2017 24 Hours of River X

Saturday, June 17, 2017 12:00 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Huntsville, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 31
Race type: Flexible relay
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Monday, June 19, 2017 7:39 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: River X Racing Inc
Race website: http://muskokariverx.com/24hrs-of-river-x/
Race notes
Race was interrupted twice due to severe weather (multiple thunderstorms). The first time was at 11:18pm on Saturday until 6:00am on Sunday. The second time was at approx. 7:00am until 8:30am on Sunday.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
141Ottawa 4Christina Sutcliffe, Betsy Simpson Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Relay 23:47:06.5160.0016--100%0.00%0.00%0.4
250Canoe Help us?Oliver McMillan ~ Mike Hayes - Christine Archer ~ Don Stoneman Canoe - C2 Pro: Relay -2 laps140.0014------
35CreekfreakShawn Urban Kayak - K1 Fast: Male -2 laps140.0014------
444Thames DriftersChris Prater ~ Jessica Gasparotto - Gwyn Hayman ~ Chris Near Canoe - C2 Stock: Relay -2 laps140.0014------
59Vadim LawrenceVadim Lawrence Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male -3 laps130.0013------
614Eat TroutLiz Loek ~ Karen Simpson Canoe - C2 Pro: Female -3 laps130.0013------
74Coureur Duh L'eauRick Clancy Kayak - K1 Fast: Male -3 laps130.0013------
821Strokes of GeniusTom Phillips Canoe - C1 Stock: Male -3 laps130.0013------
946Never Get In A Canoe With StrangersPaul Susan Isaac Nolan Adams, Tali Amar - Kate Pamenter, Mike & Karen Bender Canoe - C2 Stock: Relay -3 laps130.0013------
1045Steve and the Fearless FemalesJane Wolfe, Rebecca Francis - Deanna Lavigne, Steve Norman, Justine Canoe - C2 Stock: Relay -3 laps130.0013------
117If Not DuffersTodd Veldhuizen Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male -4 laps120.0012------
1249La Chasse-galerieDavid Callum ~ Doug Morrow - Joshua Zakkai ~ Robert Feuerstake Canoe - C2 Rec: Relay -4 laps120.0012------
1339SUP FREAKSMike Crouzat, Drew Maggio - Rebecca Maggio, Jay Sheridan SUP: Relay -4 laps120.0012------
1416BobandDeanBob Vincent ~ Dean Brown Canoe - C2 Pro: Male -5 laps110.0011------
1517Golden Lake CrewSebastien Courville ~ Jennifer Courville Canoe - C2 Rec: Co-Ed -5 laps110.0011------
1619Team HCHelen Chan ~ Michael Creamer Canoe - C2 Stock: Co-Ed -5 laps110.0011------
1747PERPETUAL (slow)MOTIONMike, Erin, Stuart, Dan - Ryan, Tony, Debbie, Larry Canoe - C2 Rec: Relay -5 laps110.0011------
183@MustokaFlippinTrevor Quinton Kayak - K1 Fast: Male -5 laps110.0011------
1915The BickersonsBonnie ~ Christoph Weber Canoe - C2 Stock: Co-Ed -6 laps100.0010------
201bananamanTrent Brunelle Canoe - C1 Stock: Male -6 laps100.0010------
2113Simply SUPMike Casey SUP: Male -6 laps100.0010------
2210Summer'sLightDave Anta Kayak - K1 Touring: Male -6 laps100.0010------
238RHCCAndrei Zoubakine Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male -6 laps100.0010------
246Spirit FBDave Hitchon Kayak - K1 Fast: Male -7 laps90.009------
2543Ottawa 2Doug Bishop, Rob Read Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Relay -7 laps90.009------
2640Ottawa OneKaren Zerr, Andy Shelp Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Relay -7 laps90.009------
272DarrenDarren Smith Canoe - C1 Stock: Male -7 laps90.009------
2812CourtOutdoorsCourtney Sinclair SUP: Female -8 laps80.008------
2911Cabana GirlLouise Cabana SUP: Female -9 laps70.007------
3038Leaf Kickin' Water DogsJohnathon Ayles ~ Neal McCain - Aavery Ayles Canoe - C2 Rec: Relay -10 laps60.006------
3120CrichtonHayley Crichton ~ Shelley Crichton Canoe - C2 Stock: Female -10 laps60.006------
  • Canoe - C1 Stock: Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
121Strokes of GeniusTom Phillips Canoe - C1 Stock: Male 23:56:40.9130.0013--100%0.00%0.00%-
21bananamanTrent Brunelle Canoe - C1 Stock: Male -3 laps100.0010------
32DarrenDarren Smith Canoe - C1 Stock: Male -4 laps90.009------
  • Canoe - C2 Pro: Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
