Salmon Bay Paddle Monday Race 2017073

Monday, July 3, 2017 7:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 19
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Monday, July 3, 2017 8:27 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall (All racers)
Place Bib Racer name Distance Category Gender Finish time
1-Christian OliverMainSUP 14'M 23:42.4--100%24.25%23.30%
2-John SchalkaMainSUP 14'M 25:01.8+1:19.4+5.58%94.71%20.03%19.02%
3-Eric NordstromMainSUP 14'M 25:22.5+1:40.1+7.04%93.43%18.92%17.91%
4-Alex VaughanMainSUP 14'M 25:43.4+2:01.0+8.51%92.16%17.81%16.78%
5-Ivan StorckMainSUP 14'M 26:23.7+2:41.3+11.34%89.81%15.66%14.61%
6-Darrell KirkMainSUP 14'M 26:31.8+2:49.4+11.91%89.36%15.23%14.17%
7-Rob CaseyMainKayakM 26:57.5+3:15.1+13.72%87.94%13.86%12.78%
8-Dan TaylorMainSUP 14'M 28:01.3+4:18.9+18.20%84.60%10.47%9.34%
9-Jim JarvieMainSUP 14'M 28:31.6+4:49.2+20.33%83.10%8.85%7.71%
10-Adam TischlerMainSUP 14'M 30:54.6+7:12.2+30.39%76.70%1.24%0.00%
11-Jeff ReibmanMainSUP 14'M 31:39.9+7:57.5+33.57%74.87%-1.17%-2.44%
12-Holly RamussenMainSUP 12'6"F 31:49.1+8:06.7+34.22%74.51%-1.66%-2.94%
13-Tran LuuMainSUP 14'F 31:49.8+8:07.4+34.27%74.48%-1.70%-2.98%
14-Christian BollackerMainSUP 14'M 31:54.8+8:12.4+34.62%74.28%-1.97%-3.25%
15-Autumn PeeleMainSUP 12'6"F 37:35.7+13:53.3+58.58%63.06%-20.12%-21.63%
16-Michelle BabbMainSUP SurfF 39:48.5+16:06.1+67.92%59.55%-27.19%-28.79%
17-Reis PearsonMainSUP SurfF 39:49.2+16:06.8+67.97%59.53%-27.23%-28.83%
18-Joe AryaMainSUP SurfM 41:27.5+17:45.1+74.88%57.18%-32.46%-34.13%
19-Lisa MillerFunFunF 41:34.2+17:51.8+75.35%57.03%-32.82%-34.49%
  • Fun - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Lisa MillerFunF 41:34.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Fun Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Lisa MillerFunF 41:34.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Fun Female - Fun
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Lisa MillerFunF 41:34.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Main - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Christian OliverSUP 14'M 23:42.4--100%22.85%20.23%
2-John SchalkaSUP 14'M 25:01.8+1:19.4+5.58%94.71%18.54%15.78%
3-Eric NordstromSUP 14'M 25:22.5+1:40.1+7.04%93.43%17.42%14.61%
4-Alex VaughanSUP 14'M 25:43.4+2:01.0+8.51%92.16%16.28%13.44%
5-Ivan StorckSUP 14'M 26:23.7+2:41.3+11.34%89.81%14.10%11.18%
6-Darrell KirkSUP 14'M 26:31.8+2:49.4+11.91%89.36%13.66%10.73%
7-Rob CaseyKayakM 26:57.5+3:15.1+13.72%87.94%12.26%9.29%
8-Dan TaylorSUP 14'M 28:01.3+4:18.9+18.20%84.60%8.80%5.71%
9-Jim JarvieSUP 14'M 28:31.6+4:49.2+20.33%83.10%7.16%4.01%
10-Adam TischlerSUP 14'M 30:54.6+7:12.2+30.39%76.70%-0.60%-4.01%
11-Jeff ReibmanSUP 14'M 31:39.9+7:57.5+33.57%74.87%-3.05%-6.55%
12-Holly RamussenSUP 12'6"F 31:49.1+8:06.7+34.22%74.51%-3.55%-7.07%
13-Tran LuuSUP 14'F 31:49.8+8:07.4+34.27%74.48%-3.59%-7.11%
14-Christian BollackerSUP 14'M 31:54.8+8:12.4+34.62%74.28%-3.86%-7.39%
15-Autumn PeeleSUP 12'6"F 37:35.7+13:53.3+58.58%63.06%-22.35%-26.50%
