Wed Night Worlds p/b TREK 8/2/17 - 1/2

Wednesday, August 2, 2017 7:06 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 55
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Wednesday, August 2, 2017 8:33 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
123LOREN HANSONRavenna Capital Management Adult48M 59:42.3--100%11.33%11.47%19:06:51.0
21Kyle McGilvrayOld Town Bicycle P/B GEC Adult31M 1:00:23.7+0:41.4+1.16%98.86%10.31%10.45%19:06:51.0
335Sterling QuinnRavenna Capital Management Adult24M 1:01:11.5+1:29.2+2.49%97.57%9.12%9.27%19:06:51.0
453DAVID HOWARD Adult32M 1:02:20.1+2:37.8+4.40%95.78%7.43%7.57%19:06:51.0
551Tyson Lashbrook Adult38M 1:02:30.8+2:48.5+4.70%95.51%7.16%7.31%19:06:51.0
661Sam Owens Adult30M 1:02:30.9+2:48.6+4.71%95.51%7.16%7.31%19:06:51.0
7632Spencer DaviesMaybird Reyes-Psych Adult17M 1:03:22.2+3:39.9+6.14%94.22%5.89%6.04%19:06:51.0
82Evan Geary Adult20M 1:04:48.5+5:06.2+8.55%92.13%3.75%3.91%19:06:51.0
9617Taylor PetersonThe Giraffeters Adult24M 1:05:35.1+5:52.8+9.85%91.03%2.60%2.76%19:06:51.0
1010Christopher FastBlack Sheep Velo Adult51M 1:06:00.5+6:18.2+10.56%90.45%1.97%2.13%19:06:51.0
119Aaron ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Adult46M 1:06:11.7+6:29.4+10.87%90.20%1.69%1.85%19:06:51.0
1286Michael MantheyRavenna Capital Management Adult41M 1:06:15.4+6:33.1+10.97%90.11%1.60%1.76%19:06:51.0
13112Reid CurryMayhem Racing Adult29M 1:06:26.3+6:44.0+11.28%89.87%1.33%1.49%19:06:51.0
1484Eric Eckstein Adult30M 1:07:26.6+7:44.3+12.96%88.53%-0.16%0.00%19:06:51.0
1577Tyler SmithNuun-Squatch Adult32M 1:08:05.6+8:23.3+14.05%87.68%-1.13%-0.96%19:06:51.0
16121Mykenna IkeharaTaco Time NW Adult27M 1:08:34.3+8:52.0+14.85%87.07%-1.84%-1.67%19:06:51.0
1717Jason DoughertyWNWC Adult47M 1:09:12.8+9:30.5+15.93%86.26%-2.79%-2.62%19:06:51.0
18612Steven RobinsonZealous Adult44M 1:09:27.9+9:45.6+16.35%85.95%-3.16%-3.00%19:06:51.0
1933Keith RobinsonCenter Cycling Racing Adult31M 1:09:46.8+10:04.5+16.87%85.56%-3.63%-3.46%19:06:51.0
20221Dave Rider Adult44M 1:10:07.1+10:24.8+17.44%85.15%-4.13%-3.97%19:06:51.0
217Delia MasseyTeam Sparkle Motion Adult30F 1:10:38.6+10:56.3+18.32%84.52%-4.91%-4.74%19:06:51.0
22627Adam LeahyBonney Lake Bike Shop Adult49M 1:11:03.5+11:21.2+19.02%84.02%-5.53%-5.36%19:06:51.0
2356Lea StralkaBSV Adult40F 1:11:46.7+12:04.4+20.22%83.18%-6.60%-6.43%19:06:51.0
24631Sean McgrawTenspeed Hero Adult34M 1:12:24.0+12:41.7+21.26%82.47%-7.52%-7.35%19:06:51.0
25602Hillary King Adult29F 1:13:29.6+13:47.3+23.09%81.24%-9.14%-8.97%19:06:51.0
26629Jonathan Holdener Adult39M 1:13:47.4+14:05.1+23.59%80.91%-9.59%-9.41%19:06:51.0
2769Julie Robertson Zivin Adult48F 1:14:53.8+15:11.5+25.44%79.72%-11.23%-11.05%19:06:51.0
-88Richard Bankhead Adult47M DNF-----19:06:51.0
-630Rhys HaydonSas Adult31M DNF-----19:06:51.0
-21Andy RigelMafia Racing NW Adult41M DNF-----19:06:51.0
-11Michael BrazelMafia Racing Adult52M DNF-----19:06:51.0
