Scott Thursday Night Race- July 20th

Thursday, July 20, 2017 7:19 PM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn downhill
Location: Fernie Alpine Resort, BC, Canada
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 46
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Tuesday, August 15, 2017 12:00 PM (GMT-6)
Organized by: Fernie Alpine Resort
Race website: summer.skifernie.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
195Dave WoodsAdult Male (18-39) 1:22.7--100%19.43%16.55%
2132Ryley DavidAdult Male (18-39) 1:26.0+0:03.3+3.99%96.16%16.21%13.22%
3124Chris LysengAdult Male (18-39) 1:27.1+0:04.4+5.32%94.95%15.14%12.11%
4131Jason CoxAdult Male (18-39) 1:27.8+0:05.1+6.17%94.19%14.46%11.40%
589Derek BirdMaster Male (40+) 1:28.1+0:05.4+6.53%93.87%14.17%11.10%
663JJ GoodisonYouth Male (13-17) 1:28.5+0:05.8+7.01%93.45%13.78%10.70%
7105Jan SiposAdult Male (18-39) 1:29.5+0:06.8+8.22%92.40%12.80%9.69%
881Nate HebertYouth Male (13-17) 1:30.0+0:07.3+8.83%91.89%12.32%9.18%
9120Sam GoodisonYouth Male (13-17) 1:30.3+0:07.6+9.19%91.58%12.02%8.88%
1099Ben NixonYouth Male (13-17) 1:30.4+0:07.7+9.31%91.48%11.93%8.78%
11125Josh ForsgrenAdult Male (18-39) 1:32.2+0:09.5+11.49%89.70%10.17%6.96%
12107Ben JackmanAdult Male (18-39) 1:32.6+0:09.9+11.97%89.31%9.78%6.56%
13113Mike FastAdult Male (18-39) 1:32.9+0:10.2+12.33%89.02%9.49%6.26%
146Murray SedlowskyMaster Male (40+) 1:34.5+0:11.8+14.27%87.51%7.93%4.64%
1445Stephen BrownMaster Male (40+) 1:34.5+0:11.8+14.27%87.51%7.93%4.64%
16117Seth AmundsenAdult Male (18-39) 1:35.0+0:12.3+14.87%87.05%7.45%4.14%
17140Matthew BruntonYouth Male (13-17) 1:36.2+0:13.5+16.32%85.97%6.28%2.93%
18118Simon BloeminkYouth Male (13-17) 1:36.3+0:13.6+16.44%85.88%6.18%2.83%
19123Brent ThiboudeauYouth Male (13-17) 1:36.6+0:13.9+16.81%85.61%5.89%2.52%
20138Andrew EbenauAdult Male (18-39) 1:37.3+0:14.6+17.65%84.99%5.20%1.82%
21114Ryland NelsonAdult Male (18-39) 1:37.7+0:15.0+18.14%84.65%4.81%1.41%
224Geoff MilnesMaster Male (40+) 1:38.7+0:16.0+19.35%83.79%3.84%0.40%
2331Dale VaseyYouth Male (13-17) 1:39.1+0:16.4+19.83%83.45%3.45%0.00%
24119Eric BothAdult Male (18-39) 1:39.6+0:16.9+20.44%83.03%2.96%-0.50%
2560Steve WallMaster Male (40+) 1:39.8+0:17.1+20.68%82.87%2.77%-0.71%
2616Micah MorrisAdult Female (18-39) 1:40.1+0:17.4+21.04%82.62%2.48%-1.01%
2788Carson HoltbyYouth Male (13-17) 1:40.8+0:18.1+21.89%82.04%1.79%-1.72%
28136Jeremy PetersenAdult Male (18-39) 1:41.3+0:18.6+22.49%81.64%1.31%-2.22%
29139Ricardo AssuncaoMaster Male (40+) 1:42.8+0:20.1+24.30%80.45%-0.15%-3.73%
30127Monique AndersonAdult Female (18-39) 1:43.6+0:20.9+25.27%79.83%-0.93%-4.54%
31108Cam WallYouth Male (13-17) 1:45.5+0:22.8+27.57%78.39%-2.78%-6.46%
3251Logan RobisonKids Male (8-12) 1:46.0+0:23.3+28.17%78.02%-3.27%-6.96%
33137Noah OkrosAdult Male (18-39) 1:47.5+0:24.8+29.99%76.93%-4.73%-8.48%
3436Darcy LewisMaster Male (40+) 1:47.6+0:24.9+30.11%76.86%-4.83%-8.58%
35103Lynn HendersonAdult Female (18-39) 1:49.2+0:26.5+32.04%75.73%-6.39%-10.19%
35133Yvette GinnivanAdult Female (18-39) 1:49.2+0:26.5+32.04%75.73%-6.39%-10.19%
3793Shaun HoltbyYouth Male (13-17) 1:50.9+0:28.2+34.10%74.57%-8.05%-11.91%
3854Astrid BloeminkYouth Female (13-17) 1:54.0+0:31.3+37.85%72.54%-11.07%-15.04%
3973Isaac HulmeKids Male (8-12) 1:55.3+0:32.6+39.42%71.73%-12.33%-16.35%
40116Al HoltbyMaster Male (40+) 1:57.9+0:35.2+42.56%70.14%-14.87%-18.97%
41128Rowan ParkinAdult Female (18-39) 1:59.9+0:37.2+44.98%68.97%-16.81%-20.99%
42126Kayleigh KilbeyAdult Female (18-39) 2:00.5+0:37.8+45.71%68.63%-17.40%-21.59%
43129Amie BradsellAdult Female (18-39) 2:05.9+0:43.2+52.24%65.69%-22.66%-27.04%
44122Tanya CurrieMaster Female (40+) 2:10.3+0:47.6+57.56%63.47%-26.95%-31.48%
45999Shana HulmeKids Female (8-12) 3:07.2+1:44.5+126.36%44.18%-82.38%-88.90%
-112Tom HoultAdult Male (18-39) DNF-----
  • Adult Female (18-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
