2017 Durham Race Series July 6th Race10

Thursday, July 6, 2017 7:13 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Uxbridge, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 61
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Friday, July 7, 2017 12:57 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Bikenxs Racing
Race website: http://bikenxs.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 2 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1199Marcus GaudenziPeewee under 12 boys 26:11.8--100%20.08%16.31%
2245Will SawyerPeewee under 12 boys 26:42.0+0:30.2+1.92%98.11%18.54%14.71%
3179Blake EdgertonMinimee Boys 13-14 27:03.0+0:51.2+3.26%96.85%17.47%13.59%
418Jesse GaudetCadet Men (15 - 16) 27:25.9+1:14.1+4.71%95.50%16.31%12.37%
514Richard VendrigZen Master (60+) 27:26.6+1:14.8+4.76%95.46%16.27%12.33%
685Chain RingZen Master (60+) 27:30.3+1:18.5+4.99%95.24%16.08%12.13%
7122Kim Hagemans hawkeMasters Women (40+) 27:38.5+1:26.7+5.52%94.77%15.67%11.70%
8241Laine BradleyPeewee under 12 Girls 27:54.7+1:42.9+6.55%93.86%14.84%10.83%
987Riley BruntonCadet Men (15 - 16) 28:55.2+2:43.4+10.40%90.58%11.77%7.61%
10243Jake BradleyPeewee under 12 boys 28:59.4+2:47.6+10.66%90.36%11.55%7.39%
117Matthew NortheyMinimee Boys 13-14M 29:53.1+3:41.3+14.08%87.66%8.82%4.53%
12193Connor ScottMinimee Boys 13-14 30:29.9+4:18.1+16.42%85.90%6.95%2.57%
1321John O'brienZen Master (60+) 31:18.2+5:06.4+19.49%83.69%4.50%0.00%
1413Julian CimerCadet Men (15 - 16)M 31:30.1+5:18.3+20.25%83.16%3.89%-0.63%
15124Sarah GoodyearVeteran Women (30 - 39) 32:51.0+6:39.2+25.40%79.75%-0.22%-4.94%
16196Connor SullivanCadet Men (15 - 16) 33:31.9+7:20.1+28.00%78.13%-2.30%-7.12%
1740Andrea JanuszewskiVeteran Women (30 - 39) 33:40.8+7:29.0+28.57%77.78%-2.76%-7.59%
1883Karen WallaceMasters Women (40+) 33:43.7+7:31.9+28.75%77.67%-2.90%-7.75%
19194Tristan AndersonCadet Men (15 - 16) 34:05.5+7:53.7+30.14%76.84%-4.01%-8.91%
2035Dave Agnew-kataMinimee Boys 13-14 34:37.5+8:25.7+32.17%75.66%-5.64%-10.61%
21190Jack BrokenshirePeewee under 12 boys 35:32.8+9:21.0+35.69%73.70%-8.45%-13.56%
22186Tory HodgkinsonPeewee under 12 boys 35:37.5+9:25.7+35.99%73.53%-8.69%-13.81%
23130Caitlin GaudetVeteran Women (30 - 39) 42:46.5+16:34.7+63.28%61.24%-30.50%-36.65%
24192Ellie TaylorPeewee under 12 Girls 44:34.8+18:23.0+70.17%58.76%-36.01%-42.41%
25191Kyle BiernessPeewee under 12 boys 59:24.4+33:12.6+126.77%44.10%-81.25%-89.78%
  • 2 Laps - Cadet Men (15 - 16)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
118Jesse GaudetCadet Men (15 - 16) 27:25.9--100%11.78%12.92%
287Riley BruntonCadet Men (15 - 16) 28:55.2+1:29.3+5.43%94.85%7.00%8.20%
313Julian CimerCadet Men (15 - 16)M 31:30.1+4:04.2+14.84%87.08%-1.31%0.00%
