Tour de Nyl - School Series

Saturday, August 12, 2017 08:27 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Warmbad, South Africa
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 280
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Tuesday, August 15, 2017 06:46 (GMT+2)
Organized by: Waterberg MTB

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 2 LAPS - NIP BOYS - Nipper Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
139John-Ross DonovanLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P) Nipper Boys10M 26:22.7--100%29.14%27.86%
249Hanro EhlersLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P) Nipper Boys9M 26:37.4+0:14.7+0.93%99.08%28.49%27.19%
315Brendan BruceLaerskool Louis Trichardt (P) Nipper Boys10M 27:12.1+0:49.4+3.12%96.97%26.93%25.61%
444Fredrick (Nicky) WillemseLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P) Nipper Boys9M 27:14.0+0:51.3+3.24%96.86%26.85%25.52%
547Zach PretoriusLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P) Nipper Boys9M 28:40.6+2:17.9+8.71%91.99%22.97%21.58%
631Matthew ScrivenUnicorn(P) Nipper Boys9M 28:45.8+2:23.1+9.04%91.71%22.74%21.34%
72Henro Van Der WaltLaerskool Kruger Park (P) Nipper Boys8M 30:06.8+3:44.1+14.16%87.60%19.11%17.65%
832Adriaan Janse Van RensburgDuiwelskloof Laerskool (H) Nipper Boys10M 30:08.6+3:45.9+14.27%87.51%19.03%17.56%
950JULIUS KURENSKYHomeschool Primary Nipper Boys10M 30:38.8+4:16.1+16.18%86.07%17.68%16.19%
1016Christiaan RoosLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P) Nipper Boys10M 30:59.3+4:36.6+17.48%85.12%16.76%15.25%
1140Jan PretoriusUnicorn(P) Nipper Boys9M 31:09.4+4:46.7+18.11%84.66%16.31%14.79%
1217Andreas JansenLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P) Nipper Boys9M 31:28.6+5:05.9+19.33%83.80%15.45%13.92%
1354Daniel EagarWaterberg Academy (P) Nipper Boys8M 32:18.0+5:55.3+22.45%81.67%13.24%11.67%
1446Petrus SwanepoelLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P) Nipper Boys9M 32:24.2+6:01.5+22.84%81.41%12.96%11.38%
1537Jayson MullerUnicorn(P) Nipper Boys10M 32:26.8+6:04.1+23.00%81.30%12.84%11.27%
1645Erick SmitLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P) Nipper Boys9M 32:41.4+6:18.7+23.93%80.69%12.19%10.60%
1714Armand TheronTzaneen Laerskool (P) Nipper Boys8M 32:58.6+6:35.9+25.01%79.99%11.42%9.82%
1822Mark Van Der MerweTzaneen Laerskool (P) Nipper Boys9M 34:44.6+8:21.9+31.71%75.92%6.67%4.98%
1925DANIEL LEELaerskool Louis Trichardt (P) Nipper Boys10M 35:14.2+8:51.5+33.58%74.86%5.35%3.63%
2012Nauta Van Der GrypDuiwelskloof Laerskool (H) Nipper Boys9M 36:28.1+10:05.4+38.25%72.33%2.04%0.27%
2148Liam PretoriusLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P) Nipper Boys7M 36:30.9+10:08.2+38.43%72.24%1.92%0.14%
2218Johan ScholtzLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P) Nipper Boys9M 36:32.2+10:09.5+38.51%72.20%1.86%0.08%
2326MATTHEW LEELaerskool Louis Trichardt (P) Nipper Boys10M 36:35.7+10:13.0+38.73%72.08%1.70%-0.08%
2451Adam KurenskyHomeschool Primary Nipper Boys9M 37:24.8+11:02.1+41.83%70.51%-0.50%-2.32%
2543Duan De WaalLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P) Nipper Boys9M 37:42.7+11:20.0+42.96%69.95%-1.30%-3.13%
2633Stiaan MalherbeDuiwelskloof Laerskool (H) Nipper Boys10M 38:10.1+11:47.4+44.70%69.11%-2.53%-4.38%
2734Julius MussmannLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P) Nipper Boys10M 38:38.0+12:15.3+46.46%68.28%-3.77%-5.65%
2813DJ WassermanDuiwelskloof Laerskool (H) Nipper Boys9M 39:07.2+12:44.5+48.30%67.43%-5.08%-6.99%
