Tour de Nyl - School Series

Saturday, August 12, 2017 08:27 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Warmbad, South Africa
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 280
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Tuesday, August 15, 2017 06:46 (GMT+2)
Organized by: Waterberg MTB

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 2 LAPS - NIP BOYS - Nipper Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
139John-Ross DonovanLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P) Nipper Boys10M 26:22.7--100%29.14%27.86%
249Hanro EhlersLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P) Nipper Boys9M 26:37.4+0:14.7+0.93%99.08%28.49%27.19%
315Brendan BruceLaerskool Louis Trichardt (P) Nipper Boys10M 27:12.1+0:49.4+3.12%96.97%26.93%25.61%
  • 2 LAPS - NIP GIRLS - Nipper Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
189Jana KotzeLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P) Nipper Girls9F 33:15.2--100%24.41%24.90%
286Isabella BrettUnicorn(P) Nipper Girls9F 33:45.3+0:30.1+1.51%98.51%23.27%23.76%
372Mizelle GroenewaldLaerskool Nylstroom (P) Nipper Girls10F 37:19.0+4:03.8+12.22%89.11%15.17%15.72%
  • 2 LAPS - SJNR BOYS - Sub-Junior Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1242Joshua BaberHatfield Christian School (H) Sub-Junior Boys14M 30:03.9--100%24.56%23.28%
2207Jacques Van BommelHoerskool Piet Potgieter (H) Sub-Junior Boys14M 30:08.1+0:04.2+0.23%99.77%24.39%23.10%
3234Ruan Jansen Van VuurenWaterberg Academy (P) Sub-Junior Boys13M 31:23.8+1:19.9+4.43%95.76%21.22%19.88%
  • 2 LAPS - SJNR GIRLS - Sub-Junior Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1277Jani JordaanKingfisher Private (H) Sub-Junior Girls14F 35:45.6--100%33.15%24.99%
2275ELIZ-MARI PRETORIUSHoerskool Louis Trichardt (H) Sub-Junior Girls14F 40:37.7+4:52.1+13.61%88.02%24.05%14.78%
3283Janke JoubertTzaneen Laerskool (P) Sub-Junior Girls13F 41:37.4+5:51.8+16.40%85.91%22.19%12.69%
  • 3 LAPS - JNR GIRLS - Junior Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1472Amelia MiddeltonMerensky (H) Junior Girls18F 51:58.3--100%18.55%20.46%
2470Sancha Van NiekerkMerensky (H) Junior Girls17F 1:00:23.7+8:25.4+16.21%86.05%5.35%7.56%
3475Henja GlasEllisras HS (H) Junior Girls17F 1:10:16.7+18:18.4+35.22%73.95%-10.14%-7.56%
  • 3 LAPS - SPR BOYS - Sprog Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1109Zineddine MengouchiPEPPS Preparatory School (P) Sprog Boys11M 41:52.4--100%15.26%14.01%
2135Willem WillemseLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P) Sprog Boys12M 41:56.8+0:04.4+0.18%99.83%15.11%13.86%
3103Ruben Van TonderLaerskool Kruger Park (P) Sprog Boys12M 41:58.6+0:06.2+0.25%99.75%15.05%13.80%
  • 3 LAPS - SPR GIRLS - Sprog Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1188Lianke FourieLaerskool Nylstroom (P) Sprog Girls12F 39:41.1--100%18.64%17.40%
2184Nicola Van RooyenDuiwelskloof Laerskool (H) Sprog Girls12F 43:15.2+3:34.1+8.99%91.75%11.32%9.97%
3187Tashane EhlersLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P) Sprog Girls11F 43:51.4+4:10.3+10.51%90.49%10.08%8.71%
  • 3 Laps - YTH BOYS - Youth Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1349Nathan KurenskyHomeschool Highschool Youth Boys16M 42:20.6--100%20.39%20.76%
2332Armand CronjeMerensky (H) Youth Boys16M 43:11.7+0:51.1+2.01%98.03%18.79%19.16%
3308Arno SmitHoerskool Piet Potgieter (H) Youth Boys15M 43:53.9+1:33.3+3.67%96.46%17.46%17.85%
  • 3 Laps - YTH GIRLS - Youth Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1371Ani Guitierrez HernandezStanford Lake College (H) Youth Girls16F 50:12.5--100%18.88%15.76%
2381CHRISTELLE COETZERHoerskool Louis Trichardt (H) Youth Girls16F 50:14.7+0:02.2+0.07%99.93%18.82%15.70%
3376Lara DandoStanford Lake College (H) Youth Girls16F 51:28.1+1:15.6+2.51%97.55%16.84%13.65%
  • 4 Laps - JNR BOYS - Junior Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1413RICHARD LAMBERTHoerskool Louis Trichardt (H) Junior Boys17M 55:49.8--100%13.36%14.28%
2401Carel SmitHoerskool Piet Potgieter (H) Junior Boys17M 58:26.4+2:36.6+4.67%95.53%9.31%10.27%
3415Sheldon MullerMerensky (H) Junior Boys17M 58:28.3+2:38.5+4.73%95.48%9.26%10.22%