4196Connor SullivanCadet Men (15 - 16) 33:31.9+6:06.0+22.24%81.81%-7.84%-6.44%
5194Tristan AndersonCadet Men (15 - 16) 34:05.5+6:39.6+24.28%80.46%-9.64%-8.22%
  • 2 Laps - Masters Women (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1122Kim Hagemans hawkeMasters Women (40+) 27:38.5--100%9.92%9.92%
283Karen WallaceMasters Women (40+) 33:43.7+6:05.2+22.02%81.95%-9.92%-9.92%
  • 2 Laps - Minimee Boys 13-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1179Blake EdgertonMinimee Boys 13-14 27:03.0--100%11.35%10.41%
27Matthew NortheyMinimee Boys 13-14M 29:53.1+2:50.1+10.48%90.51%2.06%1.02%
3193Connor ScottMinimee Boys 13-14 30:29.9+3:26.9+12.75%88.69%0.05%-1.02%
435Dave Agnew-kataMinimee Boys 13-14 34:37.5+7:34.5+28.00%78.12%-13.47%-14.68%
  • 2 Laps - Peewee under 12 boys
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1199Marcus GaudenziPeewee under 12 boys 26:11.8--100%26.02%18.82%
2245Will SawyerPeewee under 12 boys 26:42.0+0:30.2+1.92%98.11%24.60%17.26%
3243Jake BradleyPeewee under 12 boys 28:59.4+2:47.6+10.66%90.36%18.13%10.16%
4190Jack BrokenshirePeewee under 12 boys 35:32.8+9:21.0+35.69%73.70%-0.38%-10.16%
5186Tory HodgkinsonPeewee under 12 boys 35:37.5+9:25.7+35.99%73.53%-0.60%-10.40%
6191Kyle BiernessPeewee under 12 boys 59:24.4+33:12.6+126.77%44.10%-67.76%-84.10%
  • 2 Laps - Peewee under 12 Girls
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1241Laine BradleyPeewee under 12 Girls 27:54.7--100%22.99%22.99%
2192Ellie TaylorPeewee under 12 Girls 44:34.8+16:40.1+59.72%62.61%-22.99%-22.99%
  • 2 Laps - Veteran Women (30 - 39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1124Sarah GoodyearVeteran Women (30 - 39) 32:51.0--100%9.84%2.46%
240Andrea JanuszewskiVeteran Women (30 - 39) 33:40.8+0:49.8+2.53%97.54%7.56%0.00%
3130Caitlin GaudetVeteran Women (30 - 39) 42:46.5+9:55.5+30.21%76.80%-17.40%-27.00%
  • 2 Laps - Zen Master (60+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
114Richard VendrigZen Master (60+) 27:26.6--100%4.55%0.22%
285Chain RingZen Master (60+) 27:30.3+0:03.7+0.22%99.78%4.33%0.00%
321John O'brienZen Master (60+) 31:18.2+3:51.6+14.07%87.67%-8.88%-13.81%
  • 3 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1119Liam MulcahySenior Men (19 - 29) 34:20.1--100%15.17%11.25%
29Tyler OrschelSenior Men (19 - 29) 34:24.4+0:04.3+0.21%99.79%15.00%11.06%
3123Jan KocembaSenior Men (19 - 29) 34:43.0+0:22.9+1.11%98.90%14.23%10.26%
415Malcolm BartonSenior Men (19 - 29) 34:53.3+0:33.2+1.61%98.41%13.81%9.82%
5125Corey PurchaseVeteran Men (30 - 39) 34:56.2+0:36.1+1.75%98.28%13.69%9.69%
681Mike DavidsonMasters Men (40 - 49) 35:13.0+0:52.9+2.57%97.50%13.00%8.97%
797Kyle DouglasVeteran Men (30 - 39) 35:14.7+0:54.6+2.65%97.42%12.93%8.90%