2923PEROUX DU PREEZLaerskool Louis Trichardt (P) Nipper Boys8M 39:25.0+13:02.3+49.43%66.92%-5.88%-7.80%
3041Rijandre De BruinLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P) Nipper Boys7M 39:41.0+13:18.3+50.44%66.47%-6.59%-8.53%
3138Jose' Nhlakanipho Embe AmbePEPPS Preparatory School (P) Nipper Boys10M 40:55.4+14:32.7+55.14%64.46%-9.93%-11.92%
32142Altus VosterSuidskool (PLS) (P) Nipper Boys10M 41:24.1+15:01.4+56.95%63.71%-11.21%-13.23%
3342Zandru De BruinLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P) Nipper Boys8M 41:34.0+15:11.3+57.58%63.46%-11.65%-13.68%
3421Justin LessingLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P) Nipper Boys10M 42:09.4+15:46.7+59.82%62.57%-13.24%-15.29%
3528Ferdi ViviersAkademie Reformia (P) Nipper Boys9M 42:15.5+15:52.8+60.20%62.42%-13.51%-15.57%
3627Ivan LabuschagneAkademie Reformia (P) Nipper Boys7M 42:49.5+16:26.8+62.35%61.60%-15.03%-17.12%
375Johanno Van TonderLaerskool Kruger Park (P) Nipper Boys10M 43:33.7+17:11.0+65.14%60.55%-17.01%-19.13%
3824Nicolas ArcherLaerskool Louis Trichardt (P) Nipper Boys8M 43:36.2+17:13.5+65.30%60.50%-17.12%-19.25%
393Jayden MostertLaerskool Kruger Park (P) Nipper Boys8M 47:00.3+20:37.6+78.20%56.12%-26.26%-28.55%
4011Louis Van Der GrypDuiwelskloof Laerskool (H) Nipper Boys7M 47:03.7+20:41.0+78.41%56.05%-26.41%-28.70%
416MJ PohlTzaneen Laerskool (P) Nipper Boys8M 47:06.5+20:43.8+78.59%56.00%-26.54%-28.83%
421Marlo Van Der WaltLaerskool Kruger Park (P) Nipper Boys6M 48:32.9+22:10.2+84.05%54.33%-30.41%-32.77%
4310Luan PretoriusLaerskool Nylstroom (P) Nipper Boys10M 53:12.8+26:50.1+101.73%49.57%-42.94%-45.53%
444Jayden JordaanLaerskool Kruger Park (P) Nipper Boys8M 58:20.8+31:58.1+121.19%45.21%-56.73%-59.57%
4552Johannes PrinslooCVO Waterberg Nipper Boys10M -1 lap-----
469Hein PretoriusLaerskool Nylstroom (P) Nipper Boys8M -1 lap-----
4729Arnand Van HeerdenAkademie Reformia (P) Nipper Boys8M -1 lap-----
4819Hanco ScholtzLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P) Nipper Boys7M -1 lap-----
4920Xander LessingLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P) Nipper Boys6M -1 lap-----
5036Alex John Mac ConnelTzaneen Laerskool (P) Nipper Boys9M -1 lap-----
517Jan-Daniel GroenewaldLaerskool Nylstroom (P) Nipper Boys4M -1 lap-----
528Abundance MalulekeKingfisher Private (P) Nipper Boys7M -1 lap-----
5355RJ PothasProtea Park Nipper Boys8M -1 lap-----
  • 2 LAPS - NIP GIRLS - Nipper Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
189Jana KotzeLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P) Nipper Girls9F 33:15.2--100%24.41%24.90%
286Isabella BrettUnicorn(P) Nipper Girls9F 33:45.3+0:30.1+1.51%98.51%23.27%23.76%
372Mizelle GroenewaldLaerskool Nylstroom (P) Nipper Girls10F 37:19.0+4:03.8+12.22%89.11%15.17%15.72%
491Lohane EhlersLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P) Nipper Girls7F 37:20.7+4:05.5+12.30%89.04%15.11%15.66%
578Ilne KotzeTzaneen Laerskool (P) Nipper Girls9F 43:11.7+9:56.5+29.90%76.98%1.81%2.44%
690Niki PretoriusLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P) Nipper Girls9F 45:21.5+12:06.3+36.40%73.31%-3.10%-2.44%
771Marli GroenewaldLaerskool Nylstroom (P) Nipper Girls8F 46:06.5+12:51.3+38.66%72.12%-4.81%-4.14%
870Marie-Louise Le RouxLaerskool Kruger Park (P) Nipper Girls10F 51:26.7+18:11.5+54.71%64.64%-16.94%-16.19%
975Cara BruceLaerskool Louis Trichardt (P) Nipper Girls7F 53:46.1+20:30.9+61.69%61.85%-22.22%-21.44%
