2017 Knox MTB Series - Mead's Quarry 3

Wednesday, July 26, 2017 6:16 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Knoxville, TN, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 54
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Thursday, July 27, 2017 11:37 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Knox Bike Racing
Race website: KnoxBikeRacing.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1175Caleb Bradbury Juniors 9-1414M 25:07.8--100%13.91%13.52%18:24:55.3
2176Macguire JonesTh Bike Zoo Juniors 9-1413M 25:28.1+0:20.3+1.35%98.67%12.75%12.35%18:24:55.3
3183Braden Dean Juniors 9-149M 27:39.7+2:31.9+10.07%90.85%5.23%4.80%18:24:55.3
4192Henry Reed Juniors 9-149M 28:33.7+3:25.9+13.66%87.99%2.15%1.71%18:24:55.3
5188Wyatt Ferguson Juniors 9-149M 29:33.2+4:25.4+17.60%85.03%-1.25%-1.71%18:24:55.3
6191Azrael Zentgraf Juniors 9-1410M 30:25.8+5:18.0+21.09%82.58%-4.25%-4.72%18:24:55.3
7186Harlen Gladson Juniors 9-149M 33:20.7+8:12.9+32.69%75.36%-14.24%-14.76%18:24:55.3
8184Hayden Jackson Juniors 9-1411M 33:21.8+8:14.0+32.76%75.32%-14.30%-14.82%18:24:55.3
  • 1 Laps - Juniors 9-14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1175Caleb Bradbury Juniors 9-1414M 25:07.8--100%13.91%13.52%18:24:55.3
2176Macguire JonesTh Bike Zoo Juniors 9-1413M 25:28.1+0:20.3+1.35%98.67%12.75%12.35%18:24:55.3
3183Braden Dean Juniors 9-149M 27:39.7+2:31.9+10.07%90.85%5.23%4.80%18:24:55.3
4192Henry Reed Juniors 9-149M 28:33.7+3:25.9+13.66%87.99%2.15%1.71%18:24:55.3
5188Wyatt Ferguson Juniors 9-149M 29:33.2+4:25.4+17.60%85.03%-1.25%-1.71%18:24:55.3
6191Azrael Zentgraf Juniors 9-1410M 30:25.8+5:18.0+21.09%82.58%-4.25%-4.72%18:24:55.3
7186Harlen Gladson Juniors 9-149M 33:20.7+8:12.9+32.69%75.36%-14.24%-14.76%18:24:55.3
8184Hayden Jackson Juniors 9-1411M 33:21.8+8:14.0+32.76%75.32%-14.30%-14.82%18:24:55.3
  • 2 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1119Tanner McGruther Juniors 15-1817M 39:44.9--100%21.62%20.69%18:23:59.3
2163Nathan Pitcher Juniors 15-1815M 44:21.1+4:36.2+11.58%89.62%12.54%11.51%18:23:59.3
3189Hayden ConnellSmoky Mountain Bears Juniors 15-1814M 45:19.4+5:34.5+14.03%87.70%10.62%9.57%18:23:59.3
4171Ryan Trentham Beginner 19-3933M 46:33.6+6:48.7+17.14%85.37%8.19%7.10%18:22:02.5
5173Paul Pitcher Juniors 15-1816M 47:07.1+7:22.2+18.54%84.36%7.08%5.99%18:23:59.3
6110Benjamin Bennett Beginner 19-3928M 47:19.6+7:34.7+19.07%83.99%6.67%5.57%18:22:02.5
7167Travis King Beginner 19-3933M 48:07.2+8:22.3+21.06%82.60%5.11%3.99%18:22:02.5
8174Trent Deel Juniors 15-1816M 49:29.1+9:44.2+24.50%80.32%2.42%1.27%18:23:59.3
9115Eric OglesbyKnoxville Beginner 40+44M 50:45.4+11:00.5+27.70%78.31%-0.09%-1.27%18:22:58.9
