The School Run Trail Race

Saturday, June 10, 2017 11:00 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Holme, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 95
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6.1
Updated: Saturday, June 10, 2017 14:36 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

The School Run Trail Race

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1235Jonny McLeanHolmfirth Harriers AC SeniorM 39:13.3--100%37.67%
2250James Young V40 39:53.3+0:40.0+1.70%98.33%36.61%
3202Andrew Du FeuDenby Dale Athletics Club V40M 42:33.9+3:20.6+8.52%92.15%32.35%
4198Neil DuttonWakefield District H & AC V40M 42:45.4+3:32.1+9.01%91.73%32.05%
5240Chris BeadleHolmfirth Harriers AC V40M 43:32.3+4:19.0+11.01%90.09%30.81%
6241Andrew MeskimmonDewsbury Road Runners V50M 43:37.1+4:23.8+11.21%89.92%30.68%
7249Gavin Sanderson V40 44:20.7+5:07.4+13.06%88.45%29.52%
8199Paul MurgatroydSouth Leeds Lakers Running Club V50M 45:26.3+6:13.0+15.85%86.32%27.79%
9221Robert BoothN/A SeniorM 46:14.6+7:01.3+17.90%84.82%26.51%
10243Matt PattinsonStadium Runners SeniorM 47:27.9+8:14.6+21.02%82.63%24.57%
11175Lee WakelinKingstone Runners Barnsley V40M 47:44.6+8:31.3+21.73%82.15%24.12%
12166Peter Ward V40M 48:40.7+9:27.4+24.11%80.57%22.64%
13174Neil HillStadium Runners V40M 48:50.4+9:37.1+24.52%80.31%22.38%
14182Adam Gosling V40M 49:02.2+9:48.9+25.02%79.98%22.07%
15234Jonathan Williams V40M 49:59.2+10:45.9+27.45%78.46%20.56%
16228Jonathan Perkin SeniorM 50:34.6+11:21.3+28.95%77.55%19.62%
17161Andrew BrankinKingstone Runners Barnsley V50M 50:47.5+11:34.2+29.50%77.22%19.28%
18252Darren Walker Senior18M 51:08.2+11:54.9+30.38%76.70%18.73%
19210Jon Smith SeniorM 51:45.4+12:32.1+31.96%75.78%17.75%
20197Craig TiptonAckworth Road Runners V40M 52:05.4+12:52.1+32.81%75.30%17.22%
21248Gary Walker V40 52:16.5+13:03.2+33.28%75.03%16.92%
22217Rachel LeeWakefield District H & AC V40F 52:24.4+13:11.1+33.62%74.84%16.71%
23218Josh McNeiceStadium Runners SeniorM 52:56.3+13:43.0+34.97%74.09%15.87%
24152Emma WorsleyDenby Dale Travellers SeniorF 53:06.8+13:53.5+35.42%73.85%15.59%
25209Will NightingaleN/A V40M 53:14.3+14:01.0+35.74%73.67%15.39%
26213DANIEL O'BRIEN V50M 53:43.9+14:30.6+36.99%73.00%14.61%
27148Dave Raby SeniorM 53:53.1+14:39.8+37.39%72.79%14.36%
28242Nick HelmHolmfirth Harriers AC V40M 54:11.0+14:57.7+38.15%72.39%13.89%
29230Chris Dean V40M 54:55.0+15:41.7+40.02%71.42%12.72%
30251William Murgatroyd V60 54:57.2+15:43.9+40.11%71.37%12.67%
31220Adrian Baxter V40M 55:22.4+16:09.1+41.18%70.83%12.00%
32225Steven JonesKingstone Runners Barnsley V50M 55:23.5+16:10.2+41.23%70.81%11.97%
33233Paul Hudson V50M 55:30.5+16:17.2+41.52%70.66%11.78%
34239George ChristieLomond Mountaineering Club V60M 55:53.1+16:39.8+42.49%70.18%11.18%
35181Colin Smith V60M 56:20.3+17:07.0+43.64%69.62%10.46%