116Micah MorrisAdult Female (18-39) 1:40.1--100%11.12%8.33%
2127Monique AndersonAdult Female (18-39) 1:43.6+0:03.5+3.50%96.62%8.02%5.13%
3103Lynn HendersonAdult Female (18-39) 1:49.2+0:09.1+9.09%91.67%3.04%0.00%
3133Yvette GinnivanAdult Female (18-39) 1:49.2+0:09.1+9.09%91.67%3.04%0.00%
5128Rowan ParkinAdult Female (18-39) 1:59.9+0:19.8+19.78%83.49%-6.46%-9.80%
6126Kayleigh KilbeyAdult Female (18-39) 2:00.5+0:20.4+20.38%83.07%-6.99%-10.35%
7129Amie BradsellAdult Female (18-39) 2:05.9+0:25.8+25.77%79.51%-11.78%-15.29%
  • Adult Male (18-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
195Dave WoodsAdult Male (18-39) 1:22.7--100%11.56%10.84%
2132Ryley DavidAdult Male (18-39) 1:26.0+0:03.3+3.99%96.16%8.04%7.28%
3124Chris LysengAdult Male (18-39) 1:27.1+0:04.4+5.32%94.95%6.86%6.09%
4131Jason CoxAdult Male (18-39) 1:27.8+0:05.1+6.17%94.19%6.11%5.34%
5105Jan SiposAdult Male (18-39) 1:29.5+0:06.8+8.22%92.40%4.29%3.50%
6125Josh ForsgrenAdult Male (18-39) 1:32.2+0:09.5+11.49%89.70%1.41%0.59%
7107Ben JackmanAdult Male (18-39) 1:32.6+0:09.9+11.97%89.31%0.98%0.16%
8113Mike FastAdult Male (18-39) 1:32.9+0:10.2+12.33%89.02%0.66%-0.16%
9117Seth AmundsenAdult Male (18-39) 1:35.0+0:12.3+14.87%87.05%-1.59%-2.43%
10138Andrew EbenauAdult Male (18-39) 1:37.3+0:14.6+17.65%84.99%-4.05%-4.91%
11114Ryland NelsonAdult Male (18-39) 1:37.7+0:15.0+18.14%84.65%-4.48%-5.34%
12119Eric BothAdult Male (18-39) 1:39.6+0:16.9+20.44%83.03%-6.51%-7.39%
13136Jeremy PetersenAdult Male (18-39) 1:41.3+0:18.6+22.49%81.64%-8.33%-9.22%
14137Noah OkrosAdult Male (18-39) 1:47.5+0:24.8+29.99%76.93%-14.96%-15.90%
-112Tom HoultAdult Male (18-39) DNF-----
  • Kids Female (8-12)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1999Shana HulmeKids Female (8-12) 3:07.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Kids Male (8-12)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
151Logan RobisonKids Male (8-12) 1:46.0--100%4.20%4.20%
273Isaac HulmeKids Male (8-12) 1:55.3+0:09.3+8.77%91.93%-4.20%-4.20%
  • Master Female (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1122Tanya CurrieMaster Female (40+) 2:10.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Master Male (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
189Derek BirdMaster Male (40+) 1:28.1--100%12.33%11.23%
26Murray SedlowskyMaster Male (40+) 1:34.5+0:06.4+7.26%93.23%5.96%4.79%
245Stephen BrownMaster Male (40+) 1:34.5+0:06.4+7.26%93.23%5.96%4.79%
44Geoff MilnesMaster Male (40+) 1:38.7+0:10.6+12.03%89.26%1.78%0.55%
560Steve WallMaster Male (40+) 1:39.8+0:11.7+13.28%88.28%0.68%-0.55%
6139Ricardo AssuncaoMaster Male (40+) 1:42.8+0:14.7+16.69%85.70%-2.30%-3.58%
736Darcy LewisMaster Male (40+) 1:47.6+0:19.5+22.13%81.88%-7.08%-8.41%
8116Al HoltbyMaster Male (40+) 1:57.9+0:29.8+33.83%74.72%-17.33%-18.79%
  • Youth Female (13-17)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
154Astrid BloeminkYouth Female (13-17) 1:54.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Youth Male (13-17)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
163JJ GoodisonYouth Male (13-17) 1:28.5--100%8.56%8.10%
281Nate HebertYouth Male (13-17) 1:30.0+0:01.5+1.69%98.33%7.01%6.54%
3120Sam GoodisonYouth Male (13-17) 1:30.3+0:01.8+2.03%98.01%6.70%6.23%
499Ben NixonYouth Male (13-17) 1:30.4+0:01.9+2.15%97.90%6.59%6.13%
5140Matthew BruntonYouth Male (13-17) 1:36.2+0:07.7+8.70%92.00%0.60%0.10%
6118Simon BloeminkYouth Male (13-17) 1:36.3+0:07.8+8.81%91.90%0.50%0.00%
7123Brent ThiboudeauYouth Male (13-17) 1:36.6+0:08.1+9.15%91.61%0.19%-0.31%
831Dale VaseyYouth Male (13-17) 1:39.1+0:10.6+11.98%89.30%-2.40%-2.91%
988Carson HoltbyYouth Male (13-17) 1:40.8+0:12.3+13.90%87.80%-4.15%-4.67%
10108Cam WallYouth Male (13-17) 1:45.5+0:17.0+19.21%83.89%-9.01%-9.55%
1193Shaun HoltbyYouth Male (13-17) 1:50.9+0:22.4+25.31%79.80%-14.59%-15.16%