10165Sam Roberts Juniors 15-1815M 51:48.8+12:03.9+30.35%76.71%-2.17%-3.38%18:23:59.3
11120Andrew Connell Beginner 40+42M 52:01.9+12:17.0+30.90%76.39%-2.60%-3.81%18:22:58.9
1297Rebekah Roberts Beginner Women45F 53:24.8+13:39.9+34.38%74.42%-5.33%-6.57%18:17:54.8
13158Trey BertelsenSmky Mtn Bears Juniors 15-1815M 54:39.6+14:54.7+37.52%72.72%-7.79%-9.06%18:23:59.3
1419Trina Deel Beginner Women47F 55:42.3+15:57.4+40.14%71.36%-9.85%-11.14%18:17:54.8
1599Christian Heinz Juniors 15-1815M 56:34.3+16:49.4+42.32%70.26%-11.56%-12.87%18:23:59.3
16170Gracie Dean Beginner Women12F 1:08:23.6+28:38.7+72.07%58.12%-34.87%-36.46%18:17:54.8
17172Hunter Jackson Beginner 19-3939M -1 lap-----18:22:02.5
-179Bond Almand IVSmoky Mountain Bears Juniors 15-1814M DNF-----18:23:59.3
  • 2 Laps - Beginner 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1171Ryan TrenthamBeginner 19-3933M 46:33.6--100%1.64%1.62%18:22:02.5
2110Benjamin BennettBeginner 19-3928M 47:19.6+0:46.0+1.65%98.38%0.02%0.00%18:22:02.5
3167Travis KingBeginner 19-3933M 48:07.2+1:33.6+3.35%96.76%-1.66%-1.68%18:22:02.5
4172Hunter JacksonBeginner 19-3939M -1 lap-----18:22:02.5
  • 2 Laps - Beginner 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1115Eric OglesbyKnoxville Beginner 40+44M 50:45.4--100%1.24%1.24%18:22:58.9
2120Andrew Connell Beginner 40+42M 52:01.9+1:16.5+2.51%97.55%-1.24%-1.24%18:22:58.9
  • 2 Laps - Beginner Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
197Rebekah RobertsBeginner Women45F 53:24.8--100%9.73%4.11%18:17:54.8
219Trina DeelBeginner Women47F 55:42.3+2:17.5+4.29%95.89%5.86%0.00%18:17:54.8
3170Gracie DeanBeginner Women12F 1:08:23.6+14:58.8+28.05%78.10%-15.59%-22.78%18:17:54.8
  • 2 Laps - Juniors 15-18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1119Tanner McGruther Juniors 15-1817M 39:44.9--100%18.27%17.71%18:23:59.3
2163Nathan Pitcher Juniors 15-1815M 44:21.1+4:36.2+11.58%89.62%8.81%8.18%18:23:59.3
3189Hayden ConnellSmoky Mountain Bears Juniors 15-1814M 45:19.4+5:34.5+14.03%87.70%6.81%6.17%18:23:59.3
4173Paul Pitcher Juniors 15-1816M 47:07.1+7:22.2+18.54%84.36%3.12%2.45%18:23:59.3
5174Trent Deel Juniors 15-1816M 49:29.1+9:44.2+24.50%80.32%-1.75%-2.45%18:23:59.3
6165Sam Roberts Juniors 15-1815M 51:48.8+12:03.9+30.35%76.71%-6.54%-7.27%18:23:59.3
7158Trey BertelsenSmky Mtn Bears Juniors 15-1815M 54:39.6+14:54.7+37.52%72.72%-12.39%-13.16%18:23:59.3
899Christian Heinz Juniors 15-1815M 56:34.3+16:49.4+42.32%70.26%-16.32%-17.12%18:23:59.3
-179Bond Almand IVSmoky Mountain Bears Juniors 15-1814M DNF-----18:23:59.3
  • 3 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
123Alex Ohman Sport Men 19-3931M 1:01:28.2--100%13.63%10.18%18:18:57.0