1081Lavo-Nè Jansen V RensburgLaerskool Nylstroom (P) Nipper Girls9F 58:22.8+25:07.6+75.56%56.96%-32.70%-31.85%
-73Lianell ThompsonDuiwelskloof Laerskool (H) Nipper Girls9F DNF-----
-80Leonore JoubertTzaneen Laerskool (P) Nipper Girls8F DNF-----
1384Sumike MalherbeDuiwelskloof Laerskool (H) Nipper Girls9F -1 lap-----
1493Renette NelLaerskool Louis Trichardt Nipper Girls8M -1 lap-----
1582LUANDIE MARXDuiwelskloof Laerskool (H) Nipper Girls9F -1 lap-----
1677Annabelle SwanepoelLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P) Nipper Girls7F -1 lap-----
1774Amelie PretoriusUnicorn(P) Nipper Girls7F -1 lap-----
1888Shaina Mac ConnelTzaneen Laerskool (P) Nipper Girls8F -1 lap-----
1987Liz-Mari MussmannLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P) Nipper Girls8F -1 lap-----
2095Dane PretoriusLaerskool Nylstroom (P) Nipper Girls8F -1 lap-----
2194Mia PretoriusLaerskool Nylstroom (P) Nipper Girls9F -1 lap-----
2279Zanika CoetzeeLaerskool Louis Trichardt (P) Nipper Girls8F -1 lap-----
2392Nikhe CronjeLaerskoo Louis Trichardt Nipper Girls8F -1 lap-----
-76Leze LessingLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P) Nipper Girls8F DNF-----
  • 2 LAPS - SJNR BOYS - Sub-Junior Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1242Joshua BaberHatfield Christian School (H) Sub-Junior Boys14M 30:03.9--100%24.56%23.28%
2207Jacques Van BommelHoerskool Piet Potgieter (H) Sub-Junior Boys14M 30:08.1+0:04.2+0.23%99.77%24.39%23.10%
3234Ruan Jansen Van VuurenWaterberg Academy (P) Sub-Junior Boys13M 31:23.8+1:19.9+4.43%95.76%21.22%19.88%
4225Trevor Dr BeerLaerskool Louis Trichardt (P) Sub-Junior Boys14M 31:46.4+1:42.5+5.68%94.62%20.28%18.92%
5241Reinhard Janse Van VuurenLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P) Sub-Junior Boys13M 31:54.0+1:50.1+6.10%94.25%19.96%18.59%
6243Emmanuel KurenskyHomeschool Highschool Sub-Junior Boys14M 31:56.0+1:52.1+6.21%94.15%19.88%18.51%
7205Herman BrummelkampLaerskool Kruger Park (P) Sub-Junior Boys13M 32:33.9+2:30.0+8.32%92.32%18.29%16.90%
8222DEWALD VAN GRAANLaerskool Louis Trichardt (P) Sub-Junior Boys14M 32:39.2+2:35.3+8.61%92.07%18.07%16.67%
9220Jacobus LogtenbergTom Naude THS (H) Sub-Junior Boys14M 32:47.7+2:43.8+9.08%91.68%17.72%16.31%
10240Jarred J. WatridgeLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P) Sub-Junior Boys13M 32:50.8+2:46.9+9.25%91.53%17.59%16.18%
11213Bjorn NelPHS (H) Sub-Junior Boys14M 32:53.4+2:49.5+9.40%91.41%17.48%16.07%
12233Michael ScrivenUnicorn(P) Sub-Junior Boys13M 33:29.6+3:25.7+11.40%89.76%15.96%14.53%
13227Livingston BandaWaterberg Academy (H) Sub-Junior Boys14M 34:01.0+3:57.1+13.14%88.38%14.65%13.19%
14229Herman VeldmanLaerskool Louis Trichardt (P) Sub-Junior Boys13M 34:03.1+3:59.2+13.26%88.29%14.56%13.10%
15239Tyrone AndersLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P) Sub-Junior Boys13M 35:11.7+5:07.8+17.06%85.42%11.69%10.19%
16223Shaun De BeerMerensky (H) Sub-Junior Boys14M 35:45.5+5:41.6+18.94%84.08%10.28%8.75%
17217Charlden NelHomeschool Highschool (H) Sub-Junior Boys13M 37:03.2+6:59.3+23.24%81.14%7.03%5.44%
18218Alexander FourieRidgeway College (H) Sub-Junior Boys13M 37:04.8+7:00.9+23.33%81.08%6.96%5.38%
19201Jarryd GoslingStanford Lake College (H) Sub-Junior Boys14M 38:24.9+8:21.0+27.77%78.26%3.61%1.97%
20211Peter Greg KeartlandMarne Ebersohn Akademie (P) Sub-Junior Boys13M 38:58.4+8:54.5+29.63%77.14%2.21%0.54%
21226Stefan HackerUnicorn(P) Sub-Junior Boys13M 39:11.2+9:07.3+30.34%76.72%1.68%0.00%
