Cedar Ultra 24 Hour Marathon

Friday, June 2, 2017 7:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Nanaimo, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 16
Timed on: samsung SM-T560NU
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Saturday, June 3, 2017 8:28 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Cedar Ultra 24 Hour Marathon

  • 3 hour - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1281Tracy MckeownNanaimo - Bastion Running Club F 3:01:41.38--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 hour Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1281Tracy MckeownNanaimo - Bastion Running Club F 3:01:41.38--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 6 hour - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1282Neil GaudetNanaimo - Slow Pokes M 5:54:27.814--100%-1.53%-1.53%
2283Yann Bernaquez M 5:43:48.320-10:39.5+3.01%96.99%-1.53%-1.53%
3280Quentin ProudNanaimo - Bastion Running Club M -9 laps11-----
  • 6 hour Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1282Neil GaudetNanaimo - Slow Pokes M 5:54:27.814--100%-1.53%-1.53%
2283Yann Bernaquez M 5:43:48.320-10:39.5+3.01%96.99%-1.53%-1.53%
3280Quentin ProudNanaimo - Bastion Running Club M -9 laps11-----
  • 12 hour - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1284Ryne BartonParksville - Sea Bass Running Club M 11:54:07.024--100%0.00%0.00%
2239Deanna HowardCalgary - Sea Bass Running Club F -7 laps17-----
  • 12 hour Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1239Deanna HowardCalgary - Sea Bass Running Club F 11:54:25.617-----
  • 12 hour Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1284Ryne BartonParksville - Sea Bass Running Club M 11:54:07.024--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 24 hour - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1203Jerry HughesVictoria M 23:49:47.965--100%0.00%0.00%
2189Alison HowardCalgary - Sea Bass Running Club F -22 laps43-----
3235Rob SmithVictoria M -22 laps43-----
4220Lee SmithCalgary - Sea Bass Running Club M -30 laps35-----
5198Grant MottersheadCobble Hill M -34 laps31-----
6236Sheila BulmerNanaimo - Bastion Running Club F -34 laps31-----
7238Yvonne KemenyVictoria F -37 laps28-----
8205John BulmerMedicine Hat M -38 laps27-----
9237Trevor GilbertsonVictoria M -39 laps26-----
10234Mary GriederPort Alberni F -46 laps19-----
  • 24 hour Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1189Alison HowardCalgary - Sea Bass Running Club F 23:57:01.643-----
2236Sheila BulmerNanaimo - Bastion Running Club F -12 laps31-----
3238Yvonne KemenyVictoria F -15 laps28-----
4234Mary GriederPort Alberni F -24 laps19-----
  • 24 hour Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1203Jerry HughesVictoria M 23:49:47.965--100%0.00%0.00%
2235Rob SmithVictoria M -22 laps43-----
3220Lee SmithCalgary - Sea Bass Running Club M -30 laps35-----
4198Grant MottersheadCobble Hill M -34 laps31-----
5205John BulmerMedicine Hat M -38 laps27-----
6237Trevor GilbertsonVictoria M -39 laps26-----