36169Louis CromwellHolmfirth Harriers AC SeniorM 56:36.9+17:23.6+44.35%69.28%10.02%
37207Joanna LockwoodQueensbury Running Club V40F 56:51.4+17:38.1+44.96%68.98%9.64%
38205Gavin Peel SeniorM 57:19.6+18:06.3+46.16%68.42%8.89%
39219Phil BrownHolmfirth Harriers AC SeniorM 57:30.3+18:17.0+46.62%68.21%8.61%
40173Dan NorthStadium Runners SeniorM 57:41.6+18:28.3+47.10%67.98%8.31%
41237David Chew SeniorM 58:02.0+18:48.7+47.96%67.58%7.77%
42180Darren Heywood V40M 58:10.1+18:56.8+48.31%67.43%7.56%
43203Lynne Cubbon SeniorF 58:24.1+19:10.8+48.90%67.16%7.19%
44188Andrew Hewitt SeniorM 58:27.9+19:14.6+49.06%67.09%7.08%
45229Sam Skelhorn SeniorM 59:32.1+20:18.8+51.79%65.88%5.38%
46200Bethany LovellValley Striders AC SeniorF 1:00:02.7+20:49.4+53.09%65.32%4.57%
47227Andrew Barber V50M 1:00:14.6+21:01.3+53.60%65.11%4.26%
48204Helen AhmadStadium Runners V40F 1:01:10.5+21:57.2+55.97%64.11%2.78%
49208Nathan Watson SeniorM 1:01:56.5+22:43.2+57.93%63.32%1.56%
50168Sophie CromwellHolmfirth Harriers AC SeniorF 1:02:22.5+23:09.2+59.03%62.88%0.87%
51160Philip ButcherKingstone Runners Barnsley V50M 1:02:27.9+23:14.6+59.26%62.79%0.73%
52193Becky BurdonHolmfirth Harriers AC V40F 1:02:44.2+23:30.9+59.95%62.52%0.30%
53191Gary Morton SeniorM 1:02:53.3+23:40.0+60.34%62.37%0.05%
54196Sarah RoseAckworth Road Runners V40F 1:03:02.7+23:49.4+60.74%62.21%-0.19%
55171Ian Littlewood V40M 1:03:40.0+24:26.7+62.33%61.60%-1.18%
56189Martin Naylor V40M 1:03:40.2+24:26.9+62.33%61.60%-1.19%
57162Jane BrankinKingstone Runners Barnsley V50F 1:04:40.7+25:27.4+64.90%60.64%-2.79%
58187Sylvain Pasquier V40M 1:05:42.6+26:29.3+67.53%59.69%-4.43%
59145Christopher WalkerDenby Dale Athletics Club V60M 1:06:11.8+26:58.5+68.78%59.25%-5.20%
60238Kate Stolworthy SeniorF 1:06:37.5+27:24.2+69.87%58.87%-5.88%
61186Rachel Warsop V40F 1:06:50.6+27:37.3+70.42%58.68%-6.23%
62142Rebecca PeaceUKRunchat SeniorF 1:07:11.8+27:58.5+71.33%58.37%-6.79%
63214Wendy MurgatroydSouth Leeds Lakers Running Club V50F 1:07:16.0+28:02.7+71.50%58.31%-6.90%
64176David Wilson SeniorM 1:07:49.5+28:36.2+72.93%57.83%-7.79%
65223Jessica EarnshawStadium Runners SeniorF 1:08:30.8+29:17.5+74.68%57.25%-8.88%
66154Adele KitchenBarnsley Harriers V40F 1:08:57.9+29:44.6+75.83%56.87%-9.60%
67170Femi Sobo-AllenHolmfirth Harriers AC V40F 1:09:25.9+30:12.6+77.02%56.49%-10.34%
68226Samantha JonesKingstone Runners Barnsley SeniorF 1:09:45.2+30:31.9+77.84%56.23%-10.86%
69247Jenna Robinson SeniorF 1:09:47.1+30:33.8+77.92%56.20%-10.91%
70179Abbie DaggDenby Dale Athletics Club V40F 1:10:19.0+31:05.7+79.28%55.78%-11.75%
71159Jayne HallfordKingstone Runners Barnsley V50F 1:10:20.1+31:06.8+79.33%55.76%-11.78%
72177Richard Jordan SeniorM 1:10:45.3+31:32.0+80.40%55.43%-12.45%
73190Graham GuestDenby Dale Athletics Club V40M 1:11:22.7+32:09.4+81.99%54.95%-13.44%