22219Dewald KampmanDuiwelskloof Laerskool (H) Sub-Junior Boys14M 39:28.4+9:24.5+31.29%76.17%0.96%-0.73%
23232Johan Van Den HeeverTzaneen Laerskool (P) Sub-Junior Boys13M 39:52.9+9:49.0+32.65%75.39%-0.07%-1.77%
24209Stephan Jansen Van RensburgDuiwelskloof Laerskool (H) Sub-Junior Boys13M 39:58.7+9:54.8+32.97%75.20%-0.31%-2.02%
25214Dawid BesterPHS (H) Sub-Junior Boys14M 40:08.2+10:04.3+33.50%74.91%-0.71%-2.42%
26228Matthew Van Der MerweTzaneen Laerskool (P) Sub-Junior Boys13M 41:26.1+11:22.2+37.82%72.56%-3.96%-5.74%
27235EUGENE TLOUHoerskool Louis Trichardt (H) Sub-Junior Boys14M 41:29.3+11:25.4+38.00%72.47%-4.10%-5.87%
28206Ethan ErasmusPHS (H) Sub-Junior Boys14M 42:03.3+11:59.4+39.88%71.49%-5.52%-7.32%
29204Krause BothaLaerskool Kruger Park (P) Sub-Junior Boys13M 42:50.2+12:46.3+42.48%70.19%-7.48%-9.31%
30210John-Robert HoniballMerensky (H) Sub-Junior Boys14M 43:41.3+13:37.4+45.31%68.82%-9.62%-11.49%
31212LJ GroenewaldLaerskool Nylstroom (P) Sub-Junior Boys13M 44:23.9+14:20.0+47.67%67.72%-11.40%-13.30%
32230Dawid Albert JansenCVO Waterberg Sub-Junior Boys14M 46:58.7+16:54.8+56.26%64.00%-17.87%-19.88%
33238Schalk Jansen Van RensburgTom Naude THS (H) Sub-Junior Boys14M 47:41.4+17:37.5+58.62%63.04%-19.66%-21.70%
34231Marthinus ViviersAkademie Reformia (P) Sub-Junior Boys13M 48:09.2+18:05.3+60.16%62.44%-20.82%-22.88%
35216Salmo HelbergDuiwelskloof Laerskool (H) Sub-Junior Boys13M 48:45.8+18:41.9+62.19%61.65%-22.35%-24.44%
36202Johan MostertLaerskool Kruger Park (P) Sub-Junior Boys13M 49:16.2+19:12.3+63.88%61.02%-23.62%-25.73%
37208Janus TaljaardHoerskool Piet Potgieter (H) Sub-Junior Boys14M 49:22.8+19:18.9+64.24%60.88%-23.90%-26.01%
38221Reghardt JoubertMerensky (H) Sub-Junior Boys14M 50:41.3+20:37.4+68.60%59.31%-27.18%-29.35%
39203SJ Stephanus Johannes Van HeerdenLaerskool Kruger Park (P) Sub-Junior Boys13M 51:53.1+21:49.2+72.58%57.95%-30.18%-32.40%
40237Bradley BuysPEPPS Preparatory School (P) Sub-Junior Boys13M 52:44.7+22:40.8+75.44%57.00%-32.34%-34.60%
41200Aidan MckenzieStanford Lake College (H) Sub-Junior Boys14M 58:58.2+28:54.3+96.14%50.98%-47.96%-50.48%
42236Matthew BuysPEPPS Preparatory School (P) Sub-Junior Boys13M -1 lap-----
  • 2 LAPS - SJNR GIRLS - Sub-Junior Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1277Jani JordaanKingfisher Private (H) Sub-Junior Girls14F 35:45.6--100%33.15%24.99%
2275ELIZ-MARI PRETORIUSHoerskool Louis Trichardt (H) Sub-Junior Girls14F 40:37.7+4:52.1+13.61%88.02%24.05%14.78%
3283Janke JoubertTzaneen Laerskool (P) Sub-Junior Girls13F 41:37.4+5:51.8+16.40%85.91%22.19%12.69%
4280Amilia GoosenPHS (H) Sub-Junior Girls14F 42:51.2+7:05.6+19.84%83.45%19.89%10.11%
5285Annalene RoodMerensky (H) Sub-Junior Girls14F 43:19.0+7:33.4+21.13%82.55%19.02%9.14%
6273Dipuo MulimisiTialelo (H) Sub-Junior Girls14F 44:12.9+8:27.3+23.64%80.88%17.34%7.26%
7270Megan JoyntStanford Lake College (H) Sub-Junior Girls14F 44:19.2+8:33.6+23.94%80.69%17.15%7.04%
8278Aicha MengouchiPEPPS Preparatory School (P) Sub-Junior Girls13F 47:40.5+11:54.9+33.32%75.01%10.88%0.00%
9281Michelle SteynLaerskool Louis Trichardt (P) Sub-Junior Girls13F 51:59.1+16:13.5+45.37%68.79%2.82%-9.04%
10276Gillian Van Den BergPEPPS Preparatory School (P) Sub-Junior Girls13F 54:59.5+19:13.9+53.78%65.03%-2.80%-15.35%
11282Kristen KlinkertUnicorn(P) Sub-Junior Girls13F 56:26.0+20:40.4+57.81%63.37%-5.50%-18.37%
12271Sulé VenterLaerskool Kruger Park (P) Sub-Junior Girls13F 1:08:39.6+32:54.0+92.00%52.08%-28.35%-44.02%
13272Karla VorsterPHS (H) Sub-Junior Girls14F 1:16:11.7+40:26.1+113.07%46.93%-42.44%-59.82%
