Burrator 10K Kids Races

Sunday, May 21, 2017 09:06 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - road
Location: West Devon District, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 73
Timed on: Sony D6603
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6
Chip timing: NFC
Updated: Monday, July 3, 2017 07:31 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Something Wild Events
Race website: www.wildnightrun.co.uk

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1K trail - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
18Benton, Harry Under 8M 5:51.4--100%33.41%27.93%
261Smith, Jamie Under 8M 5:55.8+0:04.4+1.25%98.76%32.58%27.03%
338Ladds, Lola Under 8F 6:09.1+0:17.7+5.04%95.20%30.06%24.30%
435Hubble, NiamhHubble Time Under 8F 6:16.0+0:24.6+7.00%93.46%28.75%22.89%
563Taylor, Max Under 8M 6:19.1+0:27.7+7.88%92.69%28.16%22.25%
62Adams, JamesTeam Adams Under 8M 6:23.2+0:31.8+9.05%91.70%27.38%21.41%
734Hubble, MilesHubble Time Under 8M 6:30.7+0:39.3+11.18%89.94%25.96%19.87%
815Colwill, Clay Under 8M 6:56.0+1:04.6+18.38%84.47%21.17%14.68%
911Brown, Harriet Under 8F 7:04.7+1:13.3+20.86%82.74%19.52%12.90%
1065Thomas, Lucy Under 8F 7:06.9+1:15.5+21.49%82.31%19.10%12.45%
1170Woodrow, SuzieTeam Woodrow - No Club Under 8F 7:09.1+1:17.7+22.11%81.89%18.69%12.00%
1272Jarvis, Alfie Under 8M 7:19.0+1:27.6+24.93%80.05%16.81%9.97%
1352Nutbean, JacobTwins On The Run Under 8M 7:24.3+1:32.9+26.44%79.09%15.81%8.88%
1460Smith, Jack Under 8M 7:27.0+1:35.6+27.21%78.61%15.29%8.33%
1556Rickard, Oliver Under 8M 7:31.7+1:40.3+28.54%77.79%14.40%7.36%
1639Ladds, Monty Under 8M 7:38.9+1:47.5+30.59%76.57%13.04%5.89%
1768Wood, AmyPlymouth Musketeers Under 8F 7:41.3+1:49.9+31.27%76.18%12.58%5.39%
1859Scoble, FrankieDoodle Team Under 8F 7:43.6+1:52.2+31.93%75.80%12.15%4.92%
1966Thomas, Matthew Under 8M 7:47.9+1:56.5+33.15%75.10%11.33%4.04%
2019Crabtree, Lauren Under 8F 7:52.0+2:00.6+34.32%74.45%10.56%3.20%
2149Monk, Samuel Under 8M 7:54.7+2:03.3+35.09%74.03%10.05%2.65%
2248Merrifield, Rupert Under 8M 8:01.0+2:09.6+36.88%73.06%8.85%1.35%
2364Taylor, Oliver Under 8M 8:07.6+2:16.2+38.76%72.07%7.60%0.00%
2453Nutbean, ScarlettTwins On The Run Under 8F 8:26.6+2:35.2+44.17%69.36%4.00%-3.90%
2551Northmore, Billy Under 8M 8:30.0+2:38.6+45.13%68.90%3.36%-4.59%
2629Graham, Kade Under 8M 8:40.4+2:49.0+48.09%67.52%1.39%-6.73%
2733Hobson, Hayden Under 8M 8:48.6+2:57.2+50.43%66.48%-0.17%-8.41%
2855Rickard, Imogen Under 8F 8:50.3+2:58.9+50.91%66.26%-0.49%-8.76%
2945Lewin, Ola Under 8F 9:00.0+3:08.6+53.67%65.07%-2.33%-10.75%
3023Desmond, Rebecca Under 8F 9:03.1+3:11.7+54.55%64.70%-2.92%-11.38%
3126Easterbrook, Nicola Under 8F 9:04.7+3:13.3+55.01%64.51%-3.22%-11.71%
3250Monk, William Under 8M 9:16.2+3:24.8+58.28%63.18%-5.40%-14.07%
3316Colwill, Cooper Under 8M 9:28.1+3:36.7+61.67%61.86%-7.65%-16.51%