-89Zack PhillipsPCP Racing Adult43M DNF-----19:06:51.0
  • Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
17Delia MasseyTeam Sparkle Motion Adult30F 1:10:38.6--100%2.83%2.74%19:06:51.0
256Lea StralkaBSV Adult40F 1:11:46.7+1:08.1+1.61%98.42%1.27%1.18%19:06:51.0
3602Hillary King Adult29F 1:13:29.6+2:51.0+4.03%96.12%-1.09%-1.18%19:06:51.0
469Julie Robertson Zivin Adult48F 1:14:53.8+4:15.2+6.02%94.32%-3.02%-3.11%19:06:51.0
  • Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
17Delia MasseyTeam Sparkle Motion Adult30F 1:10:38.6--100%2.83%2.74%19:06:51.0
256Lea StralkaBSV Adult40F 1:11:46.7+1:08.1+1.61%98.42%1.27%1.18%19:06:51.0
3602Hillary King Adult29F 1:13:29.6+2:51.0+4.03%96.12%-1.09%-1.18%19:06:51.0
469Julie Robertson Zivin Adult48F 1:14:53.8+4:15.2+6.02%94.32%-3.02%-3.11%19:06:51.0
  • Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
123LOREN HANSONRavenna Capital Management Adult48M 59:42.3--100%10.09%9.89%19:06:51.0
21Kyle McGilvrayOld Town Bicycle P/B GEC Adult31M 1:00:23.7+0:41.4+1.16%98.86%9.05%8.85%19:06:51.0
335Sterling QuinnRavenna Capital Management Adult24M 1:01:11.5+1:29.2+2.49%97.57%7.85%7.64%19:06:51.0
453DAVID HOWARD Adult32M 1:02:20.1+2:37.8+4.40%95.78%6.13%5.92%19:06:51.0
551Tyson Lashbrook Adult38M 1:02:30.8+2:48.5+4.70%95.51%5.86%5.65%19:06:51.0
661Sam Owens Adult30M 1:02:30.9+2:48.6+4.71%95.51%5.85%5.65%19:06:51.0
7632Spencer DaviesMaybird Reyes-Psych Adult17M 1:03:22.2+3:39.9+6.14%94.22%4.57%4.36%19:06:51.0
82Evan Geary Adult20M 1:04:48.5+5:06.2+8.55%92.13%2.40%2.19%19:06:51.0
9617Taylor PetersonThe Giraffeters Adult24M 1:05:35.1+5:52.8+9.85%91.03%1.23%1.01%19:06:51.0
1010Christopher FastBlack Sheep Velo Adult51M 1:06:00.5+6:18.2+10.56%90.45%0.59%0.37%19:06:51.0
119Aaron ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Adult46M 1:06:11.7+6:29.4+10.87%90.20%0.31%0.09%19:06:51.0
1286Michael MantheyRavenna Capital Management Adult41M 1:06:15.4+6:33.1+10.97%90.11%0.22%0.00%19:06:51.0
13112Reid CurryMayhem Racing Adult29M 1:06:26.3+6:44.0+11.28%89.87%-0.05%-0.27%19:06:51.0
1484Eric Eckstein Adult30M 1:07:26.6+7:44.3+12.96%88.53%-1.57%-1.79%19:06:51.0
1577Tyler SmithNuun-Squatch Adult32M 1:08:05.6+8:23.3+14.05%87.68%-2.55%-2.77%19:06:51.0
16121Mykenna IkeharaTaco Time NW Adult27M 1:08:34.3+8:52.0+14.85%87.07%-3.27%-3.49%19:06:51.0
1717Jason DoughertyWNWC Adult47M 1:09:12.8+9:30.5+15.93%86.26%-4.23%-4.46%19:06:51.0
18612Steven RobinsonZealous Adult44M 1:09:27.9+9:45.6+16.35%85.95%-4.61%-4.84%19:06:51.0
1933Keith RobinsonCenter Cycling Racing Adult31M 1:09:46.8+10:04.5+16.87%85.56%-5.09%-5.32%19:06:51.0
20221Dave Rider Adult44M 1:10:07.1+10:24.8+17.44%85.15%-5.60%-5.83%19:06:51.0
21627Adam LeahyBonney Lake Bike Shop Adult49M 1:11:03.5+11:21.2+19.02%84.02%-7.01%-7.25%19:06:51.0
22631Sean McgrawTenspeed Hero Adult34M 1:12:24.0+12:41.7+21.26%82.47%-9.03%-9.27%19:06:51.0
23629Jonathan Holdener Adult39M 1:13:47.4+14:05.1+23.59%80.91%-11.13%-11.37%19:06:51.0