14279Inez PretoriusPHS (H) Sub-Junior Girls14F 1:16:23.4+40:37.8+113.62%46.81%-42.81%-60.23%
15284ANISA VERSTERTzaneen Laerskool (P) Sub-Junior Girls13F 1:17:20.4+41:34.8+116.28%46.24%-44.58%-62.22%
  • 3 LAPS - JNR GIRLS - Junior Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1472Amelia MiddeltonMerensky (H) Junior Girls18F 51:58.3--100%18.55%20.46%
2470Sancha Van NiekerkMerensky (H) Junior Girls17F 1:00:23.7+8:25.4+16.21%86.05%5.35%7.56%
3475Henja GlasEllisras HS (H) Junior Girls17F 1:10:16.7+18:18.4+35.22%73.95%-10.14%-7.56%
4473JOLEEN DE SWARDTHoerskool Louis Trichardt (H) Junior Girls18F 1:12:35.5+20:37.2+39.68%71.59%-13.76%-11.10%
5474Sune ReyneckeTom Naude THS (H) Junior Girls18F -1 lap-----
6471Monique PretoriusPHS (H) Junior Girls18F -1 lap-----
  • 3 LAPS - SPR BOYS - Sprog Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1109Zineddine MengouchiPEPPS Preparatory School (P) Sprog Boys11M 41:52.4--100%15.26%14.01%
2135Willem WillemseLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P) Sprog Boys12M 41:56.8+0:04.4+0.18%99.83%15.11%13.86%
3103Ruben Van TonderLaerskool Kruger Park (P) Sprog Boys12M 41:58.6+0:06.2+0.25%99.75%15.05%13.80%
4129Willem J.S. SmitDuiwelskloof Laerskool (H) Sprog Boys12M 42:04.8+0:12.4+0.49%99.51%14.84%13.58%
5120Ruben Van ReeAkademie Reformia (P) Sprog Boys12M 42:06.3+0:13.9+0.55%99.45%14.79%13.53%
6126Josua RetiefDuiwelskloof Laerskool (H) Sprog Boys12M 42:10.5+0:18.1+0.72%99.28%14.65%13.39%
7133Tristan BrettUnicorn(P) Sprog Boys11M 43:43.6+1:51.2+4.43%95.76%11.51%10.20%
8119Michael Van HeerdenAkademie Reformia (P) Sprog Boys12M 43:53.4+2:01.0+4.82%95.41%11.18%9.87%
9106Stephen Le RouxLaerskool Kruger Park (P) Sprog Boys12M 43:58.8+2:06.4+5.03%95.21%10.99%9.68%
10114Andani RaphalalaniRidgeway College (H) Sprog Boys12M 45:01.0+3:08.6+7.51%93.02%8.90%7.55%
11138Bradley EagarWaterberg Academy (P) Sprog Boys11M 45:05.7+3:13.3+7.69%92.86%8.74%7.39%
12117JACQUES DU PREEZLaerskool Louis Trichardt (P) Sprog Boys12M 46:04.2+4:11.8+10.02%90.89%6.76%5.39%
13108Success MalulekeKingfisher Private (P) Sprog Boys11M 46:13.1+4:20.7+10.38%90.60%6.46%5.09%
14105TIMOTHY ERIC BAKERUnicorn(P) Sprog Boys11M 46:26.9+4:34.5+10.93%90.15%6.00%4.61%
15113Markus TheronTzaneen Laerskool (P) Sprog Boys12M 47:21.7+5:29.3+13.11%88.41%4.15%2.74%
16134Dateh Joseph AmbePEPPS Preparatory School (P) Sprog Boys11M 48:08.0+6:15.6+14.95%86.99%2.59%1.15%
17115Divan MalanEllisras Primary (P) Sprog Boys12M 48:29.9+6:37.5+15.82%86.34%1.85%0.40%
18104Tirelo MashapaUnicorn(P) Sprog Boys12M 48:41.7+6:49.3+16.29%85.99%1.45%0.00%
19112Meyer JacobsTzaneen Laerskool (P) Sprog Boys12M 48:44.9+6:52.5+16.42%85.90%1.34%-0.11%
20125Sean BerryLaerskool Nylstroom (P) Sprog Boys12M 49:00.5+7:08.1+17.04%85.44%0.82%-0.64%
21122Eric Du PreezAkademie Reformia (P) Sprog Boys12M 49:45.2+7:52.8+18.82%84.16%-0.69%-2.17%
22100Jaco Le RouxLaerskool Kruger Park (P) Sprog Boys12M 50:13.8+8:21.4+19.96%83.36%-1.66%-3.15%
23137Ethan SwartUnicorn(P) Sprog Boys11M 50:34.0+8:41.6+20.76%82.81%-2.34%-3.84%
24111Ruben MaraisLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P) Sprog Boys12M 50:53.9+9:01.5+21.55%82.27%-3.01%-4.52%
25107Simon Van Den BergPEPPS Preparatory School (P) Sprog Boys11M 51:12.7+9:20.3+22.30%81.77%-3.64%-5.17%
26131Clifton ClassenEllisras Primary (P) Sprog Boys11M 52:17.8+10:25.4+24.89%80.07%-5.84%-7.40%
27128Snyman S. P. SmitDuiwelskloof Laerskool (H) Sprog Boys11M 54:35.1+12:42.7+30.36%76.71%-10.47%-12.10%