3446Lewin, Piotr Under 8M 9:41.2+3:49.8+65.40%60.46%-10.14%-19.20%
356Benton, Charlie Under 8M 9:43.4+3:52.0+66.02%60.23%-10.55%-19.65%
3614Cavanagh, SiennaTeam Sienna - Sparkle Under 8F 9:49.9+3:58.5+67.87%59.57%-11.78%-20.98%
3713Demellweek, SpencerBEAR - Team Bear Under 8M 9:56.8+4:05.4+69.83%58.88%-13.09%-22.40%
3818Cox, Joe Under 8M 10:05.3+4:13.9+72.25%58.05%-14.70%-24.14%
3947Merrifield, Jennifer Under 8F 10:11.4+4:20.0+73.99%57.47%-15.86%-25.39%
4028Gibson, Joshua Under 8M 10:13.7+4:22.3+74.64%57.26%-16.29%-25.86%
4136Kennedy, Jack Under 8M 11:15.5+5:24.1+92.23%52.02%-28.01%-38.54%
4217Colwill, Kidd Under 8M 12:15.6+6:24.2+109.33%47.77%-39.39%-50.86%
4322Desmond, Naomi Under 8F 12:52.6+7:01.2+119.86%45.48%-46.41%-58.45%
4442Lambert-Gorwyn, Brodie Under 8M 18:03.9+12:12.5+208.45%32.42%-105.40%-122.29%
451Adams, EdwardTeam Adams Under 8M 18:18.7+12:27.3+212.66%31.98%-108.20%-125.33%
  • 1K trail - Under 8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
18Benton, Harry Under 8M 5:51.4--100%33.41%27.93%
261Smith, Jamie Under 8M 5:55.8+0:04.4+1.25%98.76%32.58%27.03%
338Ladds, Lola Under 8F 6:09.1+0:17.7+5.04%95.20%30.06%24.30%
435Hubble, NiamhHubble Time Under 8F 6:16.0+0:24.6+7.00%93.46%28.75%22.89%
563Taylor, Max Under 8M 6:19.1+0:27.7+7.88%92.69%28.16%22.25%
62Adams, JamesTeam Adams Under 8M 6:23.2+0:31.8+9.05%91.70%27.38%21.41%
734Hubble, MilesHubble Time Under 8M 6:30.7+0:39.3+11.18%89.94%25.96%19.87%
815Colwill, Clay Under 8M 6:56.0+1:04.6+18.38%84.47%21.17%14.68%
911Brown, Harriet Under 8F 7:04.7+1:13.3+20.86%82.74%19.52%12.90%
1065Thomas, Lucy Under 8F 7:06.9+1:15.5+21.49%82.31%19.10%12.45%
1170Woodrow, SuzieTeam Woodrow - No Club Under 8F 7:09.1+1:17.7+22.11%81.89%18.69%12.00%
1272Jarvis, Alfie Under 8M 7:19.0+1:27.6+24.93%80.05%16.81%9.97%
1352Nutbean, JacobTwins On The Run Under 8M 7:24.3+1:32.9+26.44%79.09%15.81%8.88%
1460Smith, Jack Under 8M 7:27.0+1:35.6+27.21%78.61%15.29%8.33%
1556Rickard, Oliver Under 8M 7:31.7+1:40.3+28.54%77.79%14.40%7.36%
1639Ladds, Monty Under 8M 7:38.9+1:47.5+30.59%76.57%13.04%5.89%
1768Wood, AmyPlymouth Musketeers Under 8F 7:41.3+1:49.9+31.27%76.18%12.58%5.39%
1859Scoble, FrankieDoodle Team Under 8F 7:43.6+1:52.2+31.93%75.80%12.15%4.92%
1966Thomas, Matthew Under 8M 7:47.9+1:56.5+33.15%75.10%11.33%4.04%
2019Crabtree, Lauren Under 8F 7:52.0+2:00.6+34.32%74.45%10.56%3.20%
2149Monk, Samuel Under 8M 7:54.7+2:03.3+35.09%74.03%10.05%2.65%
2248Merrifield, Rupert Under 8M 8:01.0+2:09.6+36.88%73.06%8.85%1.35%
2364Taylor, Oliver Under 8M 8:07.6+2:16.2+38.76%72.07%7.60%0.00%
2453Nutbean, ScarlettTwins On The Run Under 8F 8:26.6+2:35.2+44.17%69.36%4.00%-3.90%
2551Northmore, Billy Under 8M 8:30.0+2:38.6+45.13%68.90%3.36%-4.59%
2629Graham, Kade Under 8M 8:40.4+2:49.0+48.09%67.52%1.39%-6.73%
2733Hobson, Hayden Under 8M 8:48.6+2:57.2+50.43%66.48%-0.17%-8.41%