16-Michelle BabbSUP SurfF 39:48.5+16:06.1+67.92%59.55%-29.56%-33.95%
17-Reis PearsonSUP SurfF 39:49.2+16:06.8+67.97%59.53%-29.59%-33.99%
18-Joe AryaSUP SurfM 41:27.5+17:45.1+74.88%57.18%-34.93%-39.50%
  • Main Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Holly RamussenSUP 12'6"F 31:49.1--100%12.04%15.37%
2-Tran LuuSUP 14'F 31:49.8+0:00.7+0.04%99.96%12.01%15.33%
3-Autumn PeeleSUP 12'6"F 37:35.7+5:46.6+18.16%84.63%-3.93%0.00%
4-Michelle BabbSUP SurfF 39:48.5+7:59.4+25.11%79.93%-10.05%-5.89%
5-Reis PearsonSUP SurfF 39:49.2+8:00.1+25.15%79.91%-10.08%-5.92%
  • Main Female - SUP 12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Holly RamussenSUP 12'6"F 31:49.1--100%8.32%8.32%
2-Autumn PeeleSUP 12'6"F 37:35.7+5:46.6+18.16%84.63%-8.32%-8.32%
  • Main Female - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Tran LuuSUP 14'F 31:49.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Main Female - SUP Surf
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Michelle BabbSUP SurfF 39:48.5--100%0.01%0.01%
2-Reis PearsonSUP SurfF 39:49.2+0:00.7+0.03%99.97%-0.01%-0.01%
  • Main Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Christian OliverSUP 14'M 23:42.4--100%17.20%12.06%
2-John SchalkaSUP 14'M 25:01.8+1:19.4+5.58%94.71%12.58%7.15%
3-Eric NordstromSUP 14'M 25:22.5+1:40.1+7.04%93.43%11.37%5.87%
4-Alex VaughanSUP 14'M 25:43.4+2:01.0+8.51%92.16%10.16%4.58%
5-Ivan StorckSUP 14'M 26:23.7+2:41.3+11.34%89.81%7.81%2.09%
6-Darrell KirkSUP 14'M 26:31.8+2:49.4+11.91%89.36%7.34%1.59%
7-Rob CaseyKayakM 26:57.5+3:15.1+13.72%87.94%5.84%0.00%
8-Dan TaylorSUP 14'M 28:01.3+4:18.9+18.20%84.60%2.13%-3.94%
9-Jim JarvieSUP 14'M 28:31.6+4:49.2+20.33%83.10%0.37%-5.82%
10-Adam TischlerSUP 14'M 30:54.6+7:12.2+30.39%76.70%-7.96%-14.66%
11-Jeff ReibmanSUP 14'M 31:39.9+7:57.5+33.57%74.87%-10.59%-17.46%
12-Christian BollackerSUP 14'M 31:54.8+8:12.4+34.62%74.28%-11.46%-18.38%
13-Joe AryaSUP SurfM 41:27.5+17:45.1+74.88%57.18%-44.80%-53.79%
  • Main Male - Kayak
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Rob CaseyKayakM 26:57.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Main Male - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Christian OliverSUP 14'M 23:42.4--100%14.16%10.64%
2-John SchalkaSUP 14'M 25:01.8+1:19.4+5.58%94.71%9.37%5.65%
3-Eric NordstromSUP 14'M 25:22.5+1:40.1+7.04%93.43%8.12%4.35%
4-Alex VaughanSUP 14'M 25:43.4+2:01.0+8.51%92.16%6.86%3.04%
5-Ivan StorckSUP 14'M 26:23.7+2:41.3+11.34%89.81%4.43%0.51%
6-Darrell KirkSUP 14'M 26:31.8+2:49.4+11.91%89.36%3.94%0.00%
7-Dan TaylorSUP 14'M 28:01.3+4:18.9+18.20%84.60%-1.46%-5.62%
8-Jim JarvieSUP 14'M 28:31.6+4:49.2+20.33%83.10%-3.29%-7.53%
9-Adam TischlerSUP 14'M 30:54.6+7:12.2+30.39%76.70%-11.92%-16.51%
10-Jeff ReibmanSUP 14'M 31:39.9+7:57.5+33.57%74.87%-14.65%-19.36%
11-Christian BollackerSUP 14'M 31:54.8+8:12.4+34.62%74.28%-15.55%-20.29%
  • Main Male - SUP Surf
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Joe AryaSUP SurfM 41:27.5--100%0.00%0.00%