28139Wiets BotesLaerskool Nylstroom (P) Sprog Boys12M 54:39.6+12:47.2+30.54%76.61%-10.62%-12.25%
29124Christo FerreiraTzaneen Laerskool (P) Sprog Boys11M 55:06.6+13:14.2+31.61%75.98%-11.53%-13.17%
30141John-Henry SchwabDuiwelskloof Laerskool (P) Sprog Boys11M 55:42.5+13:50.1+33.04%75.17%-12.74%-14.40%
31116Joszua JoubertTzaneen Laerskool (P) Sprog Boys11M 57:11.6+15:19.2+36.59%73.21%-15.75%-17.45%
32118Wihan (Willem) SwiegersAkademie Reformia (P) Sprog Boys11M 1:00:10.3+18:17.9+43.70%69.59%-21.78%-23.57%
33121Lukas Van ReeAkademie Reformia (P) Sprog Boys11M 1:00:44.2+18:51.8+45.05%68.94%-22.92%-24.73%
34110Tiard ThompsonDuiwelskloof Laerskool (H) Sprog Boys12M 1:01:34.2+19:41.8+47.04%68.01%-24.61%-26.44%
35123Jacques CraffordLaerskool Louis Trichardt (P) Sprog Boys11M 1:01:41.1+19:48.7+47.31%67.88%-24.84%-26.68%
36102Drikus TaljaardLaerskool Kruger Park (P) Sprog Boys11M -1 lap-----
37140Xander KosterTzaneen Laerskool (P) Sprog Boys12M -1 lap-----
38127Hardus HermannDuiwelskloof Laerskool (H) Sprog Boys11M -1 lap-----
39101Eduan BekkerLaerskool Kruger Park (P) Sprog Boys11M -1 lap-----
  • 3 LAPS - SPR GIRLS - Sprog Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1188Lianke FourieLaerskool Nylstroom (P) Sprog Girls12F 39:41.1--100%18.64%17.40%
2184Nicola Van RooyenDuiwelskloof Laerskool (H) Sprog Girls12F 43:15.2+3:34.1+8.99%91.75%11.32%9.97%
3187Tashane EhlersLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P) Sprog Girls11F 43:51.4+4:10.3+10.51%90.49%10.08%8.71%
4176Jessica TaylorLaerskool Louis Trichardt (P) Sprog Girls12F 47:18.2+7:37.1+19.20%83.89%3.02%1.54%
5178Mieke VeldmanLaerskool Louis Trichardt (P) Sprog Girls12F 47:25.5+7:44.4+19.50%83.68%2.77%1.29%
6182Carla Jansen Van VuurenWaterberg Academy (P) Sprog Girls11F 47:32.2+7:51.1+19.78%83.48%2.54%1.05%
7186Klara PretoriusUnicorn(P) Sprog Girls11F 47:59.4+8:18.3+20.93%82.69%1.61%0.11%
8177Larike JoubertTzaneen Laerskool (P) Sprog Girls11F 48:05.7+8:24.6+21.19%82.51%1.39%-0.11%
9181Shané Van Den HeeverTzaneen Laerskool (P) Sprog Girls11F 48:08.5+8:27.4+21.31%82.43%1.30%-0.21%
10173Jane' ToerienTzaneen Laerskool (P) Sprog Girls11F 49:00.9+9:19.8+23.51%80.97%-0.49%-2.02%
11170SIMONE SPIESUnicorn(P) Sprog Girls11F 51:11.1+11:30.0+28.98%77.53%-4.94%-6.54%
12179Klara GrieshaberEllisras Primary (P) Sprog Girls12F 51:17.8+11:36.7+29.26%77.36%-5.17%-6.77%
13175Layla De BruynUnicorn(P) Sprog Girls12F 53:29.3+13:48.2+34.78%74.19%-9.66%-11.34%
14174Catelyn De BeerLaerskool Louis Trichardt (P) Sprog Girls11F 1:04:34.9+24:53.8+62.74%61.45%-32.41%-34.43%
15183Anke RoodDuiwelskloof Laerskool (H) Sprog Girls11F -1 lap-----
16190Mejeanne SchutteLaerskool Nylstroom (P) Sprog Girls11F -1 lap-----
17185Zenni Mac ConnelTzaneen Laerskool (P) Sprog Girls11F -1 lap-----
18172Cailyn HelbergDuiwelskloof Laerskool (H) Sprog Girls11F -1 lap-----
  • 3 Laps - YTH BOYS - Youth Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1349Nathan KurenskyHomeschool Highschool Youth Boys16M 42:20.6--100%20.39%20.76%
2332Armand CronjeMerensky (H) Youth Boys16M 43:11.7+0:51.1+2.01%98.03%18.79%19.16%
3308Arno SmitHoerskool Piet Potgieter (H) Youth Boys15M 43:53.9+1:33.3+3.67%96.46%17.46%17.85%
4348Benjamin BaberHatfield Christian School (H) Youth Boys16M 44:25.6+2:05.0+4.92%95.31%16.47%16.86%
5333ROAN LE ROUXHoerskool Louis Trichardt (H) Youth Boys16M 44:57.6+2:37.0+6.18%94.18%15.47%15.86%
6303Casper VenterStanford Lake College (H) Youth Boys16M 45:03.8+2:43.2+6.42%93.96%15.27%15.67%