8109Adrian GavrilovSenior Men (19 - 29) 35:21.1+1:01.0+2.96%97.12%12.66%8.62%
933Kyle MoneyVeteran Men (30 - 39) 35:29.4+1:09.3+3.36%96.75%12.32%8.26%
10116Vincent BorgVeteran Men (30 - 39) 35:53.0+1:32.9+4.51%95.69%11.35%7.25%
1145Scott LeechMasters Men (40 - 49) 37:34.5+3:14.4+9.44%91.38%7.17%2.87%
1299Matt DouglasVeteran Men (30 - 39) 37:49.2+3:29.1+10.15%90.79%6.56%2.24%
1332Ron MacNeilMasters Men (40 - 49)M 37:49.7+3:29.6+10.17%90.77%6.54%2.22%
144Martin MuellerGrand Master (50 - 59) 37:51.3+3:31.2+10.25%90.70%6.48%2.15%
1538Brendan MackillopSenior Men (19 - 29) 37:54.4+3:34.3+10.40%90.58%6.35%2.02%
1656Guy LeclairGrand Master (50 - 59)M 38:35.3+4:15.2+12.39%88.98%4.67%0.25%
1748Dave MunroMasters Men (40 - 49)M 38:37.5+4:17.4+12.49%88.89%4.58%0.16%
188Randy NortheyGrand Master (50 - 59)M 38:40.2+4:20.1+12.63%88.79%4.46%0.04%
1922Chris MitchellMasters Men (40 - 49) 38:42.2+4:22.1+12.72%88.71%4.38%-0.04%
2041Andrew JanuszewskiZen Master (60+) 38:45.0+4:24.9+12.86%88.61%4.27%-0.16%
2123Roman KozhushkoSenior Men (19 - 29) 38:46.1+4:26.0+12.91%88.56%4.22%-0.21%
2236Brent LowesMasters Men (40 - 49) 38:55.5+4:35.4+13.37%88.21%3.83%-0.62%
232Chris DarlingGrand Master (50 - 59) 38:58.1+4:38.0+13.49%88.11%3.73%-0.73%
245Dave GirolamettoGrand Master (50 - 59) 39:15.4+4:55.3+14.33%87.46%3.01%-1.47%
2543Trevor PaytonMasters Men (40 - 49) 41:32.5+7:12.4+20.99%82.65%-2.63%-7.38%
2677Dan SmithMasters Men (40 - 49)M 41:36.9+7:16.8+21.20%82.51%-2.81%-7.57%
2750Bert BostonGrand Master (50 - 59) 42:42.8+8:22.7+24.40%80.38%-5.53%-10.41%
2868Peter YuMasters Men (40 - 49) 42:52.5+8:32.4+24.87%80.08%-5.92%-10.83%
2919Chris StrattonMasters Men (40 - 49) 43:49.4+9:29.3+27.63%78.35%-8.27%-13.28%
3044Rick AndersenGrand Master (50 - 59) 44:25.4+10:05.3+29.38%77.29%-9.75%-14.83%
31126Steven JaguschVeteran Men (30 - 39) 46:09.6+11:49.5+34.44%74.38%-14.04%-19.32%
3237Keith MusgraveMasters Men (40 - 49) 48:02.4+13:42.3+39.92%71.47%-18.68%-24.18%
3349Joe CimerGrand Master (50 - 59)M 48:14.1+13:54.0+40.48%71.18%-19.17%-24.68%
3412Jerome MichaudVeteran Men (30 - 39)M 53:58.8+19:38.7+57.22%63.61%-33.36%-39.53%
3516Sam GaudetGrand Master (50 - 59) 54:09.1+19:49.0+57.72%63.41%-33.78%-39.98%
36128Gary BiernessGrand Master (50 - 59) 1:00:54.0+26:33.9+77.37%56.38%-50.46%-57.42%
  • 3 Laps - Grand Master (50 - 59)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
14Martin MuellerGrand Master (50 - 59) 37:51.3--100%14.70%7.64%
256Guy LeclairGrand Master (50 - 59)M 38:35.3+0:44.0+1.94%98.10%13.04%5.85%
38Randy NortheyGrand Master (50 - 59)M 38:40.2+0:48.9+2.15%97.89%12.86%5.65%
42Chris DarlingGrand Master (50 - 59) 38:58.1+1:06.8+2.94%97.14%12.19%4.92%
55Dave GirolamettoGrand Master (50 - 59) 39:15.4+1:24.1+3.70%96.43%11.54%4.22%