237Bruce MartinCedar Bluff Cycles Sport Men 40-4948M 1:01:40.1+0:11.9+0.32%99.68%13.35%9.89%18:19:59.7
335Kelley MontoyaKnoxville Sport Men 19-397M 1:03:24.1+1:55.9+3.14%96.95%10.92%7.36%18:18:57.0
473Michael Hicks Sport Men 19-3928M 1:04:03.2+2:35.0+4.20%95.97%10.00%6.41%18:18:57.0
550Luke Duncan Sport Men 19-3929M 1:04:14.5+2:46.3+4.51%95.69%9.74%6.13%18:18:57.0
682Todd JonesThe Bike Zoo Sport Men 40-4949M 1:04:17.1+2:48.9+4.58%95.62%9.68%6.07%18:19:59.7
760Michael Bowling Sport Men 40-4946M 1:04:47.0+3:18.8+5.39%94.89%8.98%5.34%18:19:59.7
843Doug Ferguson Sport Men 40-4943M 1:04:48.0+3:19.8+5.42%94.86%8.95%5.32%18:19:59.7
991Bond Almand Sport Men 40-4944M 1:08:00.2+6:32.0+10.63%90.39%4.45%0.64%18:19:59.7
1084Peter Scott Sport Men 50+49M 1:08:26.4+6:58.2+11.34%89.82%3.84%0.00%18:21:12.2
11102John McGruther Sport Men 50+50M 1:09:50.0+8:21.8+13.61%88.02%1.88%-2.04%18:21:12.2
1281Kayla TurnerThe Bike Zoo Open Women28F 1:09:57.4+8:29.2+13.81%87.87%1.71%-2.22%18:17:54.8
1320Austin Wendell Sport Men 19-3936M 1:10:35.2+9:07.0+14.83%87.08%0.82%-3.14%18:18:57.0
1462Hannah Reed Open Women40F 1:11:23.1+9:54.9+16.13%86.11%-0.30%-4.30%18:17:54.8
1531Steve HansenCycology Sport Men 50+52M 1:11:44.9+10:16.7+16.72%85.67%-0.81%-4.83%18:21:12.2
1676Keating Shelley Sport Men 40-4949M 1:15:27.2+13:59.0+22.75%81.47%-6.01%-10.25%18:19:59.7
1793Jeff Carter Clydesdale42M 1:23:49.0+22:20.8+36.35%73.34%-17.76%-22.47%18:21:12.2
1841Justin Clark Clydesdale97M 1:36:02.4+34:34.2+56.24%64.00%-34.94%-40.33%18:21:12.2
1924Michael CroweN/A Sport Men 19-3926M 1:38:19.2+36:51.0+59.95%62.52%-38.14%-43.66%18:18:57.0
  • 3 Laps - Clydesdale
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
193Jeff CarterClydesdale42M 1:23:49.0--100%6.80%6.80%18:21:12.2
241Justin ClarkClydesdale97M 1:36:02.4+12:13.4+14.58%87.27%-6.80%-6.80%18:21:12.2
  • 3 Laps - Open Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
181Kayla TurnerThe Bike Zoo Open Women28F 1:09:57.4--100%1.01%1.01%18:17:54.8
262Hannah Reed Open Women40F 1:11:23.1+1:25.7+2.04%98.00%-1.01%-1.01%18:17:54.8
  • 3 Laps - Sport Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
123Alex Ohman Sport Men 19-3931M 1:01:28.2--100%12.62%4.17%18:18:57.0
235Kelley MontoyaKnoxville Sport Men 19-397M 1:03:24.1+1:55.9+3.14%96.95%9.87%1.16%18:18:57.0
373Michael Hicks Sport Men 19-3928M 1:04:03.2+2:35.0+4.20%95.97%8.94%0.15%18:18:57.0
450Luke Duncan Sport Men 19-3929M 1:04:14.5+2:46.3+4.51%95.69%8.68%-0.15%18:18:57.0
520Austin Wendell Sport Men 19-3936M 1:10:35.2+9:07.0+14.83%87.08%-0.34%-10.04%18:18:57.0
624Michael CroweN/A Sport Men 19-3926M 1:38:19.2+36:51.0+59.95%62.52%-39.77%-53.27%18:18:57.0