74144Richard WhaleHolmfirth Harriers AC V60M 1:13:13.6+34:00.3+86.70%53.56%-16.38%
75178Jayne Winterbottom V50F 1:14:38.9+35:25.6+90.32%52.54%-18.63%
76185Nicola Peel SeniorF 1:15:32.2+36:18.9+92.59%51.92%-20.05%
77172Nikki HillStadium Runners SeniorF 1:16:18.8+37:05.5+94.57%51.40%-21.28%
78232Terry Cooke V60M 1:16:19.4+37:06.1+94.59%51.39%-21.30%
79149Louise Hallas V40F 1:16:35.9+37:22.6+95.30%51.20%-21.73%
80195Jenine Bacon SeniorF 1:18:14.2+39:00.9+99.47%50.13%-24.34%
81212ALISON O'BRIEN V50F 1:18:49.4+39:36.1+100.97%49.76%-25.27%
82164SARAH ENDEACOTT SeniorF 1:18:56.0+39:42.7+101.25%49.69%-25.44%
83222Kimberley YeamanStadium Runners SeniorF 1:19:22.6+40:09.3+102.38%49.41%-26.15%
84163Suriana Gorski V40F 1:20:11.4+40:58.1+104.45%48.91%-27.44%
85146Kirsty Everitt V40F 1:20:58.2+41:44.9+106.44%48.44%-28.68%
86246Si Warsop V50M 1:23:47.8+44:34.5+113.65%46.81%-33.17%
87155Leyla BrookeKingstone Runners Barnsley SeniorF 1:24:30.5+45:17.2+115.46%46.41%-34.30%
88143Victoria Knight-PhillipsAcreStreetRunners V40F 1:24:30.9+45:17.6+115.48%46.41%-34.32%
8917Kathryn Daviesnone V40F 1:26:57.4+47:44.1+121.71%45.10%-38.20%
90147Lindsay Collier V40F 1:26:57.8+47:44.5+121.72%45.10%-38.21%
91151Carol HeptonstallStainland Lions Running Club V50F 1:27:09.4+47:56.1+122.22%45.00%-38.51%
92167Lisa Ickringell Senior 1:30:00.8+50:47.5+129.50%43.57%-43.05%
93165Danielle PurdieHolmfirth Harriers AC SeniorF 1:30:00.9+50:47.6+129.50%43.57%-43.06%
94183Geraldine Sharpe V40F 1:30:08.2+50:54.9+129.81%43.51%-43.25%
95184Ester Piras V40F 1:30:08.5+50:55.2+129.83%43.51%-43.26%
  • Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1235Jonny McLeanHolmfirth Harriers AC SeniorM 39:13.3--100%38.36%
2221Robert BoothN/A SeniorM 46:14.6+7:01.3+17.90%84.82%27.32%
3243Matt PattinsonStadium Runners SeniorM 47:27.9+8:14.6+21.02%82.63%25.40%
4228Jonathan Perkin SeniorM 50:34.6+11:21.3+28.95%77.55%20.51%
5252Darren Walker Senior18M 51:08.2+11:54.9+30.38%76.70%19.63%
6210Jon Smith SeniorM 51:45.4+12:32.1+31.96%75.78%18.66%
7218Josh McNeiceStadium Runners SeniorM 52:56.3+13:43.0+34.97%74.09%16.80%
8152Emma WorsleyDenby Dale Travellers SeniorF 53:06.8+13:53.5+35.42%73.85%16.52%
9148Dave Raby SeniorM 53:53.1+14:39.8+37.39%72.79%15.31%
10169Louis CromwellHolmfirth Harriers AC SeniorM 56:36.9+17:23.6+44.35%69.28%11.02%
11205Gavin Peel SeniorM 57:19.6+18:06.3+46.16%68.42%9.90%
12219Phil BrownHolmfirth Harriers AC SeniorM 57:30.3+18:17.0+46.62%68.21%9.62%
13173Dan NorthStadium Runners SeniorM 57:41.6+18:28.3+47.10%67.98%9.32%
14237David Chew SeniorM 58:02.0+18:48.7+47.96%67.58%8.79%
15203Lynne Cubbon SeniorF 58:24.1+19:10.8+48.90%67.16%8.21%
16188Andrew Hewitt SeniorM 58:27.9+19:14.6+49.06%67.09%8.11%
17229Sam Skelhorn SeniorM 59:32.1+20:18.8+51.79%65.88%6.43%
18200Bethany LovellValley Striders AC SeniorF 1:00:02.7+20:49.4+53.09%65.32%5.63%