7340DE WET DU TOITHoerskool Louis Trichardt (H) Youth Boys15M 45:25.9+3:05.3+7.29%93.20%14.58%14.98%
8335ROHAN CRONJEHoerskool Louis Trichardt (H) Youth Boys15M 45:43.7+3:23.1+7.99%92.60%14.02%14.42%
9329Rofhiwa KutamaRidgeway College (H) Youth Boys15M 47:53.3+5:32.7+13.10%88.42%9.96%10.38%
10341Bevan MullerMerensky (H) Youth Boys15M 48:12.0+5:51.4+13.83%87.85%9.38%9.80%
11316CALVIN LEEHoerskool Louis Trichardt (H) Youth Boys15M 48:25.1+6:04.5+14.35%87.45%8.97%9.39%
12313Molekela MolekelaTialelo (H) Youth Boys15M 49:54.0+7:33.4+17.85%84.86%6.18%6.62%
13326David MureriRidgeway College (H) Youth Boys16M 50:00.1+7:39.5+18.09%84.68%5.99%6.43%
14327Christian YoungEllisras HS (H) Youth Boys16M 50:53.4+8:32.8+20.18%83.21%4.32%4.76%
15321Jacobus De Klerk JD RoosPHS (H) Youth Boys15M 50:56.8+8:36.2+20.32%83.11%4.21%4.66%
16306Christiaan Van Der WaltPHS (H) Youth Boys16M 51:46.5+9:25.9+22.27%81.78%2.66%3.11%
17346Abraham BurgerTom Naude THS (H) Youth Boys15M 51:52.2+9:31.6+22.50%81.63%2.48%2.93%
18307Eldric BekkerHoerskool Piet Potgieter (H) Youth Boys16M 51:54.0+9:33.4+22.57%81.59%2.42%2.87%
19334ETHAN HERMANHoerskool Louis Trichardt (H) Youth Boys15M 52:59.1+10:38.5+25.13%79.92%0.38%0.84%
20318Franko MaraisPHS (H) Youth Boys16M 53:26.1+11:05.5+26.19%79.24%-0.47%0.00%
21315Alexander Winston HiggoEllisras HS (H) Youth Boys15M 54:03.2+11:42.6+27.65%78.34%-1.63%-1.16%
22331Nelius GrieshaberEllisras HS (H) Youth Boys15M 54:12.2+11:51.6+28.01%78.12%-1.91%-1.44%
23347Menno GlasEllisras HS (H) Youth Boys16M 54:15.5+11:54.9+28.14%78.04%-2.01%-1.54%
24302Andreas HackerStanford Lake College (H) Youth Boys15M 55:18.9+12:58.3+30.63%76.55%-4.00%-3.52%
25311Goodenough MosimaTialelo (H) Youth Boys16M 55:24.9+13:04.3+30.87%76.41%-4.19%-3.71%
26304Juan BothaStanford Lake College (H) Youth Boys16M 56:41.7+14:21.1+33.89%74.69%-6.59%-6.10%
27322Bernardus De VilliersPHS (H) Youth Boys15M 57:05.4+14:44.8+34.83%74.17%-7.34%-6.84%
28312Tshwarelo SebiyeTialelo (H) Youth Boys15M 57:07.6+14:47.0+34.91%74.12%-7.41%-6.91%
29328Matthew TaylorMerensky (H) Youth Boys15M 57:28.1+15:07.5+35.72%73.68%-8.05%-7.55%
30325Franco TroskieEllisras HS (H) Youth Boys15M 58:04.7+15:44.1+37.16%72.91%-9.20%-8.69%
31300Oscar HealeyStanford Lake College (H) Youth Boys16M 58:42.5+16:21.9+38.65%72.12%-10.38%-9.87%
32345MULANGA MAMPHISWANAHoerskool Louis Trichardt (H) Youth Boys16M 59:10.9+16:50.3+39.77%71.55%-11.27%-10.75%
33344BERNARDT FUTCHERHoerskool Louis Trichardt (H) Youth Boys16M 1:00:03.6+17:43.0+41.84%70.50%-12.92%-12.40%
34323Benhard CronjePHS (H) Youth Boys15M 1:00:05.6+17:45.0+41.92%70.46%-12.98%-12.46%
35319Wian MeintjesPHS (H) Youth Boys15M 1:01:12.8+18:52.2+44.56%69.17%-15.09%-14.56%
36336RICHARD SCHWERDTFEGERHoerskool Louis Trichardt (H) Youth Boys16M 1:01:16.8+18:56.2+44.72%69.10%-15.22%-14.68%
37309Kebelo MotshegoaTialelo (H) Youth Boys16M 1:01:24.8+19:04.2+45.04%68.95%-15.47%-14.93%
38330Dries Van HeerdenEllisras HS (H) Youth Boys15M 1:04:28.8+22:08.2+52.28%65.67%-21.23%-20.67%
39305Cameron TruesdaleStanford Lake College (H) Youth Boys16M 1:04:54.9+22:34.3+53.31%65.23%-22.05%-21.48%
40314ALEXANDER NELHoerskool Louis Trichardt (H) Youth Boys15M -1 lap-----
41343HENCO BROWNHoerskool Louis Trichardt (H) Youth Boys16M -1 lap-----
42310Mthokozisi DitselaTialelo (H) Youth Boys15M -1 lap-----
43301Gerhardus MaréPHS (H) Youth Boys15M -1 lap-----
44320Dean DonaldsonPHS (H) Youth Boys15M -1 lap-----
45342REGHARDT STEYNHoerskool Louis Trichardt (H) Youth Boys16M -1 lap-----