2855Rickard, Imogen Under 8F 8:50.3+2:58.9+50.91%66.26%-0.49%-8.76%
2945Lewin, Ola Under 8F 9:00.0+3:08.6+53.67%65.07%-2.33%-10.75%
3023Desmond, Rebecca Under 8F 9:03.1+3:11.7+54.55%64.70%-2.92%-11.38%
3126Easterbrook, Nicola Under 8F 9:04.7+3:13.3+55.01%64.51%-3.22%-11.71%
3250Monk, William Under 8M 9:16.2+3:24.8+58.28%63.18%-5.40%-14.07%
3316Colwill, Cooper Under 8M 9:28.1+3:36.7+61.67%61.86%-7.65%-16.51%
3446Lewin, Piotr Under 8M 9:41.2+3:49.8+65.40%60.46%-10.14%-19.20%
356Benton, Charlie Under 8M 9:43.4+3:52.0+66.02%60.23%-10.55%-19.65%
3614Cavanagh, SiennaTeam Sienna - Sparkle Under 8F 9:49.9+3:58.5+67.87%59.57%-11.78%-20.98%
3713Demellweek, SpencerBEAR - Team Bear Under 8M 9:56.8+4:05.4+69.83%58.88%-13.09%-22.40%
3818Cox, Joe Under 8M 10:05.3+4:13.9+72.25%58.05%-14.70%-24.14%
3947Merrifield, Jennifer Under 8F 10:11.4+4:20.0+73.99%57.47%-15.86%-25.39%
4028Gibson, Joshua Under 8M 10:13.7+4:22.3+74.64%57.26%-16.29%-25.86%
4136Kennedy, Jack Under 8M 11:15.5+5:24.1+92.23%52.02%-28.01%-38.54%
4217Colwill, Kidd Under 8M 12:15.6+6:24.2+109.33%47.77%-39.39%-50.86%
4322Desmond, Naomi Under 8F 12:52.6+7:01.2+119.86%45.48%-46.41%-58.45%
4442Lambert-Gorwyn, Brodie Under 8M 18:03.9+12:12.5+208.45%32.42%-105.40%-122.29%
451Adams, EdwardTeam Adams Under 8M 18:18.7+12:27.3+212.66%31.98%-108.20%-125.33%
  • 2K trail - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
171Jarvis, Macy 10-12F 6:51.0--100%40.64%40.30%
224Dingley, AdamDingley2 - Erme Valley Harriers 10-12M 9:18.5+2:27.5+35.89%73.59%19.33%18.87%
357Ruffin, AlexTeam Alex - Storm Academy 13-14M 9:31.7+2:40.7+39.10%71.89%17.42%16.95%
440Lake, JoelTeam Lake - Tavistock Athletics Club 10-12M 9:34.0+2:43.0+39.66%71.60%17.09%16.62%
59Bradley, DanielTeam Bradders - Plymouth Musketeers 8-9M 10:16.5+3:25.5+50.00%66.67%10.95%10.44%
67Benton, GeorgeErme Valley Harriers 8-9M 10:24.9+3:33.9+52.04%65.77%9.74%9.22%
721Davidson, RubyTamar Trotters 10-12F 10:29.3+3:38.3+53.11%65.31%9.10%8.59%
85Alexander, Troy 8-9M 10:35.6+3:44.6+54.65%64.66%8.19%7.67%
925Dingley, HollyDingley2 - Erme Valley Harriers 8-9F 11:10.7+4:19.7+63.19%61.28%3.12%2.57%
1067Tomes, Tyler 10-12M 11:18.3+4:27.3+65.04%60.59%2.03%1.47%
114Adderley, Daniel 8-9M 11:24.0+4:33.0+66.42%60.09%1.20%0.64%
1262Spurrier, Isaac 10-12M 11:26.5+4:35.5+67.03%59.87%0.84%0.28%
133Adderley, CharlotteErme Valley Harriers 13-14F 11:28.4+4:37.4+67.49%59.70%0.57%0.00%
1431Greenleaf, Sam 8-9M 11:36.8+4:45.8+69.54%58.98%-0.65%-1.22%
1532Helson, Jessica 8-9F 11:42.2+4:51.2+70.85%58.53%-1.43%-2.00%
1644Lee, Eva 10-12F 12:06.0+5:15.0+76.64%56.61%-4.86%-5.46%
1730Greenleaf, Jacob 8-9M 12:08.5+5:17.5+77.25%56.42%-5.22%-5.83%
1841Lake, MileyTeam Lake - Tavistock Athletics Club 8-9F 12:20.6+5:29.6+80.19%55.50%-6.97%-7.58%
1958Ruffin, OliviaTeam Alex 8-9F 12:27.1+5:36.1+81.78%55.01%-7.91%-8.53%