650Bert BostonGrand Master (50 - 59) 42:42.8+4:51.5+12.83%88.63%3.75%-4.22%
744Rick AndersenGrand Master (50 - 59) 44:25.4+6:34.1+17.35%85.21%-0.11%-8.39%
849Joe CimerGrand Master (50 - 59)M 48:14.1+10:22.8+27.42%78.48%-8.70%-17.69%
916Sam GaudetGrand Master (50 - 59) 54:09.1+16:17.8+43.05%69.91%-22.03%-32.13%
10128Gary BiernessGrand Master (50 - 59) 1:00:54.0+23:02.7+60.88%62.16%-37.24%-48.59%
  • 3 Laps - Masters Men (40 - 49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
181Mike DavidsonMasters Men (40 - 49) 35:13.0--100%12.90%9.53%
245Scott LeechMasters Men (40 - 49) 37:34.5+2:21.5+6.70%93.72%7.07%3.47%
332Ron MacNeilMasters Men (40 - 49)M 37:49.7+2:36.7+7.42%93.10%6.44%2.82%
448Dave MunroMasters Men (40 - 49)M 38:37.5+3:24.5+9.68%91.18%4.47%0.77%
522Chris MitchellMasters Men (40 - 49) 38:42.2+3:29.2+9.90%90.99%4.28%0.57%
636Brent LowesMasters Men (40 - 49) 38:55.5+3:42.5+10.53%90.47%3.73%0.00%
743Trevor PaytonMasters Men (40 - 49) 41:32.5+6:19.5+17.96%84.77%-2.74%-6.72%
877Dan SmithMasters Men (40 - 49)M 41:36.9+6:23.9+18.17%84.62%-2.92%-6.91%
968Peter YuMasters Men (40 - 49) 42:52.5+7:39.5+21.75%82.14%-6.04%-10.15%
1019Chris StrattonMasters Men (40 - 49) 43:49.4+8:36.4+24.44%80.36%-8.38%-12.58%
1137Keith MusgraveMasters Men (40 - 49) 48:02.4+12:49.4+36.41%73.31%-18.81%-23.42%
  • 3 Laps - Senior Men (19 - 29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1119Liam MulcahySenior Men (19 - 29) 34:20.1--100%4.01%1.59%
29Tyler OrschelSenior Men (19 - 29) 34:24.4+0:04.3+0.21%99.79%3.80%1.38%
3123Jan KocembaSenior Men (19 - 29) 34:43.0+0:22.9+1.11%98.90%2.94%0.49%
415Malcolm BartonSenior Men (19 - 29) 34:53.3+0:33.2+1.61%98.41%2.46%0.00%
5109Adrian GavrilovSenior Men (19 - 29) 35:21.1+1:01.0+2.96%97.12%1.16%-1.33%
638Brendan MackillopSenior Men (19 - 29) 37:54.4+3:34.3+10.40%90.58%-5.98%-8.65%
723Roman KozhushkoSenior Men (19 - 29) 38:46.1+4:26.0+12.91%88.56%-8.39%-11.12%
  • 3 Laps - Veteran Men (30 - 39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1125Corey PurchaseVeteran Men (30 - 39) 34:56.2--100%12.51%2.64%
297Kyle DouglasVeteran Men (30 - 39) 35:14.7+0:18.5+0.88%99.13%11.73%1.78%
333Kyle MoneyVeteran Men (30 - 39) 35:29.4+0:33.2+1.58%98.44%11.12%1.10%
4116Vincent BorgVeteran Men (30 - 39) 35:53.0+0:56.8+2.71%97.36%10.14%0.00%
599Matt DouglasVeteran Men (30 - 39) 37:49.2+2:53.0+8.25%92.38%5.29%-5.40%
6126Steven JaguschVeteran Men (30 - 39) 46:09.6+11:13.4+32.12%75.69%-15.60%-28.64%
712Jerome MichaudVeteran Men (30 - 39)M 53:58.8+19:02.6+54.51%64.72%-35.18%-50.43%
  • 3 Laps - Zen Master (60+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
141Andrew JanuszewskiZen Master (60+) 38:45.0--100%0.00%0.00%