Alley Dash 27 May 2017

Saturday, May 27, 2017 07:07 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Currumbin QLD, Australia
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 29
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.5
Updated: Saturday, May 27, 2017 19:32 (GMT+10)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Year of birth Finish time
190Rob Pomie45+ Male 53:12.1--100%11.51%9.69%
215Michael Wade45+ Male 53:13.4+0:01.3+0.04%99.96%11.48%9.65%
3270Wade Samin50+ Male 55:58.0+2:45.9+5.20%95.06%6.91%4.99%
46958Brad Nicholson45+ Male 56:00.0+2:47.9+5.26%95.00%6.86%4.94%
511Daniel Cowper35+ Male 57:08.8+3:56.7+7.42%93.10%4.95%2.99%
643Mick Smedley45+ Male 57:15.8+4:03.7+7.63%92.91%4.76%2.79%
7195Greg Juniper50+ Male 57:19.7+4:07.6+7.76%92.80%4.65%2.68%
814Matt Howell / Jeanny TerryMixed Double Ski 57:33.7+4:21.6+8.20%92.43%4.26%2.28%
9439Steve Wilson35+ Male 57:40.3+4:28.2+8.40%92.25%4.08%2.10%
1020Rick Finch50+ Male 58:32.4+5:20.3+10.03%90.88%2.63%0.62%
11359Stuart Anthony35+ Male 58:37.6+5:25.5+10.20%90.75%2.49%0.48%
1210Jason Polley45+ Male2017 58:53.7+5:41.6+10.70%90.33%2.04%0.02%
1341Jeff Ransford50+ Male 58:55.2+5:43.1+10.75%90.29%2.00%-0.02%
1416Mark RixonOpen Male 59:17.5+6:05.4+11.45%89.73%1.38%-0.65%
15202Warren Smith45+ Male 59:45.9+6:33.8+12.34%89.02%0.60%-1.46%
1640Steve Collins35+ Male 1:00:09.6+6:57.5+13.08%88.43%-0.06%-2.13%
176Matthias Dorsch35+ Male 1:02:23.9+9:11.8+17.29%85.26%-3.78%-5.93%
18437John Prince50+ Male 1:04:12.7+11:00.6+20.69%82.85%-6.80%-9.00%
193John StewartLegend 1:04:17.5+11:05.4+20.85%82.75%-6.93%-9.14%
2012Russell White50+ Male 1:04:39.9+11:27.8+21.55%82.27%-7.55%-9.77%
2179Victor Sumich50+ Male 1:04:40.5+11:28.4+21.57%82.26%-7.57%-9.79%
229Shane Sterry45+ Male 1:05:10.7+11:58.6+22.51%81.62%-8.41%-10.65%
23449Tony Worrad50+ Male 1:07:51.4+14:39.3+27.55%78.40%-12.86%-15.19%
2418Hayden CooperOpen Male 1:10:06.7+16:54.6+31.78%75.88%-16.61%-19.02%
  • Long Course - 35+ Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
111Daniel Cowper35+ Male 57:08.8--100%3.47%2.52%
2439Steve Wilson35+ Male 57:40.3+0:31.5+0.92%99.09%2.58%1.63%
3359Stuart Anthony35+ Male 58:37.6+1:28.8+2.59%97.48%0.97%0.00%
440Steve Collins35+ Male 1:00:09.6+3:00.8+5.27%94.99%-1.62%-2.62%
56Matthias Dorsch35+ Male 1:02:23.9+5:15.1+9.19%91.58%-5.40%-6.43%
  • Long Course - 45+ Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Year of birth Finish time
190Rob Pomie45+ Male 53:12.1--100%7.71%7.09%
215Michael Wade45+ Male 53:13.4+0:01.3+0.04%99.96%7.67%7.06%
36958Brad Nicholson45+ Male 56:00.0+2:47.9+5.26%95.00%2.86%2.21%
443Mick Smedley45+ Male 57:15.8+4:03.7+7.63%92.91%0.66%0.00%
510Jason Polley45+ Male2017 58:53.7+5:41.6+10.70%90.33%-2.17%-2.85%
6202Warren Smith45+ Male 59:45.9+6:33.8+12.34%89.02%-3.67%-4.37%
79Shane Sterry45+ Male 1:05:10.7+11:58.6+22.51%81.62%-13.07%-13.82%
  • Long Course - 50+ Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1270Wade Samin50+ Male 55:58.0--100%9.03%9.09%
2195Greg Juniper50+ Male 57:19.7+1:21.7+2.43%97.62%6.81%6.88%
320Rick Finch50+ Male 58:32.4+2:34.4+4.60%95.60%4.84%4.91%
441Jeff Ransford50+ Male 58:55.2+2:57.2+5.28%94.99%4.23%4.30%
5437John Prince50+ Male 1:04:12.7+8:14.7+14.73%87.16%-4.37%-4.30%
612Russell White50+ Male 1:04:39.9+8:41.9+15.54%86.55%-5.11%-5.03%
779Victor Sumich50+ Male 1:04:40.5+8:42.5+15.56%86.54%-5.13%-5.05%
8449Tony Worrad50+ Male 1:07:51.4+11:53.4+21.24%82.48%-10.30%-10.22%
  • Long Course - Legend
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
13John StewartLegend 1:04:17.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course - Mixed Double Ski
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
114Matt Howell / Jeanny TerryMixed Double Ski 57:33.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course - Open Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
116Mark RixonOpen Male 59:17.5--100%8.36%8.36%
218Hayden CooperOpen Male 1:10:06.7+10:49.2+18.25%84.57%-8.36%-8.36%
  • Short Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
119Amanda Rankin / PetrosMixed Double Ski 47:44.3--100%9.25%9.47%
287Greg Bowditch50+ Male 51:30.9+3:46.6+7.91%92.67%2.07%2.30%
3138Paraka Mitchell35+ Male 53:56.6+6:12.3+13.00%88.50%-2.54%-2.30%
421Jamie CoxOpen Male 57:13.5+9:29.2+19.87%83.42%-8.78%-8.53%
-13Nat RixonOpen Female DNF-----
  • Short Course - 35+ Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1138Paraka Mitchell35+ Male 53:56.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course - 50+ Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
187Greg Bowditch50+ Male 51:30.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course - Mixed Double Ski
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
119Amanda Rankin / PetrosMixed Double Ski 47:44.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course - Open Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
-13Nat RixonOpen Female DNF-----
  • Short Course - Open Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
121Jamie CoxOpen Male 57:13.5--100%0.00%0.00%