19208Nathan Watson SeniorM 1:01:56.5+22:43.2+57.93%63.32%2.65%
20168Sophie CromwellHolmfirth Harriers AC SeniorF 1:02:22.5+23:09.2+59.03%62.88%1.97%
21191Gary Morton SeniorM 1:02:53.3+23:40.0+60.34%62.37%1.16%
22238Kate Stolworthy SeniorF 1:06:37.5+27:24.2+69.87%58.87%-4.71%
23142Rebecca PeaceUKRunchat SeniorF 1:07:11.8+27:58.5+71.33%58.37%-5.61%
24176David Wilson SeniorM 1:07:49.5+28:36.2+72.93%57.83%-6.60%
25223Jessica EarnshawStadium Runners SeniorF 1:08:30.8+29:17.5+74.68%57.25%-7.68%
26226Samantha JonesKingstone Runners Barnsley SeniorF 1:09:45.2+30:31.9+77.84%56.23%-9.63%
27247Jenna Robinson SeniorF 1:09:47.1+30:33.8+77.92%56.20%-9.68%
28177Richard Jordan SeniorM 1:10:45.3+31:32.0+80.40%55.43%-11.20%
29185Nicola Peel SeniorF 1:15:32.2+36:18.9+92.59%51.92%-18.72%
30172Nikki HillStadium Runners SeniorF 1:16:18.8+37:05.5+94.57%51.40%-19.94%
31195Jenine Bacon SeniorF 1:18:14.2+39:00.9+99.47%50.13%-22.96%
32164SARAH ENDEACOTT SeniorF 1:18:56.0+39:42.7+101.25%49.69%-24.06%
33222Kimberley YeamanStadium Runners SeniorF 1:19:22.6+40:09.3+102.38%49.41%-24.75%
34155Leyla BrookeKingstone Runners Barnsley SeniorF 1:24:30.5+45:17.2+115.46%46.41%-32.82%
35167Lisa Ickringell Senior 1:30:00.8+50:47.5+129.50%43.57%-41.47%
36165Danielle PurdieHolmfirth Harriers AC SeniorF 1:30:00.9+50:47.6+129.50%43.57%-41.47%
  • V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1250James Young V40 39:53.3--100%35.51%
2202Andrew Du FeuDenby Dale Athletics Club V40M 42:33.9+2:40.6+6.71%93.71%31.18%
3198Neil DuttonWakefield District H & AC V40M 42:45.4+2:52.1+7.19%93.29%30.87%
4240Chris BeadleHolmfirth Harriers AC V40M 43:32.3+3:39.0+9.15%91.62%29.61%
5249Gavin Sanderson V40 44:20.7+4:27.4+11.17%89.95%28.30%
6175Lee WakelinKingstone Runners Barnsley V40M 47:44.6+7:51.3+19.69%83.55%22.81%
7166Peter Ward V40M 48:40.7+8:47.4+22.04%81.94%21.30%
8174Neil HillStadium Runners V40M 48:50.4+8:57.1+22.44%81.67%21.03%
9182Adam Gosling V40M 49:02.2+9:08.9+22.93%81.34%20.72%
10234Jonathan Williams V40M 49:59.2+10:05.9+25.32%79.80%19.18%
11197Craig TiptonAckworth Road Runners V40M 52:05.4+12:12.1+30.59%76.58%15.78%
12248Gary Walker V40 52:16.5+12:23.2+31.05%76.30%15.48%
13217Rachel LeeWakefield District H & AC V40F 52:24.4+12:31.1+31.38%76.11%15.27%
14209Will NightingaleN/A V40M 53:14.3+13:21.0+33.47%74.92%13.92%
15242Nick HelmHolmfirth Harriers AC V40M 54:11.0+14:17.7+35.84%73.62%12.40%
16230Chris Dean V40M 54:55.0+15:01.7+37.68%72.63%11.21%
17220Adrian Baxter V40M 55:22.4+15:29.1+38.82%72.04%10.47%
18207Joanna LockwoodQueensbury Running Club V40F 56:51.4+16:58.1+42.54%70.16%8.07%
19180Darren Heywood V40M 58:10.1+18:16.8+45.83%68.57%5.95%
20204Helen AhmadStadium Runners V40F 1:01:10.5+21:17.2+53.37%65.20%1.09%
21193Becky BurdonHolmfirth Harriers AC V40F 1:02:44.2+22:50.9+57.28%63.58%-1.43%
22196Sarah RoseAckworth Road Runners V40F 1:03:02.7+23:09.4+58.05%63.27%-1.93%