-88Richard Bankhead Adult47M DNF-----19:06:51.0
-630Rhys HaydonSas Adult31M DNF-----19:06:51.0
-21Andy RigelMafia Racing NW Adult41M DNF-----19:06:51.0
-11Michael BrazelMafia Racing Adult52M DNF-----19:06:51.0
-89Zack PhillipsPCP Racing Adult43M DNF-----19:06:51.0
  • Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
123LOREN HANSONRavenna Capital Management Adult48M 59:42.3--100%10.09%9.89%19:06:51.0
21Kyle McGilvrayOld Town Bicycle P/B GEC Adult31M 1:00:23.7+0:41.4+1.16%98.86%9.05%8.85%19:06:51.0
335Sterling QuinnRavenna Capital Management Adult24M 1:01:11.5+1:29.2+2.49%97.57%7.85%7.64%19:06:51.0
453DAVID HOWARD Adult32M 1:02:20.1+2:37.8+4.40%95.78%6.13%5.92%19:06:51.0
551Tyson Lashbrook Adult38M 1:02:30.8+2:48.5+4.70%95.51%5.86%5.65%19:06:51.0
661Sam Owens Adult30M 1:02:30.9+2:48.6+4.71%95.51%5.85%5.65%19:06:51.0
7632Spencer DaviesMaybird Reyes-Psych Adult17M 1:03:22.2+3:39.9+6.14%94.22%4.57%4.36%19:06:51.0
82Evan Geary Adult20M 1:04:48.5+5:06.2+8.55%92.13%2.40%2.19%19:06:51.0
9617Taylor PetersonThe Giraffeters Adult24M 1:05:35.1+5:52.8+9.85%91.03%1.23%1.01%19:06:51.0
1010Christopher FastBlack Sheep Velo Adult51M 1:06:00.5+6:18.2+10.56%90.45%0.59%0.37%19:06:51.0
119Aaron ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Adult46M 1:06:11.7+6:29.4+10.87%90.20%0.31%0.09%19:06:51.0
1286Michael MantheyRavenna Capital Management Adult41M 1:06:15.4+6:33.1+10.97%90.11%0.22%0.00%19:06:51.0
13112Reid CurryMayhem Racing Adult29M 1:06:26.3+6:44.0+11.28%89.87%-0.05%-0.27%19:06:51.0
1484Eric Eckstein Adult30M 1:07:26.6+7:44.3+12.96%88.53%-1.57%-1.79%19:06:51.0
1577Tyler SmithNuun-Squatch Adult32M 1:08:05.6+8:23.3+14.05%87.68%-2.55%-2.77%19:06:51.0
16121Mykenna IkeharaTaco Time NW Adult27M 1:08:34.3+8:52.0+14.85%87.07%-3.27%-3.49%19:06:51.0
1717Jason DoughertyWNWC Adult47M 1:09:12.8+9:30.5+15.93%86.26%-4.23%-4.46%19:06:51.0
18612Steven RobinsonZealous Adult44M 1:09:27.9+9:45.6+16.35%85.95%-4.61%-4.84%19:06:51.0
1933Keith RobinsonCenter Cycling Racing Adult31M 1:09:46.8+10:04.5+16.87%85.56%-5.09%-5.32%19:06:51.0
20221Dave Rider Adult44M 1:10:07.1+10:24.8+17.44%85.15%-5.60%-5.83%19:06:51.0
21627Adam LeahyBonney Lake Bike Shop Adult49M 1:11:03.5+11:21.2+19.02%84.02%-7.01%-7.25%19:06:51.0
22631Sean McgrawTenspeed Hero Adult34M 1:12:24.0+12:41.7+21.26%82.47%-9.03%-9.27%19:06:51.0
23629Jonathan Holdener Adult39M 1:13:47.4+14:05.1+23.59%80.91%-11.13%-11.37%19:06:51.0
-88Richard Bankhead Adult47M DNF-----19:06:51.0
-630Rhys HaydonSas Adult31M DNF-----19:06:51.0
-21Andy RigelMafia Racing NW Adult41M DNF-----19:06:51.0
-11Michael BrazelMafia Racing Adult52M DNF-----19:06:51.0
-89Zack PhillipsPCP Racing Adult43M DNF-----19:06:51.0
  • Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1156Andrew HoweAlki Velo Club Adult31M 49:48.6--100%12.76%11.51%19:06:51.0
2123Trevor Mays Adult35M 52:14.6+2:26.0+4.89%95.34%8.50%7.19%19:06:51.0
3118Russ MorgensonCycle U Adult47M 53:04.3+3:15.7+6.55%93.85%7.05%5.72%19:06:51.0
