.7+22:55.3+20.45%83.02%-0.20%0.00%
4137Edward Carl Fredrick GatzkeCat 4/5 Men 60+60M 2:25:28.2+33:23.8+29.80%77.04%-7.97%-7.76%
55035Tom KellyCat 4/5 Men 60+64M 2:28:34.7+36:30.3+32.57%75.43%-10.28%-10.06%
-1300Michael BansmerCat 4/5 Men 60+74M DNF-----
  • Road Male - Elite
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11183Benjamin SnodgrassElite25M 1:39:00.3--100%13.50%13.50%
21298Adam ArtnerElite23M 2:09:55.0+30:54.7+31.22%76.21%-13.50%-13.50%
  • Road Male - Junior Men 14-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11196Mulu SlawtaJunior Men 14-1812M 1:52:02.4--100%0.00%0.00%