2010Bradley, GeorgiaTeam Bradders - Plymouth Musketeers 10-12F 12:35.6+5:44.6+83.84%54.39%-9.14%-9.76%
2169Wood, Lauren 8-9F 12:45.3+5:54.3+86.20%53.70%-10.54%-11.17%
2237Kingston-Bray, ZephaniahTeam KB 8-9M 13:21.4+6:30.4+94.99%51.29%-15.75%-16.41%
2354Palmer, ElliottStorm Academy 8-9M 13:25.8+6:34.8+96.06%51.01%-16.39%-17.05%
2443Lee, Anna 8-9F 15:00.9+8:09.9+119.20%45.62%-30.13%-30.87%
2527Easterbrook, Nicola1 10-12F 15:08.7+8:17.7+121.09%45.23%-31.25%-32.00%
-12Brown, Megan 8-9F DNF-----
-20Crocker, TobyToby Crocker - Exeter Harriers 10-12M DNF-----
-351Coughlan Lewis 10-1210M DNF-----
  • 2K trail - 10-12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
171Jarvis, Macy 10-12F 6:51.0--100%37.60%39.41%
224Dingley, AdamDingley2 - Erme Valley Harriers 10-12M 9:18.5+2:27.5+35.89%73.59%15.21%17.66%
340Lake, JoelTeam Lake - Tavistock Athletics Club 10-12M 9:34.0+2:43.0+39.66%71.60%12.85%15.38%
421Davidson, RubyTamar Trotters 10-12F 10:29.3+3:38.3+53.11%65.31%4.46%7.22%
567Tomes, Tyler 10-12M 11:18.3+4:27.3+65.04%60.59%-2.98%0.00%
662Spurrier, Isaac 10-12M 11:26.5+4:35.5+67.03%59.87%-4.23%-1.21%
744Lee, Eva 10-12F 12:06.0+5:15.0+76.64%56.61%-10.22%-7.03%
810Bradley, GeorgiaTeam Bradders - Plymouth Musketeers 10-12F 12:35.6+5:44.6+83.84%54.39%-14.72%-11.40%
927Easterbrook, Nicola1 10-12F 15:08.7+8:17.7+121.09%45.23%-37.96%-33.97%
-20Crocker, TobyToby Crocker - Exeter Harriers 10-12M DNF-----
-351Coughlan Lewis 10-1210M DNF-----
  • 2K trail - 13-14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
157Ruffin, AlexTeam Alex - Storm Academy 13-14M 9:31.7--100%9.26%9.26%
23Adderley, CharlotteErme Valley Harriers 13-14F 11:28.4+1:56.7+20.41%83.05%-9.26%-9.26%
  • 2K trail - 8-9
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
19Bradley, DanielTeam Bradders - Plymouth Musketeers 8-9M 10:16.5--100%14.72%13.82%
27Benton, GeorgeErme Valley Harriers 8-9M 10:24.9+0:08.4+1.36%98.66%13.55%12.64%
35Alexander, Troy 8-9M 10:35.6+0:19.1+3.10%96.99%12.07%11.15%
425Dingley, HollyDingley2 - Erme Valley Harriers 8-9F 11:10.7+0:54.2+8.79%91.92%7.22%6.24%
54Adderley, Daniel 8-9M 11:24.0+1:07.5+10.95%90.13%5.38%4.38%
631Greenleaf, Sam 8-9M 11:36.8+1:20.3+13.03%88.48%3.61%2.59%
732Helson, Jessica 8-9F 11:42.2+1:25.7+13.90%87.80%2.86%1.84%
830Greenleaf, Jacob 8-9M 12:08.5+1:52.0+18.17%84.63%-0.78%-1.84%
941Lake, MileyTeam Lake - Tavistock Athletics Club 8-9F 12:20.6+2:04.1+20.13%83.24%-2.45%-3.53%
1058Ruffin, OliviaTeam Alex 8-9F 12:27.1+2:10.6+21.18%82.52%-3.35%-4.44%
1169Wood, Lauren 8-9F 12:45.3+2:28.8+24.14%80.56%-5.87%-6.98%
1237Kingston-Bray, ZephaniahTeam KB 8-9M 13:21.4+3:04.9+29.99%76.93%-10.86%-12.03%
1354Palmer, ElliottStorm Academy 8-9M 13:25.8+3:09.3+30.71%76.51%-11.47%-12.64%
1443Lee, Anna 8-9F 15:00.9+4:44.4+46.13%68.43%-24.63%-25.94%
-12Brown, Megan 8-9F DNF-----