114Eat TroutLiz Loek ~ Karen Simpson Canoe - C2 Pro: Female 23:36:09.5130.0013--100%0.00%0.00%-
  • Canoe - C2 Pro: Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
116BobandDeanBob Vincent ~ Dean Brown Canoe - C2 Pro: Male 11:51:51.3110.0011--100%0.00%0.00%-
  • Canoe - C2 Pro: Relay
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
150Canoe Help us?Oliver McMillan ~ Mike Hayes - Christine Archer ~ Don Stoneman Canoe - C2 Pro: Relay 23:41:50.6140.0014--100%0.00%0.00%-
  • Canoe - C2 Rec: Co-Ed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
117Golden Lake CrewSebastien Courville ~ Jennifer Courville Canoe - C2 Rec: Co-Ed 23:08:45.7110.0011--100%0.00%0.00%-
  • Canoe - C2 Rec: Relay
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
149La Chasse-galerieDavid Callum ~ Doug Morrow - Joshua Zakkai ~ Robert Feuerstake Canoe - C2 Rec: Relay 23:51:59.3120.0012--100%0.00%0.00%-
247PERPETUAL (slow)MOTIONMike, Erin, Stuart, Dan - Ryan, Tony, Debbie, Larry Canoe - C2 Rec: Relay -1 lap110.0011------
338Leaf Kickin' Water DogsJohnathon Ayles ~ Neal McCain - Aavery Ayles Canoe - C2 Rec: Relay -6 laps60.006------
  • Canoe - C2 Stock: Co-Ed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
119Team HCHelen Chan ~ Michael Creamer Canoe - C2 Stock: Co-Ed 23:09:50.5110.0011--100%0.00%0.00%-
215The BickersonsBonnie ~ Christoph Weber Canoe - C2 Stock: Co-Ed -1 lap100.0010------
  • Canoe - C2 Stock: Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
120CrichtonHayley Crichton ~ Shelley Crichton Canoe - C2 Stock: Female 22:08:25.960.006--100%0.00%0.00%-
  • Canoe - C2 Stock: Relay
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
144Thames DriftersChris Prater ~ Jessica Gasparotto - Gwyn Hayman ~ Chris Near Canoe - C2 Stock: Relay 23:58:42.5140.0014--100%0.00%0.00%-
246Never Get In A Canoe With StrangersPaul Susan Isaac Nolan Adams, Tali Amar - Kate Pamenter, Mike & Karen Bender Canoe - C2 Stock: Relay -1 lap130.0013------
345Steve and the Fearless FemalesJane Wolfe, Rebecca Francis - Deanna Lavigne, Steve Norman, Justine Canoe - C2 Stock: Relay -1 lap130.0013------
  • Kayak - K1 Fast: Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
15CreekfreakShawn Urban Kayak - K1 Fast: Male 23:50:16.7140.0014--100%0.00%0.00%-
24Coureur Duh L'eauRick Clancy Kayak - K1 Fast: Male -1 lap130.0013------
33@MustokaFlippinTrevor Quinton Kayak - K1 Fast: Male -3 laps110.0011------
46Spirit FBDave Hitchon Kayak - K1 Fast: Male -5 laps90.009------
  • Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
19Vadim LawrenceVadim Lawrence Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male 23:09:38.1130.0013--100%0.00%0.00%-
27If Not DuffersTodd Veldhuizen Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male -1 lap120.0012------
38RHCCAndrei Zoubakine Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male -3 laps100.0010------
  • Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Relay
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
141Ottawa 4Christina Sutcliffe, Betsy Simpson Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Relay 23:47:06.5160.0016--100%0.00%0.00%0.4
243Ottawa 2Doug Bishop, Rob Read Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Relay -7 laps90.009------
340Ottawa OneKaren Zerr, Andy Shelp Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Relay -7 laps90.009------
  • Kayak - K1 Touring: Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
110Summer'sLightDave Anta Kayak - K1 Touring: Male 23:40:26.3100.0010--100%0.00%0.00%-
  • SUP: Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
112CourtOutdoorsCourtney Sinclair SUP: Female 23:39:55.480.008--100%0.00%0.00%-
211Cabana GirlLouise Cabana SUP: Female -1 lap70.007------
  • SUP: Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
113Simply SUPMike Casey SUP: Male 23:16:00.3100.0010--100%0.00%0.00%-
  • SUP: Relay
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
139SUP FREAKSMike Crouzat, Drew Maggio - Rebecca Maggio, Jay Sheridan SUP: Relay 23:53:30.5120.0012--100%0.00%0.00%-