4109Jason HansenTacoma Bike Racing Adult39M 53:29.0+3:40.4+7.37%93.13%6.32%4.99%19:06:51.0
595Casey Lafran Adult40M 54:06.1+4:17.5+8.62%92.07%5.24%3.89%19:06:51.0
6115Jeff LynchEgencia Adult38M 54:19.8+4:31.2+9.07%91.68%4.84%3.48%19:06:51.0
7173Matt Soja Adult43M 54:24.1+4:35.5+9.22%91.56%4.72%3.35%19:06:51.0
8117Ryan Stucky Adult33M 54:34.9+4:46.3+9.58%91.26%4.40%3.03%19:06:51.0
9153Dave Brochman Adult27M 54:54.0+5:05.4+10.22%90.73%3.84%2.47%19:06:51.0
10227Cody YoungToros Cycles Adult27M 54:55.4+5:06.8+10.27%90.69%3.80%2.43%19:06:51.0
11114Steven MoeStormkings Adult44M 56:17.4+6:28.8+13.01%88.49%1.41%0.00%19:06:51.0
12157Damien DabrowskiEgencia Adult41M 56:59.2+7:10.6+14.41%87.41%0.19%-1.24%19:06:51.0
13193Michael BurrisRecycled Cycles Racing Adult53M 57:22.3+7:33.7+15.18%86.82%-0.49%-1.92%19:06:51.0
14100Reese LindbladPhil's Southside Adult51M 57:53.8+8:05.2+16.24%86.03%-1.41%-2.85%19:06:51.0
15188Karine Valliant-SaundersSeattle Cancer Care Alliance Adult37F 58:19.9+8:31.3+17.11%85.39%-2.17%-3.63%19:06:51.0
16142Jodi Duquette Adult46F 59:06.8+9:18.2+18.68%84.26%-3.54%-5.02%19:06:51.0
17195Clark SmithsonTenspeed Hero Adult31M 59:12.9+9:24.3+18.88%84.12%-3.71%-5.20%19:06:51.0
1899Hidi CramerPCP Racing Adult43F 1:00:31.7+10:43.1+21.52%82.29%-6.01%-7.53%19:06:51.0
19226Jodie RameyHagens Berman EY Society Cycling Team Adult50F 1:02:30.7+12:42.1+25.50%79.68%-9.49%-11.05%19:06:51.0
20225CHRISTINA POLWARTHDyna Racing Adult35F 1:05:25.6+15:37.0+31.35%76.13%-14.59%-16.23%19:06:51.0
21110Callah RobinsonRad Racing Junior13F 1:09:27.8+19:39.2+39.46%71.71%-21.66%-23.40%19:06:51.0
-184Reeve Geary Adult50M DNF-----19:06:51.0
-229Keaton Howell Junior15M DNF-----19:06:51.0
  • Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1188Karine Valliant-SaundersSeattle Cancer Care Alliance Adult37F 58:19.9--100%6.76%5.18%19:06:51.0
2142Jodi Duquette Adult46F 59:06.8+0:46.9+1.34%98.68%5.51%3.91%19:06:51.0
399Hidi CramerPCP Racing Adult43F 1:00:31.7+2:11.8+3.77%96.37%3.25%1.61%19:06:51.0
4226Jodie RameyHagens Berman EY Society Cycling Team Adult50F 1:02:30.7+4:10.8+7.17%93.31%0.08%-1.61%19:06:51.0
5225CHRISTINA POLWARTHDyna Racing Adult35F 1:05:25.6+7:05.7+12.16%89.16%-4.58%-6.35%19:06:51.0
6110Callah RobinsonRad Racing Junior13F 1:09:27.8+11:07.9+19.08%83.97%-11.03%-12.91%19:06:51.0
  • Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1188Karine Valliant-SaundersSeattle Cancer Care Alliance Adult37F 58:19.9--100%4.66%3.63%19:06:51.0
2142Jodi Duquette Adult46F 59:06.8+0:46.9+1.34%98.68%3.38%2.34%19:06:51.0
399Hidi CramerPCP Racing Adult43F 1:00:31.7+2:11.8+3.77%96.37%1.07%0.00%19:06:51.0
4226Jodie RameyHagens Berman EY Society Cycling Team Adult50F 1:02:30.7+4:10.8+7.17%93.31%-2.17%-3.28%19:06:51.0
5225CHRISTINA POLWARTHDyna Racing Adult35F 1:05:25.6+7:05.7+12.16%89.16%-6.94%-8.09%19:06:51.0
  • Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Female - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1110Callah RobinsonRad Racing Junior13F 1:09:27.8--100%0.00%0.00%19:06:51.0
  • Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1156Andrew HoweAlki Velo Club Adult31M 49:48.6--100%9.28%8.74%19:06:51.0
2123Trevor Mays Adult35M 52:14.6+2:26.0+4.89%95.34%4.85%4.28%19:06:51.0
3118Russ MorgensonCycle U Adult47M 53:04.3+3:15.7+6.55%93.85%3.34%2.77%19:06:51.0
4109Jason HansenTacoma Bike Racing Adult39M 53:29.0+3:40.4+7.37%93.13%2.59%2.01%19:06:51.0
595Casey Lafran Adult40M 54:06.1+4:17.5+8.62%92.07%1.47%0.88%19:06:51.0
6115Jeff LynchEgencia Adult38M 54:19.8+4:31.2+9.07%91.68%1.05%0.46%19:06:51.0
7173Matt Soja Adult43M 54:24.1+4:35.5+9.22%91.56%0.92%0.33%19:06:51.0
8117Ryan Stucky Adult33M 54:34.9+4:46.3+9.58%91.26%0.59%0.00%19:06:51.0
9153Dave Brochman Adult27M 54:54.0+5:05.4+10.22%90.73%0.01%-0.58%19:06:51.0
10227Cody YoungToros Cycles Adult27M 54:55.4+5:06.8+10.27%90.69%-0.03%-0.63%19:06:51.0
11114Steven MoeStormkings Adult44M 56:17.4+6:28.8+13.01%88.49%-2.52%-3.13%19:06:51.0
12157Damien DabrowskiEgencia Adult41M 56:59.2+7:10.6+14.41%87.41%-3.79%-4.41%19:06:51.0
13193Michael BurrisRecycled Cycles Racing Adult53M 57:22.3+7:33.7+15.18%86.82%-4.49%-5.11%19:06:51.0
14100Reese LindbladPhil's Southside Adult51M 57:53.8+8:05.2+16.24%86.03%-5.44%-6.07%19:06:51.0
15195Clark SmithsonTenspeed Hero Adult31M 59:12.9+9:24.3+18.88%84.12%-7.85%-8.49%19:06:51.0
-184Reeve Geary Adult50M DNF-----19:06:51.0
-229Keaton Howell Junior15M DNF-----19:06:51.0
  • Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1156Andrew HoweAlki Velo Club Adult31M 49:48.6--100%9.28%8.74%19:06:51.0
2123Trevor Mays Adult35M 52:14.6+2:26.0+4.89%95.34%4.85%4.28%19:06:51.0
3118Russ MorgensonCycle U Adult47M 53:04.3+3:15.7+6.55%93.85%3.34%2.77%19:06:51.0
4109Jason HansenTacoma Bike Racing Adult39M 53:29.0+3:40.4+7.37%93.13%2.59%2.01%19:06:51.0
595Casey Lafran Adult40M 54:06.1+4:17.5+8.62%92.07%1.47%0.88%19:06:51.0
6115Jeff LynchEgencia Adult38M 54:19.8+4:31.2+9.07%91.68%1.05%0.46%19:06:51.0
7173Matt Soja Adult43M 54:24.1+4:35.5+9.22%91.56%0.92%0.33%19:06:51.0
8117Ryan Stucky Adult33M 54:34.9+4:46.3+9.58%91.26%0.59%0.00%19:06:51.0
9153Dave Brochman Adult27M 54:54.0+5:05.4+10.22%90.73%0.01%-0.58%19:06:51.0
10227Cody YoungToros Cycles Adult27M 54:55.4+5:06.8+10.27%90.69%-0.03%-0.63%19:06:51.0
11114Steven MoeStormkings Adult44M 56:17.4+6:28.8+13.01%88.49%-2.52%-3.13%19:06:51.0
12157Damien DabrowskiEgencia Adult41M 56:59.2+7:10.6+14.41%87.41%-3.79%-4.41%19:06:51.0
13193Michael BurrisRecycled Cycles Racing Adult53M 57:22.3+7:33.7+15.18%86.82%-4.49%-5.11%19:06:51.0
14100Reese LindbladPhil's Southside Adult51M 57:53.8+8:05.2+16.24%86.03%-5.44%-6.07%19:06:51.0
15195Clark SmithsonTenspeed Hero Adult31M 59:12.9+9:24.3+18.88%84.12%-7.85%-8.49%19:06:51.0
-184Reeve Geary Adult50M DNF-----19:06:51.0
  • Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
-229Keaton HowellJunior15M DNF-----19:06:51.0