  • 3 Laps - Sport Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
137Bruce MartinCedar Bluff Cycles Sport Men 40-4948M 1:01:40.1--100%7.26%4.82%18:19:59.7
282Todd JonesThe Bike Zoo Sport Men 40-4949M 1:04:17.1+2:37.0+4.24%95.93%3.33%0.78%18:19:59.7
360Michael Bowling Sport Men 40-4946M 1:04:47.0+3:06.9+5.05%95.19%2.58%0.01%18:19:59.7
443Doug Ferguson Sport Men 40-4943M 1:04:48.0+3:07.9+5.08%95.17%2.55%-0.01%18:19:59.7
591Bond Almand Sport Men 40-4944M 1:08:00.2+6:20.1+10.27%90.68%-2.26%-4.96%18:19:59.7
676Keating Shelley Sport Men 40-4949M 1:15:27.2+13:47.1+22.35%81.73%-13.47%-16.46%18:19:59.7
  • 3 Laps - Sport Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
184Peter Scott Sport Men 50+49M 1:08:26.4--100%2.24%2.00%18:21:12.2
2102John McGruther Sport Men 50+50M 1:09:50.0+1:23.6+2.04%98.00%0.25%0.00%18:21:12.2
331Steve HansenCycology Sport Men 50+52M 1:11:44.9+3:18.5+4.83%95.39%-2.49%-2.74%18:21:12.2
  • 4 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
12Sean EidemillerNox Composites/Harpers Bike Shop Expert Men45M 1:15:31.3--100%5.64%3.25%18:16:55.4
27Barry LucasKnoxville Bicycle Co. / Aubreys Rest. Expert Men51M 1:15:31.9+0:00.6+0.01%99.99%5.63%3.24%18:16:55.4
317Andrew HoweAlcoa Expert Men35M 1:15:32.5+0:01.2+0.03%99.97%5.61%3.22%18:16:55.4
41Chris JoiceSCO/Bikezoo/Micrometals Expert Men41M 1:18:03.5+2:32.2+3.36%96.75%2.47%0.00%18:16:55.4
556Josh Reed Expert Men39M 1:20:03.3+4:32.0+6.00%94.34%-0.03%-2.56%18:16:55.4
68FAUSTO CRAPIZVillage Volkswagen Expert Men20M 1:22:17.1+6:45.8+8.96%91.78%-2.81%-5.41%18:16:55.4
7125Hunter ConnellSmoky Mountain Bears Expert Men17M 1:33:14.9+17:43.6+23.47%80.99%-16.51%-19.46%18:16:55.4
814Greg CasteelCycology Bicycles Expert Men54M -1 lap-----18:16:55.4
918Cory Rimmer Expert Men26M -1 lap-----18:16:55.4
  • 4 Laps - Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
12Sean EidemillerNox Composites/Harpers Bike Shop Expert Men45M 1:15:31.3--100%5.64%3.25%18:16:55.4
27Barry LucasKnoxville Bicycle Co. / Aubreys Rest. Expert Men51M 1:15:31.9+0:00.6+0.01%99.99%5.63%3.24%18:16:55.4
317Andrew HoweAlcoa Expert Men35M 1:15:32.5+0:01.2+0.03%99.97%5.61%3.22%18:16:55.4
41Chris JoiceSCO/Bikezoo/Micrometals Expert Men41M 1:18:03.5+2:32.2+3.36%96.75%2.47%0.00%18:16:55.4
556Josh Reed Expert Men39M 1:20:03.3+4:32.0+6.00%94.34%-0.03%-2.56%18:16:55.4
68FAUSTO CRAPIZVillage Volkswagen Expert Men20M 1:22:17.1+6:45.8+8.96%91.78%-2.81%-5.41%18:16:55.4
7125Hunter ConnellSmoky Mountain Bears Expert Men17M 1:33:14.9+17:43.6+23.47%80.99%-16.51%-19.46%18:16:55.4
814Greg CasteelCycology Bicycles Expert Men54M -1 lap-----18:16:55.4
918Cory Rimmer Expert Men26M -1 lap-----18:16:55.4