46324Keeve PretoriusPHS (H) Youth Boys16M -1 lap-----
47317Tyran PurenPHS (H) Youth Boys15M -1 lap-----
  • 3 Laps - YTH GIRLS - Youth Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1371Ani Guitierrez HernandezStanford Lake College (H) Youth Girls16F 50:12.5--100%18.88%15.76%
2381CHRISTELLE COETZERHoerskool Louis Trichardt (H) Youth Girls16F 50:14.7+0:02.2+0.07%99.93%18.82%15.70%
3376Lara DandoStanford Lake College (H) Youth Girls16F 51:28.1+1:15.6+2.51%97.55%16.84%13.65%
4389JENNAVIEVE TRUTERHoerskool Louis Trichardt (H) Youth Girls15F 53:30.0+3:17.5+6.56%93.85%13.56%10.24%
5372Danica AltonroxelStanford Lake College (H) Youth Girls15F 56:14.7+6:02.2+12.02%89.27%9.13%5.63%
6385KARLA VAN ZYLHoerskool Louis Trichardt (H) Youth Girls16F 58:06.0+7:53.5+15.72%86.42%6.13%2.52%
7373Emma MelvilleStanford Lake College (H) Youth Girls16F 1:01:06.2+10:53.7+21.70%82.17%1.28%-2.52%
8387DOMINIQUE NELHoerskool Louis Trichardt (H) Youth Girls15F 1:07:13.6+17:01.1+33.90%74.69%-8.62%-12.79%
9383Mékayle GEYERHoerskool Louis Trichardt (H) Youth Girls16F 1:09:55.6+19:43.1+39.27%71.80%-12.98%-17.32%
10374Hannah RosendorffStanford Lake College (H) Youth Girls15F 1:12:35.4+22:22.9+44.58%69.17%-17.28%-21.79%
11386LEANDRIE DE JAGERHoerskool Louis Trichardt (H) Youth Girls15F 1:15:24.2+25:11.7+50.18%66.59%-21.83%-26.51%
12377Magdeline MolekelaTialelo (H) Youth Girls15F 1:16:42.2+26:29.7+52.77%65.46%-23.93%-28.69%
13382Suné BEUKESHoerskool Louis Trichardt (H) Youth Girls16F -1 lap-----
14375Helene WerhahnStanford Lake College (H) Youth Girls16F -1 lap-----
15380Karisma LandmanPHS (H) Youth Girls15F -1 lap-----
16388Mckyla SWANEPOELHoerskool Louis Trichardt (H) Youth Girls15F -1 lap-----
17379Ane MostertHoerskool Nylstroom Youth Girls15F -1 lap-----
18384Zoé LUBBEHoerskool Louis Trichardt (H) Youth Girls16F -1 lap-----
19370Masana BilankuluStanford Lake College (H) Youth Girls16F -1 lap-----
  • 4 Laps - JNR BOYS - Junior Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1413RICHARD LAMBERTHoerskool Louis Trichardt (H) Junior Boys17M 55:49.8--100%13.36%14.28%
2401Carel SmitHoerskool Piet Potgieter (H) Junior Boys17M 58:26.4+2:36.6+4.67%95.53%9.31%10.27%
3415Sheldon MullerMerensky (H) Junior Boys17M 58:28.3+2:38.5+4.73%95.48%9.26%10.22%
4417TURNER DE SWARDTHoerskool Louis Trichardt (H) Junior Boys17M 58:56.8+3:07.0+5.58%94.71%8.52%9.49%
5400Matt WilkinsonStanford Lake College (H) Junior Boys18M 59:47.3+3:57.5+7.09%93.38%7.21%8.20%
6416HEINE DE JAGERHoerskool Louis Trichardt (H) Junior Boys17M 1:01:16.3+5:26.5+9.75%91.12%4.91%5.92%
7414Martin MatenzheMakhado Comprehensive (H) Junior Boys18M 1:05:07.8+9:18.0+16.66%85.72%-1.08%0.00%
8410Byron NelHomeschool Highschool (H) Junior Boys17M 1:05:09.3+9:19.5+16.70%85.69%-1.11%-0.04%
9407Coert CG GrobbelaarPHS (H) Junior Boys17M 1:08:16.0+12:26.2+22.28%81.78%-5.94%-4.82%
10402Adriaan VenterEllisras HS (H) Junior Boys17M 1:08:44.6+12:54.8+23.13%81.22%-6.68%-5.55%
11406DITAU MANDOBEHoerskool Louis Trichardt (H) Junior Boys17M 1:10:22.9+14:33.1+26.06%79.32%-9.23%-8.06%
12409Wessel VorsterPHS (H) Junior Boys17M 1:13:15.6+17:25.8+31.22%76.21%-13.69%-12.48%
13412Hanno BesterTom Naude THS (H) Junior Boys17M 1:13:59.4+18:09.6+32.53%75.46%-14.83%-13.60%
14411Kyle Jansen Van RensburgMerensky (H) Junior Boys17M -1 lap-----
15418Sydney LawerenceTom Naude THS (H) Junior Boys17M -1 lap-----
16403Hendrix MathlalaTialelo (H) Junior Boys18M -1 lap-----
17405Adriaan JonkerHoerskool Nylstroom Junior Boys17M -1 lap-----