Marlborough Duathlon Series 2017 Race 2

Sunday, June 18, 2017 10:02 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Blenheim, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 30
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Monday, July 10, 2017 18:47 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Transition Events
Race website: www.transitionevents.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • MTB Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1322Alexander LloydCompetitive MenM 45:31.5--100%12.32%11.98%
2329Harper FamilyTeamF/M 46:07.5+0:36.0+1.32%98.70%11.16%10.82%
3387Andrew GiffordCompetitive MenM 47:03.4+1:31.9+3.36%96.75%9.37%9.02%
4363Finn McKenzieStudent MaleM 51:02.0+5:30.5+12.10%89.21%1.71%1.33%
5331Matt SutherlandFitness MenM 51:32.7+6:01.2+13.22%88.32%0.72%0.34%
6369Eugen StarkFitness MenM 51:53.8+6:22.3+14.00%87.72%0.05%-0.34%
7393Kate HarperCompetitive WomenF 53:26.0+7:54.5+17.37%85.20%-2.91%-3.31%
820Bruce HillisCompetitive MenM 54:03.4+8:31.9+18.74%84.22%-4.11%-4.52%
9335Freya O'DonoghueFitness WomenF 55:04.8+9:33.3+20.99%82.65%-6.08%-6.49%
10353HeljerTeamF/M 1:03:27.4+17:55.9+39.39%71.74%-22.22%-22.69%
  • MTB Course - Competitive Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1322Alexander LloydCompetitive MenM 45:31.5--100%6.86%3.25%
2387Andrew GiffordCompetitive MenM 47:03.4+1:31.9+3.36%96.75%3.73%0.00%
320Bruce HillisCompetitive MenM 54:03.4+8:31.9+18.74%84.22%-10.59%-14.88%
  • MTB Course - Competitive Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1393Kate HarperCompetitive WomenF 53:26.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • MTB Course - Fitness Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1331Matt SutherlandFitness MenM 51:32.7--100%0.34%0.34%
2369Eugen StarkFitness MenM 51:53.8+0:21.1+0.68%99.32%-0.34%-0.34%
  • MTB Course - Fitness Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1335Freya O'DonoghueFitness WomenF 55:04.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • MTB Course - Student Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1363Finn McKenzieStudent MaleM 51:02.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • MTB Course - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1329Harper FamilyTeamF/M 46:07.5--100%15.82%15.82%
2353HeljerTeamF/M 1:03:27.4+17:19.9+37.58%72.69%-15.82%-15.82%
  • Road Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1384Connor GuillemotStudent MaleM 43:14.3--100%24.62%20.10%
2340Fergus GreerStudent MaleM 44:01.8+0:47.5+1.83%98.20%23.24%18.64%
3339James GreerStudent MaleM 44:17.4+1:03.1+2.43%97.63%22.79%18.16%
421Chris GrammerStudent MaleM 45:46.3+2:32.0+5.86%94.47%20.20%15.42%
5337Gus MarfellStudent MaleM 49:00.2+5:45.9+13.33%88.24%14.57%9.45%
6326Anna And NeveTeamF 51:25.2+8:10.9+18.92%84.09%10.35%4.98%
7334Avril LeonardCompetitive WomenF 51:39.2+8:24.9+19.46%83.71%9.95%4.55%
815Jacob CrossleyStudent MaleM 52:33.3+9:19.0+21.55%82.27%8.38%2.89%
9336Greg MarfellFitness MenM 53:59.2+10:44.9+24.86%80.09%5.88%0.24%
10366THE A TEAMTeamM 54:04.3+10:50.0+25.05%79.96%5.73%0.08%
11362Annabelle LatzCompetitive WomenF 54:09.7+10:55.4+25.26%79.83%5.58%-0.08%
12321Johanna LloydStudent FemaleF 54:53.6+11:39.3+26.96%78.77%4.30%-1.44%
13341Lisa JohnstonFitness WomenF 55:46.9+12:32.6+29.01%77.51%2.75%-3.08%
14330Bek ScherpCompetitive WomenF 55:48.0+12:33.7+29.05%77.49%2.72%-3.11%
15365Kat PickfordFitness WomenF 1:02:26.8+19:12.5+44.42%69.24%-8.87%-15.39%
16333Brad NorthFitness MenM 1:03:53.8+20:39.5+47.78%67.67%-11.40%-18.07%
17367Joe ColdwellStudent MaleM 1:06:40.0+23:25.7+54.18%64.86%-16.23%-23.19%
18377Super Mums In TrainingTeamF 1:07:45.8+24:31.5+56.72%63.81%-18.14%-25.22%
19338Joy CrumpFitness WomenF 1:27:27.5+44:13.2+102.27%49.44%-52.47%-61.61%
2022Paul MurphyFitness MenM 1:28:18.1+45:03.8+104.22%48.97%-53.94%-63.17%
  • Road Course - Competitive Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1334Avril LeonardCompetitive WomenF 51:39.2--100%4.12%4.63%
2362Annabelle LatzCompetitive WomenF 54:09.7+2:30.5+4.86%95.37%-0.54%0.00%
3330Bek ScherpCompetitive WomenF 55:48.0+4:08.8+8.03%92.57%-3.58%-3.02%
  • Road Course - Fitness Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1336Greg MarfellFitness MenM 53:59.2--100%21.45%15.51%
2333Brad NorthFitness MenM 1:03:53.8+9:54.6+18.36%84.49%7.03%0.00%
322Paul MurphyFitness MenM 1:28:18.1+34:18.9+63.56%61.14%-28.48%-38.19%
  • Road Course - Fitness Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1341Lisa JohnstonFitness WomenF 55:46.9--100%18.64%10.67%
2365Kat PickfordFitness WomenF 1:02:26.8+6:39.9+11.95%89.33%8.92%0.00%
3338Joy CrumpFitness WomenF 1:27:27.5+31:40.6+56.79%63.78%-27.56%-40.05%
  • Road Course - Student Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1321Johanna LloydStudent FemaleF 54:53.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Road Course - Student Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1384Connor GuillemotStudent MaleM 43:14.3--100%12.41%5.53%
2340Fergus GreerStudent MaleM 44:01.8+0:47.5+1.83%98.20%10.81%3.81%
3339James GreerStudent MaleM 44:17.4+1:03.1+2.43%97.63%10.28%3.24%
421Chris GrammerStudent MaleM 45:46.3+2:32.0+5.86%94.47%7.28%0.00%
5337Gus MarfellStudent MaleM 49:00.2+5:45.9+13.33%88.24%0.73%-7.06%
615Jacob CrossleyStudent MaleM 52:33.3+9:19.0+21.55%82.27%-6.46%-14.82%
7367Joe ColdwellStudent MaleM 1:06:40.0+23:25.7+54.18%64.86%-35.05%-45.65%
  • Road Course - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1326Anna And NeveTeamF 51:25.2--100%10.96%4.90%
2366THE A TEAMTeamM 54:04.3+2:39.1+5.16%95.10%6.37%0.00%
3377Super Mums In TrainingTeamF 1:07:45.8+16:20.6+31.78%75.88%-17.34%-25.32%