ACDC

Saturday, May 27, 2017 3:12 PM (GMT-7) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Port Alberni, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 15
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6
Updated: Sunday, May 28, 2017 6:08 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

ACDC

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1278Tony WebsterMens - 14' to unlimited47M 54:52.9--100%13.50%11.99%
2284Matt StrandMens - 14' to unlimited43M 55:25.8+0:32.9+1.00%99.01%12.63%11.12%
3271Dave BillennessMens - 14' to unlimited48M 55:37.1+0:44.2+1.34%98.68%12.34%10.81%
4272Peter AllenMens - 14' to unlimited33M 57:08.7+2:15.8+4.12%96.04%9.93%8.37%
5281Rupert WongMens - 14' to unlimited53M 57:40.5+2:47.6+5.09%95.16%9.09%7.52%
6270Alison WoodWomens - 14' to unlimited48F 58:43.9+3:51.0+7.02%93.44%7.43%5.82%
7282Ethan WongYouth - boys under 1816M 1:01:26.3+6:33.4+11.95%89.33%3.16%1.48%
8275Doug PickardMens - 14' to unlimited51M 1:03:17.1+8:24.2+15.31%86.72%0.25%-1.48%
9283Chris LawMens - 14' to unlimited53M 1:03:33.6+8:40.7+15.81%86.35%-0.18%-1.92%
10273Curtis EvansMens - 14' to unlimited50M 1:06:12.1+11:19.2+20.63%82.90%-4.35%-6.16%
11276Sue SandersWomens - 12'650F 1:08:30.0+13:37.1+24.81%80.12%-7.97%-9.84%
12274Klara SchwabWomens - 12'635F 1:09:59.2+15:06.3+27.52%78.42%-10.31%-12.23%
13290Rob GentlemanMens - 12'648 1:15:49.7+20:56.8+38.17%72.38%-19.52%-21.59%
14280Vienna LambWomens - 12'638F 1:19:56.4+25:03.5+45.66%68.65%-26.00%-28.19%
-277Jason HalttunenMens - 14' to unlimited40M DNF-----
  • Mens - 12'6
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1290Rob GentlemanMens - 12'648 1:15:49.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Mens - 14' to unlimited
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1278Tony WebsterMens - 14' to unlimited47M 54:52.9--100%7.33%4.40%
2284Matt StrandMens - 14' to unlimited43M 55:25.8+0:32.9+1.00%99.01%6.41%3.45%
3271Dave BillennessMens - 14' to unlimited48M 55:37.1+0:44.2+1.34%98.68%6.09%3.12%
4272Peter AllenMens - 14' to unlimited33M 57:08.7+2:15.8+4.12%96.04%3.51%0.46%
5281Rupert WongMens - 14' to unlimited53M 57:40.5+2:47.6+5.09%95.16%2.62%-0.46%
6275Doug PickardMens - 14' to unlimited51M 1:03:17.1+8:24.2+15.31%86.72%-6.86%-10.23%
7283Chris LawMens - 14' to unlimited53M 1:03:33.6+8:40.7+15.81%86.35%-7.32%-10.71%
8273Curtis EvansMens - 14' to unlimited50M 1:06:12.1+11:19.2+20.63%82.90%-11.78%-15.31%
-277Jason HalttunenMens - 14' to unlimited40M DNF-----
  • Womens - 12'6
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1276Sue SandersWomens - 12'650F 1:08:30.0--100%5.92%2.12%
2274Klara SchwabWomens - 12'635F 1:09:59.2+1:29.2+2.17%97.88%3.88%0.00%
3280Vienna LambWomens - 12'638F 1:19:56.4+11:26.4+16.70%85.69%-9.79%-14.22%
  • Womens - 14' to unlimited
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1270Alison WoodWomens - 14' to unlimited48F 58:43.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Youth - boys under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1282Ethan WongYouth - boys under 1816M 1:01:26.3--100%0.00%0.00%