Scott Thursday Night Race- July 20th

Thursday, July 20, 2017 7:19 PM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn downhill
Location: Fernie Alpine Resort, BC, Canada
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 46
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Tuesday, August 15, 2017 12:00 PM (GMT-6)
Organized by: Fernie Alpine Resort
Race website: summer.skifernie.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
195Dave WoodsAdult Male (18-39) 1:22.7--100%19.43%16.55%
2132Ryley DavidAdult Male (18-39) 1:26.0+0:03.3+3.99%96.16%16.21%13.22%
3124Chris LysengAdult Male (18-39) 1:27.1+0:04.4+5.32%94.95%15.14%12.11%
  • Adult Female (18-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
116Micah MorrisAdult Female (18-39) 1:40.1--100%11.12%8.33%
2127Monique AndersonAdult Female (18-39) 1:43.6+0:03.5+3.50%96.62%8.02%5.13%
3103Lynn HendersonAdult Female (18-39) 1:49.2+0:09.1+9.09%91.67%3.04%0.00%
  • Adult Male (18-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
195Dave WoodsAdult Male (18-39) 1:22.7--100%11.56%10.84%
2132Ryley DavidAdult Male (18-39) 1:26.0+0:03.3+3.99%96.16%8.04%7.28%
3124Chris LysengAdult Male (18-39) 1:27.1+0:04.4+5.32%94.95%6.86%6.09%
  • Kids Female (8-12)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1999Shana HulmeKids Female (8-12) 3:07.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Kids Male (8-12)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
151Logan RobisonKids Male (8-12) 1:46.0--100%4.20%4.20%
273Isaac HulmeKids Male (8-12) 1:55.3+0:09.3+8.77%91.93%-4.20%-4.20%
  • Master Female (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1122Tanya CurrieMaster Female (40+) 2:10.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Master Male (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
189Derek BirdMaster Male (40+) 1:28.1--100%12.33%11.23%
26Murray SedlowskyMaster Male (40+) 1:34.5+0:06.4+7.26%93.23%5.96%4.79%
245Stephen BrownMaster Male (40+) 1:34.5+0:06.4+7.26%93.23%5.96%4.79%
  • Youth Female (13-17)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
154Astrid BloeminkYouth Female (13-17) 1:54.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Youth Male (13-17)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
163JJ GoodisonYouth Male (13-17) 1:28.5--100%8.56%8.10%
281Nate HebertYouth Male (13-17) 1:30.0+0:01.5+1.69%98.33%7.01%6.54%
3120Sam GoodisonYouth Male (13-17) 1:30.3+0:01.8+2.03%98.01%6.70%6.23%