23171Ian Littlewood V40M 1:03:40.0+23:46.7+59.61%62.65%-2.94%
24189Martin Naylor V40M 1:03:40.2+23:46.9+59.62%62.65%-2.94%
25187Sylvain Pasquier V40M 1:05:42.6+25:49.3+64.73%60.70%-6.24%
26186Rachel Warsop V40F 1:06:50.6+26:57.3+67.58%59.67%-8.07%
27154Adele KitchenBarnsley Harriers V40F 1:08:57.9+29:04.6+72.90%57.84%-11.50%
28170Femi Sobo-AllenHolmfirth Harriers AC V40F 1:09:25.9+29:32.6+74.07%57.45%-12.26%
29179Abbie DaggDenby Dale Athletics Club V40F 1:10:19.0+30:25.7+76.28%56.73%-13.69%
30190Graham GuestDenby Dale Athletics Club V40M 1:11:22.7+31:29.4+78.95%55.88%-15.41%
31149Louise Hallas V40F 1:16:35.9+36:42.6+92.03%52.07%-23.85%
32163Suriana Gorski V40F 1:20:11.4+40:18.1+101.04%49.74%-29.65%
33146Kirsty Everitt V40F 1:20:58.2+41:04.9+102.99%49.26%-30.91%
34143Victoria Knight-PhillipsAcreStreetRunners V40F 1:24:30.9+44:37.6+111.88%47.20%-36.65%
3517Kathryn Daviesnone V40F 1:26:57.4+47:04.1+118.00%45.87%-40.59%
36147Lindsay Collier V40F 1:26:57.8+47:04.5+118.02%45.87%-40.60%
37183Geraldine Sharpe V40F 1:30:08.2+50:14.9+125.97%44.25%-45.73%
38184Ester Piras V40F 1:30:08.5+50:15.2+125.99%44.25%-45.74%
  • V50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1241Andrew MeskimmonDewsbury Road Runners V50M 43:37.1--100%31.41%
2199Paul MurgatroydSouth Leeds Lakers Running Club V50M 45:26.3+1:49.2+4.17%95.99%28.55%
3161Andrew BrankinKingstone Runners Barnsley V50M 50:47.5+7:10.4+16.45%85.88%20.13%
4213DANIEL O'BRIEN V50M 53:43.9+10:06.8+23.19%81.18%15.51%
5225Steven JonesKingstone Runners Barnsley V50M 55:23.5+11:46.4+26.99%78.75%12.90%
6233Paul Hudson V50M 55:30.5+11:53.4+27.26%78.58%12.71%
7227Andrew Barber V50M 1:00:14.6+16:37.5+38.11%72.40%5.27%
8160Philip ButcherKingstone Runners Barnsley V50M 1:02:27.9+18:50.8+43.21%69.83%1.77%
9162Jane BrankinKingstone Runners Barnsley V50F 1:04:40.7+21:03.6+48.28%67.44%-1.71%
10214Wendy MurgatroydSouth Leeds Lakers Running Club V50F 1:07:16.0+23:38.9+54.22%64.84%-5.78%
11159Jayne HallfordKingstone Runners Barnsley V50F 1:10:20.1+26:43.0+61.25%62.02%-10.60%
12178Jayne Winterbottom V50F 1:14:38.9+31:01.8+71.14%58.43%-17.38%
13212ALISON O'BRIEN V50F 1:18:49.4+35:12.3+80.71%55.34%-23.95%
14246Si Warsop V50M 1:23:47.8+40:10.7+92.11%52.05%-31.77%
15151Carol HeptonstallStainland Lions Running Club V50F 1:27:09.4+43:32.3+99.82%50.05%-37.05%
  • V60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1251William Murgatroyd V60 54:57.2--100%13.89%
2239George ChristieLomond Mountaineering Club V60M 55:53.1+0:55.9+1.70%98.33%12.43%
3181Colin Smith V60M 56:20.3+1:23.1+2.52%97.54%11.72%
4145Christopher WalkerDenby Dale Athletics Club V60M 1:06:11.8+11:14.6+20.46%83.02%-3.72%
5144Richard WhaleHolmfirth Harriers AC V60M 1:13:13.6+18:16.4+33.25%75.05%-14.74%
6232Terry Cooke V60M 1:16:19.4+21:22.2+38.89%72.00%-19.59%